Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Gilford High School Early Bird Cross Country Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4375/BoysTeams
         Gilford High School Early Bird Cross Country Invitational
 September 5, 2019             3.1 Miles                      Gilford, NH
           Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    54  HOPKINTON                                (  19:48  1:38:56   1:28)
=======================================================
  1      4  Michael Eggers-Emerson   19:08     5     19  Parker Wuellenweber      20:36
  2      5  Shepyrd Murdough         19:18     6   ( 66) Jack Vallari             23:53
  3     10  Theodore Mollano         19:39     7   ( 68) Alex Pantano             24:14
  4     16  Nick Simpkins            20:15

  2.   139  WINNISQUAM                               (  21:13  1:46:03   4:29)
=======================================================
  1      2  Riley Mann               19:00     4     41  Joey Damato              22:30
  2     12  Dylan Robert             19:55     5     57  Brennan Dunn             23:29
  3     27  Evan Griffin             21:09

  3.   145  GILFORD                                  (  21:05  1:45:23   6:09)
=======================================================
  1      1  Patrick Gandini          17:27     5     59  Landon Lewis             23:36
  2     20  Harrison Laflamme        20:43     6   ( 63) Eddie Demers             23:51
  3     23  Mitchell Townsend        21:03     7   ( 80) Jordan Witham            25:44
  4     42  Ryan Hamel               22:34

  4.   161  BERLIN                                   (  21:41  1:48:22   3:53)
=======================================================
  1      3  Joseph Young             19:04     5     48  Zach Griffin             22:57
  2     24  Brayden Landry           21:03     6   ( 61) Cole Ruediger            23:43
  3     40  Jace Arsenault           22:21     7   ( 62) Cameron Sloane           23:45
  4     46  Elijah Gilcrist          22:57

  5.   164  PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        (  21:36  1:48:00   5:43)
=======================================================
  1      6  Michael Mott             19:22     4     34  Deuce Smith              21:46
  2     15  Frank Dowd               20:11     5     77  Liam White               25:05
  3     32  Luke Deroche             21:36

  6.   175  NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        (  21:59  1:49:52   2:19)
=======================================================
  1     21  Nicholas Comeau          20:54     5     50  Connor Downs             23:13
  2     29  Joe Sullivan             21:18     6   ( 51) Wyatt Day                23:14
  3     37  Jeffrey Huckins          22:09     7   ( 60) Benjamin Laplume         23:41
  4     38  Luke Gordon              22:18

  7.   180  BISHOP BRADY                             (  21:56  1:49:39   3:08)
=======================================================
  1     17  Oscar Miller             20:16     5     55  Jack Donovan             23:24
  2     30  Colby Despres            21:23     6   ( 58) John Horangic            23:32
  3     33  Maxwell Brown            21:46     7   ( 64) William Verdi            23:51
  4     45  Conor Donovan            22:50




         Gilford High School Early Bird Cross Country Invitational
 September 5, 2019             3.1 Miles                      Gilford, NH
           Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
             Results questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  8.   182  INTER-LAKES                              (  22:15  1:51:13   8:47)
=======================================================
  1      7  Eben Misavage            19:23     5     87  Josh Felch               28:10
  2      8  Steven Bean              19:37     6   ( 88) Charlie Despres          33:32
  3      9  Eli Misavage             19:38
  4     71  Jack McCarthy            24:25

  9.   204  MOULTONBOROUGH                           (  22:16  1:51:16   4:18)
=======================================================
  1     11  Chance Dawson            19:47     5     67  Dakota Mako              24:05
  2     25  Eric Adams               21:04     6   ( 75) Joe Fortier              24:55
  3     47  Jeremy Mako              22:57
  4     54  Max Smith                23:23

 10.   221  PORTSMOUTH CHRISTIAN                     (  22:28  1:52:19   5:07)
=======================================================
  1     13  Sam Harrington           19:57     5     76  Trevor Garton            25:04
  2     18  Luke O'Halloran          20:19     6   ( 78) Bryson Lund              25:15
  3     49  Griffin Hotz             23:07     7   ( 79) Coleman Philbrick        25:42
  4     65  Wayne Lam                23:52

 11.   221  LACONIA                                  (  26:35  2:12:52  26:03)
=======================================================
  1     14  Noah Mousseau            19:59     5     89  Bryan Patten             46:02
  2     22  Eric Phelps              20:56     6   ( 90) Daeron Hoffman           46:03
  3     43  Finn Mousseau            22:39
  4     53  Ben Cone                 23:16

 12.   247  PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                        (  22:57  1:54:45   2:56)
=======================================================
  1     31  Achius Wolfley           21:31     5     72  James Philbin            24:27
  2     36  Michael Kulig            22:05     6   ( 85) Tyler Fort               27:45
  3     52  Hunter McLeod            23:14     7   ( 86) Mason Earick             27:46
  4     56  Samson Deruvo            23:28

 13.   262  BELMONT                                  (  23:16  1:56:18   2:58)
=======================================================
  1     35  Jared Whitcomb           21:57     5     74  Cody Annis               24:55
  2     39  Micah Edgren             22:21     6   ( 83) Brian Miles              26:40
  3     44  Chris Pare               22:41     7   ( 84) Tanner McKim             26:59
  4     70  Brandon Robichaud        24:24

 14.   277  NEWMARKET                                (  23:26  1:57:09   4:48)
=======================================================
  1     26  David Eckland            21:04     5     81  Gabriel Labranche        25:52
  2     28  Sam Frede                21:12     6   ( 82) Zach Mosher              25:59
  3     69  Even Braley              24:17
  4     73  Tyler Zhe                24:44