Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

36th Annual Reds Race for a Better Community - 5 Mile Road Race

           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                   36th Reds Race For A Better Community
                      Presented by Rochester Runners
April 9, 2017           5 Miles (USATF Certified #NH14008TY)         Dover, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Steven Hammar             22 M     265 Pelham NH               GCS     26:16  10 
    2 Jacob Wormald             21 M     587 Pelham NH               GCS     26:45   9 
    3 Matt Garfield             29 M     652 Wells ME                SIX03   27:12   8 
    4 Humza Jafferji            28 M     676 Pelham NH               GCS     29:29   7 
    5 Jeff Hughes               28 M     723 Somersworth NH          SIX03   31:25   6 
    6 Travis Peters             27 M     436 Hanover NH              UVRC    31:50   5 
    7 Luke Brennan              12 M      85 Derry NH                GDTC    32:02   4 
    8 Nicholas Lamy             14 M     334 Durham NH               GDTC    34:31   3 
    9 Chris Wayne               28 M     573 Dover NH                SIX03   35:18   2 
   10 Christopher Harris        29 M     733 Dover NH                SIX03   39:43     
   11 Christopher Pond          27 M     446 Farmington NH           RR      40:52   1 
   12 Gunner Currier             9 M     155 Enfield NH              UVRC    41:23     




