Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Cambridge 5k - Oktoberfest

                        CAMBRIDGE 5K - OKTOBERFEST
October 1, 2017       5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA16007BK)     Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             COED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS                                      
            18:15   18:18   18:28 =   55:01
         Caitie Meyer, Lynton Karfor, Lindsay Walsh
   2.  INFORMAL RACING                                                  
            16:55   18:31   21:34 =   57:00
         Michael Fitzpatrick, Andrew Marx, Emilia Pulver
   3.  BOSTON FRISBEE                                                   
            17:34   18:55   20:32 =   57:01
         Chris Walsh, Christopher Manning, Hannah Nienaber
   4.  THE HEARTBREAKERS                                                
            17:32   18:58   20:33 =   57:03
         Hilbert Dijkstra, Joseph Coughlan, Katie Hanson
   5.  FORCED BONDING                                                   
            19:02   19:19   19:37 =   57:58
         Wade Wang, Keith Anderson, Lilia Xie
   6.  KANPAI                                                           
            18:25   18:44   20:53 =   58:02
         Jork Geraets, Westin Galloway, Xenia Lind
   7.  TEAM NOTCH                                                       
            18:28   18:43   20:57 =   58:08
         Kirk Zmijewski, John-Henry Forster, Alexa Schafer
   8.  RUNFELLOW                                                        
            18:38   19:21   20:37 =   58:36
         Kate Mignosa, Kevin Leahy, Drew Mignosa
   9.  BCH PDA                                                          
            16:32   16:38   25:46 =   58:56
         Nicholas Chadi, David Blitzer, Rebecca Scholz
  10.  VEDANTA BIOSCIENCES                                              
            16:47   20:34   22:09 =   59:30
         Brian Klein, Bernat Olle, Maria Kim
  11.  BRATS OUT FOR HARAMBE                                            
            16:20   17:25   25:59 =   59:44
         Jack Klecker, Ian Richardson, Carolynn Vuong
  12.  WAYFAIR                                                          
            18:22   20:10   22:45 = 1:01:17
         Brian Snyder, John Laputz, Aubrey Cole
  13.  CBC/GBC                                                          
            16:26   19:57   25:39 = 1:02:02
         Dan Bisers, William Hatcher, Candi Wills
  14.  SLUMBREW HAPPY SOLES                                             
            18:15   20:59   23:36 = 1:02:50
         Eric Parry, John Kelly, Rebecca Pearl
  15.  BIOGEN                                                           
            20:40   20:54   21:30 = 1:03:04
         Ryan Geelan, Kyle Kellinghaus, Jessica Hurt
  16.  BANTAM CIDER                                                     
            20:19   20:54   22:14 = 1:03:27
         Molly Mahoney, Sean Regan, Neil Johnson
  17.  PUMA                                                             
            18:13   23:19   23:24 = 1:04:56
         Bryan Gollins, Alexandra Flynn, Emily Wheet
  18.  ON YOUR MARK, GET SET, GOSE                                      
            20:56   21:35   23:28 = 1:05:59
         Mark Adamiak, Fred Churchville, Lisa Giorgetti
  19.  BURKESON FUN RUN                                                 
            19:13   21:07   26:34 = 1:06:54
         Tiffany Spearman, Kevin Burke, Erin Christino
  20.  PROST TO TOAST                                                   
            20:15   22:06   25:03 = 1:07:24
         Patrick O'Leary, Dennis Brinkworth, Bailey Lee
  21.  TEAM SPACECATS                                                   
            20:14   23:24   23:55 = 1:07:33
         John Porter, Allison Gaines, Maryanne Porter
  22.  NACHO AC                                                         
            21:46   22:57   23:17 = 1:08:00
         Brian London, Anne London, John Delaney
  23.  GISB                                                             
            19:40   24:07   25:34 = 1:09:21
         Tobias Haelbig, Jens Meyer, Irina Wietek
  24.  UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN                                           
            18:18   23:00   28:10 = 1:09:28
         Chadwick Hauff, Andrea Dharte, Jesse Reyes
  25.  RUN AND CHUG                                                     
            21:54   22:08   25:33 = 1:09:35
         Jake Needle, Sean Simonsen, Aine Cryts
  26.  THE A TEAM                                                       
            19:54   22:51   27:12 = 1:09:57
         Mark Johnson, Jeffrey Kopacz, Katelyn Shea
  27.  RUN BSC                                                          
            21:21   23:04   25:37 = 1:10:02
         Michael McCart, Joe Crescio, Kaitlyn Banaszynski
  28.  HOLD MY BEER                                                     
            19:37   23:20   27:07 = 1:10:04
         Stephen Ngo, Matthew Raison, Olivia Sun
  29.  LABCENTRAL                                                       
            23:13   23:16   24:29 = 1:10:58
         Ben Moore, Andrew Warren, Lyndsey York
  30.  THE FAST & THE CURIOUS II                                        
            23:06   24:09   24:11 = 1:11:26
         Michael O'Shea, Louis Gonzalez, Natalya Subbotina
  31.  FINISHERS FIT CLUB                                               
            20:51   23:47   27:02 = 1:11:40
         Julian Rossello-Cornier, Bruce Martin, Elaine Kordis
  32.  BAD ASSETS                                                       
            21:46   25:01   25:03 = 1:11:50
         Colin Smith, Alex Carey, Elizabth Stief
  33.  CAREDASH                                                         
            22:13   22:32   27:07 = 1:11:52
         Hunter Moeller, Landry Harlan, Dina Amouzigh
  34.  ONEFISH TWOFISH                                                  
