Please LIKE our new facebook page!
NCCC Cross-Country Championships
Page 1
NCCC Cross Country League Championships
Bolton, CT USA
10/18/2018
Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.tlmracing.com
====================================================
***** Women's Varsity Results *****
====================================================
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== == ======== =====
1 1 236 Kylie Raymond-Capt Somers Jr 19:26.88 6:16
2 2 122 Sydney Schultz� Ellington Sr 20:07.14 6:29
3 3 284 Emily Bridges� Suffield Fr 20:31.77 6:37
4 4 205 Kyleigh Percy� Rockville Sr 20:43.56 6:41
5 5 111 Kathryn Bonanno� Ellington Jr 21:00.45 6:46
6 6 294 Gabby Zeller� Suffield Sr 21:10.89 6:50
7 7 148 Amy Briggs-Captai Granby Memorial Sr 21:20.87 6:53
8 8 119 Katherine O'Connel Ellington Sr 21:22.59 6:53
9 9 293 Haley Young� Suffield So 21:23.86 6:54
10 10 117 Clara Mattson� Ellington Jr 21:29.06 6:55
11 11 40 Julia Caputo� Canton So 21:36.26 6:58
12 12 47 Helena Winkler� Canton Sr 21:39.09 6:59
13 13 291 Karissa Stanio� Suffield Jr 21:44.38 7:00
14 14 235 Treena Pitt� Somers So 21:48.17 7:02
15 15 237 Rachel St. Germain Somers Fr 22:44.20 7:20
16 16 7 Taylor Michaud� Bolton Fr 22:54.02 7:23
17 17 42 Jenna Cuniowski� Canton Fr 22:55.66 7:23
18 18 76 Megan Lung� Coventry Sr 23:05.69 7:27
19 252 Jenna Kennedy� Stafford Sr 23:06.56 7:27
20 19 327 Aleynah Taylor� Windsor Locks So 23:27.20 7:33
21 20 328 Aviendha Taylor� Windsor Locks Sr 23:33.13 7:35
22 21 38 Maeve Balavender� Canton Jr 23:41.66 7:38
23 22 44 Lila Hunt� Canton Sr 23:43.84 7:39
24 23 118 Kaitlyn Mead� Ellington So 23:47.30 7:40
25 24 113 Sara Guerette� Ellington So 23:50.00 7:41
26 25 154 Jessica Gerace� Granby Memorial Sr 23:55.78 7:43
27 256 Emma Yarows� Stafford So 24:12.44 7:48
28 26 85 Jamison Belliveau� East Granby So 24:14.51 7:49
29 27 290 Kat Platt� Suffield Sr 24:17.40 7:50
30 254 Audrey Sprague� Stafford So 24:19.14 7:50
31 28 9 Megan Piechowicz� Bolton Sr 24:20.53 7:51
32 29 238 Sarah Uyar-Captain Somers Sr 24:23.66 7:52
33 30 4 Lana Houlberg� Bolton Fr 24:24.74 7:52
34 31 1 Isabelle Allinson� Bolton Sr 24:36.74 7:56
35 32 116 Lauren Martino� Ellington Jr 24:40.08 7:57
36 112 Elizabeth Champeau Ellington Sr 24:40.98 7:57
37 33 285 Sheralyn Burke� Suffield Jr 24:54.79 8:02
38 34 43 Grace First� Canton Fr 25:01.28 8:04
39 35 87 Ashley Cappiello� East Granby So 25:05.64 8:05
40 36 199 Madison Carangelo� Rockville So 25:07.45 8:06
41 120 Ashka Patel� Ellington Jr 25:19.97 8:10
42 121 Easha Patel� Ellington Fr 25:28.02 8:12
43 104 Naishla Lopez� East Windsor Sr 25:32.72 8:14
44 123 Holly Warner� Ellington So 25:39.22 8:16
45 253 Lynesey Maloney� Stafford Sr 25:40.32 8:16
46 37 149 Evelyn Brooke� Granby Memorial So 25:43.77 8:17
47 38 161 Shannon McCord� Granby Memorial Jr 25:44.77 8:18
48 193 Makenna Lindsay� Hmtca Sr 25:52.52 8:20
49 39 91 Schyler Wyse� East Granby Jr 25:55.68 8:21
50 40 150 Isabelle Brooke� Granby Memorial Fr 26:14.01 8:27
Page 2
NCCC Cross Country League Championships
Bolton, CT USA
10/18/2018
Results by: The Last Mile Racing LLC.
