Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

41st Annual Bridge of Flowers 8k & 3k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4341/USATFMemberAgeGroups
                  USATF AGE GROUP RESULTS IN THE 8K RACE
                      41st BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC
 August 10, 2019    8k (USATF Certified #MA18006JK)    Shelburne Falls, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
              Results issues: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
================================================================================


                    FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: OPEN

Place O'All Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    61   29:31  5:57   29:34  Jenna Gigliotti           26 F     143 Amherst MA              WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
    2    69   30:04  6:03   30:05  Hannah Rowe               27 F     680 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
    3    72   30:13  6:05   30:14  Laura Paulsen             30 F     657 Brookline MA            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
    4    74   30:23  6:07   30:23  Karen Bertasso            35 F      27 Albany NY                                                          
    5    76   30:24  6:07   30:28  Jaclyn Solimine           24 F     697 Haverhill MA            WHIRLAWAY                                  
    6    81   30:41  6:11   30:42  Kaitlin Sheedy            36 F     695 Arlington MA            CRAFT CONCEPT RACING                       
    7    89   30:59  6:14   31:01  Meghan Davis              18 F     460 Plainfield MA                                                      
    8    90   30:59  6:14   31:02  Kassandra Marin           29 F     631 Merrimack NH            WHIRLAWAY                                  
    9    99   31:23  6:19   31:26  Kate Raphael              23 F     668 Cambridge MA            TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
   10   102   31:29  6:20   31:31  Apryl Sabadosa            35 F     689 Westfield MA            WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   11   107   31:45  6:24   31:47  Rachel Coogan             28 F     563 Somerville MA           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   12   112   31:58  6:26   31:59  Danielle Winslow          25 F     438 South Hadley MA         WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   13   116   32:01  6:27   32:05  Emily Raymond             37 F     670 Hinesburg VT            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   14   125   32:43  6:35   32:46  Heidi Goedecke            32 F     590 Cambridge MA            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   15   128   32:47  6:36   32:49  Bess Ritter               31 F     677 Medford MA              BATTLE ROAD TRACK CLUB                     
   16   136   33:00  6:39   33:04  Heather Spinney           32 F     699 Dorchester MA           WHIRLAWAY                                  
   17   140   33:10  6:41   33:14  Molly Schassberger        24 F     691 Cambridge MA            TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
   18   149   33:28  6:44   33:32  Dana Calumby              35 F     551 Wilmington MA           WHIRLAWAY                                  
   19   153   33:34  6:46   33:38  Lauren Tilton             37 F     702 Windham NH              WHIRLAWAY                                  
   20   180   35:06  7:04   35:14  Xi Chen                   31 F     770 Cambridge MA            CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   21   183   35:15  7:06   35:20  Meghan Weaver             33 F     428 Brighton MA             CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   22   200   36:20  7:19   36:28  Sarah Romain              35 F    8178 Easthampton MA          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   23   220   37:07  7:28   37:13  Kristen Glennie           23 F     589 Watertown ME            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   24   234   37:34  7:34   37:44  Ariel Schwartz            29 F     353 Arlington MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   25   251   38:00  7:39   38:08  Giselle Harrington        31 F     173 Shelburne Falls MA      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   26   254   37:59  7:39   38:10  Amanda Watters            39 F     713 Ashland MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   27   283   39:37  7:59   39:46  Shoko Okabe               26 F     296 Watertown MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   28   322   40:58  8:15   41:08  Lauren Krouskoff          26 F     221 Somerville MA           CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   29   337   41:32  8:22   41:46  Amanda Ashley             28 F      11 Uxbridge MA             TRI-VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                    
   30   351   42:05  8:28   42:14  Stephanie Habura          29 F     163 Somerville MA           CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   31   367   42:35  8:34   42:53  Wendy Jepson              34 F     204 Billerica MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
   32   422   45:05  9:05   45:15  Samantha Swift            28 F     397 Boston MA               CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   33   508   48:22  9:44   49:11  Sarah Johnson             39 F     208 Florence MA             CLCF PANTHERS                              
   34   511   48:52  9:50   49:17  Katherine Bradshaw        34 F      43 Hudson NH               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
   35   523   49:52 10:02   50:05  Sarah Martin              31 F     632 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   36   689 1:05:42 13:13 1:06:11  Jillian Anno              35 F       8 Dracut MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
   37   690 1:05:43 13:14 1:06:12  Jennifer Riley            39 F     676 Tyngsboro MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                


