Please LIKE our new facebook page!
CCC XC Championships
Page 1
CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
10/16/19
Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Place TmPl No. Name Div/Tot Div School Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 172 Isabella Acosta 1/69 11 Glastonbury 21:28.3 6:55
2 2 174 Lucy Bergin 1/59 9 Glastonbury 21:48.6 7:02
3 3 437 Harper Wilson 1/53 10 Simsbury 22:07.2 7:08
4 4 188 Devin Mulready 1/60 12 Glastonbury 22:17.8 7:11
5 5 120 Briana Ashton 2/59 9 E.O. Smith 22:18.2 7:11
6 6 183 Emily Lauro 2/69 11 Glastonbury 22:33.9 7:16
7 7 184 Brittany LeClair 3/69 11 Glastonbury 22:38.0 7:18
8 8 175 Hannah Caiola 2/53 10 Glastonbury 22:54.5 7:23
9 9 429 Emma Shea 3/53 10 Simsbury 23:03.3 7:26
10 10 417 Emily Langin 2/60 12 Simsbury 23:16.6 7:30
11 11 435 Karin van Hassel 3/60 12 Simsbury 23:27.9 7:34
12 12 236 Lily Silverman 4/53 10 Hall 23:29.0 7:34
13 13 230 Allison Regan 5/53 10 Hall 23:30.6 7:34
14 14 505 Carolyn Sutton 4/69 11 Tolland 23:35.9 7:36
15 15 178 Caitlyn Healy 3/59 9 Glastonbury 23:40.0 7:38
16 277 Savannah Vasquez 4/59 9 Maloney 23:44.8 7:39
17 16 504 Mollie Pacheco 5/59 9 Tolland 23:46.2 7:40
18 17 431 Faith Shores 6/53 10 Simsbury 23:56.3 7:43
19 18 427 Tatum Mogck 5/69 11 Simsbury 24:00.2 7:44
20 19 25 Anna Butrimas 6/59 9 Berlin 24:01.5 7:44
21 192 Megan Shiring 4/60 12 Glastonbury 24:04.3 7:45
22 20 125 Delaney Cote 7/53 10 E.O. Smith 24:08.8 7:47
23 21 404 Krista Bombara 5/60 12 Simsbury 24:09.0 7:47
24 195 Alexandra Xu 7/59 9 Glastonbury 24:10.9 7:47
25 415 Aeri Ko 6/69 11 Simsbury 24:14.3 7:49
26 22 467 Jasmine Hallett 7/69 11 Southington 24:15.6 7:49
27 23 197 Julia Baun 8/53 10 Hall 24:18.7 7:50
28 24 132 Anika Pitts 9/53 10 E.O. Smith 24:23.7 7:52
29 25 529 Yana Telnov 8/59 9 Wethersfield 24:28.2 7:53
30 26 461 Claire Cavanaugh 10/53 10 Southington 24:30.6 7:54
31 27 233 Elena Schaumburger 6/60 12 Hall 24:32.3 7:54
32 189 Sarah Ongley 11/53 10 Glastonbury 24:35.0 7:55
33 28 495 Luka Joffray 8/69 11 Tolland 24:38.4 7:56
34 190 Hannah Pierson 7/60 12 Glastonbury 24:39.4 7:57
35 438 Madeline Zackeo 8/60 12 Simsbury 24:44.4 7:58
36 29 31 Noelle Konior 9/69 11 Berlin 24:46.5 7:59
37 30 130 Allie Leonard 9/59 9 E.O. Smith 24:47.6 7:59
38 31 390 Sydney Weimer 12/53 10 RHAM 24:51.3 8:00
39 32 489 Caroline Deloreto 10/69 11 Tolland 24:52.0 8:01
40 33 198 Nitzan Ben Ari 10/59 9 Hall 24:53.6 8:01
41 34 208 Ingrid Gibson 13/53 10 Hall 24:56.4 8:02
42 35 35 Sarah Perrotta 11/69 11 Berlin 24:57.7 8:03
43 36 494 Kaia Joffray 11/59 9 Tolland 25:11.9 8:07
44 191 Isabel Ryen 9/60 12 Glastonbury 25:17.6 8:09
45 37 1 Kate Benson 12/59 9 Avon 25:17.8 8:09
46 38 206 Tiffany Duong 12/69 11 Hall 25:19.6 8:10
47 39 496 Lindsey Jones 14/53 10 Tolland 25:20.9 8:10
48 40 501 Olivia McCarthy 10/60 12 Tolland 25:21.9 8:10
49 41 379 Charlotte Marcais 11/60 12 RHAM 25:28.3 8:12
