Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Cambridge 5k Oktoberfest
CAMBRIDGE 5K - OKTOBERFEST
October 7, 2018 5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA16007BK) Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PUMA
17:01 17:25 20:14 = 54:40
Martin Kronbuegel, Eric Narcisi, Michelle Riley
2. NOTCH BREWING
18:14 18:18 19:42 = 56:14
Dominic Defuria, John-Henry Forster, Alicia Burillo
3. DAVIS SQUARE RUNNERS
16:56 17:06 22:52 = 56:54
Charlie Bray, Galen August, Alexandra Raikhlina
4. WILL RUN FOR BEER
17:01 17:18 22:49 = 57:08
Patrick Driscoll, Peter Taglino, Dani Konrad
5. KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS
18:48 19:38 20:03 = 58:29
Thomas Boland, Lauren Caputo, Adam Amsterdam
6. MC HAMMER SQUAD
17:44 19:11 22:50 = 59:45
Kevin Frazier, Tommy Shannon, Laura Tabor
7. PAYTRONIX
16:41 19:47 25:08 = 1:01:36
Patrick Griffin, Matt Griffin, Riley Sullivan
8. SLUMBREW HAPPY SOLES
18:30 20:50 22:23 = 1:01:43
Eric Parry, Branden Kornell, Bethany Stoll
9. IS THERE A CHARACTER LIM
19:09 19:21 23:20 = 1:01:50
Finn Stirling, Isaac Plant, Abby Ramond
10. BOSTON FRISBEE
19:53 20:30 22:32 = 1:02:55
Sean Callanan, Nimit Dhulekar, Jaelee Cruz
11. GINKGO RUNNINGWORKS
17:21 20:46 24:54 = 1:03:01
Andy Gonzalez, John Adams, Rachel Rubinstein
12. RUNFELLOW
19:14 21:59 22:32 = 1:03:45
Kevin Leahy, Laura Leahy, Brian Maxwell
13. LIFEBIOSCIENCES
19:11 21:29 23:21 = 1:04:01
Ivan Kaplan, Kayla Desanty, Brian Malone
14. MIT VISTA
18:48 21:15 24:20 = 1:04:23
Espen Flo Boedal, Patrick Hartmann, Patricia Pauli
15. CRISPR THERAPEUTICS
20:53 21:17 22:29 = 1:04:39
Andrew Kernytsky, Kirsten Beaudry, Paul Kaplan
15. MYSTRYDE
21:12 21:23 22:04 = 1:04:39
Craig Drummond, Cara Bednar, Sarah Gerver
17. FINNEGAN
18:04 20:35 26:13 = 1:04:52
Stéphane Ricoult, Laura Smith, James Charlesworth
18. ASICS DIGITAL
18:18 22:05 25:22 = 1:05:45
Jork Geraets, Jon Gilman, Isabella Broderick-Forster
19. YOUR PACE OR MINE?
20:23 22:41 22:55 = 1:05:59
Patrick Cleary, Rachael Weiskind, Oleg Kamenetsky
20. POCKET BACON
18:35 20:18 27:17 = 1:06:10
Ian French, Teng Yang, Katherine French
21. HIER FüR DAS BIER
22:08 22:15 22:30 = 1:06:53
Maximilian Kinne, Gabriel Fox, Eliza Zalis
22. CAN'T OUTRUN TINNIT-US
19:18 20:24 27:18 = 1:07:00
Richard Wein, Max Shutran, Dimitrios Fakitsas
23. SCOTT'S TOTS
17:55 22:19 27:09 = 1:07:23
Greg Parker, Sitian Liu, Chloe Reske
24. RUN AND CHUG
21:23 22:20 24:06 = 1:07:49
Will McGee, Aaron Mallabar, Lindsay Morrison
25. #KILLMENOW
18:23 24:23 25:12 = 1:07:58
Stephen Ngo, Kirsten Pajka, Seth Pajka
26. THE HEARTBREAKERS
18:56 19:11 30:01 = 1:08:08
Joe O'Connell, Jeanelle Ackerman, Devin McGuire
27. STEMCELL TECHNOLOGIES
20:49 23:31 23:50 = 1:08:10
Adam Hammer, Matthew Murawski, Laura Raff
28. BRAVE LITTLE TOASTERS
20:19 21:36 26:33 = 1:08:28
Gray Hallberg, Dennis Brinkworth, Monica Hirst
28. LABCENTRAL_2018
21:55 22:29 24:04 = 1:08:28
David Rissin, David Wood, Lyndsey York
30. FINISHERS FIT CLUB
21:15 21:45 26:20 = 1:09:20
Richard Gilreath, Bruce Martin, Elaine Kordis
31. DAD34
20:01 23:16 26:06 = 1:09:23
Dominic Puleo, Peter Nguyen, Carrie Jackson
32. BIRTHDAY BEERS
20:53 21:45 27:51 = 1:10:29
Casey Dipanfilo, Jennifer Conlon, Dakota Blauvelt
33. DRL RUNNERS
20:41 21:30 28:31 = 1:10:42
Alexander Amini, Lucas Liebenwein, Ashley Amos
34. BANTAM CIDER COMPANY
21:53 24:21 24:30 = 1:10:44
Leandro Malta, Rachel Warden, Molly Mahoney
35. HBS 2020
22:10 24:15 24:25 = 1:10:50
