Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Carlisle XC Middle School Invitational

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4568/BoysJV
                                                                      Page 1

                                 Carlisle
                                Invitional
                ============== 1.95 MILES =================


================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1  565 Alex Popelka       JV  Stonybrook                     12:16 
    2    2  259 Gavin Bracken      JV  Lexington Diamond              12:44 
    3    3  258 Max Zhang          JV  Lexington Diamond              12:46 
    4    4  262 Grant Gillman      JV  Lexington Diamond              13:01 
    5    5  260 Nathan Cunningham  JV  Lexington DIamond              13:04 
    6    6  562 Nate Anderson      JV  Stonybrook                     13:05 
    7    7  261 Henry Ramanathan   JV  Lexington Diamond              13:10 
    8    8  413 Maximilian Bennett JV  Watertown                      13:11 
    9    9  189 Ryan Wade          JV  Lexington Clarke               13:17 
   10   10  263 Parker Hamilton    JV  Lexington Diamond              13:18 
   11   11  188 Daniel Suit        JV  Lexington Clarke               13:19 
   12   12  568 Nathan Pitts       JV  Stonybrook                     13:22 
   13   13  180 Justin Schwartz    JV  Lexington Clarke               13:23 
   14   14  269 Cormac Dowgert     JV  Lexington Diamond              13:23 
   15   15  191 Jaden Ellison      JV  Lexington Clarke               13:27 
   16   16  564 Trent Brookings    JV  Stonybrook                     13:28 
   17   17  187 Tommy Higgins      JV  Lexington Clarke               13:31 
   18   18  455 Daniel Xu          JV  Acton                          13:32 
   19       264 Toshio Yuki        JV  Lexington DIamond              13:32 
   20       266 Harris Roebuck     JV  Lexington Diamond              13:34 
   21       265 Zach Barry         JV  Lexington Diamond              13:35 
   22       267 Andrew Zhou        JV  Lexington Diamond              13:37 
   23   19  143 Alex Miller        JV  Blanchard                      13:39 
   24   20  145 Eric Palmer        JV  Blanchard                      13:40 
   25   21  183 Ryan Hawkes        JV  Lexington Clarke               13:41 
   26   22   44 Jack Thomas        JV  Carlisle                       13:41 
   27   23  495 Alex Young         JV  Wayland                        13:44 
   28   24   20 Matthew Evans      JV  Carlisle                       13:46 
   29   25  661 Soorya Govarthanar JV  Stonybrook                     13:47 
   30   26  146 Connor Mierz       JV  Blanchard                      13:48 
   31   27  358 Owen Mica          JV  Belmont                        13:50 
   32   28  456 Matthew Chimento   JV  Acton                          13:52 
   33   29  190 Franky Cao         JV  Lexington Clarke               13:55 
   34       184 Declan Gruskin     JV  Lexington Clarke               13:56 
   35   30  220 Nate Harmon        JV  Concord                        13:57 
   36   31  604 Ben Sedran         JV  Bedford                        13:57 
   37   32  361 Brian McCarthy     JV  Belmont                        13:58 
   38   33  359 Mark Chumack       JV  Belmont                        13:58 
   39   34  569 Tj Collamore       JV  Stonybrook                     13:59 
   40   35  141 Gavin Pasters      JV  Blanchard                      14:03 
   41       182 Dular Das          JV  Lexington Clarke               14:04 
   42       185 Russell Cutler     JV  Lexington Clarke               14:06 
   43   36  424 Giancarlo Totino   JV  Watertown                      14:08 
   44   37  459 Drew Poulton       JV  Acton                          14:09 
   45   38    4 Owen Barry         JV  Carlisle                       14:09 
   46   39  461 Chris Lin          JV  Acton                          14:10 
   47   40   38 Thomas Rivier      JV  Carlisle                       14:11 
   48   41  457 Aiden Nolde        JV  Acton                          14:12 
   49   42  144 Jason Story        JV  Blanchard                      14:14 
   50   43  599 Anderson Marino    JV  Bedford                        14:16 






