Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

MSTCA Cup

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4884/BOYSD1Team
                            The 2020 MSTCA CUP
                               Attleboro, MA
                           11.21.2020 - 9:00 AM
                 Results by: The Last Mile Racing and FTO
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Team Results - Varsity Boys - State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:22:28 SJP XC Club                             (  16:30)
==================================================
  1    15:54  Nathan Lopez            M 
  2    16:20  Charlie Tuttle          M 
  3    16:24  Noah Mooney             M 
  4    16:25  George Nikolakopoulos   M 
  5    17:25  Paul Lovett             M 
  6 (  17:39) Graham MacDonald        M 
  7 (  17:48) Marco Bussone           M 

  2. 1:24:43 Marblehead XC Club                      (  16:57)
==================================================
  1    15:39  Loeden Rodrigues        M 
  2    16:21  Peter Clifford          M 
  3    16:49  Ciro Martin             M 
  4    17:43  William May             M 
  5    18:11  Ryan Thompson           M 
  6 (  18:25) Will Lamb               M 
  7 (  19:19) Alec Gibbs              M 

  3. 1:25:47 Oliver Ames XC Club                     (  17:10)
==================================================
  1    15:57  Kyle Sarney             M 
  2    16:23  Owen McMorrow           M 
  3    17:06  Nathan Reservitz        M 
  4    17:36  Ryan Sarney             M 
  5    18:45  Brendan Thomas          M 
  6 (  19:00) Jacob Nipoti            M 
  7 (  19:07) Alex Pierce             M 

  4. 1:26:07 Brookline XC Club                       (  17:14)
==================================================
  1    16:10  Adrian Seeger           M 
  2    16:55  Greg Auditore           M 
  3    17:15  Alex Petersen           M 
  4    17:49  James Pener             M 
  5    17:58  Eric Traub              M 
  6 (  18:01) James Ibrahim           M 
  7 (  18:08) Dagne Auditore          M 

  5. 1:26:58 Lowell XC Club                          (  17:24)
==================================================
  1    16:21  Joeben Jacobs           M 
  2    17:15  Jack Courtney           M 
  3    17:20  Matt Morneau            M 
  4    17:50  Ryan Courtney           M 
  5    18:12  Seyha Rath              M 
  6 (  18:14) Frank Kelly             M 
  7 (  18:31) Jarlen Arango           M 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Team Results - Varsity Boys - State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6. 1:27:14 Needham XC Club                         (  17:27)
==================================================
  1    16:15  Kyler McNatt            M 
  2    16:40  Thomas Flanagan         M 
  3    17:16  Michael Cullen          M 
  4    18:25  Jack Burns              M 
  5    18:38  Sam Villa               M 
  6 (  19:37) James Endyke            M 
  7 (  19:50) Alex Lucas              M 

  7. 1:27:58 BC High XC Club                         (  17:36)
==================================================
  1    16:47  Gemsly Cajuste          M 
  2    17:13  Joseph Chase            M 
  3    17:48  Myles Kirby             M 
  4    17:57  William Locke           M 
  5    18:13  Aidan Kirby             M 
  6 (  18:26) Stephen Crowley         M 

  8. 1:28:14 Wellesley XC Club                       (  17:39)
==================================================
  1    15:39  David Donahue           M 
  2    17:38  Eddie Trenk             M 
  3    17:54  Owen Matejka            M 
  4    18:24  Leo Carlson             M 
  5    18:39  Matthew Gareau          M 
  6 (  19:14) William Lawlor          M 

  9. 1:30:19 Wakefield XC Club                       (  18:04)
==================================================
  1    17:37  Leith Jones             M 
  2    17:38  Michael Roberto         M 
  3    18:16  Thomas Dowd             M 
  4    18:20  Jonathan D'Ambrosio     M 
  5    18:28  Ben Stratton            M 
  6 (  19:58) Ajay Haridasse          M 
  7 (  20:01) Colin Rudy              M 

 10. 1:30:22 North Andover XC Club                   (  18:05)
==================================================
  1    17:09  Matthew McDevitt        M 
  2    17:35  Luke McGillivray        M 
  3    18:05  Colby Winn              M 
  4    18:44  Ronan McGarry           M 
  5    18:49  Luke Stad               M 
  6 (  18:52) Eamon Ocearuil          M 
  7 (  19:26) Marc Conrad             M 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Team Results - Varsity Boys - State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11. 1:30:50 Framingham XC Club                      (  18:10)
==================================================
  1    16:11  Sam Burgess             M 
  2    17:25  Samuel Moffat           M 
  3    18:42  Shand Seiffert          M 
  4    18:58  Arnav Singh             M 
  5    19:34  Jordan Book             M 

 12. 1:31:48 Bishop Feehan XC Club                   (  18:22)
==================================================
  1    17:27  Casey Gorhan            M 
  2    18:03  Ryan Nealon             M 
  3    18:15  Jack Bernier            M 
  4    19:00  Seamus Sutula           M 
  5    19:03  Jason Bisciotti         M 
  6 (  19:13) Andrew Kubaska          M 
  7 (  19:36) Alexavier Almeida       M 

