Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge & State Agency Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4159/WalkerTeams
      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
                     MALE CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  C2 WALKING TEAM 3                                                               
            41:51   41:52   41:52 = 2:05:35
         Ben Thieret Competitive Computing , Jay Pilcer Competitive Computing ,
         Blaze Vogliano Competitive Computing 
   2.  MAS                                                                             
            42:27   43:14   45:17 = 2:10:58
         Ajay Bangau National Life Group , Murali Vangalapudi
         National Life Group , Satish Bonda National Life Group 
   3.  MY SHOES HURT                                                                   
            39:25   48:13   50:38 = 2:18:16
         Keith Koehler MSI , Bill Slocum MSI , Joshua Lanphear MSI 
   4.  VHB 14                                                                          
            41:49   46:54   50:07 = 2:18:50
         Todd Hall VHB , Scott Burbank VHB , Chris Hale-Sills VHB 
   5.  TEAM 2                                                                          
            39:33   43:07   56:16 = 2:18:56
         Mike Terry Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Josh Commo
         Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Jon Pagel Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. 
   6.  TEAM 5                                                                          
            39:53   43:09   58:21 = 2:21:23
         David Ertel Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Mike Spencer
         Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Josh Squiers
         Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. 
   7.  MAXIMUM SECURITY                                                                
            43:53   49:37   49:41 = 2:23:11
         Martin Thieret Competitive Computing , Jim Collins
         Competitive Computing , Paul Laplaca Competitive Computing 
   8.  DESI WALKER                                                                     
            50:36   50:37   50:37 = 2:31:50
         Vishal Poojary National Life Group , Krishna Arvind
         National Life Group , Manjunath Beli National Life Group 
   9.  TEAM WCVT 5                                                                     
            51:23   51:23   51:39 = 2:34:25
         Dan Fuller Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom , Kris Merchant
         Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom , Lee Cheney
         Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom 
  10.  TWO MEN AND A BOY                                                               
            55:46   55:48   59:58 = 2:51:32
         John Yacavoni VT Mutual Insurance Group , Jeff Thurston
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Seth Brown VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  11.  TONS OF FUN                                                                     
            57:01   57:19   57:51 = 2:52:11
         John Schneider FoodScience Corp , Derek Archambault FoodScience Corp ,
         Brett Decker FoodScience Corp 
  12.  42                                                                              
            56:56   57:17   59:15 = 2:53:28
         Chris White Bellavance Trucking , Rick Garand Bellavance Trucking ,
         Addison Powers Bellavance Trucking 
  13.  SPEEDWLKNGWSCISSORS                                                             
            59:30   59:31 1:00:09 = 2:59:10
         Jason Wimble VT Mutual Insurance Group , David Ortiz
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Greg Wakefield VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  14.  SAFETY D                                                                        
            57:51   59:25 1:02:03 = 2:59:19
         David Molloy Bellavance Trucking , Collin Kennedy Bellavance Trucking ,
         Richard Dufresne Bellavance Trucking 
  15.  WALK DON'T RUN                                                                  
          1:00:48 1:00:58 1:01:08 = 3:02:54
         Harold McLean MSI , Omer Bousquet MSI , Raymond Mayhew MSI 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
                   FEMALE CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  PAQUET FARM SNAPPIES                                                            
            40:43   44:01   44:48 = 2:09:32
         Val Vallerand Paquet Farm , Jenna Howard Paquet Farm , Mya Violette
         Paquet Farm 
   2.  GMP 16                                                                          
            40:20   44:09   47:11 = 2:11:40
         Gayle Ballou Green Mtn Power , Kim Jones Green Mtn Power , Cathy
         Petrini Green Mtn Power 
   3.  GMP 12                                                                          
            43:07   44:11   47:05 = 2:14:23
         Mari McClure Green Mtn Power , Mary Morris Green Mtn Power , Susan
         Eckhardt Green Mtn Power 
   4.  WALK-ITECTS                                                                     
            37:07   49:27   49:27 = 2:16:01
         Dashka Kurjanowicz Black River Design, Architects , Carrie Youngblood
         Black River Design, Architects , Polly Wheeler
         Black River Design, Architects 
   5.  GMP 17                                                                          
            40:01   43:00   54:33 = 2:17:34
         Jennifer Lucia Green Mtn Power , Dawn Bugbee Green Mtn Power , Melissa
         Peer Green Mtn Power 
   6.  WALK THIS WAY                                                                   
            44:40   47:17   47:18 = 2:19:15
         Sandra Shepard Northfield Savings Bank , Terry Schroeder
         Northfield Savings Bank , Cris Benoit Northfield Savings Bank 
   7.  DEDUCTIBLE DIVAS                                                                
            44:26   48:49   48:50 = 2:22:05
         Connie Reed Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group , Brittany Berno
         Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group , Debra Lawson
         Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group 
   8.  SPIT-FIRE                                                                       
            47:17   47:17   47:56 = 2:22:30
         Laurie Gauthier National Life Group , Erika Farnham
         National Life Group , Danijela Poturcaj National Life Group 
   9.  BEST FOOT FORWARD                                                               
            45:53   45:56   52:30 = 2:24:19
         Lisa Seaver-Maston New Engl& Excess Exchange , Stephanie Morris
         New Engl& Excess Exchange , Christal Fleishman
         New Engl& Excess Exchange 
  10.  LUKE'S GIRLS                                                                    
            41:20   47:32   55:52 = 2:24:44
         Lindsey Lozier Northfield Savings Bank , Marsha Wimble
         Northfield Savings Bank , Ellen Weigel Northfield Savings Bank 
  11.  HERE COMES THE SASS                                                             
            47:30   48:45   48:45 = 2:25:00
         Sharon Butler National Life Group , Deanna Merola National Life Group ,
         Meg Gras National Life Group 
  12.  GMP 4                                                                           
            45:23   47:11   53:28 = 2:26:02
         Kristin Carlson Green Mtn Power , Emily Eckert Green Mtn Power ,
         Kristin Kelly Green Mtn Power 
  13.  LUNACHICKS                                                                      
            46:41   46:41   52:48 = 2:26:10
         Angela Lawrence Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Vickie Lyons
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Miranda Tremblay
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  14.  A.C.E                                                                           
            46:07   46:15   54:35 = 2:26:57
         Ashley Deuso Union Bank , Emily Malinowski Union Bank , Chrissie
         McChesney Union Bank 
  15.  TOP SHELF GALS                                                                  
            43:27   51:58   51:59 = 2:27:24
         Stacey Chase Union Bank , Jennifer Degree Union Bank , Lacey Williams
         Union Bank 
  16.  KILLING TIME                                                                    
            41:11   53:13   53:14 = 2:27:38
         Christine Blanchard VT Mutual Insurance Group , Tina Widmer
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Tina Miller VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  17.  BEELIEVE                                                                        
            49:08   49:10   49:36 = 2:27:54
         Ellen Reed Lake Champlain Chocolates , Jeanne Senesac
         Lake Champlain Chocolates , Fran Tobin Lake Champlain Chocolates 
  18.  BUBBLEBUSTERS                                                                   
            49:30   49:33   49:37 = 2:28:40
         Jessamyn Bart Twincraft Skincare , Elise Durett Twincraft Skincare ,
         Elizabeth Mull Twincraft Skincare 
  19.  SMOOTH                                                                          
            48:22   50:21   50:22 = 2:29:05
         Damaris Martinez NFP , Karra Lapointe NFP , Rachel Rubin NFP 
  20.  WE THREE BEANS                                                                  
            38:54   55:09   55:13 = 2:29:16
         Anne Langevin Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. , Mary Jane Bouwens
         Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. , Jillian Emery Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. 
