Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Salem Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4377/Teams
                            SALEM ROAD RACE 10K
September 8, 2019              10 kilometers                          Salem, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NOTCH BREWING                                               
            38:17   39:01   42:51 = 2:00:09
         Daniel Donato, Alexander Trotsky, Alicia Burillo
   2.  HEARTBREAKERS                                               
            37:01   38:56   44:38 = 2:00:35
         Brian Strobel, Danny Huang, Kat Vicino
   3.  FRIENDS OF SALEM FIRE / TEAM JANELLE                        
            39:52   40:52   43:42 = 2:04:26
         Chris Palamara, Kylynn McKinley, Robert Reardon
   4.  RECK FITNESS                                                
            37:27   44:34   45:29 = 2:07:30
         Michael Keebler, Scott Chakoutis, Jennifer Boshco
   5.  SLUMBREW HAPPY SOLES                                        
            40:33   40:42   47:16 = 2:08:31
         Jeremy Mwenda, William Fallows, Tina Champagne
   6.  RUNFELLOW                                                   
            43:31   44:03   46:04 = 2:13:38
         Kevin Leahy, Samantha Aprea, John Lonardelli
   7.  SOLE SISTERS RUNNING CLUB                                   
            40:54   41:30   51:30 = 2:13:54
         Paul Hammond, Kenneth Warren, Karen Milligan Frost
   8.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                                   
            43:24   45:38   45:51 = 2:14:53
         Ed Porto, Kali Otis, Ben Goldthwaite
   9.  TREAD TABATA                                                
            42:48   46:24   46:31 = 2:15:43
         Ryan Patz, Brooks Glahn, Kelley Clark
  10.  POWER WITHIN                                                
            42:39   47:15   47:18 = 2:17:12
         Marie Chan, Jamie Day, Alice Bukhman
  11.  GENTILE BREWING                                             
            42:47   45:11   49:32 = 2:17:30
         George Lynch III, Thomas Engels, Kara Freeman
  12.  HEATH ST TENNIS                                             
            44:20   46:00   47:13 = 2:17:33
         Kabisa Baughen, 3.798e+14 Boyd, Jeffrey Taylor
  13.  BLOOD, SWEAT AND BEERS                                      
            44:37   44:58   50:31 = 2:20:06
         Michael Ksander, Mike Lupo, Lindsay Morrison
  14.  SILVERWAREIORS                                              
            42:03   43:48   54:40 = 2:20:31
         Jonathan Frazer, Philip Pearce, Marika Ziesack
  15.  IT STARTS WITH ME!                                          
            43:08   44:37   54:17 = 2:22:02
         Ryan Welsh Welsh, Ross Dimambro, Molly Gwizdala
  16.  RUNNING CLUB FOR PEOPLE THAT CAN'T RUN GOOD                 
            42:08   47:51   53:16 = 2:23:15
         Erik Wagner, Steve Nganga, Jess Bailey
  17.  BROAD STREET BRAWLERS                                       
            45:01   45:28   53:01 = 2:23:30
         Martin Christensen, John Sullivan, Cheryl Arouth
  18.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                                         
            45:46   47:48   50:46 = 2:24:20
         Bethany Zanrucha, Madelyn Steeves, Thomas Lubas
  19.  BH3                                                         
            39:59   49:13   55:51 = 2:25:03
         Mikael Sodergren, Jeffrey Matthews, Tatiana Knox
  20.  KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS                                 
            46:11   47:58   51:00 = 2:25:09
         Kathleen Tehrany, Adam Amsterdam, Bernie Abbot
  21.  TRAINING FOR NOTHING                                        
            47:18   47:51   50:34 = 2:25:43
         Alexander Fontes, Eric Smith, Meghan Wrenn
  22.  STRIDE FOR STRIDE                                           
            41:24   41:50 1:02:38 = 2:25:52
         Kalliman Gomes, Ryan Laperle, Sary Bautista