50 42 466 Lily Gura 15/53 10 Southington 25:29.6 8:13
Page 2
CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
10/16/19
Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Place TmPl No. Name Div/Tot Div School Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= =====
51 43 481 Rachel Surveski 13/59 9 Southington 25:30.5 8:13
52 187 Jessica Mitlehner 13/69 11 Glastonbury 25:31.4 8:13
53 182 Vivian Krause 12/60 12 Glastonbury 25:31.8 8:14
54 44 514 Emma Costello 14/59 9 Wethersfield 25:34.6 8:14
55 433 MaryKate Stewart 14/69 11 Simsbury 25:37.0 8:15
56 406 Eliza Cirelli 15/59 9 Simsbury 25:37.4 8:15
57 45 363 Alyssa Carusone 15/69 11 RHAM 25:42.3 8:17
58 503 Laura Meyer 13/60 12 Tolland 25:43.7 8:17
59 46 314 Alicia Abrahams 14/60 12 Newington 25:44.4 8:18
60 47 485 Hailey Zaczynski 16/59 9 Southington 25:49.3 8:19
61 282 Meredith Keyt 16/69 11 Manchester 25:50.4 8:20
62 48 471 Sophie Kastner 17/59 9 Southington 25:50.9 8:20
63 49 330 Carissa Toth 16/53 10 Newington 25:51.1 8:20
64 50 137 Nicole Barnes 18/59 9 East Catholic 25:51.7 8:20
65 493 Saylor Hurtuk 17/69 11 Tolland 25:54.5 8:21
66 51 513 Isabella Contreras 18/69 11 Wethersfield 25:54.8 8:21
67 491 Molly Foy 19/59 9 Tolland 25:57.8 8:22
68 280 Alexandra Hamza 17/53 10 Manchester 26:01.5 8:23
69 52 2 Michalina Centofant 18/53 10 Avon 26:02.7 8:23
70 413 Gabrielle Essex 19/53 10 Simsbury 26:03.6 8:24
71 53 310 Victoria Stickler 20/53 10 Middletown 26:05.6 8:24
72 279 Alyssa Eisele 20/59 9 Manchester 26:08.0 8:25
73 54 4 Sara Chute 19/69 11 Avon 26:08.9 8:25
74 55 293 Ashley Chuang 15/60 12 Middletown 26:10.8 8:26
75 56 465 Jasiah Greene 21/59 9 Southington 26:12.5 8:27
76 57 9 Ann Hayes 16/60 12 Avon 26:13.2 8:27
77 58 516 Sarah Detrick 20/69 11 Wethersfield 26:13.3 8:27
78 426 Logan Miller 21/53 10 Simsbury 26:14.3 8:27
79 405 Sophie Cellerino 17/60 12 Simsbury 26:15.8 8:28
80 498 Taylor Leach 21/69 11 Tolland 26:16.7 8:28
81 59 508 Grace Bradley 22/59 9 Wethersfield 26:17.0 8:28
82 60 127 Maddox Each 23/59 9 E.O. Smith 26:20.9 8:29
83 402 Elizabeth Adams 18/60 12 Simsbury 26:21.9 8:30
84 472 Faith Kosior 22/69 11 Southington 26:25.0 8:31
85 61 371 Amanda Grano 19/60 12 RHAM 26:25.2 8:31
86 473 Kaelynn McKinstry 24/59 9 Southington 26:28.8 8:32
87 201 Amelia Caruk 22/53 10 Hall 26:29.7 8:32
88 434 Rylee Sweeney 25/59 9 Simsbury 26:33.6 8:33
89 62 386 Emma Rhodes 26/59 9 RHAM 26:34.5 8:34
90 63 368 Gillian Denizkurt 23/69 11 RHAM 26:39.6 8:35
91 462 Sammy Colwick 23/53 10 Southington 26:43.4 8:37
92 459 Olivia Allen 24/53 10 Southington 26:45.8 8:37
93 64 143 Katherine Santini 27/59 9 East Catholic 26:49.2 8:38
94 436 Lauren Wilde 20/60 12 Simsbury 26:51.5 8:39
95 65 512 Heleina Cicero 25/53 10 Wethersfield 26:57.0 8:41
96 66 119 Nichole Sutliff 21/60 12 Conard 26:57.8 8:41
97 67 362 Emma Bellmore 22/60 12 RHAM 26:59.6 8:42
