Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

41st Annual Bridge of Flowers 8k & 3k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4341/USATFTeams
                             CLUB TEAM RESULTS
                      41st BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC
 August 10, 2019    8k (USATF Certified #MA18006JK)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
              Results issues: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MALE OPEN USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TRACKSMITH HARE AC                        
            24:25   25:07   25:46   26:17   27:44 (  27:45) (  28:51) = 2:09:19
         Louis Serafini 27, Patrick Gregory 23, Michael Carlone 27, Samuel
         Fazioli 27, Patrick Cunningham 24, Bennett Shaw 22, Colby Nixon 29
   2.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT             
            25:31   25:55   26:00   26:39   27:14 (  28:03) (  28:10) = 2:11:19
         Benjamin Groleau 26, Amos Sang 30, Bronson Venable 29, Dennis Roche 32,
         Jonathan Joyce 29, Mark Rabasco 24, Dan Smith 41
   3.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            25:46   25:56   26:51   26:56   27:20 (  27:41) (  29:45) = 2:12:49
         Eric Ashe 31, Brad Mish 32, John Murray 27, Harrison Knowlton 22,
         Philip Royer 28, Stuart Russell 26, Donal O'Sullivan 46
   4.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            25:26   26:28   27:06   27:19   27:42 (  28:31) (  31:02) = 2:14:01
         Ruben Sanca 32, Neal Darmody 29, Shane Whalen 30, Mark Hegarty 24,
         Brandon Newbould 37, Tim Poitras 23, Charlie Bemis 56
   5.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            26:28   26:33   26:37   27:22   27:42 (  28:11) (  28:42) = 2:14:42
         Adam Malek 31, Dan Vassallo 34, Scott Mindel 32, Scott Leslie 38, Eric
         Narcisi 39, Tim Van Orden 51, Arthur Besse 46
   6.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                 
            27:10   27:47   27:57   28:40   28:46 (  29:22) (  29:35) = 2:20:20
         Erik Hinrichsen 30, Brendan Meehan 26, Robert Giuliani 28, Brian
         Gilligan 24, Robert Lamarre 26, Jarret Harrigan 26, Jeffrey Noyes 25
   7.  HFC STRIDERS                              
            27:45   28:11   29:09   29:58   30:57 (  30:58) (  31:16) = 2:26:00
         Tj Unger 41, Stephen Curley 27, John Holleran 29, Mike Ditocco 26,
         John Sullivan 58, Jason Cakouros 54, Scott Grandfield 54
   8.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            29:01   29:03   30:26   30:33   31:23 (  32:44) (  32:51) = 2:30:26
         Peter Caron 21, David5 Perloff 26, Justin Daglish 42, Michael Luebeck
         34, Shawn Conway 48, Michael Dufour 54, John Paquet III 24
   9.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                    
            29:03   29:58   30:49   31:24   34:11 (  34:56) = 2:35:25
         Wesley Mather 27, Daniel Dillon 29, Kyle Coffee 28, Masaya Ando 26,
         Michael Hanley 24, Tyler Silverman 33
  10.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            28:54   31:07   31:53   32:40   33:07 (  33:14) (  33:17) = 2:37:41
         Mark Hixson 54, Ronald Jacobs 53, Edward Parrot 49, Christopher Gould
         53, Carlos Rivera 45, Mark Staples 50, Nick Hopley 51
  11.  BEN RUNNING CLUB                          
            31:02   32:12   32:31   33:10   36:41 (  37:40) (  37:55) = 2:45:36
         Jim Tai 49, Zuo Zhang 48, Jun Yu 46, Mingliang Guo 43, Jubao Zhang 52,
         Haiming Wu 50, Guang Li 55
  12.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            36:39   37:03   37:17   37:52   38:06 (  38:25) (  39:34) = 3:06:57
         Al Ladd 60, Edward Appel 61, Brian Pickell 61, David Theoharides 65,
         Jeff Mish 62, Derek Postema 61, Mike Murphy 69
  13.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            36:04   37:10   37:29   38:22   39:44 = 3:08:49
         Stephen Sullivan 54, Mark Capparella 50, Jay Salus 45, Anthony Landry
         51, Patrick McEnaney 47
  14.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                        
            32:39   33:58   36:28   39:12   52:45 = 3:15:02
         Jeremy Zglobicki 32, Jonathan Miganowicz 32, Jeff Gould 54, Michael
         Auger 59, Peter Orni 76
  15.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB              
            42:39   45:29   50:33   57:59 1:11:26 = 4:28:06
         Rick Bayko 71, Stephen Viegas 70, Richard Paulsen 76, Ram Satyaprasad
         81, Lawrence P. Cole 85



