Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Nubble Light Challenge

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4339/WETSUIT
                                                                      Page 1
                          Nubble Light Challenge
Aug. 10, 2019     2.4 Mile Swim     Long Sands to Short Sands Beach, York Beach, ME
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

                      ****  FINAL SWIM RESULTS  ****

Place Div/Tot  Div       Time    Name                   Age Sex Race# City / State               
===== ======== ========= ======= ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   1/12   M3039SUIT   57:38 Justin Burkhardt        39 M      22 Cape Elizabeth ME       
    2   2/12   M3039SUIT   57:38 Liam Gallagher          33 M      56 Morristown NJ           
    3   3/12   M3039SUIT   57:58 Robert Kysela           35 M      89 South Portland ME       
    4   1/20   M4049SUIT   57:58 David Jenkins           49 M      77 Cumberland ME           
    5   2/20   M4049SUIT 1:00:43 Nate Eldridge           45 M      44 Portland ME             
    6   1/22   M5059SUIT 1:01:00 Andy Sparks             56 M     142 Ocean Park ME           
    7   2/22   M5059SUIT 1:02:39 Charles O'Rourke        52 M     119 Portland ME             
    8   3/20   M4049SUIT 1:02:45 Benjamin Morse          47 M     110 Brunswick ME            
    9   4/20   M4049SUIT 1:03:50 Matt Brown              44 M      19 Durham NH               
   10   3/22   M5059SUIT 1:04:21 Seth Brewster           59 M      17 South Portland ME       
   11   1/5    F0129SUIT 1:07:00 Kristin Jackson         28 F      75 Portland ME             
   12   4/12   M3039SUIT 1:07:33 Andrew Livingston       32 M      97 Portland ME             
   13   2/5    F0129SUIT 1:07:44 Sarah Broderick         24 F     160 Haverhill MA            
   14   5/12   M3039SUIT 1:08:51 Kevin Gallagher         31 M      57 Raleigh NC              
   15   1/9    F4049SUIT 1:09:12 Cheryl Daly             47 F      35 South Portland ME       
   16   5/20   M4049SUIT 1:10:35 Matt Craig              48 M      32 Kittery Point ME        
   17   6/20   M4049SUIT 1:12:02 Jozef Kurlanski         47 M      88 Saco ME                 
   18   2/9    F4049SUIT 1:13:01 Carrie Byron            40 F      24 Portland ME             
   19   1/5    M0129SUIT 1:13:23 Arthur Seaman           28 M     138 Kingston NH             
   20   4/22   M5059SUIT 1:13:24 Dj Jenson               55 M      78 North Hampton NH        
   21   1/9    F5059SUIT 1:13:51 Betsy Whittey           53 F     155 Gloucester MA           
   22   7/20   M4049SUIT 1:14:06 Adam Laats              49 M      90 Vestal NY               
   23   8/20   M4049SUIT 1:14:34 Ed Baker                40 M       5 Cambridge MA            
   24   5/22   M5059SUIT 1:14:47 John Strehle            54 M     147 Wayland MA              
   25   3/9    F4049SUIT 1:15:44 Katharine Kostin        48 F      86 Yarmouth ME             
   26   1/20   M6069SUIT 1:18:10 Michael Murphy          64 M     112 Newburyport MA          
   27   2/20   M6069SUIT 1:19:21 Michel Lepage           63 M      96 Cumberland ME           
   28   2/9    F5059SUIT 1:19:39 Jane Milanes            54 F     107 Danvers MA              
   29   6/12   M3039SUIT 1:19:51 Scott Machinist         39 M     100 Island Pond VT          
   30   3/9    F5059SUIT 1:22:40 Elizabeth Kegode        51 F      82 Newfields NH            
   31   4/9    F5059SUIT 1:22:52 Elizabeth McGhee        52 F     104 Portland ME             
   32   9/20   M4049SUIT 1:22:56 Daniel Spurling         42 M     144 Newburyport MA          
   33   6/22   M5059SUIT 1:23:25 Richard Schultz         53 M     137 Berwick ME              
   34   2/5    M0129SUIT 1:23:31 Robert Hollinger        27 M      70 1950 MA                 
   35   7/22   M5059SUIT 1:23:45 Robert Ackley           59 M       1 Ogunquit ME             
   36   5/9    F5059SUIT 1:23:48 Julia Malloy            58 F     102 North Hampton NH        
   37   1/7    F3039SUIT 1:24:42 Julie Jakoboski         35 F      76 Hampton NH              
   38   8/22   M5059SUIT 1:25:09 Carl Gisseman           53 M      60 East Andover ME         
   39   3/20   M6069SUIT 1:26:10 Bruce Goldberg          67 M      61 Dallas TX               
   40   9/22   M5059SUIT 1:26:54 G.F. Piers              54 M     124 Westmoreland NH         
   41   6/9    F5059SUIT 1:27:20 Suzanne Kavanagh        56 F      81 Andover MA              
   42   4/9    F4049SUIT 1:27:24 Nisu Seder              47 F     139 Portland ME             
   43   7/9    F5059SUIT 1:28:02 Sarah Downey            50 F      42 Lee NH                  
   44  10/20   M4049SUIT 1:28:04 Fernando Saavedra       46 M     133 Portland ME             
   45   2/7    F3039SUIT 1:28:10 Emily Oppenheimer       32 F     117 Jersey City NJ          
   46   3/5    M0129SUIT 1:28:38 William York            28 M     159 South Portland ME       
   47  10/22   M5059SUIT 1:28:44 Michael O'Brien         52 M     116 Rollinsford NH          
   48   4/20   M6069SUIT 1:28:53 A.J. Rogers             61 M     128 Rye NH                  
   49  11/22   M5059SUIT 1:28:57 Mark Phillips           56 M     122 New Gloucester ME       
   50   3/5    F0129SUIT 1:29:03 Ciani Sparks            29 F     143 Portland ME             
Record 49:16 by Tommy Duvall of Durham, NH in 2011
   8/10/2019  3:03PM


