Please LIKE our new facebook page!
CT Middle School State XC Championship
*********** BOY'S VARSITY SMALL SCHOOL SCORE **********
1. 50 Griswold ( 13:59 1:09:55 3:06)
===================================================
1 1 Lucas Strain 12:55
2 2 Jacob Strain 12:56
3 3 Michael Strain 13:12
4 12 Jackson Collins 14:51
5 32 Cory Smith 16:01
6 ( 37) Evan Merchant 16:13
7 ( 45) Aidan Martin 16:46
2. 68 Mystic ( 14:54 1:14:27 1:28)
===================================================
1 5 Ryan Gruczka 14:11
2 6 Anders Dahl 14:21
3 8 Ben French 14:38
4 24 Will French 15:38
5 25 Henry Swain 15:39
6 ( 27) Lance Goddard 15:43
7 ( 28) Luke Brannegan 15:55
3. 117 Bolton Center ( 15:26 1:17:10 2:40)
===================================================
1 7 Tiarnan Doyle 14:37
2 13 Shepard Livingston 14:56
3 17 Mason Fox 15:08
4 18 Samuel Brudz 15:12
5 62 Robert Giering 17:17
6 ( 64) Maxwell Rumovicz 17:27
4. 125 Brooklyn ( 15:37 1:18:01 1:32)
===================================================
1 11 Owen Tracy 14:45
2 15 Haydenn Ferland 15:04
3 29 Caleb Mowrey 15:56
4 30 Owen Hamilton 15:59
5 40 Camden Nason 16:17
6 ( 74) Aedan Jolley 18:05
7 ( 75) Caleb Simoneau 18:05
5. 141 Mabelle B. Avery ( 15:38 1:18:09 2:59)
===================================================
1 4 Gabe D'Amour 14:08
2 10 Jack Duperre 14:43
3 19 Manny Davis 15:14
4 52 Alex Deveau 16:57
5 56 Tait Gaudet 17:07
6 ( 68) Ben Campion 17:34
7 ( 72) Braden Joyal 17:42
6. 156 Derby ( 15:57 1:19:44 1:51)
===================================================
1 14 Christopher Castellini 14:58
2 26 Alex Enjem 15:41
3 31 Sonny Khanthaphixay 16:00
4 39 Logan Burke 16:16
5 46 Antony Murphy 16:49
6 ( 65) Ramon Marrero 17:30
7. 177 Ledyard ( 16:09 1:20:45 1:34)
===================================================
1 21 Brady Moorehead 15:21
2 23 Aiden Acor 15:28
3 36 Amir Smith 16:12
4 47 Auguste Estriplet 16:49
5 50 Jack Smith 16:55
6 ( 51) Jay Prescott 16:55
7 ( 61) Sean Harren 17:17
8. 178 Mansfield ( 16:08 1:20:38 1:45)
===================================================
1 16 Gabe Montoya 15:07
2 34 Jack Braithwaite 16:03
3 38 Jake Hulgren 16:15
4 41 Jack Mattingly 16:21
5 49 Dan Simpson 16:52
6 ( 79) Will Ashton 18:29
7 ( 82) Owen Sgro 19:34
9. 190 Charles H. Barrows Stem Academy ( 16:14 1:21:09 2:33)
===================================================
1 9 Jake Robinson-Smey 14:42
2 20 Conor Johnson 15:16
3 48 Kai Mitchell 16:51
4 54 Ryan Spellman 17:05
5 59 Toby Keldsen 17:15
6 ( 69) Dylan Desautels 17:38
10. 222 Woodstock ( 16:36 1:22:57 1:10)
===================================================
1 33 Aaron Allard 16:02
2 35 Adam Thompson 16:08
3 42 Thomas Grist 16:29
4 55 Gavin Grant 17:06
5 57 Owen Bland 17:12
6 ( 71) Max Auker 17:41
7 ( 76) John Short 18:07
11. 260 Lebanon ( 16:55 1:24:32 2:15)
===================================================
1 22 Sam Cardinal 15:26
2 43 Donavon Zimnoch 16:37
3 58 Cameron Sammarco 17:15
4 67 Christian Soriano 17:33
5 70 Jackson Dodge 17:41
12. 300 Saint James ( 17:19 1:26:34 1:29)
===================================================
1 44 Bradley Bushnell 16:39
2 53 Evan Ansaldi 17:02
3 60 Nicholas Kalb 17:15
4 66 Erik Ansaldi 17:30
5 77 Jameson Quinlan 18:08
6 ( 85) Mason Breton 19:58
7 ( 86) Alejandro Oyewole 20:21
13. 375 Portland ( 18:15 1:31:15 1:47)
===================================================
1 63 Jake Maruschock 17:25
2 73 Ryan Lapila 17:44
3 78 Sean Mearman 18:18
4 80 David Lafave 18:36
5 81 Greg Ives 19:12
6 ( 83) Liam Deyoung 19:40
7 ( 84) Tyler Ives 19:44