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MALE 40+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            28:11   28:42   29:33   30:27   30:33 (  32:37) (  33:36) = 2:27:26
         Tim Van Orden 51, Arthur Besse 46, David Principe 52, Joe Shairs 51,
         Ed Sheldon 55, David Lapierre 55, Dave Dunham 55
   2.  HFC STRIDERS                              
            27:45   30:57   30:58   31:16   35:24 (  39:34) = 2:36:20
         Tj Unger 41, John Sullivan 58, Jason Cakouros 54, Scott Grandfield 54,
         Jeff Cahill 52, Chris Diehl 57
   3.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            28:54   31:07   31:53   32:40   33:07 (  33:14) (  33:17) = 2:37:41
         Mark Hixson 54, Ronald Jacobs 53, Edward Parrot 49, Christopher Gould
         53, Carlos Rivera 45, Mark Staples 50, Nick Hopley 51
   4.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            31:02   31:32   31:35   32:51   33:30 (  34:27) (  34:53) = 2:40:30
         Charlie Bemis 56, Bradford Klinedinst 43, Brian Allen 47, John Noland
         56, Paul McGovern 60, Paul Hammond 59, Kenneth Warren 57
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            30:26   31:23   32:44   33:42   35:22 (  36:04) (  36:07) = 2:43:37
         Justin Daglish 42, Shawn Conway 48, Michael Dufour 54, E J Hrynowski
         56, Ken Goodin 64, Jonathan Morris 50, Jeff Clark 54
   6.  BEN RUNNING CLUB                          
            31:02   32:12   32:31   33:10   36:41 (  37:40) (  37:55) = 2:45:36
         Jim Tai 49, Zuo Zhang 48, Jun Yu 46, Mingliang Guo 43, Jubao Zhang 52,
         Haiming Wu 50, Guang Li 55
   7.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            36:39   37:03   37:17   37:52   38:06 (  38:25) (  39:34) = 3:06:57
         Al Ladd 60, Edward Appel 61, Brian Pickell 61, David Theoharides 65,
         Jeff Mish 62, Derek Postema 61, Mike Murphy 69
   8.  TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                   
            36:04   37:10   37:29   38:22   39:44 = 3:08:49
         Stephen Sullivan 54, Mark Capparella 50, Jay Salus 45, Anthony Landry
         51, Patrick McEnaney 47
   9.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB              
            42:39   45:29   50:33   57:59 1:11:26 = 4:28:06
         Rick Bayko 71, Stephen Viegas 70, Richard Paulsen 76, Ram Satyaprasad
         81, Lawrence P. Cole 85



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MALE 50+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            28:11   29:33   30:27   30:33   32:37 (  33:36) (  35:23) = 2:31:21
         Tim Van Orden 51, David Principe 52, Joe Shairs 51, Ed Sheldon 55,
         David Lapierre 55, Dave Dunham 55, Philip Savoy 57
   2.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            28:54   31:07   32:40   33:14   33:17 (  35:43) (  35:58) = 2:39:12
         Mark Hixson 54, Ronald Jacobs 53, Christopher Gould 53, Mark Staples
         50, Nick Hopley 51, Patrick Pezzati 56, Mark Dinicola 51
   3.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            31:02   32:51   33:30   34:27   34:53 (  35:53) (  39:03) = 2:46:43
         Charlie Bemis 56, John Noland 56, Paul McGovern 60, Paul Hammond 59,
         Kenneth Warren 57, Marty Lechleider 61, Chris Spinney 59
   4.  HFC STRIDERS                              
            30:57   30:58   31:16   35:24   39:34 = 2:48:09
         John Sullivan 58, Jason Cakouros 54, Scott Grandfield 54, Jeff Cahill
         52, Chris Diehl 57
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            32:44   33:42   35:22   36:04   36:07 (  36:56) (  37:34) = 2:53:59
         Michael Dufour 54, E J Hrynowski 56, Ken Goodin 64, Jonathan Morris 50,
         Jeff Clark 54, John Hadcock 61, Fil Faria 55
   6.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            36:39   37:03   37:17   37:52   38:06 (  38:25) (  39:34) = 3:06:57
         Al Ladd 60, Edward Appel 61, Brian Pickell 61, David Theoharides 65,
         Jeff Mish 62, Derek Postema 61, Mike Murphy 69
   7.  BEN RUNNING CLUB                          
            36:41   37:40   37:55   40:11   40:15 = 3:12:42
         Jubao Zhang 52, Haiming Wu 50, Guang Li 55, Fucheng Ren 54, Luning Li
         57
   8.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB              
            42:39   45:29   50:33   57:59 1:11:26 = 4:28:06
         Rick Bayko 71, Stephen Viegas 70, Richard Paulsen 76, Ram Satyaprasad
         81, Lawrence P. Cole 85



