AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Piggy's 5K
Waltham, MA, 11/23/2019
For corrections, please email richie@yankeetiming.com
********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Bib Age City St Gun Time
1 Mark D'Amico 371 45 MA 19:19
2 John Pigott 266 52 ARLINGTON MA 19:27
3 Rich Sturges 390 48 WALTHAM MA 19:32
********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name Bib Age City St Gun Time
1 Lisa Cincotta 214 49 NORTH ANDOVER MA 21:55
2 Ashley Traniello 490 NATICK MA 22:56
3 Cara Ward 97 45 WALTHAM MA 23:07
------------ MALE YOUTH (01 - 12) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Jason Wilder 55 09 WALTHAM MA 24:08
2 Jj Camarena 23 11 DEDHAM MA 28:17
3 Andrew George 320 12 WALTHAM MA 28:29
------------ FEMALE YOUTH (01 - 12) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Olivia Egirous 387 09 WALTHAM MA 26:58
2 Isabel Crider 343 12 WALTHAM MA 27:18
3 Keira Delaney 187 04 WALTHAM MA 28:01
------------ MALE YOUTH (13 - 18) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Ian Laforest 311 14 WALTHAM MA 20:11
2 Kendrick Agyapong 364 16 WALTHAM MA 20:35
3 Michael Maione 292 17 WALTHAM MA 20:43
------------ FEMALE YOUTH (13 - 18) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Alessia Visocchi 122 14 WALTHAM MA 23:10
2 Lulu Ohm 258 16 WALTHAM MA 26:29
3 Julia Sampson 192 16 WALTHAM MA 26:40
------------ MALE TWENTIES (19 - 29) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Gene Deary 350 28 WALTHAM MA 20:18
2 Brendan Devlin 294 21 WALTHAM MA 21:56
3 Thomas Burke 181 19 WESTON MA 22:08
------------ FEMALE TWENTIES (19 - 29) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Reni Bedrosian 104 20 WALTHAM MA 26:19
2 Gina Magno 106 23 WALTHAM MA 27:32
3 Eryl MacConnell 81 25 WORCESTER MA 34:45
------------ MALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Mark Deming 315 34 WALTHAM MA 20:16
2 Clarence Richardson 136 33 WALTHAM MA 20:18
3 Scott Coleman 165 37 WALTHAM MA 21:22
------------ FEMALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Keira O'Brien 155 39 PORTSMOUTH NH 23:22
2 Monika Orifice 279 36 WATERTOWN MA 24:10
3 Caitlin Kudlate 197 30 ANDOVER MA 24:42
------------ MALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Sean Holbrook 271 40 BROOKLINE MA 21:12
2 Brian Bolio 379 47 COLORADO SPRING CO 21:28
3 Michael Bolio 69 49 CONCORD MA 21:28
------------ FEMALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Kristen Sopko 68 49 WALTHAM MA 26:16
2 Jen Buxton 398 46 WALTHAM MA 26:57
3 Dena Ventura 360 45 WALTHAM MA 27:42
------------ MALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 William Heald 346 52 NATICK MA 20:05
2 Manny Causland 158 58 WALTHAM MA 21:22
3 Nick Nero 366 54 ACTON MA 22:42
------------ FEMALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Blanca Torres 240 56 WALTHAM MA 25:23
2 Sandra Bedrosian 103 56 WALTHAM MA 26:18
3 Stacey Tully 80 59 WALTHAM MA 26:24
------------ MALE SIXTIES+ (60 - 69) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Navy Jay Lowry 167 60 LEXINGTON MA 26:33
2 Jim Gallant 125 62 MEDFORD MA 26:34
3 Michael Carr 244 69 BEDFORD MA 28:36
------------ FEMALE SIXTIES+ (60 - 69) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Debbie Shay 284 60 WALTHAM MA 25:29
2 Elaine Rancatore 210 60 WALTHAM MA 26:49
3 Rebecca Barnes 281 64 WALTHAM MA 41:17
------------ MALE EIGHTIES+ (70 - 99) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 John Wetmiller 359 73 PRINCETON MA 34:08
2 Fred Wilder 200 72 WALTHAM MA 42:09
------------ FEMALE EIGHTIES+ (70 - 99) CATEGORY ------------
Place Name Bib Age City St Chip Time
1 Judi Feeney 124 71 READING MA 47:23
2 Patricia Cohn 260 71 WALTHAM MA 47:24