98 68 116 Ashley Santamaria 24/69 11 Conard 27:02.1 8:43
99 366 Samantha Crampton 23/60 12 RHAM 27:02.5 8:43
100 69 303 Sophia Manos 24/60 12 Middletown 27:03.1 8:43
Page 3
CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
10/16/19
Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Place TmPl No. Name Div/Tot Div School Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= =====
101 378 Molly Mackay 25/60 12 RHAM 27:06.1 8:44
102 70 7 Rachel Fischler 26/60 12 Avon 27:08.5 8:45
103 388 Kayla St. Jean 26/53 10 RHAM 27:12.0 8:46
104 71 98 Elaina Huber 27/60 12 Conard 27:12.0 8:46
105 224 Ruth Nawy 28/60 12 Hall 27:12.2 8:46
106 72 12 Halle Keane 25/69 11 Avon 27:13.2 8:46
107 359 Christina Aniolek 29/60 12 RHAM 27:14.8 8:47
108 204 Olivia Deslauriers 30/60 12 Hall 27:15.6 8:47
109 420 Katherine Majka 26/69 11 Simsbury 27:17.3 8:47
110 73 266 Marcella Slason 27/53 10 Lewis Mills 27:19.8 8:48
111 74 103 Gabrielle Longman 28/59 9 Conard 27:25.8 8:50
112 199 Ella Brown 28/53 10 Hall 27:28.1 8:51
113 476 Sophie Miranda 29/53 10 Southington 27:29.7 8:51
114 486 Sierra Bond 31/60 12 Tolland 27:32.0 8:52
115 75 67 Jocelyn Agostino 29/59 9 Bristol Eastern 27:32.7 8:52
116 76 124 Cathy Chang 32/60 12 E.O. Smith 27:36.3 8:54
117 203 Bridget Daly 33/60 12 Hall 27:37.4 8:54
118 418 Petra Leite 27/69 11 Simsbury 27:40.8 8:55
119 231 Ella Reilly 28/69 11 Hall 27:41.3 8:55
120 77 319 Mackenzie Gallinoto 34/60 12 Newington 27:41.7 8:55
121 78 85 Alicia Rappleyea 29/69 11 Bristol Eastern 27:44.9 8:56
122 492 Katy Heaney 30/69 11 Tolland 27:45.5 8:57
123 79 523 Morgan O'Donnell 35/60 12 Wethersfield 27:46.5 8:57
124 80 114 Phoebe Reardon 31/69 11 Conard 27:48.4 8:57
125 526 Ava Sargent 32/69 11 Wethersfield 27:49.0 8:58
126 446 Sophia Hollister 30/53 10 South Windsor 27:49.9 8:58
127 81 8 Sophie Fischler 36/60 12 Avon 27:50.9 8:58
128 449 Sofia King 30/59 9 South Windsor 27:52.7 8:59
129 430 Tanaya Shenvi Kuvel 31/59 9 Simsbury 27:54.2 8:59
130 17 Anvi Rakshe 31/53 10 Avon 27:54.9 9:00
131 82 324 Isabel Paxi 37/60 12 Newington 27:59.1 9:01
132 83 294 Alyssa D'Amato 33/69 11 Middletown 27:59.7 9:01
133 84 267 Gabriela Sliwka 32/59 9 Lewis Mills 28:03.0 9:02
134 85 104 Hannah Mack 38/60 12 Conard 28:12.3 9:05
135 474 Lili McKinstry 39/60 12 Southington 28:14.0 9:06
136 86 536 Bella Gagne 33/59 9 Windsor 28:21.1 9:08
137 217 Genevieve LaForte 34/69 11 Hall 28:21.4 9:08
138 460 Sera Altomari 35/69 11 Southington 28:25.3 9:09
139 222 Charlotte Melnitsky 36/69 11 Hall 28:28.3 9:10
140 196 Alyssandra Anderson 32/53 10 Hall 28:28.7 9:10
141 411 Emma Duran 37/69 11 Simsbury 28:28.8 9:10
142 87 533 Rachel Delskey 38/69 11 Windsor 28:29.3 9:11
143 422 Kelly Marella 34/59 9 Simsbury 28:30.5 9:11
144 408 Veronica Cummiskey 33/53 10 Simsbury 28:31.1 9:11
145 88 297 Nicole Forno 39/69 11 Middletown 28:32.5 9:12
146 89 68 Sophia Andrade 40/69 11 Bristol Eastern 28:36.0 9:13