                                                                      Page 2

                                 Carlisle
                                Invitional
                ============== 1.95 MILES =================


================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   44  659 Will Burdin        JV  Stonybrook                     14:18 
   52   45  235 Noah Jennings      JV  Concord                        14:21 
   53   46  142 Connor Knoettner   JV  Blanchard                      14:24 
   54   47  458 Beckett Barnett    JV  Acton                          14:25 
   55   48  148 Lochlainn Stevenso JV  Blanchard                      14:26 
   56   49  221 Joey Caspar        JV  Concord                        14:28 
   57   50  416 Dylan Driscoll     JV  Watertown                      14:31 
   58       181 Allistar Rezvani   JV  Lexington Clarke               14:32 
   59   51  237 Ian Ormsby         JV  Concord                        14:33 
   60   52  360 Ken Takayama       JV  Belmont                        14:33 
   61       150 Matt Friel         JV  Blanchard                      14:34 
   62   53   19 Gavin Darling      JV  Carlisle                       14:37 
   63       567 Cooper Durgin      JV  Stonybrook                     14:38 
   64       566 Cal Trotter        JV  Stonybrook                     14:41 
   65       147 Peter Burns        JV  Blanchard                      14:42 
   66   54  364 Josh Lee           JV  Belmont                        14:47 
   67   55  368 Luke Coelho        JV  Belmont                        14:47 
   68   56  362 Jack Henry         JV  Belmont                        14:47 
   69   57  462 William Wu         JV  Acton                          14:53 
   70   58  104 Zackary Pomar      JV  Billerica                      14:53 
   71       149 Brody McClelland   JV  Blanchard                      14:53 
   72   59  600 Ko Fujiwara        JV  Bedford                        14:53 
   73   60  227 George Yates       JV  Concord                        14:57 
   74   61  525 Connor Toomey      JV  Sudbury                        14:59 
   75       465 Tyler Cunningham   JV  Acton                          15:00 
   76   62  226 Max Johnson        JV  Concord                        15:02 
   77   63  487 Agastya Parulekar  JV  Wayland                        15:02 
   78   64  493 Kyle Reece         JV  Wayland                        15:02 
   79   65  637 Peter Gnazzo       JV  Lincoln                        15:03 
   80   66   40 Noah Rosado        JV  Carlisle                       15:03 
   81   67  526 Jude Raines        JV  Sudbury                        15:04 
   82   68   34 Andrew Newman      JV  Carlisle                       15:04 
   83       186 Dan Ryans          JV  Lexington Clarke               15:05 
   84   69  394 Josh Marriott      JV  McDevitt                       15:05 
   85       660 Micah Wells        JV  Stonybrook                     15:06 
   86   70  301 Aiden McAvoy       JV  MVRCS                          15:06 
   87       460 Jack Meehan        JV  Acton                          15:07 
   88       570 Hayden Macko       JV  Stonybrook                     15:08 
   89       463 Eliott Raymondeau  JV  Acton                          15:09 
   90   71  222 Darian Isaac       JV  Concord                        15:10 
   91       231 Gordon Hall        JV  Concord                        15:11 
   92   72  292 Dalton Kinnon      JV  MVRCS                          15:12 
   93   73  415 Noah Capello       JV  Watertown                      15:12 
   94       365 Eli Meretta        JV  Belmont                        15:14 
   95   74  294 Jack Mangone       JV  MVRCS                          15:15 
   96   75  491 Graham Lieb        JV  Wayland                        15:15 
   97       224 Jack Gilmore       JV  Concord                        15:18 
   98       363 Henry Lowery       JV  Belmont                        15:19 
   99   76  497 Graham Schwendt    JV  Wayland                        15:20 
  100       464 Jonathan Schick    JV  Acton                          15:21 






                                                                      Page 3

                                 Carlisle
                                Invitional
                ============== 1.95 MILES =================


