Responsive image
Timing by Bay State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Bradford Valentine Race 2020

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4728/TEAMRESULTS
                               TEAM RESULTS

                       29th BRADFORD VALENTINE RACE

       BRADFORD, MA        SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8, 2020      10:00 AM

Email results questions to:  timers@verizon.net

                             OPEN TEAM RESULTS

   1.  TEAM JOE RAND                            
            23:41   30:17 =   53:58
         Brittany Webber F 6K, Joe Rand M 5MILES
   2.  LADY AND GENTLEMAN OF THE LAKE           
            26:33   28:48 =   55:21
         Ellen Bryan-Naylor F 6K, David Corbett M 5MILES
   3.  BORDERLINE SOBER                         
            27:22   35:46 = 1:03:08
         Kristen Havey F 6K, Eddie Noonan M 5MILES
   4.  SISTER ACT                               
            27:07   39:40 = 1:06:47
         Karen Atkinson F 6K, Ronald Bernier M 5MILES
   5.  ZEALAND                                  
            29:35   42:26 = 1:12:01
         Jason Moriarty M 6K, Sara Aliperti F 5MILES
   6.  KENIFER                                  
            34:45   39:03 = 1:13:48
         Jennifer Dodge F 6K, Ken Obrien M 5MILES
   7.  RU KIDDING ME?                           
            36:00   42:51 = 1:18:51
         Sherri Marshall F 6K, John Baggetta M 5MILES
   8.  KISHA'S PEOPLE                           
            40:48   44:33 = 1:25:21
         William Peters M 6K, Kathy Denoncour F 5MILES
   9.  PLUS 1                                   
            40:49   46:55 = 1:27:44
         Michael Andreottola M 5MILES, Tobey Hartman F 6K
  10.  KRUK-MANNETTE                            
            35:31   53:25 = 1:28:56
         Paul Kruk M 6K, Toni Mannette F 5MILES
  11.  ALMEIDA                                  
            31:34 1:02:09 = 1:33:43
         Lillian Almeida F 6K, Amy Almeida F 5MILES


                         HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS

   1.  #READYSETGONZALEZ                        
            26:35   26:46 =   53:21
         Manuel Gonzalez M 5MILES, Caitlin Gonzalez F 6K
   2.  2020                                     
            29:19   35:08 = 1:04:27
         Patrycja Missiuro F 6K, Dmitry Vasilyev M 5MILES
   3.  HONEY BUNNY ROCKETS                      
            28:04   36:24 = 1:04:28
         Kristen Green F 6K, Brad Green M 5MILES
   4.  GONO                                     
            26:24   45:44 = 1:12:08
         Chris Parker M 6K, Nicole Parker F 5MILES
   5.  SHINE ON!                                
            36:31   38:35 = 1:15:06
         Emy Hoff F 6K, Dan Shine M 5MILES
   6.  BETTER LUCK NEXT BEER                    
            31:38   43:43 = 1:15:21
         Geoffrey Leonard M 6K, Rebecca Leonard F 5MILES
   7.  RUNNING FOR LOVE                         
            37:09   41:12 = 1:18:21
         Jake Staples M 5MILES, Meg Staples F 6K
   8.  CAO                                      
            35:34   43:56 = 1:19:30
         Yican Cao M 6K, Lanshan Cao F 5MILES
   9.  THE FRAGIONES                            
            41:01   46:53 = 1:27:54
         Alex Fragione M 6K, Jessica Fragione F 5MILES
  10.  SLOW, MEANDERING RIVERS                  
            47:10 1:06:56 = 1:54:06
         Steve Rivers M 6K, Linda Rivers F 5MILES
  11.  DISNEY LOVERS                            
            50:38 1:04:34 = 1:55:12
         Amie Lundquist F 6K, Christopher Lundquist M 5MILES
  12.  COOL COZZIES                             
            54:08 1:05:50 = 1:59:58
         Joseph Cosgrove M 5MILES, Rita Cosgrove F 5MILES


                       FATHER/DAUGHTER TEAM RESULTS

   1.  TEAM MACKIE                              
            30:55   36:40 = 1:07:35
         Ken Mackie M 6K, Kristen Mackie F 5MILES
   2.  DAN AND SARAH                            
            31:55   36:48 = 1:08:43
         Dan Verrington M 5MILES, Sarah Robles F 6K
   3.  GILES SQUAD                              
            40:20   43:21 = 1:23:41
         Callista Giles F 6K, Joshua Giles M 5MILES
   4.  MCGRATH                                  
            36:44   50:11 = 1:26:55
         Holly McGrath F 6K, Brian McGrath M 5MILES


                          MOTHER/SON TEAM RESULTS

   1.  GILES SQUAD 2                            
            25:06   40:33 = 1:05:39
         Cole Giles M 6K, Valerie Giles F 5MILES
   2.  PARKINSON                                
            33:56   34:40 = 1:08:36
         Jordan Parkinson M 5MILES, Janet Parkinson F 6K