  23.  PAR FOR THE CORPSE                                          
            47:48   48:28   49:54 = 2:26:10
         Timothy Gay, Elizabeth Keane, Heather Shupenko
  24.  ROAD SPLATS!                                                
            47:35   49:29   49:41 = 2:26:45
         Michael Fleming, Virginie Cosset, Samantha Modoono
  25.  FORREST'S FOLLOWERS                                         
            39:12   54:02   54:03 = 2:27:17
         Neil Hamel, Emily Sibley, Andrew Snow
  26.  FAR FROM THE TREE                                           
            45:57   47:42   54:10 = 2:27:49
         Daniel Meninger, Matt Howe, Gina Panarello
  27.  INFORMAL RACING                                             
            45:51   50:25   52:08 = 2:28:24
         Meredith Beaton Marx, Jason Rossman, Joe Walton
  28.  MSCF / HODT                                                 
            48:50   48:55   50:51 = 2:28:36
         Steve Huebner, Stratton Newbert, Viviana Cremasco
  29.  ROADSPLATS2OTF                                              
            45:28   50:42   52:33 = 2:28:43
         Sean Odowd, Hayley Moore, Rachel Mingos
  30.  SALEM YMCA                                                  
            46:03   48:22   54:52 = 2:29:17
         Robert Eastman, Scott Hitchcock, Allison Ferreira
  31.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                                     
            38:53   43:33 1:07:39 = 2:30:05
         Joseph Mitchko, Dominic Schulz, Julie Kosciak
  32.  ORANGETHEORY FITNESS SWAMPSCOTT                             
            48:52   49:59   51:36 = 2:30:27
         Jake Golic, Noah Conti, Danielle Bulger
  33.  MICROBROS                                                   
            47:08   48:51   55:07 = 2:31:06
         Mandara Levine, Franklin Kostas, Emilie Camera
  34.  DRUMBONES 30TH FUN RUN                                      
            45:45   47:43   59:09 = 2:32:37
         Tim Murphy, Mason Kendall, Madison Duino
  35.  RUN4BEEF                                                    
            51:05   51:14   51:17 = 2:33:36
         James Hankard, Brooke Brundage, Kathleen Walsh
  36.  AVID RUNNERS                                                
            50:45   53:10   53:26 = 2:37:21
         Jim Ferguson, Tessa Maguire, Brenna Verre
  37.  ORANGE YOU GONNA CRUSH THIS                                 
            48:04   55:15 1:01:00 = 2:44:19
         Rick Keilty, Mike Hoogendyk, Dana Lewinter
  38.  SHE RUNS THIS TOWN, NH                                      
            49:46   51:43 1:03:51 = 2:45:20
         Stephen Durkin, Jason Hill, Jocelyn Muller
  39.  4 SEZON FUN                                                 
            53:27   55:18   56:58 = 2:45:43
         Brady Sezon, Christopher Sezon, Bernard Sezon
  40.  THURSDAY STRONG                                             
            56:04   56:24   57:14 = 2:49:42
         Stephanie Arce, Devin Collins, Michelle Oleary
  41.  RC MALDEN                                                   
            44:51   58:40 1:06:44 = 2:50:15
         Joe Leblanc, Tara McDonough, Kyla Astley
  42.  JUST WINGIN IT                                              
            56:39   59:46 1:02:33 = 2:58:58
         Mary Lindholm, John Lindholm, Molly Dubuc
  43.  SCHOOL STREET                                               
            53:36   58:30 1:07:25 = 2:59:31
         Kelsey Harper, Alyssa Purnhagen, Kirk Hennequin
  44.  NO MEAT ATHLETES                                            
            51:17 1:07:10 1:07:45 = 3:06:12
         Jimmy Hatchfield, Crystal Dorman, Stacy Williams
  45.  HYDRATE OR DIEDRATE                                         
            58:19 1:05:29 1:05:50 = 3:09:38
         Anni Kim, Marjorie Munroe, Isaac Moche
  46.  TEAM LINDT                                                  
          1:02:33 1:02:35 1:13:07 = 3:18:15
         Jacob Asay, Ann Czaja, Sarah Keller