Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Harpoon Octoberfest

                    TOP TEN FRIENDS OF HARPOON RESULTS
                     Harpoon Brewery Octoberfest Race
  October 7, 2018                3.66 Mile                   Windsor, VT
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
            Results corrections: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================





             ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN FRIENDS OF HARPOON MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# Team                                        
===== === ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1   1 M3039   19:48   19:48  5:25 Ryan Collins              33 M     447                                          
    2   1 M4049   20:33   20:33  5:37 Justin Montgomery         42 M     277 SANDBAGGER TRACK CLUB                    
    3   2 M3039   20:42   20:42  5:40 Chris Nelson              38 M     286                                          
    4   3 M3039   20:46   20:44  5:40 Eric Shannon              34 M     350 SCORES RUNNING CLUB (M)                  
    5   4 M3039   21:04   21:04  5:46 Alex Hall                 31 M     160 SANDBAGGER TRACK CLUB                    
    6   1 M2129   21:11   21:09  5:47 Patrick Deedy             26 M     116                                          
    7   5 M3039   21:38   21:37  5:55 Christopher Richard       34 M     325                                          
    8   2 M2129   21:40   21:39  5:55 Calvin Swomley            24 M     383                                          
    9   3 M2129   21:53   21:50  5:58 James Hunter Kappel       27 M     198                                          
   10   6 M3039   22:44   22:44  6:13 Brian Lashway             30 M     227 FLOVA SCOTIA                             




             ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN FRIENDS OF HARPOON WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Guntime Nettime Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# Team                                        
===== === ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================================== 
    1   1 F3039   22:53   22:49  6:14 Katie Duffy               32 F     126 FLOVA SCOTIA                             
    2   1 F4049   27:51   27:47  7:36 Karen Oppenheimer         45 F     296                                          
    3   2 F4049   28:11   28:08  7:41 Tracey Peterson           42 F     311                                          
    4   1 F5059   28:59   28:34  7:49 Nancy Sietsma             56 F     352                                          
    5   2 F5059   28:58   28:43  7:51 Maxine Stent              55 F     376 WOODY AND THE LEFT BEHINDS               
    6   2 F3039   29:05   28:46  7:52 Diane Warner              30 F     406                                          
    7   3 F3039   28:59   28:52  7:54 Elizabeth Smith           33 F     362 FRIENDS OF CARSON                        
    8   3 F4049   29:26   29:03  7:57 Molly Crowley             41 F     105                                          
    9   4 F4049   29:09   29:03  7:57 Jennifer Christoffers     48 F      85                                          
   10   3 F5059   29:08   29:03  7:57 Lucinda Bliss             53 F      56