Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, & Marathon Team Relay
Page 1
Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & Marathon Relay
February 25, 2018 Marathon (USATF Certified #MA11001RN) Hyannis, Mass.
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Event Calendar)
Results Questions: Steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
**********************************************
* CLYDESDALE/FILLY RESULTS IN THE MARATHON *
**********************************************
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
1 1/6 CLYM1 3:39:03 3:38:53 8:21 Paul Economos 46 M 106 Lakeville MA
2 1/4 CLYSM 3:42:02 3:41:58 8:28 Dan Cassidy 51 M 50 Concord MA
3 1/4 FILYO 3:44:47 3:43:55 8:33 Kimberly Kaltreider 38 F 164 Charlestown MA
4 1/4 FILYM 3:53:26 3:52:56 8:54 Kelly Adams 41 F 1 Hingham MA
5 2/6 CLYM1 3:53:29 3:52:57 8:54 Jim Diggins 49 M 89 Norwell MA
6 3/6 CLYM1 3:54:57 3:54:24 8:57 Doug Marcotte 40 M 196 Westborough MA
7 4/6 CLYM1 4:00:51 4:00:12 9:10 Gene Fay 49 M 109 North Andover MA
8 2/4 FILYM 4:02:48 4:01:53 9:14 Maya Ginns 44 F 126 Arlington MA
9 2/4 FILYO 4:08:26 4:07:00 9:26 Stephanie Vaughn 24 F 318 Somerville NY
10 5/6 CLYM1 4:15:26 4:15:10 9:44 Roly Kanard 44 M 348 El Jebel CO
11 2/4 CLYSM 4:16:20 4:15:37 9:45 Keefe Kirshen 50 M 171 Glastonbury CT
12 3/4 CLYSM 4:17:15 4:16:45 9:48 Kevin Hill 55 M 149 Rumson NJ
13 1/2 CLYO2 4:22:39 4:20:31 9:57 Andrey Burov 31 M 43 Cambridge MA
14 1/7 CLYO1 4:22:46 4:21:37 9:59 Matt Braddak 28 M 33 Northampton MA
15 2/7 CLYO1 4:23:03 4:22:44 10:02 Brad Kane 37 M 165 Wilbraham MA
16 3/7 CLYO1 4:27:31 4:26:22 10:10 Iain Braddak 29 M 32 Northampton MA
17 4/7 CLYO1 4:29:25 4:28:19 10:15 Ryan Cole 35 M 60 Falmouth ME
18 6/6 CLYM1 4:30:59 4:29:55 10:18 Dan Ritchie 44 M 264 North Andover MA
19 3/4 FILYO 4:32:38 4:31:57 10:23 Danielle Basili 24 F 16 Framingham MA
20 5/7 CLYO1 4:35:23 4:35:04 10:30 Matthew Reardon 31 M 258 Millis MA
21 3/4 FILYM 4:41:04 4:40:07 10:41 Kathryn Stoker 50 F 297 Norwalk CT
22 4/4 FILYO 4:43:05 4:40:45 10:43 Elizabeth Clendenen 28 F 342 Medford MA
23 1/2 CLYM2 4:47:34 4:45:50 10:55 Ralph Peterson 46 M 238 Northfield VT
24 2/2 CLYO2 4:49:51 4:47:57 10:59 Ryan Couto 32 M 73 Boston MA
25 6/7 CLYO1 4:49:48 4:48:58 11:02 Leif Becker 24 M 19 Groveton NH
26 7/7 CLYO1 4:50:55 4:49:57 11:04 Spencer Wilhelm 25 M 330 Bronx NY
27 1/1 CLYO3 4:50:41 4:50:23 11:05 Taylor Berliant 28 M 24 Morrisville NC
28 1/1 CLYM3 5:12:29 5:10:59 11:52 Duane Fabro 43 M 107 Springfield MO
29 4/4 FILYM 5:12:28 5:10:59 11:52 Laura Fabro 44 F 108 Springfield MO
30 4/4 CLYSM 5:19:14 5:17:00 12:06 Jeff Herbst 52 M 347 Bourne MA
31 1/1 CLY01 5:25:35 5:23:10 12:20 Will Barber 36 M 12 Everett MA
32 2/2 CLYM2 5:32:34 5:31:44 12:40 Kenneth Wilke 47 M 331 Cedar Park TX
9/25/2018 10:32AM