Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Malden Half & 5 Mile

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4048/HalfMarathonTeams
                           MALDEN HALF + 5 MILE
            March 10, 2019       Half Marathon      Malden, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  THE HEARTBREAKERS                                           
          1:15:27 1:15:52 1:26:30 = 3:57:49
         Matthew Salminen, Benjamin Harris, Rebecca Dobbin
   2.  RUN TOGETHER                                                
          1:13:55 1:21:00 1:32:25 = 4:07:20
         William Tucker, Jared Geller, Danielle Bishop
   3.  NOTCH BREWING                                               
          1:23:35 1:24:22 1:27:32 = 4:15:29
         Dan Donato, William Keefe, Alicia Burillo
   4.  DASHING WHIPPETS RUNNING TEAM                               
          1:22:21 1:22:33 1:30:53 = 4:15:47
         David Parkinson, Chris Forti, Lilia Xie
   5.  BRIGHTON BANGERS                                            
          1:16:46 1:24:08 1:37:59 = 4:18:53
         Bobby McDonough, Thomas Funk, Aisyah Rafaee
   6.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                                     
          1:24:23 1:30:20 1:33:20 = 4:28:03
         Bradley Harris, Brendan Caffrey, Deb Downs
   7.  INDIGO                                                      
          1:17:30 1:24:19 1:47:36 = 4:29:25
         Christopher Chidley, Kirk Zmijewski, Alicia Darnell
   8.  BOSTON ROAD RUNNERS                                         
          1:24:47 1:37:42 1:40:59 = 4:43:28
         Judson Woods, Rabiah Fresco, Terrie Tin
   9.  ALPHABET RUNNERS                                            
          1:26:28 1:40:44 1:43:45 = 4:50:57
         Craig Martek, Urmilla Banerjee, Alec Anderson
  10.  DORCHESTER RUNNING CLUB                                     
          1:27:35 1:41:04 1:44:05 = 4:52:44
         Erin Linthicum, Collin Myers, Eric Plosky
  11.  RUN CLUB OF MALDEN                                          
          1:32:04 1:32:52 1:47:59 = 4:52:55
         Stephen Horaj, Joshua Grzegorzewski, Amy Sullivan
  12.  TEAM BROOKLINE 2019                                         
          1:33:58 1:33:59 1:45:13 = 4:53:10
         Julie Farago, Noemie Bechu, Colin Wilkins
  13.  ZJU-RUNNERDS                                                
          1:29:44 1:33:12 1:50:24 = 4:53:20
         Wenxu Zhang, Xiaofei Li, Fenfang Chen
  14.  NOVEMBER PROJECT                                            
          1:28:23 1:39:02 1:47:58 = 4:55:23
         Bel Sogoloff, Jack Pettine, Martin Drake
  15.  PIONEERS RUN CREW                                           
          1:22:02 1:33:34 2:00:18 = 4:55:54
         Gerson Lopes, Barak Soreff, Camille Falkenham
  16.  HARVARD COLLEGE MARATHON CHALLENGE                          
          1:30:44 1:32:30 1:53:54 = 4:57:08
         Ethan Kahn, Chris Rosol, Sonia Chen
  17.  SLUMBREW HAPPY SOLES                                        
          1:33:40 1:36:17 1:48:51 = 4:58:48
         Ethan Chupp, Sean Melville, Ying-Lin Tan
  18.  RUNFELLOW                                                   
          1:33:23 1:41:38 1:46:36 = 5:01:37
         Kevin Leahy, Roberto De Oliveira, Laura Leahy
  19.  KIER BYRNES FREEDOM RUNNERS                                 
          1:35:22 1:41:31 1:45:41 = 5:02:34
         Zachary McCleney, Adam Amsterdam, Kathleen Tehrany
  20.  WINTER HILL BREWING CO. - BEER GUT RUN CLUB                 
          1:38:42 1:39:43 1:48:53 = 5:07:18
         Bethany Stoll, Tyler Hart, Lauren Krzynowek
  21.  MIDNIGHT RUNNERS                                            
          1:30:56 1:41:44 1:55:20 = 5:08:00
         Will Daggett, Megan Lewis, Masha Shaposhnikova
  22.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                                       
          1:31:30 1:39:31 1:59:47 = 5:10:48
         Jonathan Ockert, Michael Prendergast, Jackie Gerow
  23.  GUCCI GANG                                                  
          1:39:58 1:47:31 1:54:46 = 5:22:15
         Jonathan Samayoa, Cindy Shi, Lulu Tian
  24.  FARABI                                                      
          1:42:53 1:48:22 1:58:47 = 5:30:02
         Alejandro Mora, Brian Armstrong, Tze Ni Yeoh
  25.  RUNNING CLUB FOR PEOPLE THAT CAN'T RUN GOOD                 
          1:40:52 1:55:07 1:58:50 = 5:34:49
         Evan Vescovi, Alejandra Rice, Joanna Tong
  26.  LWRC                                                        
          1:40:07 1:44:11 2:19:03 = 5:43:21
         Jeff Cook, Eric Bowden, Judy Tasker
  27.  ORANGETHEORYBURLINGTON                                      
          1:35:30 1:55:48 2:17:18 = 5:48:36
         Philippe Leblond, Wafaa Taha, Rachel Holmes
  28.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                                        
          1:52:43 1:58:08 2:19:03 = 6:09:54
         Andy Nagelin, Katrina Berube, Kelley Zepf
  29.  #WERUNSCHITTSCREEK                                          
          1:53:38 1:56:19 2:37:36 = 6:27:33
         Devin Collins, Stephanie Arce, Jennifer Itzkoff