Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

CCC XC Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4547/BOYSWEST
                                                                      Page 1
                        CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
             Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
                                 10/16/19
                                      
                     Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                            BOYS WEST DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   742 Gavin Sherry          1/17     10 Conard               15:43.0  5:04 
    2    2   741 Callum Sherry         2/17     10 Conard               16:21.0  5:16 
    3    3   887 Jacob Smith           1/22     12 Glastonbury          16:24.0  5:17 
    4    4   940 Jackson Grady         2/22     12 Hall                 16:28.9  5:19 
    5    5  1361 Owen Wollenberg       3/22     12 Simsbury             16:29.7  5:19 
    6    6   734 Tyler Remigino        1/20     11 Conard               16:36.1  5:21 
    7    7   737 Vebjoern Roeed        4/22     12 Conard               16:41.2  5:23 
    8    8  1429 Matt Penna            5/22     12 Southington          16:41.8  5:23 
    9    9   888 Zachary Smith         6/22     12 Glastonbury          16:51.9  5:26 
   10   10  1338 Thomas Novy           2/20     11 Simsbury             16:59.4  5:29 
   11   11   938 Yonah Goldberg        3/20     11 Hall                 17:13.7  5:33 
   12   12   710 Sophonias Dires       7/22     12 Conard               17:21.4  5:36 
   13   13  1433 Lucca Riccio          8/22     12 Southington          17:25.2  5:37 
   14   14  1427 Jake Nafis            1/4       9 Southington          17:27.1  5:38 
   15   15   568 Tyler Hinrichs        9/22     12 Avon                 17:40.4  5:42 
   16   16   908 Walker Beverly        3/17     10 Hall                 17:42.9  5:43 
   17   17   870 Paul Leahy            4/20     11 Glastonbury          17:43.2  5:43 
   18   18   878 Aaron Pelletier       5/20     11 Glastonbury          17:44.4  5:43 
   19   19   988 Jamie Rendon          4/17     10 Hall                 17:46.7  5:44 
   20   20   858 Zachary Booth         6/20     11 Glastonbury          17:46.8  5:44 
   21   21   976 Amruth Niranjan       7/20     11 Hall                 17:46.9  5:44 
   22   22  1350 Lucas Thompson        5/17     10 Simsbury             17:49.5  5:45 
   23   23   854 Joseph Accurso        6/17     10 Glastonbury          17:51.4  5:45 
   24   24   933 Samuel Frank          8/20     11 Hall                 17:51.6  5:45 
   25   25   554 Daniel Carvalho      10/22     12 Avon                 17:54.0  5:46 
   26   26  1416 Jackson Landino       9/20     11 Southington          17:54.9  5:46 
   27   27   716 Benjamin Hardesty    10/20     11 Conard               18:00.9  5:48 
   28   28   874 Jadyn Nogueira       11/22     12 Glastonbury          18:01.5  5:49 
   29   29  1311 Davis Anderson        7/17     10 Simsbury             18:05.8  5:50 
   30   30  1414 Evan Kristopik       11/20     11 Southington          18:07.2  5:50 
   31   31  1399 Ryan Asido           12/22     12 Southington          18:13.7  5:53 
   32   32  1405 Michael Ditota       12/20     11 Southington          18:21.8  5:55 
   33   33   585 Anish Rajamanickam   13/22     12 Avon                 18:23.3  5:56 
   34   34   567 Lucas Hester          8/17     10 Avon                 18:24.8  5:56 
   35        876 Brendan Ongley       14/22     12 Glastonbury          18:25.9  5:56 
   36   35   580 David Parry          13/20     11 Avon                 18:30.5  5:58 
   37   36   575 Carver Morgan         9/17     10 Avon                 18:32.1  5:58 
   38   37   561 Jevonte Eaves        10/17     10 Avon                 18:39.8  6:01 
   39       1402 Grayson Borla        11/17     10 Southington          18:40.1  6:01 
   40   38  1344 Benjamin Rees        15/22     12 Simsbury             18:40.6  6:01 
   41   39  1209 Declan Wlochowski    16/22     12 Northwest Catholic   18:40.8  6:01 
   42   40   739 Matthew Sampt        12/17     10 Conard               18:40.8  6:01 
   43   41   898 Samuel Aronow        13/17     10 Hall                 18:42.6  6:02 
   44        735 Benjamin Roach       14/20     11 Conard               18:44.9  6:03 
   45   42  1342 Mitchell Rakowski    17/22     12 Simsbury             18:45.0  6:03 
   46   43   835 Charlie Driscoll     15/20     11 Farmington           18:48.6  6:04 
   47   44  1347 Isaac Smith          18/22     12 Simsbury             18:52.8  6:05 
   48       1333 Liam McGoldrick      14/17     10 Simsbury             19:07.6  6:10 
   49   45   845 Brendan Kelly        15/17     10 Farmington           19:21.2  6:14 
   50        573 Jack Martin          16/17     10 Avon                 19:29.8  6:17 



                                                                      Page 2
                        CCC CONFERNCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
             Location: MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT - WICKHAM PARK
                                 10/16/19
                                      
                     Results by: Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                            BOYS WEST DIVISION
                                      
Place TmPl No.   Name                Div/Tot  Div  School               Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== =================== ======== ==== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   46  1192 Aiden Hasson         16/20     11 Northwest Catholic   19:37.4  6:19 
   52   47  1200 Tanner Ostop          2/4       9 Northwest Catholic   19:44.7  6:22 
   53        942 Adam Hanlon          19/22     12 Hall                 19:54.7  6:25 
   54   48   837 Senan Gorman         17/20     11 Farmington           19:59.1  6:26 
   55   49   843 Alen Joseph          18/20     11 Farmington           20:02.2  6:27 
   56   50   834 Nathan Capodiferro   19/20     11 Farmington           20:10.7  6:30 
   57   51  1202 Matthew Querfeld     20/22     12 Northwest Catholic   20:19.2  6:33 
   58   52   850 Arnav Singh          21/22     12 Farmington           20:20.5  6:33 
   59   53  1195 Trevor Lindberg      22/22     12 Northwest Catholic   20:25.9  6:35 
   60   54   841 Calcavecchi Jack     20/20     11 Farmington           20:46.7  6:42 
   61   55  1204 Oliver Roy           17/17     10 Northwest Catholic   21:45.1  7:01 
   62   56  1210 Jiexiao Xu            3/4       9 Northwest Catholic   25:36.2  8:15 
   63       1193 Ty Hutchinson         4/4       9 Northwest Catholic   27:40.9  8:55