Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Capital Area Cross Country Championship

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4504/BoysVarsityTeams
               43rd CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
  Oct. 18, 2019                5000 Meters                  Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         BOYS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Concord                       
            1    3    4    5    7  (14) (33) =    20
         Eben Bragg 11, Brayden Kearns 11, David Cook 12, Ryan Devine 12, Ryan
         Ciesluk 11, Liam Conery 12, Rovanee Nickson 12
  2. St. Paul's School             
            2    6   15   17   24  (27) (39) =    64
         Clemens Herfarth 10, Alex Taylor 11, Finn Sias 12, Luke Dieterle 12,
         Charlie Anderson 11, Garrison Famiglio 11, Ery Kehaya 12
  3. Bow                           
            8    9   11   19   23  (34) (49) =    70
         Colin Lessard 12, Benjamin Neff 11, Gabriel Neff 12, Adem Aricanli 10,
         Connor Bernard 10, Wyatt Weber 11, Jackson Weber 11
  4. Hopkinton                     
           10   18   20   21   32  (40) (53) =   101
         Shepyrd Murdough 12, Theodore Mollano 11, Nick Simpkins 11, Michael
         Eggers-Emerson 11, Parker Wuellenweber 10, Zach Brewer 12, Hayden
         Lynch 11
  5. Merrimack Valley              
           12   22   26   29   36  (43) (69) =   125
         Ethan Dodenhoff 11, Mark Mercier 9, Christian Oglesby 12, Isaac
         Linscott 10, Marshall Carey-Matthews 9, Elisha Dodenhoff 11, Jack
         Colvin 9
  6. Bishop Brady                  
           25   28   37   42   44  (52) (59) =   176
         Oscar Miller 12, Colby Despres 9, Maxwell Brown 11, Charles Miller 10,
         Conor Donovan 12, John Horangic 10, Jack Donovan 12
  7. Prospect Mountain             
           30   31   35   45   64  (65) (70) =   205
         Michael Mott 12, Dennis Simpson 10, Frank Dowd 11, Deuce Smith 10,
         Luke Deroche 11, Peter Dowd 10, Liam White 10
  8. Winnisquam                    
           13   16   50   57   73            =   209
         Riley Mann 11, Dylan Robert 11, Joey Damato 10, Brennan Dunn 12,
         Sheamus Dunn 10
  9. John Stark                    
           41   47   48   56   60  (62)      =   252
         Jack Barnes 9, Jack Hagan 12, Reece Montague 11, Noah Sigrist 12,
         Devin Patterson 10, Marcus McFall 12
 10. Pembroke                      
           46   54   55   61   63  (66) (67) =   279
         Ben Dugas 9, David Testerman 10, Casey Shuman 10, Hayden Goyette 11,
         Alex Chiavaras 11, Shawn Tremblay 12, Isaiah Berkeley 9
 11. Belmont                       
           38   51   58   68   71  (72)      =   286
         Jared Whitcomb 11, Chris Pare 10, Brandon Robichaud 11, Micah Edgren
         11, Cody Annis 9, Tanner McKim 9