                     MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: OPEN

Place O'All Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1     1   24:25  4:55   24:26  Louis Serafini            27 M     694 Somerville MA           TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
    2     2   25:07  5:03   25:08  Patrick Gregory           23 M     594 Brookline MA            TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
    3     3   25:12  5:05   25:14  William Sanders           32 M     690 Wethersfield CT                                                    
    4     4   25:26  5:07   25:27  Ruben Sanca               32 M     796 Andover MA              WHIRLAWAY                                  
    5     5   25:31  5:08   25:32  Benjamin Groleau          26 M     157 Framingham MA           WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
    6     6   25:46  5:11   25:47  Eric Ashe                 31 M     534 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
    7     7   25:46  5:11   25:50  Michael Carlone           27 M     552 Boston MA               TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
    8     8   25:55  5:13   25:57  Amos Sang                 30 M     344 Indian Orchard MA       WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
    9     9   25:56  5:13   25:57  Brad Mish                 32 M     640 Dorchester MA           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   10    10   26:00  5:14   26:02  Bronson Venable           29 M     418 Warwick RI              WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   11    12   26:17  5:18   26:19  Samuel Fazioli            27 M     584 Brighton MA             TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
   12    13   26:28  5:20   26:29  Neal Darmody              29 M     571 Bow NH                  WHIRLAWAY                                  
   13    14   26:28  5:20   26:30  Adam Malek                31 M     248 Providence RI           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   14    15   26:33  5:21   26:35  Dan Vassallo              34 M     709 Peabody MA              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   15    16   26:37  5:22   26:38  Scott Mindel              32 M     273 Burlington MA           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   16    17   26:36  5:21   26:41  Daniel Crowley            25 M     566 Brighton MA             BATTLE ROAD TRACK CLUB                     
   17    18   26:39  5:22   26:41  Dennis Roche              32 M     333 Springfield MA          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   18    19   26:51  5:25   26:53  John Murray               27 M     642 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   19    20   26:56  5:25   27:00  Harrison Knowlton         22 M     617 Somerville MA           BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   20    21   27:06  5:27   27:08  Shane Whalen              30 M     715 Hooksett NH             WHIRLAWAY                                  
   21    22   27:06  5:28   27:09  Luke O'Connor             24 M     780 Brookline MA                                                       
   22    23   27:10  5:28   27:14  Erik Hinrichsen           30 M     604 Newton MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  
   23    24   27:14  5:29   27:17  Jonathan Joyce            29 M     210 Hull MA                 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   24    25   27:20  5:30   27:22  Philip Royer              28 M     681 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   25    26   27:19  5:30   27:22  Mark Hegarty              24 M     601 Springfield MA          WHIRLAWAY                                  
   26    27   27:22  5:31   27:24  Scott Leslie              38 M     234 Rutland MA              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   27    28   27:30  5:32   27:35  Cole Townsend             26 M     703 Cambridge MA                                                       
   28    29   27:42  5:35   27:44  Brandon Newbould          37 M     644 Nottingham NH           WHIRLAWAY                                  
   29    30   27:42  5:35   27:45  Eric Narcisi              39 M     284 North Andover MA        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   30    31   27:41  5:34   27:46  Stuart Russell            26 M     683 Cambridge MA            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
   31    32   27:44  5:35   27:49  Patrick Cunningham        24 M     567 Boston MA               TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
   32    34   27:45  5:35   27:51  Bennett Shaw              22 M     783 Cambridge MA            TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
   33    35   27:47  5:36   27:52  Brendan Meehan            26 M     267 Brookline MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  
   34    36   27:57  5:38   28:01  Robert Giuliani           28 M     145 Brighton MA             GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  
   35    37   28:03  5:39   28:05  Mark Rabasco              24 M     324 Greenfield MA           WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   36    39   28:11  5:41   28:15  Stephen Curley            27 M     568 Norwood MA              HFC STRIDERS                               
   37    41   28:22  5:43   28:24  Jacob Wormald             24 M     439 Derry NH                GATE CITY STRIDERS                         
   38    42   28:31  5:45   28:36  Tim Poitras               23 M     665 Dracut MA               WHIRLAWAY                                  
   39    43   28:38  5:46   28:42  Eric Flaman               29 M     127 Walpole MA              WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   40    44   28:40  5:46   28:45  Brian Gilligan            24 M     588 Cambridge MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  
   41    46   28:45  5:47   28:48  Brent Schouler            27 M     692 Centerville MA          WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
   42    47   28:46  5:48   28:51  Robert Lamarre            26 M     620 Medford MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  
   43    49   28:51  5:49   28:57  Colby Nixon               29 M     646 Richland WA             TRACKSMITH HARE AC                         
   44    53   29:03  5:51   29:07  Wesley Mather             27 M     255 Brighton MA             CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                     
   45    55   29:03  5:51   29:12  David5 Perloff            26 M     660 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
   46    56   29:07  5:52   29:14  Bryan Trinque             36 M     705 Clinton MA              CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
   47    57   29:01  5:51   29:15  Peter Caron               21 M     553 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
   48    58   29:09  5:52   29:17  John Holleran             29 M     606 Walpole MA              HFC STRIDERS                               
   49    59   29:22  5:55   29:27  Jarret Harrigan           26 M     599 Beverly MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  
   50    63   29:35  5:58   29:40  Jeffrey Noyes             25 M     648 Brighton MA             GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                  