  21.  TEAM WCVT 2                                                                     
            49:28   49:29   50:56 = 2:29:53
         Dawn Wimble Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom , Shanleigh Provost
         Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom , Sara Van Schaick
         Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom 
  22.  THESECOLORSDON'TRUN                                                             
            47:21   51:21   51:22 = 2:30:04
         Kate Beebe Seventh Generation , Carolyn Desrochers Seventh Generation ,
         Shannon Lenox Seventh Generation 
  23.  TO BE OR NOT TO BE                                                              
            50:05   50:06   50:07 = 2:30:18
         Jean Wilder Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Barbara Mason
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Julie Benjamin
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  24.  ROCK THE WALK                                                                   
            50:12   50:12   50:13 = 2:30:37
         Terri Groth FoodScience Corp , Karen Sturtevant FoodScience Corp ,
         Kari Brown FoodScience Corp 
  25.  CHAFING THE DREAMS                                                              
            50:17   50:19   50:19 = 2:30:55
         Heather Verdon VT Mutual Insurance Group , Jenna Connolly
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Jennifer Martin VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  26.  WALK N TALK                                                                     
            49:42   50:37   50:49 = 2:31:08
         Susan Leclerc National Life Group , Janice Aldrich National Life Group
         , Mary Czapinski National Life Group 
  27.  MARATHON HEALTH 3+3                                                             
            50:38   50:38   50:39 = 2:31:55
         Lori Howe Marathon Health , Sara Carey Marathon Health , Meghan
         MacDerment Marathon Health 
  28.  WANDERING WALKERS                                                               
            50:58   50:59   50:59 = 2:32:56
         Robyn Masi Union Bank , Patricia Hogan Union Bank , Lynne Jewett
         Union Bank 
  29.  STR8 OUT THE OFFICE                                                             
            48:59   51:59   52:00 = 2:32:58
         Johnna Gribbin Union Bank , Melissa Bowen Union Bank , Brittany
         Schartner Union Bank 
  30.  EMPLOYEE CARE UNIT                                                              
            50:44   50:44   54:19 = 2:35:47
         Kristin O'Connor Northfield Savings Bank , Deb Williams
         Northfield Savings Bank , Jane Corazzelli Northfield Savings Bank 
  31.  RUNNING ON FUMES                                                                
            51:31   51:31   52:59 = 2:36:01
         Beth Chenette National Life Group , Sabrina Guillette
         National Life Group , Laura Coates National Life Group    1:30
  32.  TEAM WCVT                                                                       
            49:29   53:34   53:34 = 2:36:37
         Tammy Field Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom , Lisa Chapin
         Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom , Kathleen Sheltra
         Waitsfield & Champlain Valley Telecom 
  33.  CHEDDAR WALK                                                                    
            52:35   52:36   52:36 = 2:37:47
         Lindsey Moody Agri-Mark/Cabot Creamery , Laurie Callahan
         Agri-Mark/Cabot Creamery , Erica Burke Agri-Mark/Cabot Creamery 
  34.  ON THE RUN                                                                      
            51:13   53:50   53:52 = 2:38:55
         Ginger Becker Sugarbush Resort , Melanie Young Sugarbush Resort ,
         Kristin Chamberlain Sugarbush Resort 
  35.  LIGHTNING WALKERS                                                               
            47:21   48:13 1:03:33 = 2:39:07
         Wendy Gould National Life Group , Jane Jennings National Life Group ,
         Mallory Davis National Life Group 
  36.  SOLE SURVIVORS                                                                  
            42:59   56:27 1:00:27 = 2:39:53
         Carrie Bailey Northfield Savings Bank , Abbie Martin
         Northfield Savings Bank , Lisa Wilkinson Northfield Savings Bank 
  37.  NOTFAST JUST FURIOUS                                                            
            51:42   54:26   55:25 = 2:41:33
         Jacqueline Harvey Sugarbush Resort , Tamar Gutterson Sugarbush Resort ,
         Morgan Becker Sugarbush Resort 
  38.  NOT FAST JUSTFURIOUS                                                            
            53:57   53:57   53:59 = 2:41:53
         Stephanie Croteau National Life Group , Tara Wilkin
         National Life Group , Tasha Adams National Life Group 
  39.  ROCK HARD CRUISERS                                                              
            53:20   53:23   57:07 = 2:43:50
         Eliza Bates-Wolcott Sugarbush Resort , Jess Berrian Sugarbush Resort ,
         Nina Van Zandt Sugarbush Resort 
  40.  NO COMPLAINTS!                                                                  
            55:14   55:15   55:17 = 2:45:46
         Michele Dungworth National Life Group , Christie Keene
         National Life Group , Brenda Convery National Life Group 
  41.  HIP CHICKS                                                                      
            54:10   56:11   56:11 = 2:46:32
         Beth Ward Collins Aerospace Sys , Diane Cousino Collins Aerospace Sys ,
         Amy Bongiolatti Collins Aerospace Sys 
  42.  THE DEVIL BRIGADE                                                               
            53:24   56:51   56:52 = 2:47:07
         Val Debrita VT Gas Sys, Inc, , Sheila Ashline VT Gas Sys, Inc, , Kathy
         McCann VT Gas Sys, Inc, 
  43.  THE CHEDDAR BABIES                                                              
            55:56   56:00   56:01 = 2:47:57
         Debbie Durkee-Barnett Agri-Mark/Cabot Creamery , Beth Fontaine
         Agri-Mark/Cabot Creamery , Maegan Olsen Agri-Mark/Cabot Creamery 
  44.  SCRAMBLED LEGS!                                                                 
            54:22   57:03   57:06 = 2:48:31
         Lindsey Hunt VT Mutual Insurance Group , Julie Smith
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Carrie Dukette VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  45.  HOT MESS                                                                        
            53:09   57:54   57:57 = 2:49:00
         Debra Russell Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group , Heather Taft
         Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group , Cora Grandfield
         Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group 
  46.  PINK LADIES                                                                     
            56:20   56:21   56:22 = 2:49:03
         Liz Colburn NFP , Madison Colburn NFP , Karen Jones NFP 
  47.  BOOM BOOM                                                                       
            56:22   56:24   56:25 = 2:49:11
         Susan Gancarz Homebridge Financial Serv , Ashley Schumacher
         Homebridge Financial Serv , Reeni Murphy Homebridge Financial Serv 
  48.  SUGARBUSH 1                                                                     
            53:17   58:22   58:23 = 2:50:02
         Meg Monette Sugarbush Resort , Amber Broadaway Sugarbush Resort ,
         Naomi Fury Sugarbush Resort 
  49.  SAVVY SILVERS                                                                   
            57:02   57:09   57:10 = 2:51:21
         Cindy Bean National Life Group , Gail Woods National Life Group ,
         Tamara Kushwaha National Life Group 
  50.  NORTHCOUNTRY FCU #2                                                             
            49:22 1:01:12 1:01:16 = 2:51:50
         Mariah Powers North Country Federal Credit Union , Shannon Pelchuck
         North Country Federal Credit Union , Jessica Sayers
         North Country Federal Credit Union 
  51.  BUBBLES BUBBLES                                                                 
            57:29   57:29   57:29 = 2:52:27
         Meghan Archambault Twincraft Skincare , Rachel Greene
         Twincraft Skincare , Shauna Sweet Twincraft Skincare 
  52.  ILLUMINATORS 3                                                                  
            52:27   53:11 1:07:06 = 2:52:44
         Jennifer Robinson Verilux , Karen Wiseman Verilux , Naomi Blodgett
         Verilux 
  53.  CELLAH DWELLAHS                                                                 
            57:01   57:03   59:21 = 2:53:25
         Nikki Walbridge National Life Group , Jen Rollins National Life Group ,
         Courtney Ferris National Life Group 
  54.  MARATHON HEALTH 7                                                               
            56:41   57:17   59:29 = 2:53:27
         Meagan Johnston Marathon Health , Jamie Parker Marathon Health , Danae
         Marquez Cruz Marathon Health 
  55.  HOLEY WALKAMOLIES                                                               
            54:11   58:11 1:01:10 = 2:53:32
         Carrie Plunkett HMC Advertising , Christina Biesadecki HMC Advertising
         , Paula Bazluke HMC Advertising 
  56.  WALK-A-MOLIES                                                                   
            57:53   57:53   57:54 = 2:53:40
         Jillian Rouleau Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group , Sara Berry
         Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group , Denise Russo
         Hickok & Boardman Insurance Group 
  57.  YELLOW BRICK ROWED                                                              
            58:14   58:15   58:15 = 2:54:44
         Sarah Gallant Concept2, Inc. , Alexis Demars Concept2, Inc. , Dena
         Hirchak Concept2, Inc. 
  58.  MARATHON HEALTH 19                                                              
            56:41   59:28   59:28 = 2:55:37
         Gail Godfrey Marathon Health , Jenn Jarvis Marathon Health , Tracy
         Lord Marathon Health 
  59.  NO PLACE LIKE FOAM                                                              
            58:19   58:20   59:32 = 2:56:11
         Lisa Ashley Twincraft Skincare , Rebecca Adams Twincraft Skincare ,
         Esther Choi Twincraft Skincare 
  60.  CALL ME A CAB                                                                   
            58:48   58:48   58:50 = 2:56:26
         Carrie Cyr VT Mutual Insurance Group , Cristie Dusablon
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Carmie Lacillade VT Mutual Insurance Group
         
  61.  SAY IT AIN'T SLOW                                                               
            52:51 1:02:02 1:02:04 = 2:56:57
         Catherine Houston Delta Marketing Group , Michelle Carbino
         Delta Marketing Group , Melinda Lathrop Delta Marketing Group 
  62.  TEAM ROKS                                                                       
            59:05   59:06   59:08 = 2:57:19
         Krystal Mercier National Life Group , Suzanne Kingsbury
         National Life Group , Rachel Colby National Life Group 
  63.  IT�S ACCRUAL WORLD                                                              
            58:54   59:16   59:16 = 2:57:26
         Rebecca James Johnson Lambert LLP , Lauren Graves Johnson Lambert LLP ,
         Emily Woodward Johnson Lambert LLP 
  64.  BUBBLE 'TIL YOU DROP                                                            
            59:06   59:07   59:33 = 2:57:46
         Sally Wade Twincraft Skincare , Wendy Adams Twincraft Skincare ,
         Brenda Withey Twincraft Skincare 
  65.  HEART AND SOLE                                                                  
            59:37   59:39   59:40 = 2:58:56
         Lorraine Bishop National Life Group , Savannah Blondin
         National Life Group , Heather Funk-Clark National Life Group 
  66.  YOUNG &  BREATHLESS                                                             
            59:41   59:46   59:46 = 2:59:13
         Chelsea Clark VT Mutual Insurance Group , Chalaun Blanchard
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Katie Doherty VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  67.  TEAM WALKIE TALKIE                                                              
            59:47   59:49   59:50 = 2:59:26
         Hillary Lafond Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Alyssa Pierce
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Wendy Benway
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  68.  MARVELOUS $ MAKERS                                                              
            57:38   57:41 1:04:14 = 2:59:33
         Hayley Waters Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Jennifer Zandy
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Keri Champine
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  69.  JUST SAYIN'                                                                     
            58:29   58:30 1:04:17 = 3:01:16
         Jessica Sterling Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Stacie Laranjo
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Nancy Grignon
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  70.  UB BIKER LADIES                                                                 
            53:47 1:04:00 1:04:03 = 3:01:50
         Laurie Nielsen Union Bank , Jessica Jaquish Union Bank , Lori Whipple
         Union Bank 
  71.  SPEED READERS                                                                   
          1:01:59 1:01:59 1:02:01 = 3:05:59
         Jamaica Burns Inner Traditions , Meghan MacLean Inner Traditions ,
         Laura Schlivek Inner Traditions 
  72.  NORTHFIELD D GIRLS                                                              
          1:02:45 1:02:45 1:02:46 = 3:08:16
         Olivia Gamelin Northfield Dental Group , Janice Badeau
         Northfield Dental Group , Shelly Roy Northfield Dental Group 
  73.  LIFE PAYMENT                                                                    
          1:03:40 1:03:42 1:03:44 = 3:11:06
         Jessica Veliko National Life Group , Page Leblanc National Life Group ,
         Elena Durkee National Life Group 
  74.  SILVER LEDGE WALKERS                                                            
          1:03:55 1:04:05 1:04:05 = 3:12:05
         Wanda Blondin Silver Ledge Automotive , Michelle Goodman
         Silver Ledge Automotive , Susan Charron Silver Ledge Automotive 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
                   MIXED CORPORATE WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  DARK MAGIC MARCHERS                                                             
            40:35   43:12   43:22 = 2:07:09
         Richard Hayes Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. , Michael Grubb
         Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. , Brenda Caforia-Weeber Keurig Dr Pepper, Inc. 
