Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

The Great River Challenge

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3764/awards
                         THE GREAT RIVER CHALLENGE
                         Location: NORTHFIELD, MA
                           Race Date: 09/30/2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
            ********** LONG COURSE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No Name                Age Div          City            St Finishp    
===== == =================== === ============ =============== == ======= 
    1 61 Emma Theriault       36 F3539        Gill            MA 3:04:35 
                                      
                                      
            ********** LONG COURSE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No Name                Age Div          City            St Finishp    
===== == =================== === ============ =============== == ======= 
    1  1 Mark Hofmeister      40 M4044        Erie            CO 1:46:29 
    2  3 Tom Hofmeister       44 M4044        Johnstown       CO 1:48:36 
    3 51 Ed Hofmeister        43 M4044        Erving          MA 2:16:58 
    4 60 Dan Hopmans          23 M2024        Belchertown     MA 2:21:44 
    5  4 Steven Greffenius    64 M6064        Westwood        MA 2:30:15 
    6 57 Brian Sunskis        55 M5559        Williamstown    MA 2:33:31 
    7 54 Eliot Nottleson      53 M5054        Orange          MA 2:35:35 
    8 58 Benjamin Barshefsky  36 M3539        South Deerfield MA 2:46:07 
    9 52 Barney Collins       44 M4044        Greenfield      MA 2:55:04 
   10 59 Dwight Cooper        54 M5054        Andover         MA 2:58:21 
                                      
                                      
                   JUNIOR-2P LONG COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    16 80 Riley Humphrey      Riley Coyote & the R  17 2P-JUNIOR    Gill               MA 2:30:55 
    2    20 81 Eliot Detjens       Stuck in the Mud      15 2P-JUNIOR    Gill               MA 2:34:35 
                                      
                                      
                   JUNIOR-3P LONG COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                   JUNIOR-4P LONG COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                   ADULT-2P LONG COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1     3 82 Tim Garland         X                     44 2P-TEAM      Surry              NH 2:06:08 
    2    11 77 William Bodine      Whaley                31 2P-TEAM      Pittsfield         MA 2:20:00 
    3    19 79 Lars Andrews        Team AB               17 2P-TEAM      Gill               MA 2:34:03 

                                      
                                      
                   ADULT-3P LONG COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1     5 75 David Wiltey        Fit Happens           62 3P-TEAM      Johnstown          NY 2:09:58 
    2     7 70 Kevin Murphy        2 Crazies and a Loon  44 3P-TEAM      Sunderland         MA 2:13:39 
    3    10 72 Julie Legrand       Worst Pace Scenario   38 3P-TEAM      South Hadley       MA 2:18:05 
    4    13 74 Larry Johnson       Flash, Splash, Dash   74 3P-TEAM      Shaftsbury         VT 2:22:42 
    5    17 76 Philip Moulton      Just For Fun          52 3P-TEAM      Baldwinville       MA 2:32:38 
    6    22 71 David Vooris        Nasty Boys            36 3P-TEAM      West Springfield   MA 2:36:05 
    7    25 73 Emil Heiple         WTF                   41 3P-TEAM      Northampton        MA 2:44:14 
                                      
                                      
                   ADULT-4P LONG COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1     4 78 Jason Webster       Keystones             42 4P-TEAM      Lanesboro          MA 2:07:31 
                                      
                                      
            ********** SHORT COURSE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No Name                Age Div          City            St Finishp    
===== == =================== === ============ =============== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
            ********** SHORT COURSE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No Name                Age Div          City            St Finishp    
===== == =================== === ============ =============== == ======= 
    1  1 Mark Hofmeister      40 M4044        Erie            CO 1:46:29 
    2  3 Tom Hofmeister       44 M4044        Johnstown       CO 1:48:36 
    3  4 Steven Greffenius    64 M6064        Westwood        MA 2:30:15 
                                      
                                      
                  JUNIOR-2P SHORT COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                  JUNIOR-3P SHORT COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    24 18 Sophie Parrott      Daughters of the Per  11 3P-JUNIOR    Chesterfield       MA 2:37:48 
                                      
                                      
                  JUNIOR-4P SHORT COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                   ADULT-2P SHORT COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1     6 20 Chris Spring        Cool Runnings         17 2P-TEAM      Gill               MA 2:12:14 
    2     9 21 Zach Drower         The Casual Yootoober  15 2P-TEAM      Gill               MA 2:17:20 
    3    14 19 Alex Lutovchenko    Flipfloppers          15 2P-TEAM      Gill               MA 2:23:39 

                                      
                                      
                   ADULT-3P SHORT COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    23 22 Michael Barry       Finish Before Dark!   44 3P-TEAM      Northfield         MA 2:36:35 
                                      
                                      
                   ADULT-4P SHORT COURSE AWARDS:  0 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No Name                Team Name            Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== == =================== ==================== === ============ ================== == =======