 13. 1:31:51 Peabody XC Club                         (  18:23)
==================================================
  1    16:41  Adam Abdulghani         M 
  2    17:04  Logan Tracia            M 
  3    18:33  Gabe Gitonga            M 
  4    19:29  Luke Buckley            M 
  5    20:04  Lucas Castro            M 
  6 (  21:02) Jake Kolsrud            M 

 14. 1:32:10 CRL XC Club                             (  18:26)
==================================================
  1    17:23  Chris Gould             M 
  2    18:13  Keegan Harkavy          M 
  3    18:40  Alexander Rice          M 
  4    18:43  Eben Lowenstein         M 
  5    19:11  Jonah Jaffe             M 
  6 (  19:39) Oscar Benedek           M 

 15. 1:32:16 Beverly XC Club                         (  18:28)
==================================================
  1    16:49  Liam Ouellette          M 
  2    18:33  Brennan Frost           M 
  3    18:52  David Dipietro          M 
  4    19:00  Jackson Clark           M 
  5    19:02  Damien Bogrett          M 
  6 (  19:28) Kevin Kelsey            M 
  7 (  19:37) Tj Betts                M 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Team Results - Varsity Boys - State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16. 1:32:21 Algonquin XC Club                       (  18:29)
==================================================
  1    16:36  William Lamburn         M 
  2    18:11  Mikhail Medina          M 
  3    19:03  Christopher Kardos      M 
  4    19:04  Andre Knapp             M 
  5    19:27  Jackson Reusser         M 
  6 (  19:46) Joseph Lamburn          M 
  7 (  20:14) Johnny Meschisen        M 

 17. 1:32:23 Weymouth XC Club                        (  18:29)
==================================================
  1    16:53  David Manfredi          M 
  2    18:27  Kenny Glavin            M 
  3    18:35  Nick Olivera            M 
  4    19:07  Robert McCue            M 
  5    19:21  Christian Baker         M 

 18. 1:33:05 Woburn XC Club                          (  18:37)
==================================================
  1    17:25  Andrew Vecchia          M 
  2    18:13  Christian Vallerand     M 
  3    18:21  Sean Sullivan           M 
  4    18:23  Kevin Nett              M 
  5    20:43  Dominick McDonough      M 
  6 (  21:44) Tyler Sullivan          M 
  7 (  22:45) Adam Ghili              M 

 19. 1:33:36 Attleboro XC Club                       (  18:44)
==================================================
  1    18:00  Neil Bowie              M 
  2    18:17  Lee Casstevens          M 
  3    18:28  Ethan Sylvia            M 
  4    18:30  Shane Cataloni          M 
  5    20:21  Jeffrey Hudon           M 

 20. 1:34:15 Masconomet XC Club                      (  18:51)
==================================================
  1    16:39  Sebastian Gilligan      M 
  2    18:17  Liam Quinlan            M 
  3    18:41  Ian Darling             M 
  4    20:12  Brandon Read            M 
  5    20:26  Cameron Colannino       M 
  6 (  20:31) Liam Gillespie          M 
  7 (  20:35) Nolan Dickinson         M 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Team Results - Varsity Boys - State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 21. 1:35:12 Malden Catholic XC Club                 (  19:03)
==================================================
  1    17:10  Neil Harrington         M 
  2    18:41  Luke Stockless          M 
  3    19:45  Zachary Laverdure       M 
  4    19:47  Thomas Tracy            M 
  5    19:49  Tom Curran              M 
  6 (  20:18) Charlie Dilman          M 

 22. 1:35:55 Danvers XC Club                         (  19:11)
==================================================
  1    17:39  Tj Glowik               M 
  2    17:55  Luke Llewellyn          M 
  3    19:48  Brendan MacDonald       M 
  4    20:07  William Sheehan         M 
  5    20:26  Evan Laws               M 
  6 (  20:34) Chase Kassiotis         M 
  7 (  20:41) Jack Rooney             M 

 23. 1:36:10 Brockton XC Club                        (  19:14)
==================================================
  1    17:29  Caleb Deane             M 
  2    17:54  Nicholas Oconnell       M 
  3    17:57  Mamadu Tchamo           M 
  4    21:21  Gavin Gareri            M 
  5    21:29  Jean Galvao             M 
  6 (  22:47) Christopher Gorynski    M 

 24. 1:36:52 SJS XC Club                             (  19:23)
==================================================
  1    17:58  Tommy Robinson          M 
  2    18:43  Jackson Harris          M 
  3    19:36  Brody Massad            M 
  4    20:11  Daniel Rivard           M 
  5    20:24  Tommy Breeze            M 

 25. 1:38:36 A-P XC Club                             (  19:44)
==================================================
  1    19:02  Ben Buffone             M 
  2    19:39  David Pinero-Jacome     M 
  3    19:49  Jackson Hinkel          M 
  4    19:53  Spencer Waite           M 
  5    20:13  Ian Waite               M 



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        Team Results - Varsity Boys - State 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 26. 1:38:58 Pembroke XC Club                        (  19:48)
==================================================
  1    19:24  Willem Thwing           M 
  2    19:41  Michael D'Angelo        M 
  3    19:42  Michael Tremblay        M 
  4    19:44  Benjamin Thwing         M 
  5    20:27  Christian Leary         M 
  6 (  20:50) Michael Driscoll        M