Please LIKE our new facebook page!
The Great River Challenge Off Road Triathlon
Page 1
THE GREAT RIVER CHALLENGE
Location: NORTHFIELD, MA
Race Date: 09/30/2018
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Place Category Boat No. Name S Age Div/Tot Div Rank Kayak Rate Rank Run Pace Rank Bike Rate Finish
===== ================================================== ===== ===== =================== = === ======== ========== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ===========
1 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 294 Trent Koopman M 50 1/4 M5054 3 47:24 7.0 3 30:45 7:42 4 36:24 11.5 1:54:30.96
2 4 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1857 Jason Webster Y 43 1/2 4P-TEAM 2 47:15 7.0 1 29:11 7:18 5 38:22 10.9 1:54:47.63
3 3 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1852 Kenneth Ostrowski X 20 1/5 3P-TEAM 4 49:23 6.7 9 34:49 8:43 2 35:56 11.7 2:00:06.96
4 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 290 Christian Otto M 51 2/4 M5054 9 53:07 6.2 6 33:35 8:24 8 41:17 10.2 2:07:56.89
5 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 295 Dan Hopmans M 24 1/1 M2024 14 57:36 5.7 2 30:34 7:39 6 40:25 10.4 2:08:33.59
6 3 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1850 David Wiltey X 63 2/5 3P-TEAM 1 45:25 7.3 20 40:21 10:06 13 46:34 9.0 2:12:19.26
7 3 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1849 Kevin Murphy X 45 3/5 3P-TEAM 11 54:34 6.0 4 31:04 7:46 15 46:52 9.0 2:12:28.59
8 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 280 Ed Hofmeister M 44 1/6 M4044 7 50:51 6.5 14 36:01 9:01 11 46:03 9.1 2:12:53.24
9 3 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1851 Brian Sunskis X 56 4/5 3P-TEAM 10 54:05 6.1 7 33:57 8:30 10 44:56 9.3 2:12:56.20
10 2 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1844 James Legrand T 43 1/4 2P-TEAM 6 50:36 6.5 18 38:17 9:35 12 46:14 9.1 2:15:05.23
11 3 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Recre 1853 Larry Johnson X 75 5/5 3P-TEAM 22 1:06:56 4.9 8 34:07 8:32 1 35:00 12.0 2:16:01.26
12 2 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course 1859 David Thomas T 0 2/4 2P-TEAM 5 49:55 6.6 5 33:00 8:15 20 54:30 7.7 2:17:23.52
13 4 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Kayak 1858 William Bodine Y 32 2/2 4P-TEAM 12 55:43 5.9 13 35:49 8:58 18 48:55 8.6 2:20:25.16
14 2 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Canoe 1842 Stephen Allison T 55 3/4 2P-TEAM 15 58:50 5.6 12 35:44 8:56 14 46:47 9.0 2:21:19.80
15 2 Person Junior (20 & under) Triathlon Long Course Recre 1839 Eliot Detjens G 16 1/4 2P-JUNIOR 23 1:07:08 4.9 26 44:18 11:05 3 36:02 11.7 2:27:26.25
16 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 289 Julie Legrand F 39 1/2 F3539 8 53:01 6.2 16 37:25 9:22 23 57:30 7.3 2:27:54.52
17 2 Person Relay Team Triathlon Long Course Canoe 1843 Hadley Ameen T 29 4/4 2P-TEAM 20 1:05:26 5.0 23 42:42 10:41 7 41:09 10.2 2:29:16.12
18 2 Person Junior (20 & under) Triathlon Long Course Canoe 1841 Alex Litovchenko G 15 2/4 2P-JUNIOR 21 1:06:26 5.0 10 35:13 8:49 17 48:33 8.7 2:30:10.82
19 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 292 Ben Barshefsky M 37 1/2 M3539 17 1:02:56 5.2 11 35:26 8:52 21 55:33 7.6 2:33:53.52
20 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 279 David Spotts M 40 2/6 M4044 16 59:11 5.6 21 41:12 10:18 22 55:52 7.5 2:36:13.67
21 2 Person Junior (20 & under) Triathlon Long Course Canoe 1840 Tanner Humphrey G 15 3/4 2P-JUNIOR 16 48:24 8.7 2:39:59.23
22 2 Person Junior (20 & under) Triathlon Long Course Canoe 1838 Billy Bao G 18 4/4 2P-JUNIOR 27 1:12:27 4.6 19 39:02 9:46 19 50:13 8.4 2:41:41.65
23 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 298 Rich Victor M 53 3/4 M5054 13 56:47 5.8 27 44:43 11:11 26 1:02:05 6.8 2:43:33.20
24 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 296 Joseph Ware M 40 3/6 M4044 19 1:05:24 5.0 17 38:13 9:34 30 1:03:53 6.6 2:47:28.29
25 Solo Triathlon Long Course Recre 278 Samuel Schweizer M 34 1/1 M3034 25 59:22 7.1 2:50:39.84
26 Solo Triathlon Long Course Recre 306 Bryan Melanson M 43 4/6 M4044 28 1:14:58 4.4 15 37:11 9:18 24 59:01 7.1 2:51:08.74
27 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 297 Michael Dunn M 61 1/1 M6064 18 1:03:24 5.2 29 47:47 11:57 29 1:03:08 6.7 2:54:18.30
28 Solo Triathlon Long Course Recre 293 Dwight Cooper M 55 1/1 M5559 24 1:09:07 4.8 24 43:16 10:49 28 1:02:54 6.7 2:55:15.47
29 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 288 Dennis Mathewson M 51 4/4 M5054 26 1:11:43 4.6 25 44:02 11:01 27 1:02:19 6.7 2:58:03.17
30 Solo Triathlon Long Course Recre 284 Pete Reiser M 44 5/6 M4044 25 1:09:21 4.8 28 46:22 11:36 31 1:04:53 6.5 3:00:34.48
31 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 299 Mike Marino M 39 2/2 M3539 31 1:27:57 3.8 32 59:24 14:51 9 42:13 9.9 3:09:32.40
32 Solo Triathlon Long Course Recre 286 Katie Byrne F 30 1/1 F3034 29 1:21:28 4.1 22 42:26 10:37 32 1:07:41 6.2 3:11:32.93
33 Solo Triathlon Long Course SUP 287 Guillaume Poirier M 40 6/6 M4044 35 1:17:32 5.4 3:30:40.18
34 Solo Triathlon Long Course Kayak 285 Jennifer Duff F 37 2/2 F3539 30 1:22:52 4.0 30 55:44 13:56 34 1:14:47 5.6 3:33:22.44
35 Solo Triathlon Long Course Recre 282 John Maconi M 47 1/1 M4549 32 1:27:58 3.8 31 59:16 14:49 33 1:13:51 5.7 3:41:03.21