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    60   29:31    29:29  5:56 Kim Nedeau                40 F     643 Leverett MA             WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              
    2   119   32:20    32:16  6:30 Leslie O'Dell             43 F     293 Albany NH               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
    3   141   33:07    33:04  6:40 Amy Bernard               41 F     538 Hampstead NH            WHIRLAWAY                                  


                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    11   26:06    26:05  5:15 Justin Freeman            42 M     135 Campton NH              DIRIGO                                     
    2    33   27:50    27:45  5:35 Tj Unger                  41 M     412 Westwood MA             HFC STRIDERS                               
    3    38   28:12    28:10  5:40 Dan Smith                 41 M     383 Shelburne Falls MA      WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT              

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   146   33:16    33:12  6:41 Christin Doneski          48 F     576 Hopkinton NH            WHIRLAWAY                                  
    2   160   33:56    33:51  6:49 Kara Haas                 48 F     162 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
    3   245   37:50    37:44  7:36 Avril Silverman           49 F     375 Waltham MA                                                         

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    45   28:45    28:42  5:47 Arthur Besse              46 M      28 Templeton MA            CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
    2    67   29:52    29:45  5:59 Donal O'Sullivan          46 M     652 Leeds MA                BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                
    3    94   31:12    31:02  6:15 Jim Tai                   49 M     781 Shrewsbury MA           BEN RUNNING CLUB                           

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   178   34:59    34:55  7:02 Chunhua Liu               50 F     241 Newton Center MA        BEN RUNNING CLUB                           
    2   184   35:24    35:19  7:07 Emily Bryans              52 F     547 Delanson NY                                                        
    3   233   37:28    37:21  7:31 Nadine Palmer             51 F     654 Derry NH                WHIRLAWAY                                  

