Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NEPSTA Division III Cross Country Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3841/JVBoysTeams
           2018 NEPSTA Division III Cross-Country Championships
    Hosted by Canterbury School                        New Milford, CT
                      November 10, 2018  5,000 Meters
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
==============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 BOYS' JUNIOR VARSITY RACE - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. LANDMARK SCHOOL               
            1    2    4   13   23  (30) (36) =    43
         Ian Alsop, Isaiah Castellucci, Blake Gondella, Josh Applestein, Carter
         Fairweather, Justin Garfinkel, Alexander Lochiatto
  2. CANTERBURY                    
            5    6    9   15   27  (37) (46) =    62
         Julian Sandoval, Adrian Decola, Jake Elston, Andy Xu, Oscar (zhilu)
         Wang, Na'sah Dabbs, Hanyan Cai
  3. CONCORD ACADEMY               
            3    8   16   18   19  (21) (22) =    64
         Samuel Hoffman, Ethan Nelson, Justin Kim, Charlie Raghavan, Teddy
         MacRi, Jason He (c), Leo Koerner
  4. THE RIVERS SCHOOL             
            7   14   17   25   28  (45)      =    91
         Cole Zaleski, Jackson Lippa, Kevin Kamanitz, Sawyer Helzberg, Julian
         Rivers, Cam Dailey
  5. PORTSMOUTH ABBEY              
           12   24   31   32   34  (35) (47) =   133
         Matthew Walter, John Perik, Patrick Flanigan, Payton Foley, Carl Ji,
         Flynn O'Connell, David Sozanski
  6. ST. GEORGES                   
           11   26   33   44   48  (53) (59) =   162
         Preston Spaan, Wyatt Fogg, Hayden Earl, Hojun Lee, Patricio Troop,
         Nathan An, Naji Karam
  7. POMFRET                       
           10   39   40   64   65  (70) (78) =   218
         Nick Kruczyski, Kevin Li, Cole Hecker, Cooper Lee, Keegan Rybacki,
         Jack Terwilliger, Nicholas Ng
  8. LAWRENCE ACADEMY              
           20   43   62   67   77  (86) (96) =   269
         Lorenzo Moriche Koukouchkina, Maksim Tochilkin, Arhant Ghanta,
         Justin (taijie) Chen, Hoatian Lian, Hai Anh Keit Nguyen, Danh Nguyen
  9. GREENS FARMS ACADEMY          
           41   52   57   60   73  (82)      =   283
         Gus Bachner, Brady Melnick, Ben O'Brien, Jackson Rassias, Reed
         Falkenrath, Michael Pratt
 10. BROOKS SCHOOL                 
           49   51   56   63   66  (69) (71) =   285
         Tucker Callahan, Luke Desmaison, Minho Eune, Nick Crary, Tianshu Wang,
         Hugh Park, Gabriel Barreto-D'silva
 11. CUSHING ACADEMY               
           38   54   61   79   88  (89) (90) =   320
         Baxter Streeter, Chris Gomperts, Gugi Zhang, Danny Wang, James Xu,
         Derek Xiang, Clinton Yu
 12. PINGREE                       
           29   42   80   92   93  (98)      =   336
         Andreas Schaedle, Ben Dennehy, Seth Helman, Alex Rickards, Shawn Li,
         Owen Young
 13. THE GUNNERY                   
           55   68   72   74   75  (76) (94) =   344
         Frank Ma, Sean Hall, Nate Nordine, Adam Retallick, Peter Yao, Lucas
         Boyden, Daniel Flink
 14. WILBRAHAM AND MONSON          
           50   58   87   91   97            =   383
         Jack Swanson, Naman Vu, Wernick Li, Cooper Schechterle, Gokul
         Sivakumar
 15. KINGSWOOD OXFORD              
           81   83   84   85   95            =   428
         Braeden Rose, Marrich Somridhivej, Aakash Gunturu, Justin Rios,
         Shumayl Shiek Syed