Joyce Wu, Mark Snyder, Ed Hudelson
36. PLATELET BIOGENESIS
20:49 22:53 27:26 = 1:11:08
Harvey Roweth, Sven Karlsson, Catherine Neal
37. MAN'S NOT HOT
23:07 23:53 24:13 = 1:11:13
Nick Francisci, Austin Demers, Karry Muzzey
38. GAY BEER CLUB
21:17 22:18 27:44 = 1:11:19
William Hatcher, Nicholas Hoover, Christin Gunning
38. HERD OF TURTLES
23:24 23:53 24:02 = 1:11:19
Dave Fatula, Patrick Sanders, Megan Gottlieb
40. AUDIT TRACK STARS
16:19 24:57 30:46 = 1:12:02
Matthew Jennings, Mike Loturco, Paige Cornell
41. THE GOAT PARADE
19:47 25:57 26:43 = 1:12:27
Daphne Apostolidis, Bryan Chou, Geehoon Park
41. BIOGEN
23:31 23:33 25:23 = 1:12:27
Laura Holt, Taylor Meltzer, Andrew Dorosario
43. ORANGETHEORY ROAD SPLATS
23:29 24:04 25:09 = 1:12:42
Matthew Ward, Don McCarthy, Jessica Olson
44. WE DON’T GIVE A SCHNITZEL
21:52 24:23 26:45 = 1:13:00
Gary Resnick, Alyson Moriarty, Brittany Baho
45. HOWIE BEANSTALKINGS
22:22 25:23 25:24 = 1:13:09
Garrett Kelly, Matthew Collins, Jacquelyn Banville
46. BIDDIES ON PARADE
23:26 24:10 25:57 = 1:13:33
Zan Smith, Lindsey Clark, Hilary Green
47. SOME ASSEMBLY REQUIRED
24:18 24:26 24:55 = 1:13:39
Kalie Mix, Nadya Bryan, Eamon Dawes
48. RUNNING SPEECH
22:33 25:05 26:09 = 1:13:47
Bobby Creighton, Emma Arnold, Stephen Eltinge
49. GISB
24:02 24:46 25:07 = 1:13:55
Jens Meyer, Sophie Schlegel, Jorg Pappert
50. WE ARE TOO OLD FOR THIS
23:29 24:25 26:12 = 1:14:06
S Barkho, Lauren Jalali, Amir Mesgar
CAMBRIDGE 5K - OKTOBERFEST
October 7, 2018 5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA16007BK) Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51. SHIRE
22:33 25:00 26:49 = 1:14:22
Sebastien Vallee, Zachary Willliams, Amy Sullivan
52. REACH ATHLETE
24:38 24:45 25:07 = 1:14:30
Garrett Dube, Maria Rago, Michelle Dannaher
53. KK2 PARENTS
21:45 25:11 27:56 = 1:14:52
Brian Myers, Andrew Dean, Bridget Myers
54. AVERAGE JOEGGERS
26:09 26:10 26:19 = 1:18:38
Nicholas Bayliss, Travis Donovan, Elena Fajardo
55. STN SUMMER
25:55 26:14 26:39 = 1:18:48
Sally Klimp, Michael Orr, Jeremie Stordeur
56. TEAM SMALLEY
24:28 26:53 27:29 = 1:18:50
Gregg Smalley, Elliot Cooper, Nicole Smalley
57. INDIANA JONES AND THE TRAMPLE OF SHOES
23:56 27:23 27:52 = 1:19:11
Judy Jungels, Loring Burgess, Craig Uram
58. PROMETRIKA
25:08 28:02 29:41 = 1:22:51
Justin Ray, James Gaiser, Veronica Gaiser
59. UTILE
26:36 28:35 28:35 = 1:23:46
Andrew Nahmias, Kara McLellan, Ian Kenney
60. WE'VE GOT THE RUNS
25:50 25:51 32:30 = 1:24:11
Jim Beaton, Timothy Beaton, Maria Farias
61. HULT
27:04 27:36 31:21 = 1:26:01
Mingchen Chen, Luis Rodas, Pei-Yun Tu
62. RUNNING SINCE THE 90'S
25:18 28:31 34:18 = 1:28:07
Anton Pavlov, Kenny Wong, Winifred Gong
63. WOLF PACK
27:42 30:30 30:53 = 1:29:05
Carlos Nouel, Sheri Mello, Virginia Polley
64. 3 AMIGOS
27:31 28:44 33:22 = 1:29:37
Anthony Delorenzo, Leigh Levandoski, Margaret Grace
65. INTREPID
26:44 31:33 31:34 = 1:29:51
Quinn Lee, Bobby Lee, Jennifer Lee
66. CLUB COOL
25:02 32:10 34:49 = 1:32:01
Erick Rodriguez, Billy Nadeau, Elise Harrington
67. GAMY BANANAS
21:37 25:05 45:27 = 1:32:09
Gain Robinson, Anna Been, Amy Vanko
68. KRONOS
25:16 25:46 43:10 = 1:34:12
Nicole Brown, Jessica Golden, Patrick Barry
69. WEEKEND WARRIORS
27:46 30:00 39:56 = 1:37:42
Brian Bannon, Kory Weener, Jessica Werner
70. WORLD'S OKAYEST RUNNERS
22:04 33:07 42:40 = 1:37:51
Devin Caulfield, Lucas Svedine, Emily Dors
71. GRETCHENPICKART@GMAIL.COM
29:21 31:32 41:43 = 1:42:36
Emily Keefe, Ken Pickart, Gretchen Pickart