Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

50th Annual Bill Luti 5 miler

           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                       50th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 15, 2017      5 Miles (USATF Certified #NH17005BK)      Concord, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Jacob Wormald             22 M     254 Pelham NH               GCS     26:40  5:20 10 
    2 Steven Hammar             23 M     316 Pelham NH               GCS     27:24  5:29  9 
    3 Christian Parenteau       21 M     374 Montreal QC             SIX03   27:55  5:35  8 
    4 Kevin Hartstein           27 M     293 Hanover NH              UVRC    28:39  5:44  7 
    5 Kyle Gerlach              24 M     317 Nashua NH               GCS     29:13  5:51  6 
    6 Luke Brennan              13 M     251 Derry NH                GDTC    32:03  6:25  5 
    7 John Kotelly              13 M     581 Hollis NH               GCS     32:36  6:32    
    8 Brian Ki                  28 M     245 Windham NH              GDTC    35:40  7:08  4 
    9 Mike Giberti              25 M     460 Andover MA              GDTC    43:46  8:46  3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 29 & UNDER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Lorna Young               29 F     408 Hanover NH              UVRC    30:28  6:06 10 
    2 Katherine Bailey          27 F     406 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     34:02  6:49  9 
    3 Tivan Casavant            29 F     407 Merrimack NH            GDTC    38:19  7:40  8 
    4 Katharine Labrecque       24 F     470 Methuen MA              GDTC    41:39  8:20  7 
    5 Vylett Cross              29 F     546 Manchester NH           GCS     43:44  8:45  6 
    6 Caryn Pepin               26 F     218 Derry NH                GDTC    44:18  8:52  5 
    7 Amanda Blanchard          28 F     246 Windham NH              GDTC    46:18  9:16    
    8 Carly Matthws             28 F     364 Nashua NH               GCS     46:35  9:19  4 
    9 Sarah Dunbar              17 F     570 Hanover NH              UVRC    47:49  9:34  3 
   10 Regan Coyle               21 F     130 Salem NH                GDTC    48:38  9:44    
   11 Rayya Burns               13 F     128 Concord NH              ACID    51:55 10:23  2 





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Derrick Hamel             34 M     351 Stratham NH             SIX03   27:04  5:25 10 
    2 Jotham Burnett            37 M     276 Canaan NH               UVRC    27:50  5:34  9 
    3 Brandyn Naro              30 M     225 Manchester NH           GCS     28:07  5:38  8 
    4 Richie Spitsberg          32 M     515 Manchester NH           MILL    28:51  5:47  7 
    5 Mark Furler               34 M     249 Hollis NH               GCS     29:17  5:52  6 
    6 Adam Goldstein            34 M     247 Hudson NH               GCS     29:19  5:52  5 
    7 Nicholas Gregory          31 M     380 Derry NH                GDTC    31:14  6:15  4 
    8 Eddie Clements            38 M     350 Salem NH                GDTC    32:44  6:33  3 
    9 Michael Musty             31 M     572 Piermont NH             UVRC    34:00  6:48  2 
   10 Max Kinateder             34 M     233 Hanover NH              UVRC    34:26  6:54  1 
   11 Stephen Rouleau           38 M     422 Nashua NH               GCS     34:39  6:56    
   12 Ronald Gallant            32 M     372 Methuen MA              GDTC    38:30  7:42    




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 30 to 39 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Mary Klene                33 F     355 Manchester NH           MILL    30:42  6:09 10 
    2 Meredith Abramsom         36 F     142 Bow NH                  GDTC    34:11  6:51  9 
    3 Amy Crowley               34 F     240 Windham NH              GDTC    34:53  6:59  8 
    4 Kirsten Kortz             39 F     311 Hampstead NH            GDTC    36:47  7:22  7 
    5 Emily Schoemmell          32 F     368 Nashua NH               GCS     37:35  7:31  6 
    6 Karen Bergquist           38 F      50 Bow NH                  MILL    39:50  7:58  5 
    7 Amy Jordan                33 F     455 Manchester NH           GDTC    39:58  8:00    
    8 Amanda Rusin              37 F     418 Newport NH              UVRC    43:31  8:43  4 
    9 Lindsey Landry            30 F     424 Nashua NH               GCS     43:41  8:45  3 
   10 Karen Wright              36 F     389 South Strafford VT      UVRC    44:01  8:49  2 
   11 Nicole Goldstein          33 F     248 Hudson NH               GCS     44:10  8:50  1 
   12 Emily Cunha               38 F     447 Merrimack NH            GCS     51:15 10:15    
   13 Elena Goudzwaard          34 F     464 White River Junction VT UVRC    51:16 10:16    
   14 Erin Furler               33 F     259 Hollis NH               GCS     58:20 11:40    