   2.  KICKING ASSETS                                                                  
            39:21   39:29   50:46 = 2:09:36
         Dave Rubel CNB , Regan Howard CNB , Kathy Morse CNB 
   3.  GMP 19                                                                          
            40:13   42:58   48:10 = 2:11:21
         Julie Congdon Green Mtn Power , Mark Dincecco Green Mtn Power , Marie
         Eddy Green Mtn Power 
   4.  WALKING BLUNDER                                                                 
            43:58   44:01   44:03 = 2:12:02
         Rebekah Glen Union Bank , Paul Grogan Union Bank , James French
         Union Bank 
   5.  TRIPLE CROWN                                                                    
            43:51   43:56   44:18 = 2:12:05
         Delvis Noble Competitive Computing , Bob Farnham Competitive Computing
         , Laura Krahn Competitive Computing 
   6.  SUGAR RUSH                                                                      
            38:50   49:52   49:53 = 2:18:35
         Earl Jr Bruder Butternut Mtn Farm , Michael Sheltra Butternut Mtn Farm
         , Crystal Tanner Butternut Mtn Farm 
   7.  HOLY WALKAMOLIES                                                                
            44:20   46:05   48:53 = 2:19:18
         Doug Emery Northfield Savings Bank , Stephanie Riggs
         Northfield Savings Bank , Heather Sheridan Northfield Savings Bank 
   8.  VHB 17                                                                          
            45:05   46:46   50:13 = 2:22:04
         Patti Kallfelz_werts VHB , Jessey Horvat VHB , Tom Clark VHB 
   9.  MSI TEAM 1                                                                      
            38:23   42:50 1:01:13 = 2:22:26
         Emmanuel Sainetelus MSI , Melanie Clark MSI , Jennifer Bacon MSI 
  10.  GMP 21                                                                          
            46:45   47:11   49:50 = 2:23:46
         Jarod Wilcox Green Mtn Power , Kelly Schiller Green Mtn Power , Eliza
         Wilcox Green Mtn Power 
  11.  NERDS ON PARADISE                                                               
            45:32   48:42   50:00 = 2:24:14
         Sam Brown National Life Group , John Hunt National Life Group ,
         Lalitha Thirugnanam National Life Group 
  12.  MARATHON HEALTH 4                                                               
            40:00   47:07   59:10 = 2:26:17
         Brandie Benoit Marathon Health , Tyler Sawyer Marathon Health , Sam
         Ciminieri Marathon Health 
  13.  802 CARS WALKERS                                                                
            46:53   49:43   49:47 = 2:26:23
         Jon Cassel 802 Cars , Cara Gorman 802 Cars , Lynne Cochran 802 Cars 
  14.  WALK THE LINE                                                                   
            48:56   48:58   48:58 = 2:26:52
         Meagan Snyder Spruce Peak Realty, LLC , Kendal Daiger
         Spruce Peak Realty, LLC , Scott Huntsman Spruce Peak Realty, LLC 
  15.  LIKE FUN ONLY DIFFER                                                            
            49:09   49:10   51:55 = 2:30:14
         Dustin Gile Northfield Savings Bank , Missy Laperle
         Northfield Savings Bank , Wendy Kellett Northfield Savings Bank 
  16.  STEP IN TIME                                                                    
            50:03   50:05   50:13 = 2:30:21
         Emily Muren Mi9 Retail , Kaitlyn Viens Mi9 Retail , John Cicilio
         Mi9 Retail 
  17.  GMP 22 TAKE A HIKE                                                              
            48:55   48:55   54:01 = 2:31:51
         Sheri Burgess Green Mtn Power , Jeff Lawrence Green Mtn Power , Ryan
         Brown Green Mtn Power 
  18.  NO GOATS NO GLORY                                                               
            48:10   49:48   54:57 = 2:32:55
         Jesse Ricciarelli VT Creamery , Reggie Beede VT Creamery , Gena
         Sedelnick VT Creamery 
  19.  AUTO CRUNCHERS                                                                  
            50:18   51:07   51:58 = 2:33:23
         Carol Murtagh VT Mutual Insurance Group , Caleb Nelson
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Kara Eggleston VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  20.  MARATHON HEALTH 6                                                               
            48:05   53:24   53:56 = 2:35:25
         Vicki Vargas Marathon Health , Julie Waldron Marathon Health , Rene
         Cusson Marathon Health 
  21.  GMP 20                                                                          
            50:29   50:29   54:32 = 2:35:30
         Doug Smith Green Mtn Power , Carolyn Anderson Green Mtn Power ,
         Crystal Usher Green Mtn Power 
  22.  FSV WALKING 3                                                                   
            50:06   51:09   54:18 = 2:35:33
         David Dauria FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS , Cindy Tomaszewicz
         FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS , Mel Haag
         FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS 
  23.  TEAM 1                                                                          
            43:13   54:37   58:05 = 2:35:55
         Casey Martin Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Marcie Hawkins
         Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Michael McShane
         Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. 
  24.  THORN BETWEEN 2 ROSE                                                            
            49:51   49:51   56:38 = 2:36:20
         Lisa Keysar Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Jeffrey McLaughlin
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Pam Lacount
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  25.  ROCRATS                                                                         
            42:49   57:03   57:04 = 2:36:56
         Nick Thygesen Rock of Ages , Diane Clark Rock of Ages , Sheila Mason
         Rock of Ages 
  26.  BIG AND LITTLE                                                                  
            47:29   48:58 1:01:48 = 2:38:15
         Bob Stein VT Electric Cooperative, Inc. , Vickie Brown
         VT Electric Cooperative, Inc. , Leslie Reynolds
         VT Electric Cooperative, Inc. 
  27.  GMP 3 GREEN WAVE                                                                
            53:05   53:16   53:40 = 2:40:01
         Sara Hobson Green Mtn Power , Robert Dostis Green Mtn Power , Randy
         Cutter Green Mtn Power 
  28.  STRAIGHT OUTTA IBUPR                                                            
            49:39   52:47   57:53 = 2:40:19
         Matthew Corraro Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Jessica Moquin
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Donna Mellen
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  29.  WETHOUGHITSAIDRUM!                                                              
            51:33   52:10   57:26 = 2:41:09
         Lacey Godin The New School of Montpelier , Jj Redington
         The New School of Montpelier , Mattea Johnson
         The New School of Montpelier 
  30.  TEAM 3                                                                          
            44:12   58:39   59:51 = 2:42:42
         Linda Claflin Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Claudine Eastman
         Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc. , Paul Runco Web Industries/ CAD Cut Inc.