                                                                      Page 2
                          Nubble Light Challenge
Aug. 10, 2019     2.4 Mile Swim     Long Sands to Short Sands Beach, York Beach, ME
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

                      ****  FINAL SWIM RESULTS  ****

Place Div/Tot  Div       Time    Name                   Age Sex Race# City / State               
===== ======== ========= ======= ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
   51   7/12   M3039SUIT 1:29:06 Blaine Green            39 M      65 Scarborough ME          
   52   5/20   M6069SUIT 1:29:14 Ray Desmarais           61 M      38 Barrington NH           
   53  11/20   M4049SUIT 1:29:46 Thomas Leclair          47 M      94 Windham NH              
   54   8/12   M3039SUIT 1:30:02 Rob Berschinski         39 M      10 New York NY             
   55   6/20   M6069SUIT 1:30:30 Tom Bryand              66 M      20 Biddeford ME            
   56  12/22   M5059SUIT 1:30:52 John MacMahon           55 M     101 Exeter NH               
   57   8/9    F5059SUIT 1:31:14 Rebecca Goodwin         54 F      63 North Yarmouth ME       
   58   7/20   M6069SUIT 1:31:20 Jack Morrison           62 M     109 West Boylston MA        
   59   3/7    F3039SUIT 1:32:23 Susan York              30 F     158 Biddeford ME            
   60   4/5    F0129SUIT 1:32:40 Caroline Root           21 F     130 Worcester MA            
   61   4/7    F3039SUIT 1:32:52 Andrea Wood             33 F     157 Freeport ME             
   62   5/7    F3039SUIT 1:33:10 Kiva Hermansen          34 F      69 Bath ME                 
   63   5/9    F4049SUIT 1:33:10 Tiffany Calcutt         45 F      25 Francestown NH          
   64  13/22   M5059SUIT 1:33:11 Chris Matava            52 M     103 Bath ME                 
   65  14/22   M5059SUIT 1:33:18 Jeffrey Barnett         56 M       7 Beverly MA              
   66   9/12   M3039SUIT 1:33:34 Ryan Cole               37 M      28 Falmouth ME             
   67  15/22   M5059SUIT 1:33:38 Nick Rathbone           50 M     126 Brunswick ME            
   68   8/20   M6069SUIT 1:33:57 Harrison Horning        63 M      71 Falmouth ME             
   69  10/12   M3039SUIT 1:34:00 Jack Ryon               38 M     132 West Bath ME            
   70  11/12   M3039SUIT 1:34:39 Austin Carr-Jones       31 M      26 Cambridge MA            
   71  12/20   M4049SUIT 1:34:52 Michael Delgrosso       49 M      37 Altoona PA              
   72   4/5    M0129SUIT 1:35:10 Jarret Ross             25 M     131 Boston MA               
   73   1/2    F6069SUIT 1:35:12 Beth Fries              61 F      53 Keene NH                
   74  13/20   M4049SUIT 1:35:15 Michael Buckley         48 M      21 Brooklyn NY             
   75   9/20   M6069SUIT 1:35:17 Jon MacClaren           61 M      99 Walpole NH              
   76  16/22   M5059SUIT 1:35:42 Michael Cornelio        54 M      31 New London NH           
   77  17/22   M5059SUIT 1:35:49 Guy Pollino             50 M     125 Kennebunk ME            
   78  10/20   M6069SUIT 1:35:57 Peter Boucher           62 M      14 Manchester CT           
   79  18/22   M5059SUIT 1:37:18 Robert Fast             56 M      50 Cumberland ME           
   80  11/20   M6069SUIT 1:37:57 Charles Kaufmann        64 M      80 Portland ME             
   81  12/20   M6069SUIT 1:40:10 Len Kaminow             63 M      79 North Yarmouth ME       
   82  14/20   M4049SUIT 1:40:28 Jonathan Kohanski       40 M      85 Newmarket NH            
   83   2/2    F6069SUIT 1:40:50 Mary Weickert           60 F     154 Cumberland ME           
   84  15/20   M4049SUIT 1:41:21 Aaron Stevens           49 M     145 South Berwick ME        
   85  19/22   M5059SUIT 1:42:25 Stephen Enfield         52 M      45 Topsfield MA            
   86  16/20   M4049SUIT 1:43:35 Stewart Sheppard        46 M     140 Portsmouth NH           
   87  17/20   M4049SUIT 1:43:45 Marc Farrar             48 M      49 Holden ME               
   88  13/20   M6069SUIT 1:44:18 Bill Nordengren         64 M     115 Hollis NH               
   89   5/5    M0129SUIT 1:44:20 Ian McKay               28 M     105 South Portland ME       
   90  18/20   M4049SUIT 1:44:33 Craig McMahan           47 M     106 Norwood MA              
   91   6/9    F4049SUIT 1:46:10 Amy Black               42 F      12 Portland ME             
   92  20/22   M5059SUIT 1:47:26 Matthew Garvey          58 M      58 Baltimore MD            
   93   6/7    F3039SUIT 1:49:44 Katie Ormond            30 F     118 Derry NH                
   94  19/20   M4049SUIT 1:53:07 Theo Van Dinter         42 M     153 Scarborough ME          
   95  21/22   M5059SUIT 1:53:46 John Leonard            55 M      95 Brookfield CT           
   96  14/20   M6069SUIT 1:53:51 William Goodrich        60 M      62 Bath ME                 
   97  15/20   M6069SUIT 1:54:04 Matt Gilligan           66 M      59 Portland ME             
   98   1/1    M7099SUIT 1:55:15 Douglas Moore           71 M     108 Portland ME             
   99   7/9    F4049SUIT 1:55:36 Kate Butler             48 F      23 Mattapoisett MA         
  100   8/9    F4049SUIT 1:57:22 Deb Morse               46 F     111 Brunswick ME            
   8/10/2019  3:03PM