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MALE 60+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB          
            36:39   37:03   37:17 (  37:52) (  38:06) (  38:25) (  39:34)
          = 1:50:59
         Al Ladd 60, Edward Appel 61, Brian Pickell 61, David Theoharides 65,
         Jeff Mish 62, Derek Postema 61, Mike Murphy 69
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            36:41   37:46   40:29 (  42:26) (  42:43) (  57:07) = 1:54:56
         Paul Bazanchuk 64, Stephen Drouin 64, David Krom 60, Vin Garofoli 64,
         Frank Ruggiero 60, Larry Morris 72
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            35:22   36:56   43:28 (  43:45) (  51:31) = 1:55:46
         Ken Goodin 64, John Hadcock 61, Tom Peters 67, Andre Chandonnet 63,
         Herbert Morande 60
   4.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                    
            37:23   39:07   40:36 (  45:21) = 1:57:06
         William Pine 67, Brian Igoe 66, Stephen Peckiconis 60, Paul Grant 71
   5.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB              
            42:39   45:29   50:33 (  57:59) (1:11:26) = 2:18:41
         Rick Bayko 71, Stephen Viegas 70, Richard Paulsen 76, Ram Satyaprasad
         81, Lawrence P. Cole 85
   6.  GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS              
            39:57   40:02 1:02:14 = 2:22:13
         Richard Clark 65, Stephen O'Neil 68, Peter Stasz 72
   7.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                      
            52:18   52:51 1:03:22 = 2:48:31
         David Newhall 75, Michael Pelletier 76, George Geis 78



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        MALE 70+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB              
            42:39   45:29   50:33 (  57:59) (1:11:26) = 2:18:41
         Rick Bayko 71, Stephen Viegas 70, Richard Paulsen 76, Ram Satyaprasad
         81, Lawrence P. Cole 85
   2.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                      
            52:18   52:51 1:03:22 = 2:48:31
         David Newhall 75, Michael Pelletier 76, George Geis 78



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE OPEN USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION               
            30:04   30:13   31:45   32:01   32:43 (  37:59) = 2:36:46
         Hannah Rowe 27, Laura Paulsen 30, Rachel Coogan 28, Emily Raymond 37,
         Heidi Goedecke 32, Amanda Watters 39
   2.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT             
            29:29   29:31   31:29   31:58   36:20 (  37:24) (  37:42) = 2:38:47
         Kim Nedeau 40, Jenna Gigliotti 26, Apryl Sabadosa 35, Danielle Winslow
         25, Sarah Romain 35, Karen Encarnacion 53, Liz Lierman 41
   3.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            30:24   30:59   33:00   33:04   33:12 (  33:28) (  33:34) = 2:40:39
         Jaclyn Solimine 24, Kassandra Marin 29, Heather Spinney 32, Amy
         Bernard 41, Christin Doneski 48, Dana Calumby 35, Lauren Tilton 37
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            32:16   35:06   35:25   36:54   39:24 (  40:03) (  40:38) = 2:59:05
         Leslie O'Dell 43, Xi Chen 31, Karla Steele 42, Karen McGahie 57, Jenn
         Miola 45, Barbara McManus 51, Sidney Letendre 64
   5.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                    
            35:15   37:07   37:34   39:37   40:58 (  42:05) (  45:05) = 3:10:31
         Meghan Weaver 33, Kristen Glennie 23, Ariel Schwartz 29, Shoko Okabe
         26, Lauren Krouskoff 26, Stephanie Habura 29, Samantha Swift 28
   6.  BEN RUNNING CLUB                          
            34:55   37:10   40:23   41:04   41:19 (  41:54) = 3:14:51
         Chunhua Liu 50, Ailing Wang 55, Melissa Qian 49, Wendy Tian 52, Lili
         Zhang 56, Yueping Xu 54
   7.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            33:51   39:13   42:32   42:35   43:53 (  46:22) (  48:52) = 3:22:04
         Kara Haas 48, Liane Pancoast 61, Jill Lohmeier 52, Wendy Jepson 34,
         Nancy Dorn 60, Cindy Meklenburg 61, Katherine Bradshaw 34
   8.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            40:11   45:03   46:57   48:14   59:27 = 3:59:52
         Victoria Bok 57, Denise Noland 54, Drusilla Pratt-Otto 60, Joan
         Butterton 61, Susan Collins 61