         
  31.  JUST CALL ME A CAB                                                              
            49:30   56:36   56:37 = 2:42:43
         John Amick Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Johnna Bond
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Patricia Carter
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  32.  SAY IT AIN'T 2 SLOW                                                             
            48:35   52:54 1:02:04 = 2:43:33
         Mike Farnham Delta Marketing Group , David Houston
         Delta Marketing Group , Erin Monahan Delta Marketing Group 
  32.  GMP 9                                                                           
            51:45   51:46 1:00:02 = 2:43:33
         Liz Hart Green Mtn Power , Chris Powell Green Mtn Power , Melissa
         Stevens Green Mtn Power 
  34.  THE ROAD SCHOLARS                                                               
            52:55   52:57   57:42 = 2:43:34
         Lynn Crawford Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Anna Coon
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company , Christopher Pepper
         Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company 
  35.  FSV WALKING 1                                                                   
            54:19   54:44   54:44 = 2:43:47
         Sarah Myers FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS , Nathan Segale
         FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS , Norma Segale
         FOTHERGILL SEGALE & VALLEY CPAS 
  36.  REDHOTCHILI STEPPERS                                                            
            54:47   54:47   54:47 = 2:44:21
         Mark Mast Northfield Savings Bank , Debbie Kerin
         Northfield Savings Bank , Kathryn Goulding Northfield Savings Bank 
  37.  SUGARBUSH 2                                                                     
            52:51   53:18   58:21 = 2:44:30
         Tyler Bryant Sugarbush Resort , Laurie Jones Sugarbush Resort ,
         Annemarie Todd Sugarbush Resort 
  38.  SWEET SAPPERS                                                                   
            49:55   56:33   58:16 = 2:44:44
         Jamie Albright Butternut Mtn Farm , Sharon Salls Butternut Mtn Farm ,
         Pam Stanyon Butternut Mtn Farm 
  39.  KDP TRADE                                                                       
            55:59   56:00   56:00 = 2:47:59
         Kristin Hubbs Keurig Dr Pepper , David Jones Keurig Dr Pepper , Missy
         Forey Keurig Dr Pepper 
  40.  VHB 15                                                                          
            56:13   56:14   56:15 = 2:48:42
         Tristan Hardy VHB , Stephanie Hunt VHB , David Saladino VHB 
  41.  S CORPS STRUTTERS!                                                              
            54:08   57:27   57:28 = 2:49:03
         Steve Lindholm The New School of Montpelier , Stephanie Kirkham
         The New School of Montpelier , Susan Croteau
         The New School of Montpelier 
  42.  ACCOUNTAHOLICS                                                                  
            46:37   58:57 1:05:14 = 2:50:48
         David Stephenson Johnson Lambert LLP , Megan Mossey
         Johnson Lambert LLP , Quin Boyd Johnson Lambert LLP 
  43.  CHUGGIN' ALONG                                                                  
            55:05   55:06 1:01:01 = 2:51:12
         Jordan Rouleau Northfield Savings Bank , Nichole Herring
         Northfield Savings Bank , Timothy Barre Northfield Savings Bank 
  44.  CRYPTO WALKERS                                                                  
            56:39   56:40   58:56 = 2:52:15
         Riddhi Patel National Life Group , Bill Allard National Life Group ,
         Melissa Berry National Life Group 
  45.  10 - 4                                                                          
            57:49   57:54 1:01:29 = 2:57:12
         Ben Wilkens Bellavance Trucking , Gabby Gambler Bellavance Trucking ,
         Ken Putvain Bellavance Trucking 
  46.  BOBTAIL                                                                         
            57:35   58:29 1:01:24 = 2:57:28
         Zack Taylor Bellavance Trucking , Adam Bisson Bellavance Trucking ,
         Lynn Shepard Bellavance Trucking 
  47.  BIG RIG                                                                         
            57:51   58:37 1:01:25 = 2:57:53
         Dalton Routhier Bellavance Trucking , Danny Driscoll
         Bellavance Trucking , Deanna Booth Bellavance Trucking 
  48.  SPARK PLUGS                                                                     
            59:33   59:34   59:35 = 2:58:42
         Jayne Hall National Life Group , Sean Surat National Life Group , Dawn
         Goulette National Life Group 
  49.  BARRE HOODLUMS                                                                  
            59:44   59:45   59:48 = 2:59:17
         Sarah Clark HP Hood , Michael Cossett HP Hood , Robert McCaffrey
         HP Hood 
  50.  THOUGHTTHEYSAIDRUM?                                                             
          1:00:13 1:00:14 1:00:15 = 3:00:42
         Beth Foy VT Mutual Insurance Group , Debrenee Fisher-Mcgee
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , James Wong VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  51.  BEAR-LY WALKING                                                                 
            58:14 1:01:27 1:01:28 = 3:01:09
         Catherine Langrock VT Teddy Bear Company , Erich Griesser
         VT Teddy Bear Company , David Baumes VT Teddy Bear Company 
  52.  TRUCKER                                                                         
            59:21 1:01:22 1:01:37 = 3:02:20
         Ryan Bellavance Bellavance Trucking , Mikayla Manning
         Bellavance Trucking , Dave Sohlstrom Bellavance Trucking 
  53.  Y RUN?                                                                          
          1:01:06 1:01:07 1:01:08 = 3:03:21
         Dave Augustoni National Life Group , Mary Boyce National Life Group ,
         Chris Marshall National Life Group 
  54.  2 GIRLS AND A GUY                                                               
          1:01:07 1:01:07 1:01:08 = 3:03:22
         Danielle Davis AADCO Medical, Inc. , Matt Caswell AADCO Medical, Inc. ,
         Miriam Clark AADCO Medical, Inc. 
  55.  GMT                                                                             
            59:33 1:02:28 1:02:29 = 3:04:30
         George Harris National Life Group , Tammy Ferris National Life Group ,
         Michael Boutin National Life Group 
  56.  TWO GIRLS AND ONE BO                                                            
          1:02:17 1:02:18 1:02:19 = 3:06:54
         Patrick Tubman VT Mutual Insurance Group , Katy O'Brien
         VT Mutual Insurance Group , Maureen Fahey VT Mutual Insurance Group 
  57.  SVG GO!                                                                         
          1:02:52 1:02:52 1:02:56 = 3:08:40
         Kristina Neumann Seventh Generation , Bob Bradshaw Seventh Generation ,
         Mathew Bertonica Seventh Generation 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
                 MALE STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  MEANS BUSINESS                                                                  
            47:27   52:45 1:03:46 = 2:43:58
         Tom Porter VT Economic Dev Authority , Jon Harris
         VT Economic Dev Authority , Barry Koch VT Economic Dev Authority 
   2.  THE SPEED BUMPS                                                                 
          1:02:28 1:02:29 1:02:29 = 3:07:26
         Ryan Mitofsky Agency of Human Serv , Kyle Mitofsky
         Agency of Human Serv , Bryan Mitofsky Agency of Human Serv 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
               FEMALE STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  GALLOPING GUARDIANS                                                             
            39:11   40:57   40:58 = 2:01:06
         Jackie Rogers Dept of Aging & Independent Living , Sarah Nussbaum
         Dept of Aging & Independent Living , Heather Allin
         Dept of Aging & Independent Living 
   2.  DASHING DOES                                                                    
            39:54   40:23   42:38 = 2:02:55
         Tess Prestage VT Fish & Wildlife Dept , Elizabeth Stratton
         VT Fish & Wildlife Dept , Nicole Meier VT Fish & Wildlife Dept 
   3.  COPLEY STEPSISTERS                                                              
            41:41   41:42   41:42 = 2:05:05
         Jenn Holton-Clapp Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Jodie Legacy
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Corey Perpall
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team 
   4.  SASSY ST. ALBANITES                                                             
            43:17   43:26   44:39 = 2:11:22
         Kerri Brooks Community College of VT , Candace Lewis
         Community College of VT , Gretchen Dehart Community College of VT 
   5.  CREATIVE TEAM NAME                                                              
            37:31   50:44   50:47 = 2:19:02
         Heidi Van Gulden VT Economic Dev Authority , Nancy Gonneville
         VT Economic Dev Authority , Renee Grzankowski
         VT Economic Dev Authority 
   6.  THE WALKIE TALKIES                                                              
            47:18   47:56   49:19 = 2:24:33
         Cassie Bell Agency of Commerce & Community Dev , Quin Mann
         Agency of Commerce & Community Dev , Lucinda Blondin
         Agency of Commerce & Community Dev 
   7.  UNREACHABLES                                                                    
            47:40   48:22   48:38 = 2:24:40
         Beth Diederich DCF - Barre Economic Serv , Tamera Pariseau
         DCF - Barre Economic Serv , Cheryl Reed DCF - Barre Economic Serv 
   8.  COLUMN HUGGERS                                                                  
            46:29   49:33   49:33 = 2:25:35
         Laura Trieschmann State of VT - Agency of Commerce & Community Dev ,
         Elizabeth Peebles State of VT - Agency of Commerce & Community Dev ,
