Responsive image
Timing by Bay State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

59th Yankee Homecoming 10 Mile and 5K Races

                   59th YANKEE HOMECOMING 5K & 10 MILES
          NEWBURYPORT, MA     TUESDAY, JULY 31, 2018     6:00 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE OPEN CLUB Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:16:10 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   (1:05:24)
==================================================
  1  1:01:49   2094 Jaclyn Solimine     23 
  2  1:06:45    146 Amy Bernard         40 
  3  1:07:36    580 Elizabeth Dollas    41 

  2. 3:41:32 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 (1:13:51)
==================================================
  1  1:03:38    938 Kathy Hardcastle    37 
  2  1:18:28   1822 Megan Prokop        33 
  3  1:19:26   1851 Jennifer Rapaport   54 

  3. 3:51:21 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   (1:17:07)
==================================================
  1  1:11:25   1875 Heather Rich        38 
  2  1:18:59    838 Heather Gladwin     35 
  3  1:20:57   1274 Sidney Letendre     63 

  4. 3:56:07 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             (1:18:43)
==================================================
  1  1:17:56   1369 Sue Madden          53 
  2  1:17:58   1905 Raquel Rodrigues    33 
  3  1:20:13   1359 Alex MacKie         19 

  5. 3:56:33 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               (1:18:51)
==================================================
  1  1:13:55     83 Jessica Avila       36 
  2  1:20:07   1085 Sharon Johnson      61 
  3  1:22:31   1083 Nadine Johnson      54 

  6. 4:04:49 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                   (1:21:37)
==================================================
  1  1:19:31     31 Lucia Alzaga        43 
  2  1:19:37    850 Elizabeth Goldrosen 52 
  3  1:25:41    149 Kathleen Berney     50 

  7. 4:16:08 WICKED RUNNING CLUB                     (1:25:23)
==================================================
  1  1:22:48    473 Christine Cronin    54 
  2  1:25:15   1964 Laura Sampson       30 
  3  1:28:05   2241 Cailie Trombley     25 

  8. 4:28:41 Mystic Runners                          (1:29:34)
==================================================
  1  1:25:11   2889 B Mayo              33 
  2  1:31:11   2737 Jennifer Bresnahan  40 
  3  1:32:19    681 Kristen Farrell     45 

  9. 4:30:44 GATE CITY STRIDERS                      (1:30:15)
==================================================
  1  1:18:54   1449 Amanda McCann       44 
  2  1:19:00   2296 Amanda Walker       25 
  3  1:52:50    384 Lisa Christie       65 

 10. 4:32:11 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             (1:30:44)
==================================================
  1  1:25:32   1303 Jill Lohmeier       51 
  2  1:31:13    450 Jessica Costa       49 
  3  1:35:26    592 Nancy Dorn          59 

 11. 4:41:36 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    (1:33:52)
==================================================
  1  1:23:57    924 Lauren Hamilton     54 
  2  1:37:11   1709 Jill Page           52 
  3  1:40:28    970 Mariellen Hayward   61 

 12. 5:35:51 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                    (1:51:57)
==================================================
  1  1:45:59    490 Regina Curran       48 
  2  1:52:38   2090 Julie Smith-Galvin  49 
  3  1:57:14    509 Thuy Dang           48 



                   59th YANKEE HOMECOMING 5K & 10 MILES
          NEWBURYPORT, MA     TUESDAY, JULY 31, 2018     6:00 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       FEMALE MASTERS 40+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:23:44 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   (1:07:55)
==================================================
  1  1:06:45    146 Amy Bernard         40 
  2  1:07:36    580 Elizabeth Dollas    41 
  3  1:09:23   1365 Susan MacLeod       41 

  2. 4:04:49 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                   (1:21:37)
==================================================
  1  1:19:31     31 Lucia Alzaga        43 
  2  1:19:37    850 Elizabeth Goldrosen 52 
  3  1:25:41    149 Kathleen Berney     50 

  3. 4:07:30 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                 (1:22:30)
==================================================
  1  1:19:26   1851 Jennifer Rapaport   54 
  2  1:23:59   2383 Yili Yao            48 
  3  1:24:05   2835 Carrie-Anne Dedeo   40 

