Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Super 5k Road Race

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4718/Awards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            SUPER 5K 02/02/2020
                           LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
              For corrections e-mail Richie@yankeetiming.com

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              AGE  BIB#     City       St   Time
    1 Brittany Webber      29   244 ATKINSON        NH   19:08 
    2 Maria Gonzalez       49   166 BURLINGTON      MA   20:57 
    3 Kristina Scaviola    35   237 DRACUT          MA   21:04 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              AGE  BIB#     City       St   Time
    1 Ben Besse            27    27 NEWBURYPORT     MA   16:36 
    2 Devin Jones          39    39 BEVERLY         MA   16:59 
    3 Steve Gendron        32   223 LOWELL          MA   17:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    13 Albert Ferreras      16   272 Lowell             MA   20:00 
    2    36 Logan Richard        15    15 Lowell             MA   22:19 
    3   139 Brandon Turner       08     8 Derry              NH   30:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1   149 Keira Murray         13   158 Westford           MA   30:46 
    2   169 Heley Lemay          08   259 Lowell             MA   33:05 
    3   231 Allie Dowd           10    10 Westford           MA   44:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1     4 Nate Webber          27   243 Atkinson           NH   17:52 
    2     5 Joe Rand             27   241 Haverhill          MA   18:26 
    3    19 Jerome Anaya         28   199 Medford            MA   20:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    84 Olivia Paulo         24   236 Tyngsboro          MA   26:41 
    2    89 Emily Kmetz          26    26 Boston             MA   27:11 
    3   118 Jessica Morra        28   214 Lowell             MA   29:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1     7 Andrew Cleak         37   251 Woburn             MA   18:59 
    2     9 Tony Ly              32     5 Lowell             MA   19:07 
    3    24 Matt Couillard       31   180 Lowell             MA   21:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    25 Jessica Holt         39   100 Lexington          MA   21:23 
    2    30 Kris Fabbri          39   165 Burlington         MA   21:42 
    3    47 Alexis Sheehan       38   204 Lynn               MA   22:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    12 Stephen Mahoney      41    41 Burlington         MA   19:58 
    2    16 Matt Story           46   215 Westford           MA   20:24 
    3    27 Jeff Murray          43   157 Westford           MA   21:26 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    33 Carrie-Anne Dedeo    42   206 Somerville         MA   22:04 
    2    41 Elizabeth Sullivan   40    79 Burlington         MA   22:40 
    3    54 Maria Amezaga        41   218 Nashua             NH   23:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1     6 Christopher Smith    53     4 Woburn             MA   18:50 
    2     8 Jonathan Morris      51     6 Methuen            MA   19:03 
    3    14 Paul Young           54     7 North Andover      MA   20:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    63 Jane Rogers          54   161 Westford           MA   24:54 
    2    73 Jill Furumoto        51   149 Burlington         MA   26:10 
    3    91 Janice Lind          57   171 Lowell             MA   27:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    15 Craig Mercier        60   151 Burlington         MA   20:21 
    2    18 Glenn Stewart        69    69 North Chelmsford   MA   20:46 
    3    23 George Sykes         62   208 Spartanburg        SC   21:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    94 Julie Simonds        60   263 Woburn             MA   27:23 
    2   137 Sharon Yu            66    66 Haverhill          MA   30:11 
    3   159 Monica Sullivan      60    60 Beverly            MA   31:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1    50 Paul Hennessey       70    70 Melrose            MA   23:10 
    2    97 Denny Le Blanc       77   245 Nashua             NH   27:34 
    3    98 Barry Pearson        75    75 Chelmsford         MA   27:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1   198 Carol Leiter         72   221 Wayland            MA   36:41 
    2   248 Nancy Patch          72    20 Dracut             MA   50:49 
    3   251 Harriet Snyder       77   230 Tewksbury          MA   54:03 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time
    1   252 Richard Snyder       83   231 Tewksbury          MA   54:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  90 - 99
Place   O'all  Name              AGE  BIB#    City           St   Time


============================== LINEBACKERS ===============================
Place Name                 Ag S No. City             St Time       Pace     
===== ==================== == = === =================== ========== ===== 
    1 Eric Beauchesne      49 M   1 Chelmsford MA         19:42.67  6:22 
    2 Jesse Cunningham     33 M 229 Lowell MA             23:15.80  7:31 
    3 Emmett Murphy        43 M 270 Woburn MA             23:25.27  7:34 
    4 Dillon Johnson       30 M 252 N. Reading MA         24:34.50  7:56 
    5 Donald Gendron       31 M 175 Lowell MA             24:36.61  7:57 


============================== LINEMEN ===================================
Place Name                 Ag S No. City             St Time       Pace     
===== ==================== == = === =================== ========== ===== 
    1 Michael Andreottola  50 M 132 Haverhill MA          23:06.25  7:28 
    2 Raymond Jacques      57 M 131 Tyngsboro MA          27:43.85  8:57 
    3 Matthew Fall         32 M  87 Charlton MA           29:42.38  9:35 
    4 Dan Dowd             43 M 136 Westford MA           36:16.38 11:43 
    5 Frank Gorman         64 M 257 Dracut MA             36:20.24 11:44 


============================== FILLY =====================================
Place Name                 Ag S No. City             St Time       Pace     
===== ==================== == = === =================== ========== ===== 
    1 Julie Dragon         40 F 207 Marlborough MA        22:20.27  7:13 
    2 Alyssa Kariofyllis   28 F  28 Brighton MA           27:26.08  8:51 
    3 Lois Parker Carmona  52 F 211 Pelham NH             27:54.38  9:01 
    4 Tara Bruso           36 F 109 Sturbridge MA         29:42.85  9:36 
    5 Tasheme Marshburn    46 F 155 Lowell MA             30:15.72  9:46