Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Berkshire League XC Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3799/BOYSVARSITYTEAM
              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    42  Northwestern                             (18:02.0  90:09.9 1:02.9)
=======================================================
  1      3  Joshua Mangini          17:24.1
  2      4  Alex Beauchene          17:43.6
  3      9  Michael Bobinski        18:12.9
  4     12  Chris Grenfell          18:22.3
  5     14  Jack Kaszas             18:27.0
  6   ( 15) Troy Woodward           18:32.2
  7   ( 32) Adam Ferrarotti         19:51.0

  2.    48  Terryville                               (18:01.5  90:07.3 2:12.8)
=======================================================
  1      2  Chris Deforest          16:50.9
  2      7  Colby Brown             17:57.9
  3      8  Cj Hart                 18:01.1
  4     10  Conor Garrity           18:13.7
  5     21  Nick Zappone            19:03.7
  6   ( 27) Jacob Collette          19:33.1
  7   ( 48) Nick Fusco              21:20.5

  3.   115  Shepaug Valley                           (19:10.9  95:54.4 1:42.8)
=======================================================
  1     11  Jayden Cornwall         18:15.2
  2     20  Owen Hibbard            19:02.9
  3     24  Devon Langworthy        19:07.3
  4     26  Owen Moore              19:31.0
  5     34  Spencer Herron          19:58.0
  6   ( 35) Samuel Quigley          20:01.2
  7   ( 40) Erik Lindblom           20:36.9

  4.   119  Thomaston                                (19:16.5  96:22.5 1:09.3)
=======================================================
  1     17  Jack McMahon            18:41.3
  2     18  Jacob Field             18:51.2
  3     25  Geremy Rodriguez        19:17.2
  4     28  Joseph Buchanan         19:42.2
  5     31  Keegan Daigle           19:50.6
  6   ( 53) Alex Nolan              21:46.2
  7   ( 59) Mac Stancavage          22:36.9

  5.   124  Gilbert                                  (19:23.0  96:55.0 2:36.3)
=======================================================
  1      5  Byron Deily             17:51.0
  2     13  David Lukowski          18:25.1
  3     29  Conner Marchand         19:47.5
  4     38  Evan Jackson            20:24.1
  5     39  Jacob Marchand          20:27.3
  6   ( 43) Brett Marvin            20:51.2
  7   ( 49) Zachary Kirsch          21:25.6

  6.   135  Lewis Mills                              (19:35.3  97:56.1 2:55.4)
=======================================================
  1      6  Justin Cascio           17:54.5
  2     16  Owen Lacourciere        18:39.4
  3     30  Michael Collen          19:48.7
  4     41  Tim O'Sullivan          20:43.6
  5     42  Nicholas Benvenuto      20:49.9
  6   ( 44) Gregory Logan           21:00.0
  7   ( 47) Nathan Pinette          21:06.2

  7.   144  Nonnewaug                                (19:32.8  97:44.0 5:57.2)
=======================================================
  1      1  Eddie Nicholas          16:19.7
  2     19  Connor Inglis           18:56.5
  3     22  Gregory Bastek          19:06.7
  4     46  Ian Budrewicz           21:04.2
  5     56  Derek Dodge             22:16.9
  6   ( 63) Mitchel Wilson          22:52.8
  7   ( 65) Vincent Glander         23:35.3

  8.   217  Litchfield                               (20:54.5  104:32.2 2:51.3)
=======================================================
  1     23  Jonathan Dieck          19:06.9
  2     33  David Pettinicchi       19:52.0
  3     52  Zajans Crapo            21:38.8
  4     54  Sage Sobek              21:56.3
  5     55  Alex Allen              21:58.2
  6   ( 60) Michael Neary           22:42.6
  7   ( 62) Jimmy Kelleher          22:49.9

  9.   235  Wamogo                                   (21:11.7  105:58.3 2:40.6)
=======================================================
  1     36  Benjamin Roy            20:03.2
  2     37  Ethan Cook              20:06.7
  3     50  Phineas Wright          21:28.2
  4     51  Jesse Lockton           21:36.4
  5     61  Braden Steward          22:43.8
  6   ( 64) Sebastian Hudson        22:57.3

 10.   293  Housatonic Valley Regional               (23:07.0  115:34.6 3:51.3)
=======================================================
  1     45  Jace Tomaino            21:01.1
  2     57  Anthony Fenn            22:26.4
  3     58  Shane Stampfle          22:34.8
  4     66  Ben Foster              24:39.9
  5     67  Ruslan Peirce           24:52.4