         Caitlin Corkins State of VT - Agency of Commerce & Community Dev 
   9.  TEAM BTV                                                                        
            50:53   51:04   51:05 = 2:33:02
         Cheryl Houchens VT Economic Dev Authority , Ellen Howigran-Paradee
         VT Economic Dev Authority , Joni Drouin VT Economic Dev Authority 
  10.  MOTIONALLYCHALLENGED                                                            
            49:48   53:46   53:48 = 2:37:22
         Renee Hamel Dept for Children & Families/Family Serv , Ashton Giroux
         Dept for Children & Families/Family Serv , Samantha Zellinger
         Dept for Children & Families/Family Serv 
  11.  AIKENLEGS                                                                       
            53:06   53:06   53:16 = 2:39:28
         Sarah O'Sullivan The Univ of VT , Rachel Wood The Univ of VT , Jenn
         Pontius The Univ of VT 
  12.  COPLEY SOLE SISTERS                                                             
            54:38   54:39   54:41 = 2:43:58
         Heather Griggs Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Deb Dewey
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Ashley Whalen
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team 
  13.  PSD 3                                                                           
            55:00   55:01   55:02 = 2:45:03
         Michelle Laperle VT Dept of Public Service , Sally Carpenter
         VT Dept of Public Service , Christine Peterson
         VT Dept of Public Service 
  14.  ALL ABOUT THAT PACE                                                             
            51:36   51:38 1:02:08 = 2:45:22
         Michele Degree State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board , Melissa Miles
         State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board , Sarah Kinsler
         State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board 
  15.  THE MOTHERS SUPERIOR                                                            
            57:29   57:30   57:32 = 2:52:31
         Laurie Beyor State of VT - Judiciary , Donna Waters
         State of VT - Judiciary , Tracie Watson State of VT - Judiciary 
  16.  COPLEY WALKAHOLICS                                                              
            57:31   57:31   57:32 = 2:52:34
         Elizabeth Houtsma Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Meg Morris
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Kim Lambert
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team 
  17.  RASCALLY RAMBLERS                                                               
            56:59   57:00 1:01:35 = 2:55:34
         Tammy Farmer Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Emily Sylvester
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team , Shannon Hewett
         Copley Hospital Wellness Team 
  18.  THE ENFORCERS                                                                   
            53:06 1:02:07 1:02:07 = 2:57:20
         Lori Perry State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board , Kelly Theroux
         State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board , Agatha Kessler
         State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board 
  19.  CLOSING ROAD RUNNERS                                                            
            59:52   59:52   59:52 = 2:59:36
         Shirley Moore VT Economic Dev Authority , Heather Collier
         VT Economic Dev Authority , Rachel Pallottini
         VT Economic Dev Authority 
  20.  THE MOVING PARTIES                                                              
          1:00:08 1:00:09 1:00:09 = 3:00:26
         Alison Powers VT Attorney General's Office , Laura Rowntree
         VT Attorney General's Office , Melanie Kehne
         VT Attorney General's Office 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
               MIXED STATE GOVERNMENT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  EQUIPO BAC�N                                                                    
            45:52   46:22   47:47 = 2:20:01
         Oscar Aliaga VT Agency of Ed , Ellen Cairns VT Agency of Ed , Terry
         Reilly VT Agency of Ed 
   2.  FARADAY'S PARADERS                                                              
            48:03   48:03   49:50 = 2:25:56
         Ania Janusczcyk Northern Digital Inc , Darren Poquette
         Northern Digital Inc , Joanna Harrington Northern Digital Inc 
   3.  HIGHWAY TO HEALTH                                                               
            48:49   48:52   51:37 = 2:29:18
         David Glavin State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board , Robin Lunge
         State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board , Christina McLaughlin
         State of VT - Green Mtn Care Board 
   4.  THINK VERMONT                                                                   
            51:25   51:27   51:28 = 2:34:20
         Heather Pelham VT Agency of Commerce & Community Dev , Wendy Knight
         VT Agency of Commerce & Community Dev , Edward Brady
         VT Agency of Commerce & Community Dev 
   5.  FISCAL FLAT FOOTS                                                               
            56:50   56:51   56:52 = 2:50:33
         Theresa Utton-Jerman Legislative Joint Fiscal Office , Stephen Klein
         Legislative Joint Fiscal Office , David Schutz
         Legislative Joint Fiscal Office 
   6.  JUST SKIDDIN' IN                                                                
            54:13   58:27   58:28 = 2:51:08
         Gerrie Denison VT Judiciary , Scott Griffith VT Judiciary , Jeff
         Loewer VT Judiciary 
   7.  SKIDDIN� IN SIDEWAYS                                                            
            59:06   59:06   59:07 = 2:57:19
         Brian Grearson VT Judiciary , Tari Scott VT Judiciary , Sierra Colgan
         VT Judiciary 
   8.  SOLE MATES                                                                      
          1:00:22 1:00:22 1:00:23 = 3:01:07
         Chrysta Daniels Agency of Human Serv , Mary Jane Ainswoith
         Agency of Human Serv , Troy McAllister Agency of Human Serv 
   9.  WII NOT FIT                                                                     
          1:01:19 1:01:20 1:01:22 = 3:04:01
         Autumn Morancy Springfield Probation & Parole , Edwin Van Dijk
         Springfield Probation & Parole , Leona Watt
         Springfield Probation & Parole 
  10.  ADPC                                                                            
          1:05:47 1:05:48 1:05:50 = 3:17:25
         Ashley Caforia SOV ADPC , Abe Abdo SOV ADPC , Nina Lemieux SOV ADPC 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
               MALE NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  MONTPELIER FIRE                                                                 
            47:28   47:29   53:42 = 2:28:39
         Keith Tayor City of Montpelier , Leon Eggleston City of Montpelier ,
         Jake Timian City of Montpelier 
   2.  LOST PATROL                                                                     
            54:42   54:44   54:44 = 2:44:10
         Peter Gill Norwich Univ , Bill Clements Norwich Univ , Mark Sullivan
         Norwich Univ 
   3.  CVMC WOODCHUCKS                                                                 
            58:46 1:00:39 1:00:40 = 3:00:05
         Jeff Eastman CVMC , Timothy Newara CVMC , Ronald Truesell CVMC 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
               FEMALE NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  1 8NM STEP AT A TIME                                                            
            34:11   34:54   35:46 = 1:44:51
         Dominique Lessard Univ of VT College of Medicine , Alex Thompson
         Univ of VT College of Medicine , Samantha Previs
         Univ of VT College of Medicine 
   2.  COOKIE-DOUGH WALKERS                                                            
            33:17   36:06   37:47 = 1:47:10
         Andrea Vogl The Univ of VT Medical Center , Margie Leith
         The Univ of VT Medical Center , Leanne Shulman
         The Univ of VT Medical Center 
   3.  NO UBERS IN SIGHT                                                               
            36:12   38:13   39:22 = 1:53:47
         Erica Frost The UVM Medical Center , Ritika Paul
         The UVM Medical Center , Julie Jones The UVM Medical Center 
   4.  DREAM TEAM                                                                      
            42:05   42:56   42:57 = 2:07:58
         Sherry Christin Foreman CVMC , Katie Sterling CVMC , Susie Goodman
         CVMC 
   5.  SOLE SISTERS 2                                                                  
            42:00   42:00   44:15 = 2:08:15
         Bobby Jo Rivard North Country Hospital , Tracey Paul
         North Country Hospital , Shelly Morey North Country Hospital 
   6.  QUADS OF FURY                                                                   
            43:11   43:14   43:17 = 2:09:42
         Chelsea Driscoll CVMC , Meesha O'Brien CVMC , Melodie Kuban CVMC 
   7.  HEATON STARS                                                                    
            32:08   43:21   56:57 = 2:12:26
         Hope Ann Ferris Heaton Woods , Nancy Buntryman Heaton Woods , Vicki
         Roy Heaton Woods 
   8.  TROTTING TROLLIPS                                                               
            41:49   47:24   47:24 = 2:16:37
         Colette Page Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Linda Kinney
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Sara Sikora
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice 
   9.  QUICK FEET                                                                      
            39:26   46:42   51:51 = 2:17:59
         Barbara Beyor VT State Housing Authority , Telma Patterson
         VT State Housing Authority , Maddalena De Vito
         VT State Housing Authority 
  10.  EXTENSION MENTIONS                                                              
            46:29   46:30   47:02 = 2:20:01
         Laura Johnson Univ of VT Extension , Beth Holtzman