147 90 534 Sadie Downes 35/59 9 Windsor 28:38.5 9:14
148 91 141 Madeline Fischer 41/69 11 East Catholic 28:38.8 9:14
149 21 Riley Seaburg 34/53 10 Avon 28:39.7 9:14
150 92 346 Megan Shanley 42/69 11 Northwest Catholic 28:40.8 9:14
Page 4
CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
10/16/19
Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Place TmPl No. Name Div/Tot Div School Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= =====
151 52 Yeraliz Salgado-Luc 43/69 11 Bloomfield 28:41.7 9:15
152 93 253 Anna Bousquet 40/60 12 Lewis Mills 28:42.8 9:15
153 94 94 Christina Coburn 44/69 11 Conard 28:50.0 9:17
154 385 Molly Reibeling 41/60 12 RHAM 28:52.0 9:18
155 95 299 Julia Kawka 35/53 10 Middletown 28:53.3 9:18
156 106 Zoe Morrow 45/69 11 Conard 28:53.9 9:19
157 47 Johniece Jones 36/53 10 Bloomfield 28:57.6 9:20
158 96 545 Maya Salim 37/53 10 Windsor 29:01.6 9:21
159 165 Alexa Robinson 36/59 9 Farmington 29:02.6 9:21
160 398 Ines Skrevani 37/59 9 Rocky Hill 29:08.2 9:23
161 163 Amelia Monko 38/59 9 Farmington 29:09.4 9:24
162 64 Passion Jimenez 46/69 11 Bristol Central 29:14.3 9:25
163 240 Monica Wheeler 38/53 10 Hall 29:15.7 9:26
164 416 Willa Kulynych-Gri 39/53 10 Simsbury 29:18.1 9:26
165 177 Elizabeth Galjan 40/53 10 Glastonbury 29:22.4 9:28
166 107 Juliette Nguyen 41/53 10 Conard 29:24.4 9:28
167 97 27 Camden Delude 39/59 9 Berlin 29:26.4 9:29
168 93 Mara Cicchetti 47/69 11 Conard 29:30.1 9:30
169 221 Lily Maynard 40/59 9 Hall 29:32.6 9:31
170 360 Chloe Beard 42/60 12 RHAM 29:32.6 9:31
171 381 Paige O'Brien 41/59 9 RHAM 29:33.5 9:31
172 403 Kaera Barrows 48/69 11 Simsbury 29:34.4 9:32
173 98 544 Alia Salem 49/69 11 Windsor 29:34.6 9:32
174 100 Madeline Jakubowski 50/69 11 Conard 29:35.9 9:32
175 407 Rebecca Cohen 43/60 12 Simsbury 29:36.0 9:32
176 225 Karin Parhomenko 42/53 10 Hall 29:39.1 9:33
177 16 Vidya Rajahraman 51/69 11 Avon 29:42.6 9:34
178 375 Natalia Huapaya 42/59 9 RHAM 29:43.7 9:35
179 99 543 Jaclyn Rycerz 43/59 9 Windsor 29:45.2 9:35
180 387 Ashley Snyder 44/60 12 RHAM 29:50.7 9:37
181 484 Alexah Zaczynski 52/69 11 Southington 29:53.5 9:38
182 100 344 Ester Paw 53/69 11 Northwest Catholic 29:53.7 9:38
183 227 Abigail Posner 43/53 10 Hall 30:01.1 9:40
184 101 76 Janice Gao 45/60 12 Bristol Eastern 30:01.9 9:40
185 361 Mia Bell 54/69 11 RHAM 30:04.3 9:41
186 524 Ariana Padilla 55/69 11 Wethersfield 30:10.6 9:43
187 102 257 Emily Eichner 56/69 11 Lewis Mills 30:18.6 9:46
188 103 32 Brynn Nogiec 44/59 9 Berlin 30:25.3 9:48
189 373 Meghan Holland 46/60 12 RHAM 30:28.2 9:49
190 421 Gabriella Makselon 45/59 9 Simsbury 30:30.7 9:50
191 104 318 Jennifer Gagnon 47/60 12 Newington 30:34.6 9:51
192 395 Samantha Frohn 46/59 9 Rocky Hill 30:40.2 9:53
193 243 Jennifer Zheng 57/69 11 Hall 30:40.6 9:53
194 450 Caroline Klein 44/53 10 South Windsor 30:45.8 9:55
195 357 Jiasalea Pagan 47/59 9 Platt 30:49.9 9:56
