Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Kennebunk Beach Classic 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3999/Teams
                          Kennebunk Beach Classic
                               5k Run & Walk
 June 2, 2019   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #ME19001JK)    Kennebunk, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com  LIKE us on FACEBOOK
===================================================================================

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM SCORING
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  THE WHITE BARN INN                        
            20:35   22:24   25:45 (  26:28) (  27:03) (  32:52) (  33:37)
          = 1:08:44
         Ryan Fox M 25, Dave Milner M 27, Matthew Padilla M 33, Mercedes
         Russell F 25, Viktor Pochtalion M 26, Daniel Braun M 48, Paola Joya F
         45
   2.  BEANIES TEAM                              
            21:51   25:11   31:57 = 1:18:59
         Chris Waller M 54, Amy Blotner F 56, Sabrina Blotner F 20
   3.  ROCOLO                                    
            20:16   28:05   35:09 = 1:23:30
         Louise Holway F 20, Stephen Guptall M 28, Lauren Guptill F 33
   4.  THE WRECKING CREW                         
            29:14   29:42   32:51 (  34:32) (  39:30) (  39:31) = 1:31:47
         Adam Johns M 10, Jayme Rec F 42, Thomas Johns M 15, Corinna Rec F 15,
         Gregory Rec M 53, Cayden Rec M 14
   5.  THE CORNERSTONES CREW                     
            27:43   31:44   33:50 (  34:48) (  35:48) (  45:47) = 1:33:17
         Cristina Escobar F 24, Matthew Thomas M 47, Diane Urbano F 33, Allie
         Harris F 19, Alan Kitner M 26, Lara Dimick F 18
   6.  KENNEBUNK SAVINGS TEAM                    
            27:40   33:56   33:56 = 1:35:32
         Bryanna Thibault F 32, Kayla Lessard F 21, Caitlyn Vera F 24
   7.  ATRIA                                     
            26:10   44:12   44:13 (  48:59) (  49:01) (  55:17) (  55:24)
          = 1:54:35
         Elizabeth Jordan F 59, Pamela Beaulieu F 48, Georgia Swain F 40,
         Michelle Elie  29, Laura Cloutier F 53, Lauren Mullen F 28, Ashley
         Rondeau F 22
   8.  TEAM THAYER                               
            33:42   33:42   57:16 = 2:04:40
         Carrie-Anne Thayer F 46, Mike Thayer M 46, Olivia Thayer F 14