Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Yonkers Marathon, Half Marathon, 5k and Relay

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3798/marathonawards
                                                                      Page 1

                  YONKERS MARATHON, HALF MARATHON AND 5K
                    LOCATION: LARKIN PARK - YONKERS, NY
                                10/21/2018
                                      
                     TIMING BY: FAST TRACK TIMING LLC
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
        ********** TOP FEMALE OVERALL MARATHON WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1     8 Blanca Lucero       F  41 New York        NY 1:35:41 1:39:47 3:15:27 3:15:28  7:28 
    2   115 Stella Chen         F  34 Wolfville       NS 1:54:28 2:01:50 3:56:18 3:56:30  9:02 
    3   102 Wilmien Blake       F  40 Bronx           NY 2:02:07 2:04:53 4:06:59 4:07:08  9:26 
                                      
                                      
         ********** TOP MALE OVERALL MARATHON WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   143 Salvador Angel Pere M  28 Unknown         NA 1:19:24 1:36:29 2:55:52 2:55:56  6:43 
    2   144 Michael Oliva       M  39 Unknown         NA 1:27:42 1:31:11 2:58:53 2:58:55  6:50 
    3   137 Ricardo Cuahuizo    M  30 Elmhurst        NY 1:27:59 1:31:29 2:59:27 2:59:27  6:51 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   123 Uriel Tlamaxco      M  18 Yonkers         NY 2:31:53 2:55:39 5:27:31 5:27:54 12:31 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    36 Emma Fetonti        F  24 Tuckahoe        NY 2:00:32 2:09:38 4:10:10 4:10:34  9:34 
    2   200 Grace Bertelli      F  19 Independece     IA 2:02:45 2:13:44 4:16:28 4:16:52  9:49 
    3    57 Frances Wilson      F  29 New York        NY 2:12:05 2:22:37 4:34:42 4:34:45 10:30 
    4    60 Lauren Dichiara     F  26 Mount Kisco     NY 1:55:25 2:44:42 4:40:06 4:40:23 10:43 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   114 Stan Chen           M  28 Wolfville       NS 1:31:33 1:37:08 3:08:40 3:08:43  7:13 
    2    66 Gregory Zogby       M  20 Manlius         NY 1:39:38 2:00:12 3:39:49 3:40:09  8:25 
    3    64 James Majeau        M  25 Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:55:16 2:31:54 4:27:09 4:27:32 10:13 
    4   129 Julius Adela        M  26 Yonkers         NY 1:57:47 2:40:39 4:38:25 4:38:26 10:38 
    5    52 Lawrence Bautista   M  23 Yonkers         NY 1:56:13 2:59:32 4:55:44 4:55:44 11:18 

                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    72 Stephanie Ruiz      F  33 Long Island Cit NY 2:10:20 2:22:58 4:33:17 4:33:34 10:27 
    2    44 Evelyn Diaz         F  34 Yonkers         NY 2:41:42 3:00:58 5:42:39 5:43:04 13:06 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   111 Jared Johnson       M  38 Briarcliff Mano NY 1:43:25 1:42:54 3:26:19 3:26:23  7:53 
    2    90 Kimroy Yorke        M  31 Greenwich       CT 1:32:23 2:06:48 3:39:11 3:39:32  8:23 
    3    51 James Lynch         M  30 Mount Kisco     NY 1:41:49 2:02:27 3:44:16 3:44:55  8:36 
    4    18 Kevin Oria          M  36 Eastchester     NY 1:54:25 2:06:43 4:01:07 4:01:18  9:13 
    5    50 Joseph Konczynski   M  31 Staten Island   NY 2:08:28 2:05:56 4:14:24 4:14:49  9:44 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   141 Eileen Skuse        F  44 New York        NY 2:01:38 2:09:04 4:10:41 4:11:04  9:35 
    2    83 Daisy L Suan        F  41 Woodside        NY 2:17:45 2:25:19 4:43:04 4:43:16 10:49 
    3    20 Catherine Flood     F  49 Yonkers         NY 2:20:37 2:42:58 5:03:35 5:03:36 11:36 
    4    24 Deana Guidi Monaco  F  45 Orlando         FL 2:32:40 2:35:02 5:07:41 5:08:13 11:46 
    5   126 Shelly-Ann Stewart  F  44 Riverdale       NY 2:33:10 3:08:21 5:41:30 5:42:02 13:04 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    65 Ken Kawamura        M  40 Scarsdale       NY 1:27:04 1:37:11 3:04:14 3:04:36  7:03 
    2    12 Jose Alvarez        M  45 Fresh Meadows   NY 1:35:29 1:41:03 3:16:32 3:16:33  7:31 
    3    70 Hiroyuki Tamura     M  44 Jackson Heights NY 1:33:32 1:47:32 3:21:03 3:21:16  7:41 
    4   198 Henglin Yang        M  49 Basking Ridge   NJ 1:39:19 1:47:17 3:26:36 3:26:42  7:54 
    5   138 Shin Mitsunori      M  44 New York        NY 1:48:29 1:41:01 3:29:30 3:30:03  8:02 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   119 Misoon Cho          F  51 Flushing        NY 2:03:27 2:04:58 4:08:25 4:08:30  9:30 
    2    99 Maria Fred          F  53 Wantagh         NY 2:06:39 2:17:08 4:23:46 4:24:21 10:06 
    3    11 Caroline Smith      F  51 Yonkers         NY 2:10:16 2:44:19 4:54:35 4:54:54 11:16 
    4    84 Audrey Di Christina F  52 Harrison        NY 2:51:25 3:13:58 6:05:22 6:05:46 13:58 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1     7 Sean Moore          M  54 Yonkers         NY 1:39:16 1:42:54 3:22:09 3:22:27  7:44 
    2    40 Daniel Hennessy     M  53 Yonkers         NY 1:39:15 1:42:54 3:22:08 3:22:27  7:44 
    3    73 Jitendra Rawat      M  56 Jersey City     NJ 1:39:01 1:44:12 3:23:12 3:23:28  7:46 
    4   133 Greg Wilson         M  56 Rye             NY 1:42:57 1:44:57 3:27:54 3:27:59  7:57 
    5    95 Byung Hwan Lee      M  59 Flushing        NY 1:48:04 1:50:39 3:38:43 3:38:45  8:21 

                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
        128 Bokyoung Kwon       F  67 Palisades Park  NJ 3:08:08                               
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    43 Man H Bae           M  67 Bayside         NY 2:03:13 1:56:13 3:59:26 4:00:12  9:11 
    2   107 Robert Slade        M  68 Bronx           NY 2:28:09 2:11:15 4:39:24 4:40:06 10:42 
    3   105 Salvatore Carretta  M  62 Yonkers         NY 2:26:00 2:14:37 4:40:36 4:41:35 10:45 
    4    19 Sunny Syn           M  62 Kings Point     NY 2:30:46 2:40:59 5:11:45 5:11:45 11:54 
    5   117 John Zatkovich      M  65 Yonkers         NY 2:39:12 3:02:01 5:41:12 5:41:47 13:03 
                                      
                                      
                    FEMALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                     MALE MARATHON AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Split1  Split2  Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1    13 Bruce Kacen         M  70 Bronx           NY 2:00:00 2:21:35 4:21:35 4:21:59 10:00 
    2   121 Yi-Joo Kwon         M  72 Palisades Park  NJ 3:01:14 3:11:45 6:12:58 6:13:17 14:15 
    3   120 Howard Choi         M  71 Fort Lee        NJ 3:01:21 3:12:06 6:13:26 6:13:45 14:16