Page 1
CHURCH TAVERN CHALLENGE: 5K AND 10K
LOCATION: SOUTH SALEM, NY
09/03/2018
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1044 Clodagh McGroary F 17 Goldens Bridge NY 20:42 6:40
********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1002 Max Goodman M 16 South Salem NY 18:04 5:49
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1043 Ciara McGroary F 13 Goldens Brg NY 23:54 7:42
2 1032 Sloan Wasserman F 10 South Salem NY 28:13 9:05
3 1024 Juliette Arencibia F 11 Ridgefield CT 28:56 9:19
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1067 Ian Rutledge M 14 Putnam Valley NY 19:21 6:14
2 1022 Drew Schuhow M 7 South Salem NY 23:40 7:37
3 1051 Liam Ford M 12 Brewster NY 24:47 7:59
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1066 Kimia Mootabar F 15 Greenwich CT 27:05 8:43
2 1074 Amalia Haile-Manas F 17 Pound Ridge NY 32:30 10:28
3 1015 Olivia Berenson F 17 South Salem NY 36:44 11:50
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1020 Bryce Baird-Taylor M 16 Katonah NY 21:00 6:46
2 1065 Peter Gressler M 16 Goldens Bridge NY 21:50 7:02
3 1013 Logan Aceste M 16 South Salem NY 22:57 7:23
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1060 Justin Dillane M 23 Denver CO 19:14 6:12
2 1047 Paul Gaglione M 26 Ridgefield CT 23:18 7:30
3 1072 Robert King M 22 South Salem CT 29:49 9:36
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1017 Erin Dougherty F 37 Pound Ridge NY 23:58 7:43
2 1025 Ryan Dunn F 39 South Salem NY 29:50 9:36
3 1086 Monica Hobson F 37 Yorktown Height NY 29:54 9:38
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1021 Joseph Schuhow M 37 South Salem NY 26:12 8:26
2 1057 Peter Hobson M 37 Yorktown Height NY 26:46 8:37
3 1009 Robb Camera M 38 Ridgefield CT 28:06 9:03
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1048 Keri Cappiello F 43 Ridgefield CT 25:20 8:10
2 1031 Whitney Wasserman F 43 South Salem NY 25:31 8:13
3 1037 Jessica Hinkley F 41 Ridgefield CT 32:54 10:36
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1076 Jeppe Bjergjoe M 43 Waccabuc NY 19:33 6:18
2 1073 Guy Manetti M 40 Katonah NY 23:11 7:28
3 1045 Larry Dunn M 40 Ridgefield CT 25:27 8:12
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1052 Patty Stevens F 50 Katonah NY 33:50 10:54
2 1023 Heather Arencibia F 51 Ridgefield CT 36:46 11:50
3 1036 Carol Hughes F 53 North Salem NY 38:52 12:31
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1061 Scott James M 59 Greenwich CT 21:19 6:52
2 1050 Patrick Ford M 55 Brewster NY 25:55 8:21
3 1026 Robert Cordano M 55 Ridgefield CT 26:35 8:34
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1018 Patricia Bisset F 69 Stamford CT 42:58 13:50
2 1005 Jeannie Sorell F 63 Katonah NY 42:59 13:50
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1070 Craig Parsons M 60 Spring Valley NY 26:32 8:33
2 1069 Richard Fields M 63 New York NY 27:02 8:42
3 1030 Bruce Hume M 62 Wilton CT 27:34 8:53
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1033 Barbara Silvestri F 71 North Salem NY 58:32 18:51
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name S Age City St Finish Pace Sexpl
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== =====
1 1016 Nick Ohnell M 77 Greenwich CT 34:20 11:03
2 1014 Vincent Aceste M 72 South Salem NY 37:13 11:59