         Univ of VT Extension , Kimberly Hagen Univ of VT Extension 
  11.  W.E.T.F.E.E.T. 5                                                                
            39:41   43:10 1:01:15 = 2:24:06
         Justina Mahler Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Serv , Teal Denison
         Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Serv , Carley Stevens-Mclaughlin
         Centerpoint Adolescent Treatment Serv 
  12.  WALKING RANGE READER                                                            
            38:07   51:09   56:03 = 2:25:19
         Elizabeth Scott Saint Michael's College , Amy Bombard
         Saint Michael's College , Pembroke King Saint Michael's College 
  13.  TEAM CARES                                                                      
            45:18   49:34   51:11 = 2:26:03
         Laurie Shapleigh The Manor , Natalie Page The Manor , Deanna Heath
         The Manor 
  14.  WALK FOR FUN                                                                    
            46:55   50:05   50:06 = 2:27:06
         Linda Farr Capstone Community Action , Lisa White
         Capstone Community Action , Jean Cadorette Capstone Community Action 
  15.  BOOK JOCKEYS                                                                    
            43:19   51:58   51:59 = 2:27:16
         Carolyn Brennan Kellogg-Hubbard Library , Lauren Wallace
         Kellogg-Hubbard Library , Heather Kralik Kellogg-Hubbard Library 
  16.  MOUNTAIN MAMAS                                                                  
            44:05   51:53   51:54 = 2:27:52
         Amy Potter Green Mtn Club , Jean Haigh Green Mtn Club , T Hanson
         Green Mtn Club 
  17.  LAST PLACERS                                                                    
            40:44   54:41   54:41 = 2:30:06
         Mary Margaret Fondriest Community Health Serv of Lamoille Valley ,
         Nikita Wetherby Community Health Serv of Lamoille Valley , Elizabeth
         Audet Community Health Serv of Lamoille Valley 
  18.  THE NUTS                                                                        
            49:53   50:16   50:17 = 2:30:26
         Kristin Smith CVMC , Maureen Guinard CVMC , Nancy Smith CVMC 
  19.  10-4 GOOD BUDDIES                                                               
            50:15   50:15   50:15 = 2:30:45
         Kim Fuller CVMC , Christie Sternbach-Feist CVMC , Lori Wyman CVMC 
  20.  TODDLER TAMERS                                                                  
            47:13   49:03   55:33 = 2:31:49
         Casandra Perry Capstone Community Action , Cheryl Hartson
         Capstone Community Action , Brandi Tracy Capstone Community Action 
  21.  THE GO GO GIRLS                                                                 
            47:42   48:52   55:27 = 2:32:01
         Rochelle Dodge CVMC , Amanda Squiers CVMC , Debbie Lavigne CVMC 
  22.  NO RUNNING!                                                                     
            49:14   49:55   53:22 = 2:32:31
         Judi Gross Wash County Sheriff's Dept , Denise Meyer
         Wash County Sheriff's Dept , Beverly Worobok
         Wash County Sheriff's Dept 
  23.  STITCH                                                                          
            42:56   48:55 1:01:17 = 2:33:08
         Chelsea Evans CVMC , Rose Plant CVMC , Kim Roberts CVMC 
  24.  QFM'S ROCK                                                                      
            50:48   50:49   51:36 = 2:33:13
         Jennesse Davis CVMC , Holly Darling CVMC , Betsy Fuschetto CVMC 
  25.  802 SOUL SISTERS                                                                
            42:31   55:21   55:22 = 2:33:14
         Danielle Kidder Capstone Community Action , Kimberlynn Gilbert
         Capstone Community Action , Virginia Shirlock
         Capstone Community Action 
  26.  THE ROLLING WALKERS                                                             
            50:49   50:51   52:41 = 2:34:21
         Jessica Putvain The Manor , Cassie Lambert The Manor , Meredith Loomis
         The Manor 
  27.  AT A GOOD PACE                                                                  
            50:40   51:51   51:54 = 2:34:25
         Morgan Gray VT State Housing Authority , Nicole Sorrell
         VT State Housing Authority , Cindy Collins VT State Housing Authority 
  28.  WHAT'S THE HURRY?                                                               
            49:12   53:44   53:45 = 2:36:41
         Joy Driscoll The Institute of Professional Practice , Joyce Larose
         The Institute of Professional Practice , Diane Dupuis
         The Institute of Professional Practice 
  29.  RAPID THIGH MOVEMNT2                                                            
            51:02   51:03   56:22 = 2:38:27
         Christina Larrew CVMC , Genevieve Hansen CVMC , Brenda Kutzner CVMC 
  30.  THE SONO SPECS                                                                  
            48:58   54:53   54:54 = 2:38:45
         Brittani Trombley CVMC , Bettina Rand CVMC , Janis Finelli CVMC 
  31.  SOLE TO SOLE SISTERS                                                            
            53:05   53:06   53:06 = 2:39:17
         Sheryl Vilbrin Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Dawn Roberts
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Donna Fontana
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice 
  32.  KICKIN' ASPHALT                                                                 
            53:45   53:47   53:48 = 2:41:20
         Sharon Bell CVMC , Edie Boardman CVMC , Margene Eldred CVMC 
  33.  RUNS LIKE A GIRL                                                                
            52:32   52:32   56:32 = 2:41:36
         S. Therese Ackerman Capstone Community Action , Lori Couture
         Capstone Community Action , Morgan Brown Capstone Community Action 
  34.  HIP FLEXORS                                                                     
            51:49   51:49   57:59 = 2:41:37
         Cas Liebenow CVMC , Emily Marineau CVMC , Jessica Sherman CVMC 
  35.  MOREWALKIELESSTALKIE                                                            
            41:08 1:00:17 1:00:17 = 2:41:42
         Lisa Locke VSBIT , Angela Tremblay VSBIT , Bobby-Jo Salls VSBIT 
  36.  GLAMOUROUS GRANNIES                                                             
            46:33   57:43   57:43 = 2:41:59
         Jeannie Brown CVMC , Deborah Welsh CVMC , Orlene Lefebvre CVMC 
  37.  THE MISFITS                                                                     
            51:03   56:07   56:08 = 2:43:18
         Katelyn Roberts CVMC , Phoebe Andos Ferris CVMC , Claire Pignone CVMC 
  38.  WE'RE BCK!                                                                      
            53:06   53:07   57:32 = 2:43:45
         Christine Koonz CVMC , Katherine Williams CVMC , Bethanie Lytle CVMC 
  39.  ACHILLES HEELS                                                                  
            54:38   54:42   54:56 = 2:44:16
         Diane Laskowski CVMC , Mary Trepanier CVMC , Birquette Gilman CVMC 
  40.  NORTHCOUNTRY FCU #1                                                             
            49:21   58:44   58:54 = 2:46:59
         Sherri Fredette NorthCountry Federal Credit Union , Laurel Gray
         NorthCountry Federal Credit Union , Chelsie Perry
         NorthCountry Federal Credit Union 
  41.  YOUNG & THE REST                                                                
            47:27   56:06 1:03:43 = 2:47:16
         Mercede Allen CVMC , Therese Hinkley CVMC , Penny Gray Allen CVMC 
  42.  ONE HOT MESS                                                                    
            55:00   55:03   57:16 = 2:47:19
         Kim Tedeschi CVMC , Penni Stearns CVMC , Valerie Deforge CVMC 
  43.  WALKTACULAR                                                                     
            55:57   55:57   55:58 = 2:47:52
         Marcy Hall Wash County Mental Health Serv , Lynn Ayer
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Tabitha McGlynn
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  44.  SOLE SISTERZ                                                                    
            52:35   52:37 1:02:53 = 2:48:05
         Nancy Natvig CVMC , Alison White CVMC , Ann Jennings CVMC 
  45.  SMC UTAH FAMILY #1                                                              
            55:53   56:16   56:20 = 2:48:29
         Bethany Dietrich Saint Michael's College , Leslie Lindquist
         Saint Michael's College , Catherine Welch Saint Michael's College 
  46.  SLASH & DASH                                                                    
            56:11   56:13   56:14 = 2:48:38
         Mariah Henn CVMC , Melissa Chase CVMC , Pam McMahon CVMC 
  47.  STILL MANAGING                                                                  
            56:24   56:25   56:47 = 2:49:36
         Ashley Coon VSECU , Helen Ruel VSECU , Cheryl Pickreign VSECU 
  48.  THREE AMIGOS                                                                    
            56:35   56:37   56:38 = 2:49:50
         Kay Kuzmik CVMC , Peggy Ferris CVMC , Billie Marcotte CVMC 
  49.  WALKING ON SUNSHINE                                                             
            56:38   56:38   56:39 = 2:49:55
         Teawna Brunner CVMC , Shayna Lucey CVMC , Muradija Malagic CVMC 
  50.  TRICKY LADIES                                                                   
            56:28   56:29   56:59 = 2:49:56
         Lauren Read Saint Michael's College , Lindsay Damici
         Saint Michael's College , Rachael Allen Saint Michael's College 
  51.  2OT&APT;.COM                                                                    
            56:42   56:42   56:45 = 2:50:09
         Heather Timins CVMC , Holly Millheiser CVMC , Lindsay Thrall CVMC 
  52.  LEAD FOOTS                                                                      
            56:28   57:21   57:55 = 2:51:44
         Brenda Fischer CVMC , Kristin Cushing CVMC , Amanda Saladino CVMC 
  53.  SMOOTH SNAILING                                                                 
            57:20   57:22   57:22 = 2:52:04
