2019 Blue & Green 5K
Windsor, CT
4/27/2019
The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
www.theempiretc.com
********** AWARDS LIST **************
********** Female 5K RUN OVERALL ***********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1335 Jennifer Brouillett F 35 Southampton MA 19:50 6:23
2 1407 Natalia Ferrer F 33 Danbury CT 22:05 7:07
3 1677 Leilani Gibson F 12 New Haven CT 22:27 7:14
********** Male 5K RUN OVERALL ***********
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1660 Adam Bulewich M 42 South Windsor CT 18:01 5:48
2 1663 Eric Knickerbocker M 32 Ellington CT 19:36 6:19
3 1591 Collin Sideray M 32 New Britain CT 19:55 6:25
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1677 Leilani Gibson F 12 New Haven CT 22:27 7:14
2 1678 Kiylah Williams F 11 Windsor CT 22:49 7:21
3 1603 Maggie Stevens F 13 East Longmeadow MA 29:29 9:30
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1410 Sam Fortin M 12 Amston CT 20:40 6:39
2 1616 Mikki Tumbahangphe M 8 West Hartford CT 25:01 8:03
3 1558 Carmine Rodriguez M 12 Quaker Hill CT 25:06 8:05
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1556 Serena Roche F 14 West Hartford CT 25:23 8:10
2 1580 Liza Shrestha F 16 West Hartford CT 33:23 10:45
3 1655 Emma Renaudette F 15 Westfield MA 43:08 13:53
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 14 - 16
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1421 Jack Garrity M 15 Simsbury CT 23:53 7:42
2 1582 Rijesh Shrestha M 14 West Hartford CT 28:08 9:04
3 1354 Safal Mahat Chhetri M 15 West Hartford CT 29:42 9:34
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1422 Avery Garrity F 18 Simsbury CT 33:49 10:53
2 1484 Rojita Malla F 17 West Hartfotd CT 39:31 12:44
3 1625 Nicole Walsh F 17 Ludlow MA 59:41 19:13
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 17 - 19
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1304 Shushank Adhikari M 19 West Hartford CT 28:07 9:03
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1439 Katie Hill F 24 Easthampton MA 22:34 7:16
2 1672 Jessica Berard F 28 Shelton CT 25:25 8:11
3 1403 Maggie Ellis F 25 New York NY 29:46 9:35
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1326 Elijah Beebe-Maddix M 27 East Haven CT 20:58 6:45
2 1349 George Chamberlin M 28 Windsor CT 25:59 8:22
3 1480 Antonio Liguori M 28 East Haven CT 26:59 8:41
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1335 Jennifer Brouillett F 35 Southampton MA 19:50 6:23
2 1407 Natalia Ferrer F 33 Danbury CT 22:05 7:07
3 1467 Jamie Labonosky F 32 Milton MA 22:48 7:21
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1663 Eric Knickerbocker M 32 Ellington CT 19:36 6:19
2 1591 Collin Sideray M 32 New Britain CT 19:55 6:25
3 1659 Greg Paul M 35 Glastonbury CT 20:01 6:27
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1505 Khristine Morin F 43 Ludlow MA 23:46 7:39
2 1424 Alex Glazier F 48 Waltham MA 26:08 8:25
3 1560 Zinthia Rodriguez F 43 Quaker Hill CT 26:45 8:37
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1660 Adam Bulewich M 42 South Windsor CT 18:01 5:48
2 1396 Jason Dominick M 47 Wilbraham MA 22:33 7:16
3 1578 Matthew Shannon M 40 Simsbury CT 24:31 7:54
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1330 Carmen Bialy F 57 Berlin CT 27:06 8:44
2 1459 Sharon Knight F 53 Madison CT 27:44 8:56
3 1369 Rosie Courtney F 57 Poquonock CT 28:20 9:07
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1481 Tim Londo M 53 West Springfiel MA 22:11 7:09
2 1644 Ken Sycz Jr M 53 Plainville CT 23:29 7:34
3 1538 Glenn Pilczak M 58 Wethersfield CT 24:38 7:56
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1611 Thongsuk Thongprom F 63 Enfield CT 41:48 13:27
2 1496 Nancy McGrath F 68 Woodstock CT 42:20 13:38
3 1592 Roseann Sillasen F 63 Meriden CT 43:59 14:10
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place Bib Name S Age City St Guntime Pace
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= =====
1 1568 Jim Ryan M 67 Ludlow MA 22:16 7:10
2 1444 Brian Janiga M 60 Ellington CT 23:58 7:43
3 1648 John Mattie M 61 New York NY 24:06 7:46