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Rich Smith                47 M     431 Enfield NH              UVRC    27:59  5:36 10 
    2 Michael Fraysse           45 M     475 Epsom NH                GDTC    29:43  5:57  9 
    3 Tyler Brannen             45 M     514 Nashua NH               GCS     29:46  5:58  8 
    4 Mark Laprade              44 M      88 Bedford NH              MILL    29:58  6:00  7 
    5 Jimmie Cochran            42 M     419 Sandown NH              GDTC    30:00  6:00  6 
    6 Ken De Almeida            43 M     552 Concord NH              GSRT    31:19  6:16  5 
    7 Geoff Dunbar              46 M     495 Hanover NH              UVRC    32:19  6:28  4 
    8 Erik Paddleford           42 M      16 Concord NH              GSRT    32:36  6:32  3 
    9 Steve Landry              48 M     471 Penacook NH             GSRT    33:05  6:37  2 
   10 Sal Puleo                 46 M      27 Concord NH              GSRT    34:11  6:51    
   11 Dave Gagne                45 M     575 Chester NH              GDTC    34:20  6:52  1 
   12 Emmet Clifford            47 M     252 Dunstable MA            GCS     34:34  6:55    
   13 Ben Winther               45 M     547 Henniker NH             GSRT    35:09  7:02    
   14 Marcos De Sa              40 M     486 Nashua NH               GCS     35:26  7:06    
   15 Richard Currier           44 M     287 Enfield NH              UVRC    35:44  7:09    
   16 Rob Barry                 42 M     347 Londonderry NH          GDTC    35:59  7:12    
   17 Richie Blake              48 M     456 Tyngsboro MA            GCS     36:06  7:14    
   18 Erik Dodge                46 M     392 Londonderry NH          GDTC    37:43  7:33    
   19 Dan Guttman               42 M     230 Windham NH              GDTC    38:11  7:39    
   20 Michael Goudzwaard        43 M     463 White River Junction VT UVRC    38:18  7:40    
   21 Kevin Oconnor             48 M     190 Concord NH              GSRT    38:44  7:45    
   22 James Lee                 46 M     253 Chester NH              GDTC    39:21  7:53    
   23 Chris Burgess             43 M     272 Nashua NH               GCS     40:40  8:08    
   24 Michael Jean              49 M     492 Londonderry NH          GDTC    40:42  8:09    
   25 Ken Forrence              47 M     278 Hudson NH               GCS     40:57  8:12    
   26 Clint Havens              42 M     242 Derry NH                GDTC    42:05  8:25    
   27 Jim Eden                  46 M     382 Merrimack NH            GCS     44:56  9:00    
   28 Adam Gerhard              41 M      14 Newmarket NH            GCS     54:35 10:55    





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Cindy Edson               49 F     301 Canaan NH               UVRC    34:03  6:49 10 
    2 Molly Rossignol           47 F     468 Contoocook NH           GSRT    34:32  6:55  9 
    3 Amanda McCann             43 F     448 Nashua NH               GCS     39:10  7:50  8 
    4 Maria Checket             44 F     510 Derry NH                GDTC    39:15  7:51  7 
    5 Ellen Raffio              49 F      11 Bow NH                  GDTC    39:30  7:54  6 
    6 Alison Findon             46 F     430 Enfield NH              UVRC    41:00  8:12  5 
    7 Kristina Durocher         48 F     356 Hampstead NH            GDTC    41:14  8:15  4 
    8 Priscilla Camarda         43 F     329 Derry NH                GDTC    45:52  9:11    
    9 Lori Langan               47 F     324 Kingston NH             GDTC    46:29  9:18    
   10 Deborah Burns             47 F     129 Concord NH              ACID    47:03  9:25  3 
   11 Kerri Haskins             46 F     453 Danville NH             SIX03   53:21 10:41  2 
   12 Angela Raymond            43 F     319 Nashua NH               GCS     56:59 11:24  1 
   13 Laurie Brown              49 F     345 Hollis NH               GCS     59:45 11:57    





