Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Berkshire League XC Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4882/BVTEAM
              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    29  Northwestern                             (18:40.0  74:39.9 1:30.2)
=======================================================
  1      1  Alex Beauchene          17:53.2
  2      7  Matt Henrickson         18:39.0
  3      8  William Thomson         18:44.3
  4     13  Christopher Ferrarotti  19:23.4
  5   ( 19) Troy Woodward           19:53.4

  2.    48  Gilbert                                  (19:15.2  77:00.7 1:57.9)
=======================================================
  1      6  Connor Marchand         18:25.4
  2     10  David Lukowski          18:59.6
  3     11  Thomas Reeves           19:12.4
  4     21  Jebediah Leach          20:23.3
  5   ( 28) Brett Marvin            21:20.2

  3.    48  Thomaston                                (19:11.8  76:47.1 2:23.9)
=======================================================
  1      3  Joseph Buchanan         18:06.6
  2      9  Connor Foss             18:46.3
  3     14  Keegan Daigle           19:23.7
  4     22  Kian Reyes              20:30.5
  5   ( 39) Joshua Dalesio          24:20.4

  4.    54  Nonnewaug                                (19:24.0  77:35.8 1:51.8)
=======================================================
  1      5  Greg Bastek             18:23.8
  2     12  Emilio Calvano          19:19.8
  3     17  Preston Deleo           19:36.6
  4     20  Ian Budrewicz           20:15.6
  5   ( 24) Daniel Jaffin           20:59.2

  5.    65  Terryville                               (19:47.1  79:08.1 3:45.9)
=======================================================
  1      2  Nick Zappone            17:59.1
  2      4  Nicholas Fusco          18:21.3
  3     25  Noah McCoy              21:02.7
  4     34  Ryan O'Donnell          21:45.0
  5   ( 36) Ryan Laskowski          22:21.3

  6.    88  Shepaug Valley                           (20:24.2  81:36.5 2:05.7)
=======================================================
  1     15  Jakob Wild              19:25.1
  2     16  Samuel Quigley          19:31.8
  3     27  Matt Sheedy             21:08.8
  4     30  Elijah Fowler           21:30.8
  5   ( 37) Erik Lindblom           22:42.8




              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  7.   105  Litchfield                               (20:58.6  83:54.4 1:55.5)
=======================================================
  1     18  Sage Sobek              19:44.3
  2     26  Zajans Crapo            21:06.3
  3     29  Anthony Caselas         21:24.0
  4     32  Ben Nordland            21:39.8
  5   ( 33) Isaac Sobek             21:42.8

  8.   136  Housatonic Regional                      (22:50.9  91:23.6 4:17.6)
=======================================================
  1     23  Simon Savoye            20:46.8
  2     35  Eli Abbott              22:07.2
  3     38  Griffin Tomaino         23:25.2
  4     40  Ruslan Peirce           25:04.4
  5   ( 42) William Murphy          25:31.2

  9.   159  Oliver Wolcott Tech                      (25:26.4  101:45.3 6:45.8)
=======================================================
  1     31  Galusha Xander          21:37.0
  2     41  Michaud Dylan           25:09.5
  3     43  Kovic Mikhail           26:36.0
  4     44  Orlov Alex              28:22.8
  5   ( 45) Uliano Dominic          31:00.6