Please LIKE our new facebook page!
BL XC Championships
*********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
1. 39 Terryville (18:07.1 90:35.5 2:08.9)
=======================================================
1 1 Chris Deforest 16:38.5
2 6 Cj Hart 18:16.1
3 9 Conor Garrity 18:19.0
4 11 Nick Zappone 18:34.5
5 12 Nick Fusco 18:47.4
6 ( 29) Ryan O'Donnell 20:28.3
7 ( 30) Jacob Collette 20:30.9
2. 52 Northwestern (18:26.3 92:11.2 2:42.4)
=======================================================
1 2 Joshua Mangini 16:59.7
2 3 Alex Beauchene 17:48.8
3 10 Matt Henrickson 18:23.9
4 16 Tyler Schumacher 19:16.7
5 21 Troy Woodward 19:42.1
6 ( 27) Christopher Ferrarotti 20:23.7
7 ( 32) Aidan Lukiwsky 20:33.4
3. 105 Nonnewaug (19:33.3 97:46.5 3:32.3)
=======================================================
1 7 Gregory Bastek 18:16.4
2 14 Preston Deleo 18:54.8
3 15 Connor Inglis 19:03.0
4 23 Ian Budrewicz 19:43.6
5 46 Jack Rubacha 21:48.7
6 ( 51) Derek Dodge 22:28.9
4. 105 Gilbert (19:32.9 97:44.5 2:57.6)
=======================================================
1 4 David Lukowski 18:02.5
2 8 Conner Marchand 18:17.4
3 20 Thomas Reeves 19:40.8
4 35 Brett Marvin 20:43.7
5 38 Jebediah Leach 21:00.1
5. 112 Thomaston (19:45.9 98:49.2 1:40.0)
=======================================================
1 13 Jacob Field 18:51.5
2 19 Connor Foss 19:32.4
3 24 Keegan Daigle 19:47.4
4 25 Joseph Buchanan 20:06.4
5 31 Tyler Bond 20:31.5
6 ( 49) Kian Reyes 22:16.4
7 ( 55) Pat Chesanek 22:57.8
6. 117 Shepaug Valley (19:52.3 99:21.3 2:56.5)
=======================================================
1 5 Jayden Cornwall 18:11.7
2 17 Owen Moore 19:22.2
3 26 Erik Lindblom 20:15.0
4 28 Spencer Herron 20:24.2
5 41 Stanley Ambruso 21:08.2
6 ( 45) Collin Harty 21:43.9
7 ( 57) Elijah Fowler 25:12.8
*********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********
7. 157 Housatonic Valley Regional (20:32.7 102:43.2 2:44.0)
=======================================================
1 18 Shane Stampfle 19:27.5
2 22 Xavier Johnson 19:42.3
3 33 Jace Tomaino 20:34.0
4 36 Simon Savoye 20:47.9
5 48 Ben Foster 22:11.5
6 ( 52) Eli Abbott 22:40.8
7 ( 54) Ruslan Peirce 22:54.3
8. 199 Litchfield (21:08.7 105:43.3 0:48.4)
=======================================================
1 34 Zajans Crapo 20:42.3
2 39 Sage Sobek 21:05.1
3 40 Zeke Hatfield 21:07.5
4 42 Michael Neary 21:17.7
5 44 Timothy Lapointe 21:30.7
6 ( 47) Leo Laure 21:59.6
7 ( 50) Isaac Sobek 22:24.6
9. 247 Wamogo (23:15.3 116:16.5 6:00.5)
=======================================================
1 37 Ethan Cook 20:49.5
2 43 Braden Steward 21:24.8
3 53 Phineas Wright 22:52.6
4 56 Ty Hubbard 24:19.6
5 58 Hudson Fasano 26:50.0