         Brianna Davis VSECU , Ann Hodgdon VSECU , Suzanne Begin VSECU 
  54.  KOM                                                                             
            57:33   57:34   57:35 = 2:52:42
         Katy Lamson CVMC , Megan Kreis CVMC , Olivia Commo CVMC 
  55.  CVHHH-2                                                                         
            53:50   57:23 1:01:31 = 2:52:44
         Liz Robinson Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Diana Moore
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Danele Bedard
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice 
  56.  KNIGHT RIDERS                                                                   
            57:39   57:39   57:41 = 2:52:59
         Jen Bevilacqua VT State Colleges , Jessica Stewart VT State Colleges ,
         Caitlin Janus VT State Colleges 
  57.  WALKING PAST                                                                    
            49:49 1:01:37 1:01:42 = 2:53:08
         Kristine Hepburn City of Montpelier , Heather Graves
         City of Montpelier , Serena Baker City of Montpelier 
  58.  WILL WALK FOR BEER                                                              
            57:51   57:52   57:53 = 2:53:36
         Stacey Sheehan Institute for Sustainable Communities , Lauren Dennis
         Institute for Sustainable Communities , Sarah Jackson
         Institute for Sustainable Communities 
  59.  THE ANGELS                                                                      
            57:53   57:53   57:54 = 2:53:40
         Amy Holt Norwich Univ , Nicole Warner Norwich Univ , Lisa Brucken
         Norwich Univ 
  60.  SOLE TRAINERS                                                                   
            58:04   58:05   58:06 = 2:54:15
         Katlyn Laperle CVMC , Jeanne Laperle CVMC , Karen Kuiper CVMC 
  61.  SNAPPY ANKLES                                                                   
            57:46   57:49   58:49 = 2:54:24
         Dawn Kearon Upper Valley Serv- R&olph , Michelle Dindo
         Upper Valley Serv- R&olph , Jennifer Whitney Upper Valley Serv- R&olph
         
  62.  LOAN ARRANGERS #3                                                               
            56:22   59:11   59:11 = 2:54:44
         Sharon Bernard VT Community Loan Fund , Becca Schrader
         VT Community Loan Fund , Lynn Burgess VT Community Loan Fund 
  63.  TEAM G.M.C.                                                                     
            58:24   58:26   58:26 = 2:55:16
         Maryellen Gallagher Gifford Medical Center , Ann Mason
         Gifford Medical Center , Patrice Conard Gifford Medical Center 
  64.  PALOKA                                                                          
            58:04   59:00   59:00 = 2:56:04
         Lori Grout CVMC , Patricia Martin CVMC , Karen Bell CVMC 
  65.  WAKA WAKA                                                                       
            58:42   58:44   58:45 = 2:56:11
         Shannon Billings VT State Colleges , Sarah Billings-Berg
         VT State Colleges , Gerri-Lynn Cohen VT State Colleges 
  66.  SATELLITE SYZYGY                                                                
            58:45   58:45   58:45 = 2:56:15
         Elizabeth Cannizzaro The UVM Medical Center , Deborah Short
         The UVM Medical Center , Elizabeth Baslow The UVM Medical Center 
  67.  BITMOJI BABES                                                                   
            52:32 1:01:53 1:01:53 = 2:56:18
         Shannon Grant Norwich Univ , Carol Flint Norwich Univ , Chrissie Dumas
         Norwich Univ 
  68.  DIMINISHING ASSETS                                                              
            57:53   57:54 1:01:18 = 2:57:05
         Heather Ross-Ibey CVMC , Vanessa Perry CVMC , Kelley Kendall CVMC 
  69.  X-RAY LADIES                                                                    
            59:03   59:04   59:05 = 2:57:12
         Kiarah Barnes CVMC , Kim Chapman CVMC , Danielle Beneat CVMC 
  70.  PERAMBULATING FOOLS                                                             
            56:08 1:00:45 1:00:45 = 2:57:38
         Kim Ward CVMC , Emily Lourie CVMC , Julie Rossignol CVMC 
  71.  THE A-TEAM                                                                      
            59:13   59:14   59:15 = 2:57:42
         Mandy Kneeland Lamoille Child Advocacy Center/SIU , Heather
         Kirkpatrick Lamoille Child Advocacy Center/SIU , Tracy Patnoe
         Lamoille Child Advocacy Center/SIU 
  72.  WALKING WONDERS                                                                 
            56:46   59:23 1:02:54 = 2:59:03
         Katie Greene St. Monica- St. Michael School , Melissa Campbell
         St. Monica- St. Michael School , Theresa Turner
         St. Monica- St. Michael School 
  73.  THE SUNSHINE LADIES                                                             
            57:36 1:00:05 1:01:29 = 2:59:10
         Sabrina Colson Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Robin Bador
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Denise Ruiz
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice 
  73.  PINEAPPLE EXPRESS                                                               
            59:40   59:44   59:46 = 2:59:10
         Bonnie Segit CVMC , Shannon Dvorak CVMC , Mary Riby-Williams CVMC 
  75.  WORK WEEK WALKERS                                                               
            59:47   59:48   59:49 = 2:59:24
         Chelsea Nutter Lamoille Union Middle School , Lynda Young
         Lamoille Union Middle School , Kim Dudley Lamoille Union Middle School
         
  76.  CPS PLANNERS                                                                    
            56:49 1:01:29 1:01:29 = 2:59:47
         Lisa McNaney Univ of VT Campus Planning Serv , Claire Forbes
         Univ of VT Campus Planning Serv , Julianne Heisler
         Univ of VT Campus Planning Serv 
  77.  LEGS SCRAMBLED                                                                  
            59:51   59:58   59:59 = 2:59:48
         Tiffany Stewart CVMC , Heather Connor CVMC , Jessie Hannon CVMC 
  78.  JEHODA                                                                          
            58:09 1:01:05 1:01:07 = 3:00:21
         Holly Austin CVMC , Danielle Myers CVMC , Jessica Cullen CVMC 
  79.  WALKIE TALKIES!                                                                 
            53:21   53:22 1:13:50 = 3:00:33
         Sandra Rolon VSECU , Caroline Cross VSECU , Becky Robinson VSECU 
  80.  TRIPLE THREAT                                                                   
          1:00:20 1:00:20 1:00:20 = 3:01:00
         Michelle Bailey Wash County Mental Health Serv , Melissa Armstrong
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Heather Blakey
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  81.  THICK & THIRSTY                                                                 
            58:20 1:01:22 1:01:23 = 3:01:05
         Bridget Fisher VT State Housing Authority , Jill Dunkling
         VT State Housing Authority , Amber Neddo VT State Housing Authority 
  82.  SLACKERS                                                                        
            58:52 1:01:14 1:01:15 = 3:01:21
         Alison Couture CVMC , Julie Blake CVMC , Karen Pelletier CVMC 
  83.  WALKING WORK SISTERS                                                            
          1:00:30 1:00:30 1:00:31 = 3:01:31
         Marilyn Cargill VT Student Assistance Corp , Rosanne Nelson
         VT Student Assistance Corp , Marcia Corey VT Student Assistance Corp 
  84.  PINK FREUD                                                                      
          1:00:34 1:00:34 1:00:35 = 3:01:43
         Nicole Builta-Paradise NW Counseling & Support Serv, Inc. , Patricia
         Rogati NW Counseling & Support Serv, Inc. , Caityn Hartshorn
         NW Counseling & Support Serv, Inc. 
  85.  JED-EYES                                                                        
            57:46 1:02:22 1:02:59 = 3:03:07
         Alison Chase The Univ of VT Medical Center Ophthalmology , Kate
         D'Amico The Univ of VT Medical Center Ophthalmology , Ashley Aldrich
         The Univ of VT Medical Center Ophthalmology 
  86.  DRAGONFLIES                                                                     
          1:00:15 1:01:42 1:01:45 = 3:03:42
         Diane Thompson Wash County Mental Health Serv , Wendy Capobianco
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Lisa Zingo
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  87.  THE BEE HIVE                                                                    
          1:01:21 1:01:23 1:01:24 = 3:04:08
         Brittany Canfield CVMC , Anne Barati CVMC , Lazelle Davey CVMC 
  88.  HEALTHY BALANCED FUN                                                            
          1:01:30 1:01:33 1:01:34 = 3:04:37
         Emily Smith Harwood Union Middle/High School , Melody Frank
         Harwood Union Middle/High School , Alyssa Pizzuti
         Harwood Union Middle/High School 
  89.  TEAM "WALKIE-TALKIE"                                                            
          1:01:01 1:01:55 1:01:56 = 3:04:52
         Kathleen Davidson CVMC , Susanne Richardson CVMC , Karen Johnson CVMC 
  90.  CVCOA MOVIN'                                                                    
            59:39 1:00:52 1:04:34 = 3:05:05
         Wanda Craig Central VT Council on Aging , Barb Asen
         Central VT Council on Aging , Lisa Mercurio
         Central VT Council on Aging 
  91.  RTPBI 2                                                                         
          1:01:30 1:01:30 1:02:28 = 3:05:28
         Lisa Monteith Wash County Mental Health Serv , Sheena Benware
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Kellyne Witte
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  92.  CVABE ACHIEVERS                                                                 
            58:27 1:03:55 1:03:58 = 3:06:20
         Kim Pelkey Central VT Adult Basic Ed, Inc. , Casey Lussier
         Central VT Adult Basic Ed, Inc. , Deb Fadden
         Central VT Adult Basic Ed, Inc. 
