Timing by Yankee Timing Company
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Jay Peak Trail Running Festival Day01
Page 1
JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
JAY VERMONT
--------------------------- 5K RESULTS BLUE SQUARE ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot Div Name No. Sex Ag City St Net Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ===== ========================== ==== ===== == ================= == ========== ===== ==========
1 1/7 M3039 Jason Rengo 814 M 37 ESSEX JUNCTION VT 23:12.83 7:30 23:13.02
2 1/3 M1318 Sullivan Sturtz 717 M 13 KEENE NH 23:33.40 7:36 23:34.10
3 2/7 M3039 Chris Williams 730 M 33 UNDERHILL VT 25:53.03 8:21 25:53.96
4 2/3 M1318 Bradley Breen 725 M 16 TUCSON AZ 27:12.70 8:47 27:14.09
5 Vincent Brennan 727 M 28:40.36 9:15 28:42.36
6 1/10 F3039 Christine Dillon 701 F 38 05489 VT 29:43.50 9:36 29:46.68
7 2/10 F3039 Tina Tobin 819 F 31 NEWBURYPORT MA 30:30.82 9:51 30:33.14
8 3/7 M3039 Zachariah Messier 811 M 30 PUTNEY VT 30:43.71 9:55 30:45.20
9 1/10 M4049 Carlos Juarez 707 M 46 TUCKAHOE NY 31:12.75 10:05 31:13.67
10 3/10 F3039 Alysa Vallender 733 F 39 MONTGOMERY VT 31:27.80 10:09 31:29.10
11 4/7 M3039 Matt Brouillard 795 M 37 JERICHO VT 31:35.74 10:12 31:37.82
12 4/10 F3039 Vinca Krajewski 729 F 33 BURLINGTON VT 33:10.81 10:43 33:14.24
13 5/10 F3039 Ana Yentre 732 F 34 SARATOGA NY 33:14.15 10:44 33:16.99
14 3/3 M1318 Miles Breen 724 M 14 TUCSON AZ 34:54.87 11:16 34:56.34
15 Brad Manon 734 M 34:49.64 11:15 34:56.51
16 2/10 M4049 Casey Tatro 818 M 40 FAIRFIELD VT 35:05.12 11:20 35:07.33
17 1/11 F4049 Amy Campbell 802 F 45 NEWPORT VT 35:02.63 11:19 35:10.58
18 5/7 M3039 Sean MacK 810 M 36 NEWPORT VT 35:26.33 11:26 35:35.59
19 3/10 M4049 Alex Paul 726 M 43 BEVERLY MA 35:49.80 11:34 35:54.30
20 1/2 M6069 Chris Danforth 700 M 61 FRANCESTOWN NH 35:51.60 11:35 35:55.94
21 1/2 M0112 Benjamin Campbell 669 M 10 NEWPORT VT 35:54.60 11:36 36:01.07
22 1/2 F0112 Lucian Rosberg 716 F 11 MIDDLESEX VT 35:54.53 11:35 36:01.56
23 1/2 F1318 Cariah Rosberg 715 F 14 MIDDLESEX VT 35:55.28 11:36 36:02.75
24 1/2 M5059 Mark Dinsdale 702 M 56 WESTERVILLE OH 36:24.04 11:45 36:27.88
25 2/11 F4049 Kerry Hooper 706 F 41 NASHUA NH 36:44.96 11:52 36:50.64
26 1/1 F5059 Susanne Olson 712 F 52 FRANCESTOWN NH 38:20.59 12:23 38:24.37
27 4/10 M4049 John Sturtz 718 M 43 KEENE NH 38:28.83 12:25 38:31.41
28 6/10 F3039 Cicely Hislop 705 F 33 GRANBY MA 39:01.55 12:36 39:06.43
