Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Mews Tavern Gear N Beer 6.9k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4317/Teams
                               TEAM RESULTS
                      20th Annual "Gear N Beer" 6.9K
Nov. 24, 2019                 6.9 Kilometers                 Wakefield, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  UNOFFICIALLY RETIRED                    
            22:15   23:52   28:09 = 1:14:16
         Bronson Venable, Matt Pelletier, Chris Laperle
   2.  HOSTILE URBAN RUNNING LEAGUE            
            27:31   28:35   32:48 (  37:34) (  40:10) (  40:21) (  41:55)
          = 1:28:54
         Steve Conte, David Hawkins, Scott Wentzel, Bill Matuszak, Mark Seidman,
         Jason Bellucci, Jim Gannon
   3.  SPORTY WHARTY AND THE QUICKSTERS        
            35:48   35:58   36:21 (  40:50) (  45:46) = 1:48:07
         Giovanni Graziosa, Michael Wharton, Joshua Dion, John Ankelman, Jake
         Dellagrotta




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------





-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RHODE RACES                             
            26:49   27:28   31:36 = 1:25:53
         Brett Jutras, Riley Rancourt, Susan Rancourt
   2.  TORAY PLASTICS (AMERICA) INC.           
            31:36   33:56   35:03 (  38:48) (  48:57) (1:10:46) = 1:40:35
         Amanda Whaley, Chris Nothnagle, Scott Winters, Michael Mulroy, Anthony
         Bertrand, Tammy Williamson
   3.  DISTEFANO BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION         
            30:57   34:18   35:25 (  36:25) (  38:04) = 1:40:40
         Jay Seekell, Kris Longo, Dave Lamontagne, Dave Meegan, Amanda Mattson
   4.  ORTHOCORE PHYSICAL THERAPY              
            30:53   36:29   36:41 (  37:10) = 1:44:03
         Kristi Mason, Emily Manning, Ian Manning, Paul Rodrigues
   5.  NAVATEK                                 
            33:34   35:54   39:31 (  39:45) (  41:51) (  43:54) (  44:46)
          = 1:48:59
         Nathaniel Cope, Andrew Young, Matthew Murphy, Maddie Aitkenhead,
         Brendan Reddington, James Doyle, Marc Smith
   6.  HANK'S HERBS                            
            37:57   37:57   37:57 = 1:53:51
         Nick Testa, Shirley Testa, Lauren Testa
   7.  ORTHO RI                                
            39:31   41:45   46:04 (  49:08) (  50:33) (  58:31) (  58:32)
          = 2:07:20
         Ryan Noel, Kyle McKenna, Kathryn Laplume, Meghan Sears, Kelsey McKenna,
         Sarah Reardon, Kelsea Loffredo




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FAMILY AND FRIENDS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MCARDLE CHIROPRACTIC                    
            29:23   31:22   33:12 (  35:55) (  38:38) (  39:56) (  40:35)
          = 1:33:57
         Mike Kendra, Robert Sedlor, Chris Kendra, Catherine Sedlor, Ian Smith,
         Michael Streeter, Kevin Kerrigan
   2.  MCGINN PARK LEGENDS                     
            30:56   32:04   32:08 (  35:31) (  41:08) = 1:35:08
         Kevin Hanrahan, Zachary Richards, MacKenzie Richards, Steven Alviti,
         Brendan McDevitt
   3.  TEAM RUNFIRST                           
            26:46   35:02   35:20 = 1:37:08
         Mwangi Gitahi, Theresa Manning-Livolsi, Mary Corcoran
   4.  EG RUNNERS                              
            28:51   34:08   34:34 (  37:34) (  49:18) = 1:37:33
         Dino Caparco, Joseph Bassi, Tommy Sprague, Beth Gibson, Aileen Sprague
   5.  WE LIKE BEER                            
            25:22   36:20   36:56 = 1:38:38
         Joseph Keenan, James Burbank, Kristen Burbank
   6.  DESIGNATED DRINKERS                     