================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101       369 Max Devitt         JV  Belmont                        15:29 
  102   77  295 Kavin Kanagaraju   JV  MVRCS                          15:30 
  103   78  102 Devin Morrow       JV  Billerica                      15:30 
  104   79  106 Jackson Burke      JV  Billerica                      15:35 
  105   80  488 Max Walsh          JV  Wayland                        15:36 
  106   81  393 Colin Mailman      JV  McDevitt                       15:38 
  107       466 Varun Murthy       JV  Acton                          15:47 
  108   82  522 Aiden Murphy       JV  Sudbury                        15:50 
  109   83  418 Nash Goldstein     JV  Watertown                      15:51 
  110   84  105 Nicholas Piazza    JV  Billerica                      15:52 
  111        36 Brady Quayle       JV  Carlisle                       15:52 
  112   85  603 Tyler Waldron      JV  Bedford                        15:53 
  113   86  492 Michael Wightman   JV  Wayland                        15:53 
  114         7 Rory Best          JV  Carlisle                       15:53 
  115       563 Blake Krikorian    JV  Stonybrook                     15:54 
  116        10 Henry Brady        JV  Carlisle                       15:56 
  117   87  103 Elias Waithaka     JV  Billerica                      15:57 
  118        11 Lantin Casparis    JV  Carlisle                       15:59 
  119   88  529 Ethan Belanger     JV  Sudbury                        16:02 
  120   89  303 Ayoub Lamallem     JV  MVRCS                          16:07 
  121   90  293 Alex Hickey        JV  MVRCS                          16:08 
  122   91  296 Alex Sokolovic     JV  MVRCS                          16:09 
  123       229 Andre Haddad       JV  Concord                        16:11 
  124       490 Jayden Newland     JV  Wayland                        16:12 
  125   92  322 Chris Cooper       JV  Hanscom                        16:12 
  126       228 Wilbur Moffitt     JV  Concord                        16:14 
  127       299 Patrick Manning    JV  MVRCS                          16:19 
  128       496 Matthew Tan        JV  Wayland                        16:22 
  129        31 Charlie MacDonald  JV  Carlisle                       16:22 
  130        18 Jesse Dahlberg     JV  Carlisle                       16:24 
  131   93  605 Jacob Anderson     JV  Bedford                        16:25 
  132       298 Josh Periera       JV  MVRCS                          16:27 
  133       366 Richard Liu        JV  Belmont                        16:36 
  134        39 Alexan Rivier      JV  Carlisle                       16:40 
  135   94  528 Cohen Champagne    JV  Sudbury                        16:43 
  136        29 Tucker Kuftinec    JV  Carlisle                       16:44 
  137   95  323 Justin Albu        JV  Hanscom                        16:46 
  138   96  395 Luke McCalla       JV  McDevitt                       16:51 
  139        26 William Hickey     JV  Carlisle                       16:54 
  140       225 Thomas Retterer-Mo JV  Concord                        16:57 
  141       297 Matthew Banwait    JV  MVRCS                          17:06 
  142   97  396 Finn McCarthy      JV  McDevitt                       17:09 
  143   98  107 Nathaniel Mackwell JV  Billerica                      17:09 
  144   99  108 Kenta Choy         JV  Billerica                      17:14 
  145  100  324 Jonathan Dandridge JV  Hanscom                        17:15 
  146       236 Ibrahim Khan       JV  Concord                        17:17 
  147       100 Matthew O'Gara     JV  Billerica                      17:18 
  148       302 Lucas Laverde      JV  MVRCS                          17:18 
  149         8 Nick Bonenfant     JV  Carlisle                       17:19 
  150  101  602 William Protasowic JV  Bedford                        17:19 






                                                                      Page 4

                                 Carlisle
                                Invitional
                ============== 1.95 MILES =================