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE 40+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT             
            29:29   37:24   37:42   37:50   38:01 (  40:50) = 3:00:26
         Kim Nedeau 40, Karen Encarnacion 53, Liz Lierman 41, Nancy E Cook 55,
         Paulina Baltazar 41, Leslie Charles 48
   2.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            33:04   33:12   37:21   37:50   39:42 (  40:07) (  42:30) = 3:01:09
         Amy Bernard 41, Christin Doneski 48, Nadine Palmer 51, Lisa Zappala 58,
         Nancy Corsaro 60, Karen Durante 68, Julie Haynes 60
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            32:16   35:25   36:54   39:24   40:03 (  40:38) (  41:47) = 3:04:02
         Leslie O'Dell 43, Karla Steele 42, Karen McGahie 57, Jenn Miola 45,
         Barbara McManus 51, Sidney Letendre 64, Kathleen Murphy 61
   4.  BEN RUNNING CLUB                          
            34:55   37:10   40:23   41:04   41:19 (  41:54) = 3:14:51
         Chunhua Liu 50, Ailing Wang 55, Melissa Qian 49, Wendy Tian 52, Lili
         Zhang 56, Yueping Xu 54
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            33:51   39:13   42:32   43:53   46:22 (  48:59) (  49:07) = 3:25:51
         Kara Haas 48, Liane Pancoast 61, Jill Lohmeier 52, Nancy Dorn 60,
         Cindy Meklenburg 61, Barbara Kendall 57, Jane Zeytoonian 61
   6.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            40:11   45:03   46:57   48:14   59:27 = 3:59:52
         Victoria Bok 57, Denise Noland 54, Drusilla Pratt-Otto 60, Joan
         Butterton 61, Susan Collins 61



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE 50+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BEN RUNNING CLUB                          
            34:55   37:10   41:04   41:19   41:54 = 3:16:22
         Chunhua Liu 50, Ailing Wang 55, Wendy Tian 52, Lili Zhang 56, Yueping
         Xu 54
   2.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            37:21   37:50   39:42   40:07   42:30 (  43:49) = 3:17:30
         Nadine Palmer 51, Lisa Zappala 58, Nancy Corsaro 60, Karen Durante 68,
         Julie Haynes 60, Jan Holmquist 75
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            36:54   40:03   40:38   41:47   42:14 (  45:05) (  47:46) = 3:21:36
         Karen McGahie 57, Barbara McManus 51, Sidney Letendre 64, Kathleen
         Murphy 61, Laura Hast 59, Mary Sharkey 69, Elaine Dill 70
   4.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            39:13   42:32   43:53   46:22   48:59 (  49:07) (  50:14) = 3:40:59
         Liane Pancoast 61, Jill Lohmeier 52, Nancy Dorn 60, Cindy Meklenburg
         61, Barbara Kendall 57, Jane Zeytoonian 61, Valerie Anderson 52
   5.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            40:11   45:03   46:57   48:14   59:27 = 3:59:52
         Victoria Bok 57, Denise Noland 54, Drusilla Pratt-Otto 60, Joan
         Butterton 61, Susan Collins 61



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE 60+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY                                 
            39:42   40:07   42:30 (  43:49) = 2:02:19
         Nancy Corsaro 60, Karen Durante 68, Julie Haynes 60, Jan Holmquist 75
   2.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                     
            40:38   41:47   45:05 (  47:46) = 2:07:30
         Sidney Letendre 64, Kathleen Murphy 61, Mary Sharkey 69, Elaine Dill
         70
   3.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS               
            39:13   43:53   46:22 (  49:07) (  53:00) (  59:00) = 2:09:28
         Liane Pancoast 61, Nancy Dorn 60, Cindy Meklenburg 61, Jane Zeytoonian
         61, Denise Piekos 67, Tobey Hartman 61
   4.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                     
            46:57   48:14   59:27 = 2:34:38
         Drusilla Pratt-Otto 60, Joan Butterton 61, Susan Collins 61



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE 70+ USATF TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------