Please LIKE our new facebook page!
CCC XC Championships
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Glastonbury
1 2 10 15 17 (26) (33) = 45
Thomas Stone, Aayush Chopra, Derek DiTomasso, Krystian Pawlowski,
Deven Vincelette, Tomas Harrington, Chris Brown
2. Hall
3 7 11 14 18 (19) (24) = 53
Aidan Cattelan, Jake Long, Maceo Hertz-Velazq, Joshua Burr, Noe Caplan,
Drew Taylor, Leo Sullivan
3. Southington
6 8 9 13 20 (21) (35) = 56
Drew Nafis, Jared Rivera, Matthew Maciejewski, CJ Pierce, Braeden
Laframboise, Andrew Bafuma, Brendan Leone
4. Tolland
4 5 12 32 36 (37) (43) = 89
Tyler Nickels, Steven Viera, Noah Linton, Derek Ferreira, Jacob
Martens, Aidan Zahner, Franklin Kuhn
5. Avon
16 22 23 25 27 (29) (34) = 113
Rodrigo Portal, Nicholas Alphonso, Mason Bussiere, Hari Patchigolla,
Daniel Cuyler, Jonathan Gervais, Tej Raman
6. Simsbury
28 30 40 42 45 (46) (49) = 185
Ryan DeMaio, Evan Chen, Will Michaud, Mohammad Mundiwala, Tyler
Papagelis, Kyle Jennings, Kai Wismar
7. Conard
31 38 47 54 70 (74) (76) = 240
Nicolas Martin, Jonathan Golden, Gianmarco Nosiglia, Michael Weiss,
James Oksanen, Patrick Hemingway, Daniel Monyak
8. Berlin
44 56 58 62 63 (85) (95) = 283
Marino Fanelli, Alex Miloszewski, Ryan Brockel, Matthew Tierney, Cole
Primo, Will Turgeon, Daniel Lamoureux
9. Bristol Central
50 52 55 61 92 (108)(116) = 310
Tyler Wilson, Reggie Gonzales, Noah Morrison, Jake Leone, Scott
Petrosky, Mateo Cercola, Adam Zarick
10. Bristol Eastern
53 60 64 65 72 (81) (82) = 314
Dante Marciano, Tyler Martin, Dominic Tartarelli, Ean Newman, Joe
Hardin, Lewis Sinche, Jacob Boutote
11. East Catholic
39 48 71 96 100 (124)(142) = 354
Jake Muldoon, Rocco Boland, Colin Turer, Kael Bailey, Sean Leary,
Robert Elliot, Michael Reilly
12. E.O. Smith
66 77 83 87 110 (111)(119) = 423
Anderson Scigliano, Jacob Robinson Sme, Jack Braithwaite, Alexander
Semenza, Ben Higham, Jacob Hultgren, Aminieli Hopson
13. Plainville
41 51 104 112 117 (136)(160) = 425
Javan Benoit, Matt Cavaliere, Jacob Demmons, Konrad Koc, Matthew
Andersen, Andrew Sargis, Matt Morneault
14. RHAM
67 75 79 80 129 (132)(134) = 430
Kevin Braunwart, Jake Moulton, Carson Foley, Tom Veschi, Evan Dapsis,
Maxwell Czarnecki, Spencer Eppinger
15. Rocky Hill
69 78 86 109 120 (125)(126) = 462
Ian Duffy, Dante Mwatibo, Jake Saunders, Ivan Ren, Abhishek Singh,
David Leal, Jacob Aleksandrowi
16. Newington
84 88 93 97 102 (114)(115) = 464
Daniel Gagnon, Zachary Liebl, Aaron Schneider, Matthew Stomsky, Alex
Leon, Kyle Tinker-Palai, Colin DeWitt
17. Wethersfield
57 59 103 106 150 (151)(154) = 475
Xavier White, Tiago Huynh, Jourdan Mandujano, Diego Dominguez, Andrew
Strong, Michael Sargis, Marcos Fulp
18. Enfield
89 90 113 127 131 (138)(141) = 550
Jack Anderson, Maxwell Chipman, James Tyler, Carter Bouchard, Joseph
Radziewicz, Ali Elsabbal, John White
19. Middletown
94 99 118 122 128 (133)(137) = 561
Ethan Foligno, Quinn Kessel, Adian McMillan, Josh Wentzell, Jonathan
Mallett, Timothy Vaughters, Matthew Nenninger
20. South Windsor
91 98 105 140 143 (147)(157) = 577
Nikhil Kikanamada, Alex Turco, Ryan Feher, Matthew Venzie, Kyle
Polombizio, Luke Reed, Jason Russo
21. Lewis Mills
68 107 121 139 144 (152)(155) = 579
Benjamin Parzych, Benjamin Mazon, Charles Lincoln, Aidan Reynolds,
Nathan Pinette, Derek Calabro, Nicholas Brzoska
22. Manchester
73 101 123 135 153 (158) = 585
Kely Maloney, Jack Larson, Connor D'Arcy, Jason Skoog, Kwaku Nyame,
Jack Luby
23. Farmington
145 146 149 159 163 (165)(166) = 762
Cameron Turnbull, Joseph Scully, Alwin Joseph, Devon Pullis, Devan
Vaverchak, Justin Moss, Dante Martini
24. Windsor
130 148 161 162 164 (167)(170) = 765
Samuel Thiel, Jacob Stechshulte, Ryan Cramer, Devon Featherstone,
James Dauphinais, Hayden Roy, Jacob Whitesell
25. Northwest Catholic
156 171 172 173 174 (179)(180) = 846
Danny Galliher, John Newman, Benjamin Flower, Jacob Rodriguez, Arjun
Mantripragad, Michael Machon, Ethan Deschamps
26. Hartford Public
168 169 175 176 177 (178)(181) = 865
Allen Torres, Anthony Thompson, Yuriel Davila, Stiverson Carmona,
Victor Romero, Dante Crawford, Joseph Baez