AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Smuttynose Rockfest Half Marathon & 5k
Hampton Beach, NH, 10/6/19
For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 DAN MORRISSEY 53 ASHBURNHAM MA 2:33
2 JOHN STANTON-GEDDES 37 BURLINGTON VT 1:14:44
3 SAM REED 25 HOOKSETT NH 1:15:52
********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 AMANDA NURSE 32 BROOKLINE MA 1:16:41
2 AMANDA RICHMOND 42 NEWMARKET NH 1:21:11
3 ALICE GRANT 27 BOSTON MA 1:23:20
------------ MALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 DANIEL CRONIN 17 BEDFORD NH 1:36:38
2 REVO VELLECO 15 MARBLEHEAD MA 1:59:50
3 LIAM YEATMAN 11 CONCORD NH 2:02:34
------------ FEMALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 SKYLAR O'DONNELL 15 HAMPTON NH 1:47:39
2 JESSICA HOLT 16 AMESBURY MA 1:55:49
3 OLIVIA MORAN 17 EXETER NH 1:57:50
------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ANTHONY DARRIGO 23 TEWKSBURY MA 1:17:01
2 CHRIS LOTSBOM 29 BROOKLINE MA 1:19:39
3 CROSBY TAYMORE 26 WEYMOUTH MA 1:19:53
------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 EMILY ULLMANN 27 BOSTON MA 1:26:25
2 RACHEL RODIN 29 BROOKLINE MA 1:26:52
3 LISA MAROIS 24 TEMPLETON MA 1:26:54
------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 WESLEY DINNAN 31 DOVER NH 1:18:33
2 KEVIN ST. LAURENT 32 NEWMARKET NH 1:18:45
3 CHASE GERBIG 36 LITTLETON MA 1:19:29
------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 COLLEEN LEADER 33 LEOMINSTER MA 1:29:28
2 CARA SCHRAGER 31 SOMERVILLE MA 1:29:53
3 ERIN GENOVA 39 NORTH READING MA 1:30:04
------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JON CHESTO 48 AUBURNDALE MA 1:17:11
2 ANDREW ARNOTT 41 LITCHFIELD NH 1:19:29
3 JOSEPH ANDERSON 44 WALTHAM MA 1:23:48
------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JILL CHISHOLM 48 WILMINGTON MA 1:27:38
2 WENDY PALTO 42 MEDFORD MA 1:39:50
3 KIM MCFARLAND 45 BRENTWOOD NH 1:39:58
------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CARLO ZAMBONELLI 50 NORTH ANDOVER MA 1:24:43
2 KEMP SCHANLABER 54 LANCASTER NH 1:24:44
3 DAVID HAYES 52 BOSTON MA 1:26:39
------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 GWYNNETH COOGAN 54 EXETER NH 1:34:22
2 MIAE JACOBS 59 HAVERHILL MA 1:38:25
3 CHRIS WOOD 51 NORWICH CT 1:39:06
------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 LEN EARNSHAW 61 FREMONT NH 1:33:21
2 JACK WEEKES 60 MOULTONBOROUGH NH 1:34:07
3 BOB COSMAN 65 MELROSE MA 1:38:32
------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 NANCY MCCLOREY 60 MELROSE MA 1:53:32
2 TERRI DAWSON 61 DERRY NH 1:55:58
3 CHERYL BIESIADA 61 SPRINGFIELD IL 1:56:11
------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 BRIAN BYRNE 72 CONCORD NH 1:46:57
2 JIM WARNER 71 LOUISVILLE OH 2:13:17
3 DOUGLAS COOK 70 ESSEX JCT VT 2:27:53
------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 PAT ZEMIANEK 78 BENNINGTON VT 2:17:53
2 LINDA DESJARDINS 71 HAMPTON NH 2:20:09
3 NANCY THOMPSON 71 MURRELLS INLET SC 2:28:22
------------ MALE 01 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
------------ FEMALE 01 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Age City St Chip Time