  4. 4:08:41 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             (1:22:54)
==================================================
  1  1:17:56   1369 Sue Madden          53 
  2  1:21:05   1417 Keri Marshall       58 
  3  1:29:40    152 Jodi Bertrand       49 

  5. 4:10:06 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               (1:23:22)
==================================================
  1  1:20:07   1085 Sharon Johnson      61 
  2  1:22:31   1083 Nadine Johnson      54 
  3  1:27:28    343 Jocelyn Cascio      43 

  6. 4:32:11 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             (1:30:44)
==================================================
  1  1:25:32   1303 Jill Lohmeier       51 
  2  1:31:13    450 Jessica Costa       49 
  3  1:35:26    592 Nancy Dorn          59 

  7. 4:41:36 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    (1:33:52)
==================================================
  1  1:23:57    924 Lauren Hamilton     54 
  2  1:37:11   1709 Jill Page           52 
  3  1:40:28    970 Mariellen Hayward   61 

  8. 4:58:28 MYSTIC RUNNERS                          (1:39:30)
==================================================
  1  1:31:11   2737 Jennifer Bresnahan  40 
  2  1:32:19    681 Kristen Farrell     45 
  3  1:54:58   2749 Jennifer Dodge      47 

  9. 5:09:07 GATE CITY STRIDERS                      (1:43:03)
==================================================
  1  1:18:54   1449 Amanda McCann       44 
  2  1:52:50    384 Lisa Christie       65 
  3  1:57:23    238 Laurie Brown        50 

 10. 5:35:51 MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                    (1:51:57)
==================================================
  1  1:45:59    490 Regina Curran       48 
  2  1:52:38   2090 Julie Smith-Galvin  49 
  3  1:57:14    509 Thuy Dang           48 



                   59th YANKEE HOMECOMING 5K & 10 MILES
          NEWBURYPORT, MA     TUESDAY, JULY 31, 2018     6:00 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE VETERANS 50+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:46:55 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   (1:15:39)
==================================================
  1  1:10:57    598 Tina Dowling        52 
  2  1:16:34   2396 Lisa Zappala        57 
  3  1:19:24    628 Karen Durante       67 

  2. 4:08:53 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             (1:22:58)
==================================================
  1  1:17:56   1369 Sue Madden          53 
  2  1:21:05   1417 Keri Marshall       58 
  3  1:29:52   1360 Susan MacKie        56 

  3. 4:15:58 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               (1:25:20)
==================================================
  1  1:20:07   1085 Sharon Johnson      61 
  2  1:22:31   1083 Nadine Johnson      54 
  3  1:33:20   2735 Katherine Gines     53 

  4. 4:29:16 COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                   (1:29:46)
==================================================
  1  1:19:37    850 Elizabeth Goldrosen 52 
  2  1:25:41    149 Kathleen Berney     50 
  3  1:43:58    882 Cheryl Greeson      52 

  5. 4:41:36 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    (1:33:52)
==================================================
  1  1:23:57    924 Lauren Hamilton     54 
  2  1:37:11   1709 Jill Page           52 
  3  1:40:28    970 Mariellen Hayward   61 

  6. 4:57:29 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             (1:39:10)
==================================================
  1  1:25:32   1303 Jill Lohmeier       51 
  2  1:35:26    592 Nancy Dorn          59 
  3  1:56:31   1785 Denise Piekos       66 



                   59th YANKEE HOMECOMING 5K & 10 MILES
          NEWBURYPORT, MA     TUESDAY, JULY 31, 2018     6:00 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE SENIORS 60+ TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 4:35:57 MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               (1:31:59)
==================================================
  1  1:20:07   1085 Sharon Johnson      61 
  2  1:36:38   1662 Martha O'Brien      62 
  3  1:39:12    162 Carol Blanchard     62 

  2. 4:54:38 WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             (1:38:13)
==================================================
  1  1:30:39   1188 Sinthy Kounlasa     62 
  2  1:37:39   1537 Vicki Miller        65 
  3  1:46:20    982 Jean Herrick        62 

  3. 5:30:03 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    (1:50:01)
==================================================
  1  1:40:28    970 Mariellen Hayward   61 
  2  1:48:28    539 Linda Desjardins    70 
  3  2:01:07    922 Bonnie Hallinan     68