            31:46   32:45   34:22 (  45:01) (  45:01) = 1:38:53
         David Sabatino, Patrick Lee, Cassie Couture, Lynda Pacheco, Avery
         Pacheco
   7.  MEAN GREEN MACHINE                      
            32:41   33:54   34:01 (  36:02) (  45:54) = 1:40:36
         Alex Tsoukalas, Cote Nichols, Eddie Noonan, Patrick McCarthy, Domenic
         Rocchio
   8.  GOOD DRINKERS BAD RUNNERS               
            32:27   32:27   36:45 (  41:05) (  41:59) (  41:59) (  42:06)
          = 1:41:39
         John Morrison, Ryan O'Kelly, Rachel Lachapelle, Cameron Sechio, Jill
         Estrella, Pat Doyle, Christopher Franklin
   9.  SHAKE AND BAKE                          
            31:43   35:06   35:51 (  36:00) (  36:30) (  37:40) (  37:52)
          = 1:42:40
         Dan Paquet, Jim Ball, Eric Paquet, Benjamin Adamo, Erica Ball, Meg
         Paquet, Kevin Donilon
  10.  RIRR                                    
            31:51   34:36   36:19 = 1:42:46
         Ben Caplin, Michael Holtman, Cate Holtman
  11.  BIBS FOR BEER                           
            33:30   35:02   35:29 (  35:31) (  39:37) (  40:39) (  45:26)
          = 1:44:01
         Kevin Chambers, Aristides Taveras, Christopher Lowenhaupt, Brian
         Fuhrman, Ryan Watkins, Jean Hurtado, Cynthia Miranda
  12.  MYSTIC MILERS                           
            31:38   32:02   41:55 = 1:45:35
         Andrew Davidson, Kelsey Davidson, David Seddon
  13.  PACEMAKERS                              
            31:35   35:09   40:01 (  42:54) (  44:24) (  46:13) (  49:27)
          = 1:46:45
         Brooks Law, Julia Annis, Joshua Hayden, Dimitar Zelenkov, Erin Foeri,
         Brittany Block, Scott Miele
  14.  20 MINUTE MILES                         
            27:35   39:58   40:00 = 1:47:33
         Daniel Rutledge, David Girard, Adam White
  15.  TEAM COLE                               
            32:11   35:23   40:43 = 1:48:17
         Nathaniel Cole, Justin Cole, Tyler Cole
  16.  NARRAGANSETT NUISANCES PART 2           
            34:26   37:09   37:09 = 1:48:44
         Gabby Lorusso, Allie Lindo, Nick Curci
  17.  HERE FOR BEER                           
            29:24   38:29   41:30 = 1:49:23
         Chris Perez, Aiden Keene, Michael Chapman
  18.  MATT'S BDAY!                            
            31:22   37:31   40:59 = 1:49:52
         Kevin Anderson, Matt Nolan, John Wilkicki
  18.  HUDSON'S HOOFERS                        
            33:19   37:25   39:08 (  45:34) = 1:49:52
         Adam Hogue, Gregory Tolson, Christine Tolson, Angie Hartley
  20.  BLOOD SWEAT AND BEERS                   
            30:56   34:50   44:36 = 1:50:22
         Chip Redihan, Andrew Law, Amanda Self
  21.  STREET FEET                             
            33:46   38:15   38:22 = 1:50:23
         Lee Bucci, Shane Kruth, Jacob Cardoza
  22.  IRISH LEDERHOSEN                        
            34:20   34:22   42:13 (  43:12) = 1:50:55
         Tim Fratus, Jeff Smith, Ericka McGovern, Erica Fahrenholz
  23.  CONLON CLAN                             
            33:43   37:35   40:44 (  45:11) = 1:52:02
         Paul Conlon, Hannah Conlon, Kathy Conlon, Kelsi Conlon
  24.  RUNSLOWDRINKFAST                        
            35:20   35:37   42:22 = 1:53:19
         Lance Swenson, Michael J. Michaud, Kristie Jackson
  25.  BEER ME                                 
            34:42   39:20   39:26 (  39:49) (  44:57) = 1:53:28
         Kristin Zosa Puleo, Eric Lachance, Jeremiah Ellis, Dorothea Lindquist,
         Earle Assanah
  26.  ALMOND'S JOY                            
            35:23   35:26   42:55 (  42:55) (  47:58) = 1:53:44
         Kevin Almond, Zachary Almond, Micheala Degnan, Chase Almond, Lynn