            20:14   21:16   31:12 = 1:12:42
         Phoebe Matthews, Keegan Dougherty, Keegan Dougherty
  35.  TEAM GHOST RIDER & THE MIDNIGHT SONS                             
            18:41   19:42   34:24 = 1:12:47
         Eric Ciocca, Daniel Gaspari, Dawn Passerini
  36.  THE GOZERIANS                                                    
            22:22   22:36   28:35 = 1:13:33
         Robert Jost, Michael Newell, Jennifer Lapa-Jost
  37.  BOSTON RUM RUNNERS                                               
            22:50   25:19   26:23 = 1:14:32
         Seth Tasker, Keith O'Connor, Melissa St. Pierre
  38.  BEERCATS                                                         
            22:59   25:24   26:34 = 1:14:57
         Francisco Pleitez, Jessica Zieman, Daniel Mruk
  39.  VECNA                                                            
            19:02   25:23   31:02 = 1:15:27
         Xavier Zapien, Tanay Choudhary, Elizabeth Hong
  40.  SMARTSHEET STRIDERS                                              
            22:31   23:54   29:21 = 1:15:46
         Julien Lafleur, Jeana Kruszynski, Mahesh Acharya
  41.  GRANT THORNTON                                                   
            23:03   26:22   26:22 = 1:15:47
         Mike Fucci, Allison Molinaro, Matthew Kozsan
  42.  HERE FOR THE BEER                                                
            23:41   25:22   26:45 = 1:15:48
         Alex Hare, Alexandra Goodley-Espinosa, Angela Schondek
  43.  TEAM TYLENOL                                                     
            25:32   25:47   25:48 = 1:17:07
         Nicole Smalley, Gregg Smalley, Elliot Cooper
  44.  PRETZEL                                                          
            23:45   23:57   29:29 = 1:17:11
         Sinead Osullivan, Michael Prokle, Kate Loveys
  45.  HUBSPOT                                                          
            20:54   28:01   28:25 = 1:17:20
         William Andrade, Diana Vermilya, Amanda Jensen
  46.  ORANGETHEORY FITNESS                                             
            22:21   25:49   29:31 = 1:17:41
         Stef Danehy, Jessica Disa, Andrew Disa
  47.  BLOOD, SWEAT AND BEERS                                           
            21:35   23:46   32:22 = 1:17:43
         Matt Lewis, Michael Cherry, Kathryn Reilly
  48.  TUFTS ENT                                                        
            22:37   26:34   29:24 = 1:18:35
         Zachary Quay-De La Vallee, Elisabeth Cormier, Jay Cormier
  49.  TEN TACOS 4 2 DOLLARS AT 7-11 ON TUESDAYS                        
            25:41   25:47   27:26 = 1:18:54
         Anton Pavlov, Jaime McGavin, Tawanda Mahachi
  50.  NOT THE WURST                                                    
            24:13   26:58   30:24 = 1:21:35
         Nathaniel Anker, Daniel Cuomo, Lauren Chin



                        CAMBRIDGE 5K - OKTOBERFEST
October 1, 2017       5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA16007BK)     Cambridge, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             COED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  51.  SHIRE DUE DILIGENCE & INTEGRATION                                
            25:42   27:38   28:53 = 1:22:13
         William Tilton, Michelle Larosa, Anna Hitchner
  52.  JOUNCE THERAPEUTICS                                              
            25:58   28:17   29:33 = 1:23:48
         Ryan Robinson, Lauren Pepper, Nicole Beauregard
  53.  THE WURST                                                        
            24:40   28:46   31:48 = 1:25:14
         Tim Endicott, Daniel Torres, Samantha Endicott
  54.  TEAM NORA                                                        
            23:23   24:52   37:40 = 1:25:55
         Alex Reuter, Thomas Reuter, Claudia Reuter
  55.  ROXY'S CAMBERVILLE HOT DOG CRAWL RECOVERY TEAM                   
            27:18   28:52   31:34 = 1:27:44
         Nicole Losada, Matthew Gisler, Jessica Solomon
  56.  GEEZERS AND WHEEZERS                                             
            22:40   30:18   35:00 = 1:27:58
         Stephen McGuire, Iwao Hatanaka, Mariana Batryn
  57.  I THOUGHT THIS WAS A PUB CRAWL                                   
            20:28   30:50   39:09 = 1:30:27
         Matthew Meyers, Christopher Bertone, Lindsey Meyers Bertone
  58.  DEBELLO                                                          
            28:34   30:34   31:50 = 1:30:58
         Abigail Smith, Mike Brennan, Phoebe Mesard
  59.  5 BANDS                                                          
            28:13   32:15   32:15 = 1:32:43
         Naveen Mehta, Tuyetnhi Pham, Drake Lebrun
  60.  BRATS AND BUNS!                                                  
            31:12   31:19   31:21 = 1:33:52
         Stephen Budd, Roberto Velazquez, Jessica Harris
  61.  I SHAVED MY BALLS FOR THIS?!                                     
            27:42   28:01   38:59 = 1:34:42
         Sarah Gianino, Chris Marcenelle, Matthew Zeiger
  62.  THE TERRY FLAPS                                                  
            26:40   31:23   40:14 = 1:38:17
         Corey Carreiro, Emma Lifvergren, Jill White
  63.  RUTHLESS                                                         
            31:01   33:19   34:04 = 1:38:24
         Kelsy Martinez, Victor Gonzalez, Tabitha Secret
  64.  TEAM LILLY                                                       
            33:03   33:04   33:05 = 1:39:12
         Sean Pszenny, Uma Staehler, Casey Cammack
  65.  RUM RUNNERS                                                      
            24:45   39:22   39:22 = 1:43:29
         Vladimir Gluzman Peregrine, Vanessa Peregrine, David Covin
  66.  OVISMO                                                           
            32:03   32:04   48:28 = 1:52:35
         Piedad Ruiz Sanchez, David Llorente Sanchez, Maria Cristina
         Diaz-Rodriguez