================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  151  102  414 Gerry Bostian      JV  Watertown                      17:20 
  152       494 Mattias Johansson  JV  Wayland                        17:20 
  153        28 Adler Kakas        JV  Carlisle                       17:22 
  154  103  392 Harlan Garrett     JV  McDevitt                       17:23 
  155  104  398 Max Wozek          JV  McDevitt                       17:26 
  156         2 Sam Ascolilo       JV  Carlisle                       17:29 
  157        25 Aidan Hickey       JV  Carlisle                       17:29 
  158       109 Tyler Zorio        JV  Billerica                      17:31 
  159  105  417 Ethan Helie        JV  Watertown                      17:32 
  160        23 Warren Hansel      JV  Carlisle                       17:32 
  161  106  533 Sean Obraztsov     JV  Sudbury                        17:33 
  162  107  609 Matt Mahoney       JV  Bedford                        17:34 
  163       422 Reagan Poillucci   JV  Watertown                      17:35 
  164  108  527 Kayhaan Farahbakhs JV  Sudbury                        17:36 
  165       111 Matthew Geiser     JV  Billerica                      17:36 
  166       524 Alec Arthur        JV  Sudbury                        17:39 
  167  109  373 Ronald Ayers       JV  McDevitt                       17:39 
  168        27 Beckett Johnson    JV  Carlisle                       17:41 
  169       409 Cameron Burke      JV  Watertown                      18:04 
  170  110  326 Kiosy Steiner      JV  Hanscom                        18:08 
  171        35 Alden Potter       JV  Carlisle                       18:16 
  172       489 Michael Keenan     JV  Wayland                        18:18 
  173       419 Kevin O'Connell    JV  Watertown                      18:22 
  174       610 Michael Cheng      JV  Bedford                        18:23 
  175         9 Thomas Bonenfant   JV  Carlisle                       18:27 
  176        32 Parker MacDonald   JV  Carlisle                       18:28 
  177       151 Brendan Flaherty   JV  Blanchard                      18:35 
  178       410 Ethan Georgianna   JV  Watertown                      18:41 
  179        30 Ziyao Ma           JV  Carlisle                       18:44 
  180  111  329 Jonathan Burke     JV  Hanscom                        18:50 
  181       530 Ian Huang          JV  Sudbury                        18:58 
  182  112  328 Jack Connell       JV  Hanscom                        18:58 
  183         1 Kyle Amouzgar      JV  Carlisle                       19:22 
  184  113  332 Ash Blake          JV  Hanscom                        19:25 
  185       327 Jack Cantu         JV  Hanscom                        19:26 
  186       423 Michael Scranton   JV  Watertown                      19:30 
  187       397 Owen White         JV  McDevitt                       19:34 
  188         6 Hector Beasley     JV  Carlisle                       19:42 
  189       330 Gabriel McGrath    JV  Hanscom                        19:48 
  190       110 Jason Vigeant      JV  Billerica                      19:53 
  191       331 William Koch       JV  Hanscom                        20:05 
  192       531 Daniel Aquino      JV  Sudbury                        20:24 
  193        37 Mateo Rivero       JV  Carlisle                       20:36 
  194  114  641 Rahul Rani         JV  Lincoln                        20:41 
  195  115  639 Noorreddeen Kawaf  JV  Lincoln                        20:42 
  196        22 Tansen Goldman Set JV  Carlisle                       21:29 
  197       232 Adam Foulds        JV  Concord                        21:39 
  198       233 Andrew Foulds      JV  Concord                        21:59 
  199        24 Jude Hedlund       JV  Carlisle                       22:24 
  200       425 Yanni Triantafille JV  Watertown                      23:05 






                                                                      Page 5

                                 Carlisle
                                Invitional
                ============== 1.95 MILES =================


================================== BOYS' JV ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time     
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  201        14 Jackson Comperchio JV  Carlisle                       23:31 
  202       662 David Mulungi      JV  mcdevitt                       24:01 
  203        33 Luke Milliken      JV  Carlisle                       24:06 
  204        17 Matthew Cox        JV  Carlisle                       24:12 
  205  116  643 Alex Zipes         JV  Lincoln                        24:32 
  206  117  638 Max Hermn          JV  Lincoln                        31:25 
  207        13 Ace Clark          JV  Carlisle                       33:21 
  208       408 Thomas Beggan      JV  Watertown                      36:54