AGE-GROUP RESULTS
10th Annual Concord Turkey Trot
Concord, MA, 11/28/19
For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
********** 5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 TYLER ANDREWS 29 CONCORD MA 5K 15:19
2 BEN DONCOV JR 19 SUDBURY MA 5K 15:38
3 DYLAN JONES 22 NATICK MA 5K 16:03
********** 5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Age City St Gun Time
1 JENN LUTZ 37 CONCORD MA 5K 18:08
2 EMILY RUGGIERO 24 WESTFORD MA 5K 18:28
3 CLARE MARTINN 20 5K 18:52
____________________________________________________________
MALE 01 - 12 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 KONRAD RICHTER 09 MAYNARD MA 19:37
2 ISAH NICHOLS 11 21:38
3 ANTON RICHTER 12 MAYNARD MA 21:40
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 01 - 12 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 EMMY ODONNELL 11 CONCORD MA 18:51
2 BRENNA THOMAS 12 WESTON MA 21:27
3 SOPHIE JOHNSON 11 21:38
____________________________________________________________
MALE 13 - 15 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 BRENDAN GOMEZ 14 MOUNT PLEASANT DC 16:51
2 OWEN MANCHEK 13 WALTHAM MA 18:42
3 DIMITRI KONTOS 15 LEXINGTON MA 18:47
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 13 - 15 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 SAMANTHA EVANS 14 CONCORD MA 19:13
2 SAMARA MCVEY 14 LEXINGTON MA 23:11
3 PJ BALAZY 14 CARLISLE MA 23:34
____________________________________________________________
MALE 16 - 19 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ZANDER KESSLER 19 CONCORD MA 16:03
2 JACKSON MOORE 19 CONCORD MA 16:25
3 BEN DONCOR SR 19 MEMPHIS TN 16:56
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 16 - 19 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 EMMA HARTE 19 WESTWOOD MA 20:49
2 ALEXANDRA BARRETT 18 PEABODY MA 21:00
3 MARGARET SCZUPAK 16 ARLINGTON MA 21:04
____________________________________________________________
MALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 TAYLOR WURTS 22 CONCORD MA 16:06
2 ROSS MACDOUGALL 29 ESSEX MA 16:16
3 DAVID PERLOFF 26 CHELMSFORD MA 16:32
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 20 - 29 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 SOFIA DI TOMMASO 20 CONCORD MA 19:25
2 LAUREN BARRETT 22 PEABODY MA 19:29
3 CAROLINE DAUGHERTY 23 BOSTON MA 19:38
____________________________________________________________
MALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 BRIAN BOOTH 36 WEST ROXBURY MA 16:20
2 ERIC YOUNG 36 SUDBURY MA 17:49
3 BRIAN MCNAMARA 37 CONCORD MA 18:01
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 30 - 39 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CHRISTINE GARGAN 34 19:05
2 HEATHER SPINNEY 32 DORCHESTER MA 19:15
3 HEATHER CIRKA 31 HUDSON MA 19:16
____________________________________________________________
MALE 40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 JUSTIN DAGLISH 42 CARLISLE MA 16:37
2 JASON BAER 42 17:57
3 DAN DOHERTY 40 18:01
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 40 - 49 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 KELLY GREEN 43 CONCORD MA 19:49
2 ELIZABETH ATHANASOUL 47 CONCORD MA 20:35
3 JENNIFER JOHNSON 46 CONCORD MA 23:12
____________________________________________________________
MALE 50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ROBERT BERGMAN 51 CONCORD MA 18:44
2 TIMOTHY MALLOY 52 ACTON MA 19:55
3 ANDREW NOVIS 56 MEDFORD MA 20:17
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 50 - 59 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MAUREEN DIBBLE 53 CONCORD MA 22:48
2 MICHELLE BOCIEK 58 CONCORD MA 22:57
3 KATHLEEN BACON 55 BOSTON MA 23:53
____________________________________________________________
MALE 60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 ERIC FURFINE 60 LINCOLN MA 20:17
2 JONATHAN SILVER 60 BEDFORD MA 21:52
3 JAMES LEWIS 60 CARLISLE MA 22:08
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 60 - 69 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 CINDY MEKLENBURG 61 WESTFORD MA 26:31
2 HOLLY MARA 61 CONCORD MA 27:39
3 SUE FARINA 60 SUDBURY MA 28:24
____________________________________________________________
MALE 70 - 79 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 AMOS WOODWARD 70 AUBURN ME 24:01
2 DON WOOD 70 ACTON MA 30:37
3 ADRIAN IOAN 70 LITTLETON MA 31:16
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 70 - 79 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 MARLENE HEROUX 71 STONEHAM MA 31:45
2 JANE ECKERT 75 PETERBOROUGH NH 34:46
3 JUDITH FOSTER 75 LINCOLN MA 36:35
____________________________________________________________
MALE 80 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time
1 DON MEIER 83 GREELEY CO 51:31
2 MARIO FAVORITO 81 CONCORD MA 1:00:47
____________________________________________________________
FEMALE 80 - 99 AGE GROUP
Place Name Age City St Chip Time