                                                                      Page 3
                          Nubble Light Challenge
Aug. 10, 2019     2.4 Mile Swim     Long Sands to Short Sands Beach, York Beach, ME
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

                      ****  FINAL SWIM RESULTS  ****

Place Div/Tot  Div       Time    Name                   Age Sex Race# City / State               
===== ======== ========= ======= ====================== === === ===== ======================= 
  101  16/20   M6069SUIT 2:00:34 Daniel Stewart          67 M     146 Wilmington MA           
  102   7/7    F3039SUIT 2:01:03 Katie Ferrari           36 F      52 Cambridge MA            
  103  20/20   M4049SUIT 2:01:29 David Kilroy            49 M      83 Swampscott MA           
  104   9/9    F4049SUIT 2:02:53 Dorothea Amara          40 F       2 Scarborough ME          
  105   5/5    F0129SUIT 2:03:05 Kristen Berube          27 F      11 North Yarmouth ME       
  106  17/20   M6069SUIT 2:07:23 Dave Tyler              60 M     151 Lowell MA               
  107  12/12   M3039SUIT 2:09:14 John Breerwood          37 M      16 Winthrop ME             
  108  22/22   M5059SUIT 2:09:19 Brian Furtak            55 M      54 Glastonbury CT          
  109  18/20   M6069SUIT 2:09:19 Charles Piazza          63 M     123 York Corner ME          
  110   9/9    F5059SUIT 2:10:43 Pamela Suprenant        53 F     149 Rutland MA              
  111  19/20   M6069SUIT 2:12:46 John Knott              62 M      84 York ME                 
  112  20/20   M6069SUIT 2:16:38 Rw Estela               67 M      46 Orono ME                
   8/10/2019  3:03PM