Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Berkshire League XC Championships
*********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
1. 29 Northwestern (18:40.0 74:39.9 1:30.2)
=======================================================
1 1 Alex Beauchene 17:53.2
2 7 Matt Henrickson 18:39.0
3 8 William Thomson 18:44.3
4 13 Christopher Ferrarotti 19:23.4
5 ( 19) Troy Woodward 19:53.4
2. 48 Gilbert (19:15.2 77:00.7 1:57.9)
=======================================================
1 6 Connor Marchand 18:25.4
2 10 David Lukowski 18:59.6
3 11 Thomas Reeves 19:12.4
4 21 Jebediah Leach 20:23.3
5 ( 28) Brett Marvin 21:20.2
3. 48 Thomaston (19:11.8 76:47.1 2:23.9)
=======================================================
1 3 Joseph Buchanan 18:06.6
2 9 Connor Foss 18:46.3
3 14 Keegan Daigle 19:23.7
4 22 Kian Reyes 20:30.5
5 ( 39) Joshua Dalesio 24:20.4
4. 54 Nonnewaug (19:24.0 77:35.8 1:51.8)
=======================================================
1 5 Greg Bastek 18:23.8
2 12 Emilio Calvano 19:19.8
3 17 Preston Deleo 19:36.6
4 20 Ian Budrewicz 20:15.6
5 ( 24) Daniel Jaffin 20:59.2
5. 65 Terryville (19:47.1 79:08.1 3:45.9)
=======================================================
1 2 Nick Zappone 17:59.1
2 4 Nicholas Fusco 18:21.3
3 25 Noah McCoy 21:02.7
4 34 Ryan O'Donnell 21:45.0
5 ( 36) Ryan Laskowski 22:21.3
6. 88 Shepaug Valley (20:24.2 81:36.5 2:05.7)
=======================================================
1 15 Jakob Wild 19:25.1
2 16 Samuel Quigley 19:31.8
3 27 Matt Sheedy 21:08.8
4 30 Elijah Fowler 21:30.8
5 ( 37) Erik Lindblom 22:42.8
*********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
7. 105 Litchfield (20:58.6 83:54.4 1:55.5)
=======================================================
1 18 Sage Sobek 19:44.3
2 26 Zajans Crapo 21:06.3
3 29 Anthony Caselas 21:24.0
4 32 Ben Nordland 21:39.8
5 ( 33) Isaac Sobek 21:42.8
8. 136 Housatonic Regional (22:50.9 91:23.6 4:17.6)
=======================================================
1 23 Simon Savoye 20:46.8
2 35 Eli Abbott 22:07.2
3 38 Griffin Tomaino 23:25.2
4 40 Ruslan Peirce 25:04.4
5 ( 42) William Murphy 25:31.2
9. 159 Oliver Wolcott Tech (25:26.4 101:45.3 6:45.8)
=======================================================
1 31 Galusha Xander 21:37.0
2 41 Michaud Dylan 25:09.5
3 43 Kovic Mikhail 26:36.0
4 44 Orlov Alex 28:22.8
5 ( 45) Uliano Dominic 31:00.6