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Mary Peters               25 F     435 Hanover NH              UVRC    31:28  10 
    2 Chloe Trudel              12 F     550 Amherst NH              SIX03   35:12   9 
    3 Caryn Pepin               26 F     432 Derry NH                GDTC    40:47   8 
    4 Melissa Garfield          28 F     651 Wells ME                SIX03   42:33   7 
    5 Jasmin Rexford            25 F     467 Nashua NH               GCS     42:54   6 
    6 Amanda Blanchard          28 F      67 Windham NH              GDTC    44:15   5 
    7 Michelle Desrochers       27 F     686 Manchester NH           GDTC    45:09   4 
    8 Regan Coyle               20 F     149 Salem NH                GDTC    45:20     
    9 Alaina Eldredge           25 F     196 Sanford ME              MILL    49:10   3 
   10 Meghan Loring             29 F     352 Rochester NH            SIX03   49:16   2 
   11 Miya Chorney              12 F     119 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     51:39   1 
   12 Jennifer Ferdinando       28 F     202 Derry NH                GDTC    54:29     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Jim Johnson               39 M     661 East Madison NH         WMM     26:58  10 
    2 Derrick Hamel             33 M     662 Stratham NH             SIX03   27:41   9 
    3 Brandyn Naro              30 M     405 Manchester NH           GCS     27:59   8 
    4 Jotham Burnett            37 M      99 Canaan NH               UVRC    28:18   7 
    5 Adam Goldstein            34 M     252 Hudson NH               GCS     28:40   6 
    6 Mark Furler               34 M     230 Hollis NH               GCS     30:15   5 
    7 Rick Bernard              38 M      54 Hampstead NH            GDTC    31:08   4 
    8 Sam Wood                  30 M     694 Jackson NH              GCS     31:43     
    9 Nicholas Gregory          30 M     259 Derry NH                GDTC    32:17   3 
   10 Stephen Rouleau           38 M     479 Nashua NH               GCS     33:55     
   11 Matthew Labarre           36 M     328 Dover NH                SIX03   34:14   2 
   12 Michael Musty             31 M     403 Piermont NH             UVRC    34:26   1 
   13 Jim Crowley               34 M     713 Windham NH              GDTC    37:05     
   14 Ronald Gallant            31 M     242 Methuen MA              GDTC    38:18     
   15 Andrew Zarbo              33 M     591 Dover NH                SIX03   41:00     
   16 Sharad Vidyarthy          38 M     562 Windham NH              GDTC    58:49     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Megan Miller              33 F     378 Lebanon NH              UVRC    33:11  10 
    2 Tina Labarre              32 F     329 Dover NH                SIX03   35:44   9 
    3 Taryn Litterbrant         39 F     698 Dover NH                SIX03   35:49   8 
    4 Nicole Goldstein          32 F     253 Hudson NH               GCS     36:44   7 
    5 Amy Crowley               33 F     716 Windham NH              GDTC    37:26   6 
    6 Kirsten Kortz             38 F     319 Hampstead NH            GDTC    37:30   5 
    7 Lisa Ferrisi              38 F     206 Windham NH              GDTC    39:24   4 
    8 Korrie Wedel              32 F     691 Dover NH                SIX03   41:46   3 
    9 Catherine Zarbo           32 F     592 Dover NH                SIX03   42:19     
   10 Meghan O'Donnell          34 F     416 Salem NH                GDTC    42:52     
   11 Reeve Kennedy             31 F     677 Durham NH               SIX03   43:25     
   12 Amanda Rusin              37 F     483 Newport NH              UVRC    43:37   2 
   13 Ann Russell               38 F     484 Rochester NH            SIX03   44:04     
   14 Minami Plude              30 F     444 Somersworth NH          SIX03   44:38     
   15 Ellie Daigle              30 F     160 Dover NH                SIX03   44:45     
   16 Monica Dube               39 F     177 Dover NH                SIX03   45:25     
   17 Kirstin Bayko             37 F     603 Somersworth NH          SIX03   48:41     
   18 Elizabeth Collins         32 F     133 Dover NH                SIX03   49:17     
   19 Deanna Swallow            34 F     538 South Berwick ME        SIX03   49:20     
   20 Nicole Labrecque          30 F     330 Piermont NH             UVRC    52:04   1 
   21 Elizabeth Cantin          39 F     106 Berwick ME              SIX03 1:01:55     
   22 Kate Sullivan             39 F     533 Rochester NH            RR    1:17:30     
   23 Regina Pike               33 F     441 Rochester NH            SIX03 1:34:44     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Richard Smith             47 M     517 Enfield NH              UVRC    28:36  10 
    2 Tom Borish                40 M      70 Dover NH                SIX03   29:27   9 
    3 Jasmin Lepir              41 M     347 Dover NH                SIX03   29:28   8 
    4 Phil Erwin                49 M     701 New Durham NH           SIX03   29:33   7 
    5 Geoff Dunbar              46 M     181 Hanover NH              UVRC    31:47   6 
    6 John David Toscano        48 M     548 Salem NH                GDTC    32:10   5 
    7 Jonathan Alizio           40 M      12 Chester NH              MILL    33:01   4 
    8 Seth Ulinski              41 M     707 Dover NH                SIX03   33:22     
    9 Emmet Clifford            47 M     130 Dunstable MA            GCS     33:38   3 
   10 Kevin Sheedy              41 M     503 Dover NH                SIX03   34:06     
   11 Richie Blake              48 M     669 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     34:46   2 
   12 Mark Arsenault            45 M      24 Dover NH                SIX03   35:50     
   13 Ryan Gendro               40 M     654 Dover NH                SIX03   35:58     
   14 Shawn Bertrand            47 M      59 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     36:35   1 
   15 Dan Guttman               42 M     262 Windham NH              GDTC    39:00     
   16 Gerald Hammond            41 M     266 Rochester NH            SIX03   39:07     
   17 Clint Havens              42 M     276 Derry NH                GDTC    39:45     
   18 David Beaulieu            47 M      47 Dover NH                SIX03   40:36     
   19 Richard Currier           44 M     156 Enfield NH              UVRC    41:24     
   20 Eric Chorney              40 M     118 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     42:55     
   21 Benjamin Jones            47 M     297 Durham NH               SIX03   49:25     
   22 Adam Gerhard              40 M     246 Newmarket NH            GCS     53:30     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Yuki Chorney              45 F     120 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     34:17  10 
    2 Nancy Dunbar              45 F     182 Hanover NH              UVRC    34:32   9 
    3 Cindy Edson               49 F     191 Canaan NH               UVRC    35:05   8 
    4 Jessica Goldman           44 F     251 Dover NH                SIX03   35:49   7 
    5 Christine Sorensen        41 F     523 Rochester NH            SIX03   37:22   6 
    6 Christine Houde           40 F     288 Manchester NH           GCS     37:27   5 
    7 Ellen Raffio              48 F     456 Bow NH                  GDTC    37:47   4 
    8 Jill Hanson               43 F     689 Milford NH              GCS     38:39   3 
    9 Meredith Trudel           40 F     551 Amherst NH              SIX03   38:47   2 
   10 Kristina Durocher         48 F     184 Hampstead NH            GDTC    39:30   1 
   11 Maria Checket             44 F     116 Derry NH                GDTC    40:46     
   12 Alison Findon             45 F     209 Enfield NH              UVRC    41:15     
   13 Joanne Toscano            46 F     547 Salem NH                GDTC    42:28     
   14 Aimee Edmonds             46 F     190 Dover NH                SIX03   42:36     
   15 Priscilla Camarda         43 F     105 Derry NH                GDTC    43:59     
   16 Jennifer Bertrand         46 F      58 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     44:47     
   17 Lori Langan               47 F     338 Kingston NH             GDTC    46:10     
   18 Beth Vacek                49 F     554 Rochester NH            SIX03   51:30     
   19 Camie Poplawski           45 F     447 Lee NH                  SIX03   52:07     
   20 Stephanie Bartley         47 F      40 Windham NH              GDTC    54:23     
   21 Jennifer Vincent          43 F     564 Bedford NH              GCS     59:50     
   22 Sherry Browne             47 F      91 Somersworth NH          SIX03 1:01:37     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Rob Edson                 53 M     192 Canaan NH               UVRC    29:27  10 
    2 David Beauley             51 M     690 New Boston NH           GCS     31:32   9 
    3 Michael Dufour            52 M     180 Londonderry NH          GDTC    31:40   8 
    4 John McGarry              50 M     372 Windham NH              GDTC    32:56   7 
    5 Timothy Smith             56 M     518 Hanover NH              UVRC    33:43   6 
    6 Bill Newsham              52 M     407 Brookline NH            GCS     33:59   5 
    7 Mike Merra                58 M     376 Amherst NH              GDTC    34:41   4 
    8 Bruce Conti               58 M     136 Nashua NH               GCS     36:29   3 
    9 Len Earnshaw              59 M     189 Fremont NH              GDTC    36:43     
   10 Keith Silva               58 M     508 Derry NH                GDTC    37:28     
   11 Ted Carey                 57 M     108 Nashua NH               GDTC    37:42     
   12 John Brady                58 M      78 Biddeford ME            SIX03   37:53   2 
   13 David Giberti             56 M     249 Derry NH                GDTC    38:56     
   14 James Monahan             53 M     643 Concord NH              GSRT    39:59   1 
   15 Neal Miller-Grant         57 M     380 Wilton NH               GCS     40:29     
   16 Bob Dolan                 56 M     172 Manchester NH           GDTC    40:53     
   17 David D'Abrosca           50 M     159 Dover NH                SIX03   41:05     
   18 Richard Driscoll          55 M     717 Dover NH                SIX03   41:49     
   19 Michael Poublon           52 M     449 Nashua NH               GCS     41:51     
   20 John Martinage            50 M     366 Hampstead NH            GDTC    42:15     
   21 Stuart Swain              55 M     537 Somersworth NH          RR      42:50     
   22 Steve Waterman            50 M     571 Sunapee NH              UVRC    42:52     
   23 Thomas Langan             51 M     339 Kingston NH             GDTC    46:08     
   24 Michael Crouch            52 M     605 Dover NH                SIX03   48:36     
   25 John Dooney               54 M     173 Derry NH                GDTC    52:39     
   26 Tom Hannah                52 M     268 Hampstead NH            GDTC    53:13     
   27 Paul Schofield            53 M     675 Hampstead NH            GDTC    58:38     
   28 Tom Moore                 55 M     706 Grantham NH             UVRC  1:00:41     