 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Rob Edson                 53 M     302 Canaan NH               UVRC    29:24  5:53 10 
    2 Brian Ruhm                52 M     452 Nashua NH               GCS     30:14  6:03  9 
    3 Dave Beauley              51 M     237 New Boston NH           GCS     31:23  6:17  8 
    4 Brent Richardson          51 M     553 Chester NH              GDTC    32:27  6:30  7 
    5 Tom Moore                 55 M     384 Grantham NH             UVRC    32:40  6:32  6 
    6 John Singelais            58 M     504 Temple NH               GCS     32:49  6:34  5 
    7 John McGarry              50 M     454 Windham NH              GDTC    32:55  6:35  4 
    8 Michael Dufour            52 M     348 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:53  6:47  3 
    9 Rob Daniels               55 M     358 Canaan NH               UVRC    34:08  6:50  2 
   10 Kenneth Stone             58 M     522 Quechee VT              UVRC    34:41  6:57    
   11 Daniel Beauley            51 M     397 Dover NH                CAA     34:45  6:57  1 
   12 Len Earnshaw              59 M     466 Fremont NH              GDTC    34:47  6:58    
   13 Mark Crane                50 M     409 Nashua NH               GCS     35:07  7:02    
   14 Timothy Smith             56 M     395 Hanover NH              UVRC    35:23  7:05    
   15 Carl Hefflefinger         57 M     323 Amherst NH              GCS     37:19  7:28    
   16 Brian Rossignol           53 M     469 Contoocook NH           GSRT    37:43  7:33    
   17 Dave Sullivan             57 M     297 South Woodstock VT      UVRC    38:31  7:43    
   18 Bill Ferriero             56 M     322 Nashua NH               GCS     38:38  7:44    
   19 Kurt Morgenstern          56 M     571 Derry NH                GDTC    38:44  7:45    
   20 Kevin Mudgett             53 M     199 Pembroke NH             GSRT    39:00  7:48    
   21 Jeffrey Crothers          59 M     437 Derry NH                GDTC    40:26  8:06    
   22 Randy Pierce              51 M     379 Nashua NH               GCS     40:39  8:08    
   23 John Warrington           58 M     525 Hudson NH               GDTC    40:54  8:11    
   24 Neal Miller-Grant         57 M     217 Mason NH                GCS     40:58  8:12    
   25 Peter Calabrese           58 M     388 Chester NH              GDTC    41:12  8:15    
   26 Bob Dolan                 56 M     352 Manchester NH           GDTC    41:51  8:23    
   27 Mike Poublon              52 M     561 Nashua NH               GCS     42:21  8:29    
   28 Mark Lutter               56 M     440 Hudson NH               GDTC    42:39  8:32    
   29 David Giberti             56 M     458 Derry NH                GDTC    43:46  8:45    
   30 Thomas Langan             51 M     325 Kingston NH             GDTC    43:46  8:46    
   31 Sean Coyle                54 M     102 Salem NH                GDTC    43:50  8:46    





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Gini Nichols              57 F     235 Candia NH               GDTC    34:16  6:52 10 
    2 Kim Sheffield             51 F     394 Woodstock VT            UVRC    34:48  6:58  9 
    3 Pam Moore                 53 F     383 Grantham NH             UVRC    35:09  7:02  8 
    4 Ginny Hast                54 F      94 Bow NH                  GSRT    37:05  7:25  7 
    5 Pat Bourgault             58 F     548 Concord NH              GSRT    37:47  7:34  6 
    6 Carolyn Morgenstern       54 F     506 Derry NH                GDTC    38:28  7:42  5 
    7 Ellen Chandler            56 F     521 New London NH           UVRC    40:43  8:09  4 
    8 Patricia Crothers         57 F     436 Derry NH                GDTC    40:47  8:10  3 
    9 Michelle Poublon          50 F     562 Nashua NH               GCS     42:33  8:31  2 
   10 Brenda Coyle              51 F     101 Salem NH                GDTC    42:45  8:33    
   11 Melissa Wu                51 F     513 Nashua NH               GCS     43:22  8:41  1 
   12 Kim Earnshaw              51 F     465 Fremont NH              GDTC    46:20  9:16    
   13 Elizabeth Hannah          50 F     357 Hampstead NH            GDTC    48:25  9:41    
   14 Rachel Lakin              52 F     111 Munsonville NH          MRM     50:34 10:07  1 
   15 Jean Manning              54 F     261 Derry NH                GDTC    51:25 10:17    
   16 Regina Flynn              51 F     173 Strafford NH            RR      55:03 11:01    
   17 Colleen Falardeau         51 F     236 Litchfield NH           GDTC    56:23 11:17    
   18 Wendy Yeaton              54 F     433 Hudson Falls NY         RR    1:01:28 12:18    