         Almond
  27.  TIVERTON HS TRACK & FIELD               
            35:38   39:00   39:13 = 1:53:51
         Jonathan Howard, Kim Maleski, Danielle Moreau
  28.  SACS UNITED                             
            35:54   37:46   42:35 = 1:56:15
         Michael Biello, Ryan Easdon, Chris McMullen
  29.  SUNSET WARRIORS                         
            36:13   40:22   41:00 = 1:57:35
         Jay Clarke, Tracey Clarke, Donald Clarke
  30.  ENGINEERS FOR BEERS                     
            37:53   37:59   41:52 (  41:55) (  52:17) (  52:53) (  55:12)
          = 1:57:44
         Braidy Shambaugh, Katie Scancarello, Tory Dumas, Michael Scancarello,
         Emily Hausman, Bethany Potter, Daniel Wishart
  31.  BUNNY HOPS                              
            35:43   38:55   43:12 (  45:13) (  48:48) (1:04:53) (1:08:14)
          = 1:57:50
         John Turner, Suzanne Whalen, Linda Hunt, Steven Fox, Kendra Fox,
         Janice Torti, Kristin Alsfeld
  32.  TEAM FP'S                               
            38:18   38:27   41:20 (  41:26) (  44:57) (  48:51) = 1:58:05
         Gillian Cox, Kate Levy, Jeremy Cox, Mariama Hesek, Hannah Ouimet,
         Thomas Ward
  33.  LIVING MY BEST LIFE                     
            32:58   40:38   45:04 (  45:19) (  46:45) (  50:37) (1:02:44)
          = 1:58:40
         Lindsay Colucci, Chris Colucci, Tyler Casem, Jenna Jackson, Kevin
         Westwood, Colin Penney, Cheryl Wisch
  34.  STICKZ AND STEMZ                        
            34:34   40:50   43:31 = 1:58:55
         Daniel Boynes, Danielle Boynes, Ian Rarus
  35.  RRUUHIIIIISE AND SHIIIIIIIINNEEE        
            33:09   42:50   43:19 (  43:46) (  51:44) = 1:59:18
         Jonathan Marini, Thomas Quaranta, Mia Mitchell, Savannah Mullarney, Jp
         Carlin
  36.  PSYCHO SISCHO CRAZIES                   
            37:40   37:52   44:32 (  45:19) (  52:59) (  58:16) = 2:00:04
         Stephanie Andrews, Greg Gemma, Bridget Dessaint, Janet Reed, Gail
         Fazio, Stephen Hopkins
  37.  LAST CALL                               
            33:45   37:06   49:28 (  49:29) = 2:00:19
         Ryan Michaels, Casey Sether, Emily McLaughlin, Darien McLaughlin
  38.  BEER RUNS                               
            34:13   41:09   47:29 = 2:02:51
         Andrew Palm, Marissa Palm, Rosanne Salisbury
  39.  NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS                   
            33:15   45:06   45:06 = 2:03:27
         Michael Lam, Marianne Conley, Dylan Turner
  40.  FREE RANGE CHICKENS                     
            34:16   44:03   46:12 (  54:20) (  54:43) (1:02:06) = 2:04:31
         Grace Bevilacqua, John Neilsen, Barbara Bird, Lauren Neilsen, Phyllis
         Neilsen, Dennis Nixon
  41.  RUNNERS OF ROHAN                        
            37:51   42:13   45:16 (  45:18) (  46:06) = 2:05:20
         Nathaniel McKee, Beth Mendenhall, Christopher Kunz, Morgan McKee,
         Donna Giguere
  42.  TEAM LIVE BADASS                        
            36:58   43:08   45:20 (  50:10) (  56:02) (1:10:29) (1:10:32)
          = 2:05:26
         Kyle Gamache, Gretchen Zeil, Sarah Gamache, James Legeros, Elizabeth
         Saldana, Daniel Saldana, Erin McCullough
  43.  BEER WITH ME                            
            33:36   39:27   55:02 = 2:08:05
         Dan Barnetre, Corey Farley, Kim Daniele
  44.  CHANGUS MCDANGUS                        
            39:25   43:45   45:20 (  45:22) = 2:08:30
         Kyle Ward, Christine Brewster, Michael Ward, Nikayla Elson
  45.  CRUISIN FOR A BREWSIN                   
            38:29   45:13   45:13 (  46:46) = 2:08:55
         Janine Galione, Meaghan McCallum, Cynthia Nguyen, Karson Fair