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Gini Nichols              57 F     410 Candia NH               GDTC    34:01  10 
    2 Julia Martinage           55 F     365 Hampstead NH            GDTC    34:49   9 
    3 Carolyn Morgenstern       53 F     396 Derry NH                GDTC    36:22   8 
    4 Pat Bourgault             58 F      75 Concord NH              GSRT    37:48   7 
    5 Pam Moore                 52 F     705 Grantham NH             UVRC    38:11   6 
    6 Cathy Merra               58 F     375 Amherst NH              GDTC    39:00     
    7 Sally Gallagher           55 F     241 Dover NH                SIX03   39:44   5 
    8 Michelle Poublon          50 F     450 Nashua NH               GCS     40:01   4 
    9 Patricia Crothers         57 F     151 Derry NH                GDTC    40:37     
   10 Ellen Chandler            56 F     111 New London NH           UVRC    41:28   3 
   11 Brenda Coyle              50 F     148 Salem NH                GDTC    42:25     
   12 Jodi Rajaniemi            52 F     459 Dunbarton NH            GCS     42:45   2 
   13 Regina Flynn              51 F     215 Strafford NH            RR      42:58   1 
   14 Kim Earnshaw              50 F     188 Fremont NH              GDTC    47:15     
   15 Ellen Miller-Grant        56 F     379 Wilton NH               GCS     49:03     
   16 Elizabeth Hannah          50 F     267 Hampstead NH            GDTC    49:24     
   17 Julie Butterfield         57 F     104 Lee NH                  SIX03   51:27     
   18 Jean Manning              53 F     359 Derry NH                GDTC    52:09     
   19 Colleen Falardeau         51 F     199 Litchfield NH           GDTC    55:09     
   20 Cathy Swain               57 F     536 Somersworth NH          RR      58:47     
   21 Michelle Loring           54 F     353 Rochester NH            SIX03   58:49     
   22 Paula Silva               54 F     509 Derry NH                GDTC  1:01:10     