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    40   28:18    28:11  5:41 Tim Van Orden             51 M     414 Bennington VT           CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
    2    50   29:00    28:54  5:49 Mark Hixson               54 M     605 Sismbury CT             GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS               
    3    62   29:39    29:33  5:57 David Principe            52 M     320 Johnston RI             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   218   37:01    36:54  7:26 Karen McGahie             57 F     263 Boylston MA             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
    2   226   37:18    37:10  7:29 Ailing Wang               55 F     425 North Attleboro MA      BEN RUNNING CLUB                           
    3   249   37:57    37:50  7:37 Lisa Zappala              58 F     720 Derry NH                WHIRLAWAY                                  

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1    82   30:43    30:33  6:09 Ed Sheldon                55 M     367 Hooksett NH             CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
    2    90   31:05    30:57  6:14 John Sullivan             58 M     392 West Roxbury MA         HFC STRIDERS                               
    3    95   31:11    31:02  6:15 Charlie Bemis             56 M     537 Derry NH                WHIRLAWAY                                  


                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   263   38:25    38:19  7:43 Elizabeth Cooney          64 F      77 Somerville MA           SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                    
    2   280   39:24    39:13  7:54 Liane Pancoast            61 F     301 Westford MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
    3   295   39:47    39:42  7:59 Nancy Corsaro             60 F     564 Methuen MA              WHIRLAWAY                                  

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   152   33:42    33:30  6:45 Paul McGovern             60 M     635 Methuen MA              WHIRLAWAY                                  
    2   185   35:45    35:22  7:07 Ken Goodin                64 M     592 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS                
    3   195   36:06    35:53  7:14 Marty Lechleider          61 M     621 Beverly MA              WHIRLAWAY                                  

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   306   40:16    40:07  8:05 Karen Durante             68 F     578 Newburyport MA          WHIRLAWAY                                  
    2   381   43:01    42:55  8:38 Martha Degrazia           68 F      91 Slingerlands NY                                                    
    3   435   45:19    45:05  9:05 Mary Sharkey              69 F     364 Grosvenordale CT        CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   234   37:44    37:23  7:32 William Pine              67 M     473 Fitzwilliam NH          CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                     
    2   251   38:17    37:52  7:37 David Theoharides         65 M     401 South Deerfield MA      SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB           
    3   275   39:20    39:07  7:52 Brian Igoe                66 M     194 Waltham MA              CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                     

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   496   48:08    47:46  9:37 Elaine Dill               70 F     491 Monson MA               CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                      
    2   517   49:25    49:06  9:53 Susan Wong                71 F     517 Glenmont NY                                                        
    3   614   56:14    55:53 11:15 Janit Romayko             74 F     507 East Hartford CT        HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                        

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   254   38:10    37:55  7:38 Allan Bates               70 M     486 Pittsfield MA           GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION        
    2   374   43:06    42:39  8:35 Rick Bayko                71 M     487 West Newbury MA         NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB               
    3   442   45:44    45:21  9:08 Paul Grant                71 M     494 Carver MA               CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                     

                  FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   400   43:58    43:49  8:49 Jan Holmquist             75 F     521 Burlington MA           WHIRLAWAY                                  
    2   716 1:15:55  1:15:08 15:07 Kathleen Scotti           78 F     512 West Hartford CT        HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                        

                   MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   543   51:00    50:33 10:11 Richard Paulsen           76 M     504 Woburn MA               NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB               
    2   571   52:44    52:18 10:32 David Newhall             75 M     522 Beverly MA              NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                       
    3   575   53:27    52:45 10:37 Peter Orni                76 M     502 Ashburnham MA           NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                         


                FEMALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 80 and Over

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 

                 MALE USATF MEMBER AGE GROUP: 80 and Over

Place O'All Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Bib#  City/state              Team                                          
===== ===== =======  ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   630   58:29    57:59 11:40 Ram Satyaprasad           81 M     510 Burlington, MA          NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB               
    2   705 1:11:55  1:11:26 14:23 Lawrence P. Cole          85 M     490 Harwich MA              NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNERS CLUB