  46.  TEAM PACO                               
            41:09   43:24   44:35 (  53:21) = 2:09:08
         Jared Ferguson, Christopher Braddock Sr., Hector Rivera, Daniela
         Rivera
  47.  BETTER AT RUNNIN' UP A TAB              
            43:08   43:09   43:09 (  45:07) (  49:27) = 2:09:26
         Emily Ali, Sydney Robinson, Daniel Quirk, Brittani Bell, Susanna Ali
  48.  NARRAGANSETT NUISANCES PART 1           
            30:56   41:39   57:56 = 2:10:31
         Michael Obrien, Olivia Spence, April Denn
  49.  THIRD PARTY REJECTS                     
            39:46   41:46   49:16 (  49:16) (  49:47) = 2:10:48
         Alissa Margraf, Garret Hazelwood, Devki Patel, Hetty Tran, Teniola
         Kumapayi
  50.  TEAM TURKEYS                            
            41:32   44:38   44:39 (  44:41) = 2:10:49
         Natalie Jane Palmer, Isabella Silverman, Jackson Gutekunst, Kimberly
         Gutekunst




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             PUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  NEWPORT RUN AND CHUG                    
            25:03   25:20   28:36 (  29:25) (  29:26) (  29:55) (  31:23)
          = 1:18:59
         Eric Kirchoff, Adrian Massie, Eddie Valen, Joel Kehm, Adam Stadel,
         Joseph Mahony, Corinne Kilzi
   2.  RUN & CHUG                              
            28:51   29:07   34:05 (  34:18) (  36:17) (  37:15) (  37:43)
          = 1:32:03
         Tom Barek, Christopher Bessin, Courtney Trahan, Kainoa Culverhouse,
         John Murphy, Kim Wilkey, Jeffrey Egan
   3.  RHODY RAWDAWGS                          
            26:13   33:27   39:55 (  50:48) = 1:39:35
         James Malebranche, Matthew Leal, Perry Drucker, Jarod Partridge
   4.  RAGGED ISLAND                           
            36:58   37:03   39:39 = 1:53:40
         Scott Borowy, Matthew Beck, Jack Beck




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          URI/SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RHODY ROCKERS                           
            24:19   30:50   32:48 (  33:33) (  36:13) (  36:15) (  37:08)
          = 1:27:57
         Ken Vinacco, Andrew Guay, Jeremy Rolow, Nicole Mahan, John Arruda,
         Sarah McGrath, Natalie Peterson
   2.  URI PSYCH CREW                          
            28:08   28:52   34:47 (  35:37) (  50:51) = 1:31:47
         Daniel Delaney, Natalie Fenn, Roo Harcourt, Gaby Delaney, Cheyenne
         Reyes
   3.  OCEAN ENGINEERING                       
            28:19   38:24   39:43 (  44:07) = 1:46:26
         Brennan Phillips, Boma Kresning, Clara Gallucci, Soroush Kouhi
   4.  SKEGS AND KEGS                          
            39:12   39:13   43:23 (  45:33) = 2:01:48
         Sydney Story, Jillian Cidras, Kamakan Pankiwska, Caitlin Nearing




-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  WTAC                                    
            24:02   25:49   28:31 (  31:23) = 1:18:22
         Chris Garvin, Tommy Bousquet, Shara Delene Bousquet, Mike Boumenot
   2.  NOVEMBER PROJECT                        
            29:10   33:20   41:28 (  47:55) (  49:56) (  50:03) = 1:43:58
         Kerry McEnerney, Krysten Moore, Dominic Herard, Ashley Bouthillier,
         Jill Parrett, Jim Rizzo
   3.  RHODE RUNNER RUNNING CLUB               
            31:10   35:17   39:34 (  39:59) (  53:02) (  55:24) = 1:46:01
         Stephen Oliveira, Bob Segal, Karen Friend, Jason Thibodeau, Gabrielle
         Salisbury, Jennifer Thibodeau
   4.  RIRR                                    
            32:49   34:45   38:45 (  41:43) = 1:46:19
         Frederick Meyerson, Michael Vallee, Cecilia Vallee, Tammy Harrigan