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Len Hall                  63 M     264 Enfield NH              UVRC    33:53  10 
    2 Ken Snow                  61 M     521 Nashua NH               GCS     34:51   9 
    3 Everett McBride           62 M     369 Salem NH                GDTC    35:03   8 
    4 Scott Abercrombie         67 M       4 Salem NH                GDTC    35:16   7 
    5 Trevor Ward               67 M     570 Merrimack NH            GCS     35:20   6 
    6 Perry Seagroves           64 M     496 Concord NH              GDTC    35:30   5 
    7 Bob Mulvaney              63 M     402 Atkinson NH             UVRC    35:36   4 
    8 Jim Peters                60 M     434 Derry NH                GDTC    37:46     
    9 Tom Kolb                  61 M     316 Merrimack NH            GCS     38:19   3 
   10 Robert Parent             60 M     426 Manchester NH           GDTC    39:04     
   11 Chuck Zerbinopoulos       67 M     593 Dover NH                SIX03   39:20   2 
   12 Bob Kennedy               68 M     308 Durham NH               SIX03   41:21   1 
   13 Ken Houle                 69 M     290 Milton NH               RR      41:54     
   14 Robert Knepp              63 M     314 Londonderry NH          GDTC    42:36     
   15 Dennis Graves             62 M     700 Gonic NH                RR      43:10     
   16 Tom Raffio                60 M     457 Bow NH                  GDTC    45:45     
   17 Brian Gallagher           67 M     240 Rochester NH            ACID    50:41     
   18 Thom Flynn                65 M     217 Strafford NH            RR      53:45     




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        61 F     200 Chester NH              GDTC    38:16   8 
    2 Judi Lemaire              65 F     343 Wolfeboro NH            RR      39:40   7 
    3 Deborah Keane             61 F     688 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    42:35   6 
    4 Aline Kenney              68 F     680 Nashua NH               GCS     45:25   5 
    5 Leeann Ward               65 F     569 Merrimack NH            GCS     49:28   4 
    6 Sharon Wingate            61 F     585 Rochester NH            RR    1:06:11   3 





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Robert Knight             72 M     315 Hopkinton NH            GCS     41:10   9 
    2 William Young             71 M     590 Hanover NH              UVRC    44:05   8 
    3 Lucien Trudeau            76 M     549 Manchester NH           GDTC    53:55   7 
    4 Steve Moland              73 M     387 Mallard Ct NH           GDTC    57:24   6 
    5 Charles Morganson         70 M     395 Derry NH                GDTC  1:03:01   5 
    6 Dick Kuhl                 82 M     324 Bedford NH              AARC  1:03:26   4 
    7 Joe Boyle                 77 M       1 Deerfield NH            RR    1:39:33   3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Judi Moland               71 F     386 Litchfield NH           GDTC    52:36   4 
    2 Mary Ulinski              72 F     553 Sanbornville NH         RR      57:58   3