  93.  THE CHICK PEAS                                                                  
          1:02:17 1:02:18 1:02:18 = 3:06:53
         Caitlyn Surprise Wash County Mental Health Serv , Jess Hepinstall
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Kerri Zurowski
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  94.  THE SPECIAL TRIO                                                                
          1:02:19 1:02:19 1:02:20 = 3:06:58
         Tammy Dempsey Gifford Medical Center , Rhonda Schumann
         Gifford Medical Center , Michelle Slocum Gifford Medical Center 
  95.  MARIGOLDS                                                                       
          1:01:00 1:03:00 1:03:01 = 3:07:01
         Katherine Kauffman Central VT Supervisory Union , Theresa White
         Central VT Supervisory Union , Amy Locarno
         Central VT Supervisory Union 
  96.  IMAG-IN THAT                                                                    
          1:02:19 1:02:22 1:02:23 = 3:07:04
         Amy Laprade CVMC , Cathy Couture CVMC , Dixie Mercier CVMC 
  97.  OPD SQUAD                                                                       
          1:01:37 1:02:58 1:02:58 = 3:07:33
         Marianna Konstatin CVMC , Carrie Stoner CVMC , Trisha Bullard CVMC 
  98.  RANGERS OF MOTION                                                               
          1:02:43 1:02:44 1:02:45 = 3:08:12
         Genevieve Cipolla CVMC , Jamie Bariteau CVMC , Betty Jean Winders CVMC
         
  99.  LCMHS WALKERS                                                                   
            57:34 1:03:41 1:07:22 = 3:08:37
         Kathleen Greenmun Lamoille County Mental Health Serv , Sara Pastina
         Lamoille County Mental Health Serv , Stephanie Cotnoir
         Lamoille County Mental Health Serv 
 100.  CVCOA ON THE MOVE                                                               
            59:41 1:04:35 1:04:35 = 3:08:51
         Beth Stern Central VT Council on Aging , Chris Shaw
         Central VT Council on Aging , Sarah Semler Central VT Council on Aging
         
 101.  BI-STATE1                                                                       
          1:03:00 1:03:00 1:03:01 = 3:09:01
         Kristen Bigelow-Talbert Bi-State Primary Care Assoc , Kate Simmons
         Bi-State Primary Care Assoc , Dawn Sabo Bi-State Primary Care Assoc 
 102.  T-MINUS THIRTEEN                                                                
          1:03:17 1:03:20 1:03:22 = 3:09:59
         Mica Seely VT Foodbank , Nicole Whalen VT Foodbank , Cassie Lindsay
         VT Foodbank 
 103.  SLOW MOTION MAMAS                                                               
          1:02:48 1:02:51 1:04:44 = 3:10:23
         Cara Wilde CVMC , Sharon Frye CVMC , Amy Gagne CVMC 
 104.  COOL CATS                                                                       
          1:03:36 1:03:36 1:03:38 = 3:10:50
         Gina Mazer Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Crystal Peterson
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice , Becky Bowen
         Central VT Home Health & Hospice 
 105.  BLT'S                                                                           
          1:04:12 1:04:59 1:05:00 = 3:14:11
         Sandra Luce CVMC , Kelly Ballard CVMC , Delta Thurston CVMC 
 106.  GOLDEN GIRLS                                                                    
          1:10:19 1:10:20 1:10:21 = 3:31:00
         Gail Williams CVMC , Joanne Davis CVMC , Robyn Turmel CVMC 


      36th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                             5 Kilometer Walk
               May 16, 2019       Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
                   Send corrections to: info@vcccsar.org

===============================================================================
               MIXED NON-PROFIT WALKING TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================
   1.  GHOSTS OF AFH                                                                   
            33:23   39:59   41:15 = 1:54:37
         Thomas Curchin CVMC , Lucy Patti CVMC , Bram Starr CVMC 
   2.  WALK AND ROLL                                                                   
            37:06   38:50   40:23 = 1:56:19
         Fred Satink VT League of Cities & Towns , Denise Ricker
         VT League of Cities & Towns , David Gunn VT League of Cities & Towns 
   3.  NCH ARRHYTHMIA                                                                  
            38:28   38:41   39:27 = 1:56:36
         Kaitlyn Jacobs North Country Hospital , Steven Hurd
         North Country Hospital , Bev Gage North Country Hospital 
   4.  OTTER CREEK STOMPERS                                                            
            38:41   39:36   40:36 = 1:58:53
         Jon Binhammer The Nature Conservancy , Carly Abrams
         The Nature Conservancy , Kasia Fodor The Nature Conservancy 
   5.  MOTLEY SHOES                                                                    
            43:07   49:06   49:08 = 2:21:21
         Catherine Bailey-Partlow CVMC , Jessica Clark CVMC , Kevin Delude CVMC
         
   6.  STONE CUTTER WALKERS                                                            
            40:56   50:04   55:22 = 2:26:22
         Jed Hock VT State Colleges , Betsy Ward VT State Colleges , Sophie
         Zdatny VT State Colleges 
   7.  BEEP BEEP ZIP TANG                                                              
            48:56   48:56   48:57 = 2:26:49
         Lisa Lamdin CVMC , Tim Johnson CVMC , Steve Trepanier CVMC 
   8.  ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT                                                            
            42:23   52:45   52:46 = 2:27:54
         Curtis Ostler VT State Colleges , Savannah Simonds VT State Colleges ,
         Kelly Boulan VT State Colleges 
   9.  BARR HILLBILLIES                                                                
            49:10   51:09   51:10 = 2:31:29
         Sarah Gribbin The Nature Conservancy , Matt Lacey
         The Nature Conservancy , Megan Gordon The Nature Conservancy 
  10.  ESQUA BOGHOPPERS                                                                
            49:15   51:06   51:13 = 2:31:34
         Jim Shallow The Nature Conservancy , Rose Paul The Nature Conservancy ,
         Catherine Newman The Nature Conservancy 
  11.  LOAN ARRANGERS #2                                                               
            45:02   48:49   59:09 = 2:33:00
         Katherine Nelson VT Community Loan Fund , Dan Winslow
         VT Community Loan Fund , Anne Loecher VT Community Loan Fund 
  12.  DONTSTOPBELLYEVING                                                              
            48:12   52:20   53:04 = 2:33:36
         Paris Pastor CVMC , Jennifer Rowe CVMC , Erik Tosto CVMC 
  13.  JOGGERNAUTS                                                                     
            52:09   52:09   52:10 = 2:36:28
         Felicia Ayer VSECU , Gavin Southworth VSECU , Elizabeth Saldi VSECU 
  14.  WHOOPS                                                                          
            50:32   55:49   55:57 = 2:42:18
         Tyler Anderson VSECU , Heather Sayers VSECU , Laura MacLay VSECU 
  15.  WE'VE GOT SOLE                                                                  
            52:37   52:39   57:31 = 2:42:47
         Erin Hart CVMC , Joan Verchereau CVMC , Justin Hart CVMC 
  16.  HOLY WALKAMOLE                                                                  
            47:15   52:57 1:02:54 = 2:43:06
         Rev. Julian Asucan St. Monica- St. Michael School , Rev. Romanus
         Igweonu St. Monica- St. Michael School , Kalie Wolf
         St. Monica- St. Michael School 
  17.  CVABE BELIEVERS                                                                 
            50:03   50:07 1:03:56 = 2:44:06
         Kate Nicolet Central VT Adult Basic Ed, Inc. , Tom Treece
         Central VT Adult Basic Ed, Inc. , Joanne Vyce
         Central VT Adult Basic Ed, Inc. 
  18.  YSB WALKERS                                                                     
            54:17   54:20   56:01 = 2:44:38
         Jimmy Fordham Wash County Youth Service Bureau/Boys & Girls Club ,
         Bill Merrylees Wash County Youth Service Bureau/Boys & Girls Club ,
         Erica Guralnick Wash County Youth Service Bureau/Boys & Girls Club 
  19.  BRAMRO                                                                          
            45:52   53:50 1:05:18 = 2:45:00
         Roberta Garland Wash County Mental Health Serv , Amanda Galloway
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Brett Rubinate
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  20.  WETHOUGHTTHEYSAIDRUM                                                            
            44:13 1:01:55 1:01:56 = 2:48:04
         Robert Thomas CVMC , Kimberlee Laperle CVMC , Jane Alexander CVMC 
  21.  SMC UTAH FAMILY #2                                                              
            55:55   55:57   56:20 = 2:48:12
         Denise Groll Saint Michael's College , Gary Baker
         Saint Michael's College , Jon Milazzo Saint Michael's College 
  22.  ROOT CANAL                                                                      
            55:16   56:00   59:12 = 2:50:28
         Kalii Larochelle Wash County Mental Health Serv , Kelly Wiltshire
         Wash County Mental Health Serv , Christopher Wiltshire
         Wash County Mental Health Serv 
  23.  NEW SPEEDWAY WALKERS                                                            
            57:04   57:05   57:06 = 2:51:15
         Patrick Luce Hunger Mtn Cooperative , James Rosebush
         Hunger Mtn Cooperative , Mary Mullally Hunger Mtn Cooperative 
  24.  WALKARATEERS                                                                    
            40:55 1:05:10 1:05:13 = 2:51:18
         Jay Wisner Hunger Mtn Cooperative , Rob Barossi Hunger Mtn Cooperative
         , Elly Wood Hunger Mtn Cooperative 
  25.  GOLDEN ROCKERS 1                                                                
            57:10   57:10   57:12 = 2:51:32
         Dawn Stevens OM Fisher Home, Inc. , Chickey Stevens
         OM Fisher Home, Inc. , Kathy Thurston OM Fisher Home, Inc. 
  26.  PLEASEADDMETOATEAM                                                              
            56:29   57:55   59:19 = 2:53:43
         Hillary Montgomery CVMC , Peter Saladino CVMC , Kim Ladue CVMC 
  27.  WORKING OUR ASSETS                                                              
            55:28 1:00:44 1:00:44 = 2:56:56
         Beth Johns Hunger Mtn Cooperative , Launa Casey Hunger Mtn Cooperative
         , Tim Wingate Hunger Mtn Cooperative 
  28.  LOST IN PACE                                                                    
            59:18   59:19   59:20 = 2:57:57
         Joachim Mueller CVMC , Andrea Carey CVMC , Melissa Beaudry CVMC 
  29.  MAYO HC 1                                                                       
            58:02   59:19 1:04:57 = 3:02:18
         Jim Roux Mayo Healthcare Inc , Emma Joyce Mayo Healthcare Inc , Ann
         Jennings Mayo Healthcare Inc 
  30.  MILIEU MARAUDERS                                                                
            59:07 1:02:08 1:02:10 = 3:03:25
         Elizabeth Grupp CVMC , Jennifer Armstrong CVMC , Kyle Hoyt CVMC 
  31.  CLEAN POWER WALKERS                                                             
          1:02:33 1:02:34 1:02:34 = 3:07:41
         Seth Mullendore Clean Energy Group , Sally Vargo Clean Energy Group ,
         Samantha Donalds Clean Energy Group 
  32.  TRIFECTA                                                                        
          1:03:09 1:03:17 1:03:18 = 3:09:44
         Dave Ruiz VT Foodbank , Tina Bevington VT Foodbank , Debbie Williamson
         VT Foodbank