29 3/11 F4049 Jaime Ellermann 703 F 44 CONTOOCOOK NH 39:16.53 12:41 39:24.00
30 5/10 M4049 Mark Breen 723 M 42 TUCSON AZ 39:42.38 12:49 39:44.55
31 4/11 F4049 Tina MacK 809 F 46 SOMERVILLE MA 39:48.62 12:51 39:59.28
32 6/10 M4049 Kenny Komala 808 M 43 BROOKLYN NY 39:47.22 12:51 39:59.32
33 2/2 F1318 Maeve Bald 731 F 13 40:26.67 13:03 40:32.39
34 2/2 F0112 Ella Campbell 659 F 12 NEWPORT VT 40:33.95 13:06 40:41.15
35 7/10 F3039 Lauriana Capone 690 F 38 MIDDLESEX VT 40:45.66 13:09 40:56.09
36 1/3 F1929 Marissa Fasoli 704 F 26 TRUMBULL CT 41:27.58 13:23 41:30.69
37 1/1 M1929 Daniel Regan 714 M 28 06611 CT 41:27.66 13:23 41:31.37
38 2/2 M5059 Brian Bauer 786 M 51 TANNERSVILLE PA 41:54.58 13:32 41:59.27
39 7/10 M4049 Miyuki Nelson 710 M 44 QUINCY MA 41:55.22 13:32 42:05.38
40 8/10 M4049 Jonathan Tagupa 719 M 49 ARLINGTON MA 42:30.66 13:43 42:41.13
41 9/10 M4049 Stephen Campbell 655 M 44 NEWPORT VT 43:32.56 14:03 43:39.88
42 2/2 M0112 Nicholas Campbell 686 M 07 NEWPORT VT 43:32.70 14:03 43:40.07
43 5/11 F4049 Mary Pat Lancelotta 709 F 44 ARLINGTON MA 44:14.70 14:17 44:24.28
44 6/11 F4049 Jessica Breen 722 F 41 TUCSON AZ 44:36.97 14:24 44:38.81
45 6/7 M3039 Matt Sweet 816 M 36 MEDFORD NJ 45:09.13 14:34 45:14.22
46 7/11 F4049 Helen Rath 713 F 41 MILFORD MA 45:45.42 14:46 45:55.98
47 8/11 F4049 Sarah Chevalier 803 F 44 HIGHGATE SPRING VT 46:07.62 14:53 46:11.66
48 7/7 M3039 Benjamin Symonds 817 M 35 ESSEX VT 47:34.10 15:21 47:40.89
49 2/3 F1929 Amanda Laroche 728 F 23 SWANTON VT 48:33.40 15:40 48:37.52
50 9/11 F4049 Allison Weeks 720 F 43 CONCORD NH 49:47.95 16:04 49:56.18
Page 2
JAY PEAK RUNNING FESTIVAL
JAY VERMONT
--------------------------- 5K RESULTS BLUE SQUARE ----------------------------
Place Div/Tot Div Name No. Sex Ag City St Net Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ===== ========================== ==== ===== == ================= == ========== ===== ==========
51 2/2 M6069 Larry Picard 813 M 64 NORTHAMPTON MA 50:45.65 16:23 50:57.66
52 10/11 F4049 Krystal Sewell 815 F 41 LEBANON NH 48:06.41 15:32 51:36.90
53 8/10 F3039 Jennifer Keyser 708 F 37 SALISBURY NH 51:32.54 16:38 51:39.30
54 11/11 F4049 Erin Mahoney-Tatro 812 F 41 FAIRFIELD VT 57:42.88 18:38 57:53.63
55 3/3 F1929 Haley Bermudez 791 F 26 NETCONG NJ 53:59.87 17:26 1:04:22.65
56 9/10 F3039 Katie Gagliardo 804 F 31 ESSEX JUNCTION VT 57:28.78 18:33 1:07:50.92
57 10/10 F3039 Georgia Dennis-Devries 593 F 30 55:37.48 17:57 1:12:52.17
58 10/10 M4049 Bob Weeks 721 M 46 CONCORD NH 1:23:44.29 27:01 1:23:54.16