Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Harborside Half Marathon & 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4617/HALFAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         Harborside Half Marathon
                         Newburyport, MA, 11/10/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       ROBERT HOLLINGER     27 NEWBURY         MA 1:12:45 
    2       CHRISTOPHER SKELLY   23 PEPPERELL       MA 1:14:20 
    3       SEAN HAMILTON        31 BOSTON          MA 1:15:31 

            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       GEORGIA DOLLOFF      34 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:20:16 
    2       ALLISON MORRIS       22 WALPOLE         MA 1:21:40 
    3       SUZANNE LESLIE       38 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:24:24 


             ------------ MALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       CAMDEN MUSIAL        17 WEST NEWBURY    MA 1:25:19 
    2       JUSTIN LIU           18 LEXINGTON       MA 1:29:07 
    3       LEVI BARNES          08 MELROSE         MA 1:42:24 


            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       SABINE SPIER         15 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME 1:55:45 
    2       DELANEY KJENDAL      18 DURHAM          NH 1:57:06 
    3       LILY KJENDAL         16 DURHAM          NH 1:57:07 


             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       COREY DENMAN         29 IPSWICH         MA 1:24:05 
    2       TYLER BECHTEL        28 BROOKLINE       MA 1:25:22 
    3       NATHAN CASO          25 MEDFORD         MA 1:30:45 


            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MORGAN SANSING       21 CHESTER         NH 1:24:26 
    2       ELENI KISTY          25 BROOKLINE       MA 1:26:52 
    3       CATE ZHAO            26 BOSTON          MA 1:33:56 



             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BRADY HOOVER         34 WEST NEWBURY    MA 1:17:29 
    2       MATT MERKEL          31 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:19:56 
    3       WILLIAM HAFFERTY     32 MEDFORD         MA 1:21:05 


            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DANIELLE COOPER      37 GOFFSTOWN       NH 1:28:23 
    2       REBECCA WOITKOWSKI   35 BEDFORD         NH 1:29:51 
    3       SARAH HOPKINS        31 DORCHESTER      MA 1:30:47 


             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MARK VAUTOUR         40 NEWTON          MA 1:23:57 
    2       SCOTT RAY            46 CANTON          MA 1:26:35 
    3       JOHN KENNEDY         45 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:30:29 


            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       PAMELA BUKOWSKI      49 ANDOVER         MA 1:28:46 
    2       ELENA DALE           44 CONCORD         MA 1:37:07 
    3       KIM PARKER           46 YORK            ME 1:38:35 


             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       JOHN CULLEN          55 NEEDHAM         MA 1:24:25 
    2       ERIC HARRISON        57 ARLINGTON       MA 1:28:32 
    3       MIKE LEONARD         54 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:34:22 


            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       KIM IONTA            56 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:25:42 
    2       MEGAN THOMPSON       51 MANSFIELD DEPOT CT 1:44:42 
    3       MABELLE CHUA         57 ANDOVER         MA 1:46:46 


             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       ERNST LINDER         64 DURHAM          NH 1:26:35 
    2       TOM KINNEMAN         66 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:28:15 
    3       JOHN BARIBEAULT      69 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:37:59 



            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       LAURA NOTTIE         60 CUMBERLAND      RI 1:49:56 
    2       BECCA SPIGEL         63 DALLAS          TX 1:51:51 
    3       BRIGID RODIN         60 ANDOVER         MA 1:52:43 


             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MARSHALL RANDOLPH    71 WELLESLEY       MA 1:39:32 
    2       RICHARD FRENCH       70 NEEDHAM         MA 2:32:38 
    3       KEITH KALLBERG       73 SOUTH BERWICK   ME 2:55:24 


            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DONNA MATTEAU        70 NASHUA          NH 2:31:11 
    2       JULIA HSIA           75 ANDOVER         MA 3:02:55