 *************************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 John Tuttle               60 M     167 Alton NH                RR      34:36  6:56 10 
    2 Richard Galera            62 M     487 Nashua NH               GCS     35:42  7:09  9 
    3 Trevor Ward               67 M     401 Merrimack NH            GCS     35:43  7:09  8 
    4 Perry Seagroves           64 M     124 Concord NH              GDTC    35:47  7:10  7 
    5 Scott Abercrombie         67 M     286 Salem NH                GDTC    36:23  7:17  6 
    6 John Dowling              60 M       9 Warner NH               GSRT    37:51  7:35  5 
    7 Jim Burnett               67 M     576 Canaan NH               UVRC    38:11  7:39  4 
    8 Robert Parent             60 M     280 Manchester NH           GDTC    38:15  7:39  3 
    9 Jim Peters                60 M     314 Derry NH                GDTC    38:26  7:41    
   10 Tom Kolb                  62 M     339 Merrimack NH            GCS     39:49  7:58  2 
   11 Jim Ecke                  63 M     285 Merrimack NH            GCS     42:23  8:29    
   12 Robert Knepp              64 M     338 New Durham NH           GDTC    43:14  8:39    
   13 Tom Raffio                60 M      10 Bow NH                  GDTC    44:34  8:55    
   14 Damian Rowe               63 M     365 Wilton NH               GCS     46:37  9:20    
   15 Joe Di Mattina            69 M      82 Hooksett NH             GDTC    46:51  9:23    
   16 Donald Yeaton             66 M     432 Hudson Falls NY         RR      46:57  9:24  1 
   17 Gary Girolimon            63 M     549 Bedford NH              GDTC    59:49 11:58    
   18 Thom Flynn                65 M     172 Strafford NH            RR    1:10:02 14:01    





 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        61 F     550 Chester NH              GDTC    37:45  7:33 10 
    2 Judi Lemaire              65 F     108 Wolfeboro NH            RR      40:20  8:04  9 
    3 Deborah Keane             61 F     542 West Lebanon NH         UVRC    42:46  8:34  8 
    4 Nan Henderson             66 F     403 Wolfeboro NH            RR      43:14  8:39  7 
    5 Maureen Knepp             60 F     337 New Durham NH           GDTC    47:32  9:31  6 
    6 Leeann Ward               65 F     402 Merrimack NH            GCS     51:54 10:23  5 
    7 Anita Teschek             64 F     303 Newport NH              GSRT    52:02 10:25  4 
    8 Linda Lutter              63 F     441 Hudson NH               GDTC    53:12 10:39  3 
    9 Christina Christides      67 F     343 Keene NH                MRM     56:49 11:22  2 
   10 Julie Weaver              67 F     500 Atkinson NH             GDTC    59:07 11:50    




 *************************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Ken Houle                 70 M     250 Milton NH               RR      40:07  8:02 10 
    2 William Young             71 M     405 Hanover NH              UVRC    44:15  8:51  9 
    3 Bob Teschek               71 M     224 Newport NH              GSRT    52:02 10:25  8 
    4 Lucien Trudeau            76 M     310 Manchester NH           GDTC    53:29 10:42  7 
    5 Joe Boyle                 77 M     449 Deerfield NH            RR      57:15 11:27  6 
    6 Dick Kuhl                 82 M     496 Bedford NH              AA    1:02:42 12:33  5 
    7 Herb Hardman              88 M     428 New Boston NH           GCS   1:03:31 12:43  4 
    8 Charles Morganson         70 M     263 Derry NH                GDTC  1:04:00 12:48  3 




 *************************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
 *************************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team  Time    Pace  Pt    
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== == 
    1 Elizabeth Gonnerman       72 F     518 Hanover NH              UVRC    45:43  9:09  5 
    2 Geraldine Liebert         70 F     305 Keene NH                MRM     47:55  9:35  4 
    3 Mary Dunbar               75 F     523 Cleveland OH            UVRC    50:58 10:12  3