196 463 Camila Connolly 58/69 11 Southington 30:50.2 9:56
197 105 306 Teagan Murawski 48/60 12 Middletown 30:59.2 9:59
198 218 Ella Madrak 59/69 11 Hall 31:01.1 9:59
199 106 79 Kayla Lavigne 60/69 11 Bristol Eastern 31:02.5 10:00
200 370 Marissa Goncalves 49/60 12 RHAM 31:04.6 10:01
Page 5
CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
10/16/19
Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Place TmPl No. Name Div/Tot Div School Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= =====
201 107 265 Makenzie Murphy 50/60 12 Lewis Mills 31:05.0 10:01
202 108 338 Ava-Louise Griffin 61/69 11 Northwest Catholic 31:06.0 10:01
203 382 Elizabeth Peters 62/69 11 RHAM 31:06.0 10:01
204 522 Thais Mantilla 51/60 12 Wethersfield 31:09.4 10:02
205 22 Sierra Secor 48/59 9 Avon 31:17.1 10:05
206 300 Camille Kennedy 63/69 11 Middletown 31:20.3 10:06
207 109 335 Katherine DeVito 64/69 11 Northwest Catholic 31:25.7 10:07
208 167 Isabella Smith 49/59 9 Farmington 31:34.5 10:10
209 391 Sania Chaudhary 45/53 10 Rocky Hill 31:37.0 10:11
210 56 Savannah White 50/59 9 Bloomfield 31:39.3 10:12
211 110 139 Caroline Dorman 52/60 12 East Catholic 31:39.8 10:12
212 102 Molly Kyle 51/59 9 Conard 31:39.8 10:12
213 238 Josie Wenner 52/59 9 Hall 31:46.5 10:14
214 57 Elizabeth Blanca 46/53 10 Bristol Central 31:47.0 10:14
215 517 Olivia Dizes 47/53 10 Wethersfield 31:48.8 10:15
216 510 Martina Carbone 48/53 10 Wethersfield 31:56.7 10:17
217 220 Jennifer Marks 53/59 9 Hall 31:58.5 10:18
218 226 Maya Patt 54/59 9 Hall 32:38.7 10:31
219 111 140 Emma Dutil 49/53 10 East Catholic 32:42.6 10:32
220 112 82 Caitlyn Ouellette 50/53 10 Bristol Eastern 32:45.3 10:33
221 239 Cecilia Wheeler 53/60 12 Hall 32:51.5 10:35
222 15 Adele Oprica 51/53 10 Avon 32:56.7 10:37
223 110 Savannah Peak 65/69 11 Conard 32:57.5 10:37
224 301 Madeline Landers 52/53 10 Middletown 33:02.3 10:39
225 365 Sarah Cohen 54/60 12 RHAM 33:02.8 10:39
226 113 332 Caroline Bennett 55/60 12 Northwest Catholic 33:07.9 10:40
227 114 345 Mary Alice Schuck 66/69 11 Northwest Catholic 33:08.5 10:41
228 118 Allison Shane 67/69 11 Conard 33:09.3 10:41
229 428 Leah Mueller 53/53 10 Simsbury 33:18.2 10:44
230 509 Waverly Brown 56/60 12 Wethersfield 33:43.6 10:52
231 65 Adrianna Lubrico 55/59 9 Bristol Central 33:54.1 10:55
232 92 Afaf Albur 56/59 9 Conard 33:59.5 10:57
233 358 Marta Sapizhak 68/69 11 Platt 34:00.9 10:57
234 312 Danielle Tooker 57/60 12 Middletown 34:23.4 11:05
235 511 Citlalli Chavez-Agu 58/60 12 Wethersfield 34:34.1 11:08
236 115 36 Catherine Ritchie 69/69 11 Berlin 34:53.4 11:14
237 116 77 Zoe Krueger 59/60 12 Bristol Eastern 35:14.4 11:21
238 367 Meghan Davis 60/60 12 RHAM 35:30.6 11:26
239 354 Anna St. Lawrence 57/59 9 Plainville 36:39.3 11:48
240 117 329 Madelyn Smith 58/59 9 Newington 37:10.8 11:59
241 383 Areana Petraiuolo 59/59 9 RHAM 41:06.3 13:14