Responsive image
Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

3rd Annual Scholarship 5k Trail Run

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4006/AwardsList
                    3rd Annual Scholarship 5k Trail Run
                                 Avon, CT
                              DATE: 09/8/2019
                                      
                           The EMPIRE Timing Co.
                           www.empiretiming.com
                                      


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2028 Debbie Perry        F  62 Plantsville     CT   24:16  7:49 
    2   783 Anna Dubiel         F  36 Rocky Hill      CT   25:23  8:11 
    3  2599 Morgan Rose         F  13 East Hampton    CT   26:05  8:24 
                                      
                                      
                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2033 Jack Ryan           M  12 Avon            CT   21:29  6:55 
    2  2605 Mark Oeding         M  35 Branford        CT   21:58  7:05 
    3  2036 Andy Wu             M  15 Avon            CT   22:26  7:14 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2023 Samantha Kearney    F  12 East Hampton    CT   26:07  8:25 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2037 David Wu            M  12 Avon            CT   29:18  9:26 
    2  2019 Evan Glynn          M   9 Glastonbury     CT   29:54  9:38 
    3  2038 Sam Wu              M  10 Avon            CT   33:11 10:41 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2029 Laura Quambusch     F  18 West Hartford   CT   29:52  9:37 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 



                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2034 Dana Steimann       F  23 West Hartford   CT   29:52  9:37 
    2   769 Katherine Bunko     F  28 Plantsville     CT   35:16 11:21 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2601 Michael Burke       M  25 Windsor         CT   23:27  7:33 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2032 Ashley Russell      F  35 Avon            CT   41:36 13:24 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2027 Kimberly Parkman    F  45 Oxford          CT   28:28  9:10 
    2  2017 Miriam Frease       F  45 Southington     CT   31:19 10:05 
    3   330 Elizabeth M Bailey  F  42 Shelton         CT   31:40 10:12 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2021 Stephen Hunt        M  49 Avon            CT   23:46  7:39 
    2   781 Chris Butwill       M  49 Burlington      CT   27:39  8:54 
    3  2039 Ted Wu              M  45 Avon            CT   28:20  9:08 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2025 Dawn Krukowski      F  59 New Preston     CT   28:41  9:14 
    2   745 Beth Bunko          F  58 Southington     CT   30:26  9:48 
    3  2578 Margie Bourgoin     F  59 Avon            CT   40:18 12:58 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2020 Alberto Higuera     M  55 Burlington      CT   26:50  8:38 



                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2018 Maureen Gillis      F  62 East Haddam     CT   36:28 11:45 
    2   169 Cynthia Backhaus    F  63 Windsor         CT   37:17 12:00 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2600 Paul Doiron         M  65 Plainville      CT   31:29 10:08 
    2  2030 Christopher Reale   M  61 Windsor         CT   37:48 12:10 


                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 


                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  2587 Russ Tew            M  76 West Hartford   CT   31:41 10:12