Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

New Milford 8 Mile Road Race and 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5034/awards5k
                                                                      Page 1

                       New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
                     LOCATION: New Milford Town Green
                                07/31/2021
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
           ********** FEMALE TOP OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   304 Mya Morabito        F  16 New Milford     CT   22:36   22:38  7:17 
    2   247 Izzy Greene         F  15 Sherman         CT   22:49   22:51  7:22 
                                      
                                      
            ********** MALE TOP OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   458 Aidan Emanuebon     M  17 Danbury         CT   18:34   18:34  5:59 
    2   231 Benjamin Daniels    M  14 New Milford     CT   19:35   19:38  6:19 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   479 Bethany Otgirl      F  11 Hopewell Juncti NY   25:57   26:01  8:23 
    2   382 Natalie Orletski    F  11 Bridgewater     CT   28:45   29:10  9:24 
    3   474 Luna-Marie Slattery F  10 New Milford     CT   30:26   30:49  9:55 
    4   310 Sophie Weinstein    F   9 Hanover         NH   34:55   35:09 11:19 
    5   236 Bella Esposito      F   8 New Milford     CT   36:33   36:43 11:49 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   398 Solomon Menko       M   9 New Milford     CT   24:17   24:26  7:52 
    2   245 Tj Gottesman        M  13 Gaithersburg    MD   24:43   24:54  8:01 
    3   257 Ryan Ma             M  12 New Milford     CT   25:02   25:14  8:08 
    4   608 Benjamin Sweeney    M   8 New Milford     CT   25:49   25:56  8:21 
    5   240 Isaac Fitch         M  13 Washington Depo CT   26:35   26:40  8:35 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   270 Paige Raffaele      F  16 New Milford     CT   23:32   23:33  7:35 
    2   452 Christine Mittaz    F  16 Needham         MA   24:45   24:57  8:02 
    3   284 Katherine Taborsak  F  14 New Milford     CT   25:00   25:03  8:04 
    4   308 Hannah Trowbridge   F  16 New Milford     CT   25:19   25:23  8:11 
    5   455 Gabriella Carroll   F  14 Danbury         CT   25:40   25:52  8:20 

                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   471 Matthew Reeves      M  17 New Milford     CT   19:50   19:51  6:24 
    2   456 Charles Coccoli     M  17 Danbury         CT   20:37   20:37  6:39 
    3   472 Cole Ross           M  16 Danbury         CT   21:03   21:09  6:49 
    4   457 Aidan Cullinan      M  14 Danbury         CT   22:44   23:01  7:25 
    5   287 Brandon Zhang       M  14 New Milford     CT   25:06   25:17  8:09 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   258 Ann Malcolm         F  20 Wingdale        NY   27:06   27:16  8:47 
    2   473 Becca Schmiedel     F  27 Southbury       CT   28:54   29:17  9:26 
    3   614 Klairynne Raymond   F  24 New Milford     CT   30:55   31:16 10:04 
    4   613 Kallysia Raymond    F  20 New Milford     CT   30:54   31:16 10:04 
    5   490 Kendra Cofone       F  20 Brookfield      CT   32:00   32:23 10:26 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   293 Jeremy Coyle        M  22 Knoxville       TN   21:38   21:53  7:03 
    2   629 Ryan McNulty        M  20 New Milford     CT   24:10   24:18  7:49 
    3   274 Brian Santivanez    M  23 New Milford     CT   28:41   28:52  9:18 
    4   494 Alex Trompetta      M  22 Newtown         CT   29:30   29:56  9:38 
    5   619 Ryan Falaguerra     M  28 Milford         CT   30:25   30:36  9:51 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   461 Alexandra Grout     F  34 Chappaqua       NY   24:28   24:47  7:59 
    2   306 Heather Prime       F  32 Chappaqua       NY   26:26   26:43  8:36 
    3   299 Amelia Ihlo         F  38 Hanover         NH   27:22   27:35  8:53 
    4   377 Linnea Engles       F  37 Danbury         CT   28:39   29:06  9:22 
    5   289 Marjore Barros      F  31 New Milford     CT   29:08   29:33  9:31 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   292 Jacob Camp          M  33 New Milford     CT   27:11   27:23  8:49 
    2   475 Shawn Slattery      M  36 New Milford     CT   30:25   30:48  9:55 
    3   464 Ian Hull            M  35 New Milford     CT   30:52   31:24 10:07 
    4   487 Erik Johnson        M  39 Southbury       CT   32:07   32:37 10:30 
    5   288 Richard Baird       M  30 New Milford     CT   36:52   37:20 12:01 

                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   610 Suzanne Grant Sween F  47 New Milford     CT   26:49   26:57  8:41 
    2   399 Jennifer Menko      F  44 New Milford     CT   29:43   29:52  9:37 
    3   650 Victoria Ganzi      F  43 New York City   NY   30:01   30:49  9:55 
    4   206 Anastasia Amelio    F  42 Gaylordsville   CT   31:39   31:43 10:13 
    5   392 Merima Trako        F  41 New Milford     CT   31:29   31:55 10:17 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   307 Jim Smiley          M  46 New Bloomfield  PA   21:49   21:55  7:04 
    2   243 Seth Gottesman      M  47 Gaithersburg    MD   23:39   23:50  7:40 
    3   248 Adam Gregory        M  42 New Milford     CT   24:24   24:50  8:00 
    4   640 Jeff Panepento      M  41 New Milford     CT   27:44   27:50  8:58 
    5   609 Joseph Sweeney      M  47 New Milford     CT   27:46   27:54  8:59 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   638 Kathy Englund       F  54 Brookfield      CT   29:00   29:21  9:27 
    2   462 Donna Henning       F  68 New Milford     CT   29:24   29:46  9:35 
    3   294 Kim Eisman          F  50 New Milford     CT   29:47   29:55  9:38 
    4   612 Christine Raymond   F  52 New Milford     CT   30:15   30:35  9:51 
    5   469 Daphne Parker       F  57 Bridgewater     CT   31:10   31:31 10:09 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 5K AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   309 Bill Wakeley        M  58 Sharon          CT   24:06   24:13  7:48 
    2   250 Spencer Guida       M  51 Owens Cross Roa AL   24:44   24:58  8:03 
    3   442 Frank Gustafson     M  57 Woodbury        CT   24:47   25:00  8:03 
    4   269 Glenn Raffaele      M  53 New Milford     CT   25:38   25:39  8:16 
    5   235 John Elser          M  64 Middlebury      CT   25:56   26:05  8:24