www.tlmracing.com
====================================================
***** Women's Varsity Results *****
====================================================
Place TmPl No. Name School Yr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ================== ==================== == ======== =====
51 41 232 Keeley Joyal� Somers So 26:20.63 8:29
52 42 231 Ella Deveau� Somers So 26:29.22 8:32
53 43 2 Emily Denunzio� Bolton Fr 26:42.88 8:36
54 44 73 Madeline Buske� Coventry So 26:45.68 8:37
55 45 3 Catherine Fiano� Bolton Sr 26:48.48 8:38
56 46 88 Chloe Gosselin� East Granby Sr 26:49.29 8:38
57 47 283 Caroline Bishop� Suffield So 27:04.52 8:43
58 194 Alisa Lukaskiewicz Hmtca Sr 27:21.44 8:49
59 48 230 Paige Clark� Somers So 27:29.72 8:51
60 49 160 Hanna Lloyd� Granby Memorial So 27:34.14 8:53
61 50 201 Faith Luginbuhl� Rockville So 27:37.75 8:54
62 51 74 Grace Dittrich� Coventry Fr 27:39.21 8:55
63 52 156 McKenzie Huot� Granby Memorial Sr 27:42.78 8:56
64 53 11 Dakoda Tyler� Bolton Fr 28:01.16 9:02
65 54 324 Elizabeth Farley� Windsor Locks Fr 28:04.20 9:03
66 105 Alyssa Saponare� East Windsor Jr 28:21.23 9:08
67 146 Katherine Benoit� Granby Memorial Fr 28:32.05 9:12
68 55 71 Eileen Anderson� Coventry Fr 28:35.65 9:13
69 5 Madison Koval� Bolton Fr 28:36.93 9:13
70 56 326 Shreena Patel� Windsor Locks Sr 28:54.97 9:19
71 292 Olivia Vuocolo� Suffield Jr 28:56.31 9:19
72 10 Samantha Sondik� Bolton Fr 28:58.00 9:20
73 288 Ashley Greene� Suffield Fr 29:02.38 9:21
74 57 37 Margaret Babbitt� Canton Jr 29:12.33 9:25
75 158 Erin Kulcsar� Granby Memorial Jr 29:28.60 9:30
76 152 Emma Fetridge� Granby Memorial Sr 29:31.36 9:31
77 58 204 Brianna Murphy� Rockville So 29:47.56 9:36
78 59 72 Cayla Batz� Coventry So 29:49.38 9:36
79 60 89 Rachel Griffin� East Granby Sr 30:13.34 9:44
80 151 Elizabeth Cappelli Granby Memorial Jr 30:15.24 9:45
81 45 Rebecca Lagonigro� Canton So 30:30.61 9:50
82 191 Aya Borucki� Hmtca Sr 31:10.51 10:03
83 41 Amanda Chouinard� Canton So 31:58.00 10:18
84 61 202 Sky Michaud� Rockville Fr 33:26.74 10:46
85 147 Tara Briggs� Granby Memorial So 35:12.72 11:21
86 153 Alynne Gallion� Granby Memorial Fr 35:51.41 11:33
87 162 Breanna Wallace� Granby Memorial Fr 35:51.97 11:33
88 192 Jesseca Cipkas� Hmtca Sr 36:44.12 11:50
89 62 325 Ingrid Magallanes� Windsor Locks So 37:44.23 12:09
90 63 203 Brailey Murphy� Rockville Fr 45:26.10 14:38