Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Church Tavern Challenge Races

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4434/awards10k
                                                                      Page 1

                    CHURCH TAVERN CHALLENGE: 5K AND 10K
                         LOCATION: SOUTH SALEM, NY
                                09/03/2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
             ********** FEMALE OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    55 Rocio Fields        F  48 Wilton          CT   46:54  7:33 
                                      
                                      
              ********** MALE OVERALL 10K RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 Bill Taylor         M  49 Bronxville      NY   42:22  6:50 
                                      
                                      
                       FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 Abigail Slocum      F  13 Ridgefield      CT 1:00:52  9:48 
    2    50 Joslyn Walsh        F  13 Pawling         NY 1:19:19 12:46 
                                      
                                      
                        MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    44 Jill Maggi          F  26 South Salem     NY   58:08  9:22 
    2    12 Jen Dillane         F  26 Pound Ridge     NY 1:01:18  9:52 
    3    21 Samantha Langdon    F  27 Stamford        CT 1:03:48 10:17 

                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    31 Brandt Benedikt     M  29 Atlanta         GA 1:15:24 12:08 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 Christina Collins   F  32 Mount Kisco     NY   54:24  8:46 
    2    33 Katy Foley          F  39 South Salem     NY   57:43  9:18 
    3     3 Rebecca McAteer     F  37 Tarrytown       NY   58:05  9:21 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    32 Gifford Foley       M  39 New York        NY   48:04  7:45 
    2    10 Seth Tardiff        M  38 Pound Ridge     NY   50:55  8:12 
    3     7 Steven Creedon      M  30 Cross River     NY   56:10  9:03 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1     8 Jennifer Greenberg  F  49 White Plains    NY   49:16  7:56 
    2    41 Kate Dowling        F  40 Scarsdale       NY   50:54  8:12 
    3    25 Carly Byrne         F  41 Goldens Bridge  NY   51:49  8:21 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    27 Tom Curley          M  45 South Salem     NY   44:05  7:06 
    2    46 Lars Klein          M  41 Mount Kisco     NY   45:31  7:20 
    3    57 Robert Malionek     M  46 Briarcliff Mano NY   48:50  7:52 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    42 Carol Goodman       F  54 Port Chester    NY   57:24  9:15 
    2    60 Barbara Soldano     F  56 Ridgefield      CT   58:48  9:28 
    3    18 Victoria Metz       F  56 Mahopac         NY 1:05:12 10:30 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 Jonas Kalish        M  55 Pound Ridge     NY   52:28  8:27 
    2    17 Mark Loftus         M  59 Mahopac         NY   57:12  9:13 
    3    51 Brendan McCormick   M  57 South Salem     NY   58:29  9:25 

                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    40 Anne Gaston         F  63 Wilton          CT 1:01:38  9:56 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    58 Wes Byerly          M  67 Ridgefield      CT   56:03  9:02 
    2    16 Bob Hermesch        M  69 Croton On Hudso NY   56:14  9:03 
    3     6 Louis Sorell        M  62 Katonah         NY   58:54  9:29 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    47 Judy A Jones        F  75 Orlando         FL 1:51:40 17:59 
                                      
                                      
                       MALE 10K AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    23 Tom Maile           M  77 Cortlandt Manor NY 1:01:37  9:55