Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

8th Annual Miracle League of Massachusetts 5k

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4088/Awards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               8th Annual Miracle League of Massachusetts 5k
                           Acton, MA, 06/092019
           For corrections, please email richie@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Gun Time
    1       Liam Smith                   88 19 ACTON           MA   17:15 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Gun Time
    1       Ella Sharma                  31 11 ACTON           MA   21:19 


          ------------ MALE YOUTH (01 - 14) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Jack Grater                  81 14 ACTON           MA   20:17 
    2       Anthony Cronin               13 13 ACTON           MA   21:00 
    3       Nicholas Crowley            102 11 ACTON           MA   23:57 


         ------------ FEMALE YOUTH (01 - 14) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Alexis Grater                82 11 ACTON           MA   28:09 
    2       Allie Richardson            133 11 ACTON           MA   28:57 
    3       Amy Sharma                   30 14 ACTON           MA   31:57 


          ------------ MALE YOUTH (15 - 19) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Jason Dhawan                 58 15 WESTFORD        MA   28:35 
    2       Ben Joiner                   74 19 NATICK          MA   47:46 


         ------------ FEMALE YOUTH (15 - 19) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Morgan Collins               55 16 LITTLETON       MA   23:44 
    2       Sophie Odell                 97 15 LITTLETON       MA   23:44 
    3       Angelina Cronin              14 17 ACTON           MA   23:57 



        ------------ MALE TWENTIES (20 - 29) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Daniel Biales               128 28 BOSTON          MA   17:52 
    2       Graham Sargent              106 23 SUDBURY         MA   24:43 
    3       Bryton Lawrence             117 23 BELMONT         MA   25:05 


       ------------ FEMALE TWENTIES (20 - 29) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Emily Rocha                  65 28 WALTHAM         MA   25:58 
    2       Megan Woolaver              110 26 ACTON           MA   27:58 
    3       Becca Epstein                16 23 SUDBURY         MA   31:55 


        ------------ MALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Bradley Wood                101 33 WESTFORD        MA   21:26 
    2       Zach Rocha                   64 34 WALTHAM         MA   25:46 
    3       Tim Dury                     66 37 WALTHAM         MA   26:30 


       ------------ FEMALE THIRTIES (30 - 39) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Kelly Fox                    37 39 PELHAM          NH   45:36 
    2       Mamata Nanda                  9 35 ACTON           MA   53:00 


         ------------ MALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Matt Story                  105 45 WESTFORD        MA   19:58 
    2       Brian O'Connor               11 49 ACTON           MA   24:00 
    3       Michael Ewing               131 49 ACTON           MA   26:12 


        ------------ FEMALE FORTIES (40 - 49) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Erika Baum                   24 45 BOXBOROUGH      MA   24:00 
    2       Violet Dhawan                59 46 WESTFORD        MA   30:12 
    3       Cindy Richardson            132 47 ACTON           MA   33:47 


         ------------ MALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Richard Grater               79 50 ACTON           MA   22:55 
    2       Peter Sargent               107 56 SUDBURY         MA   24:43 
    3       Thomas Wolf                  92 52 ACTON           MA   25:41 



        ------------ FEMALE FIFTIES (50 - 59) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Christy Lawrence            119 50 BELMONT         MA   22:59 
    2       Patty Tremblay              135 54 STOW            MA   30:35 
    3       Tong Liu                     29 50 ACTON           MA   31:56 


        ------------ MALE SIXTIES+ (60 - 99) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Neil Ryder                   56 67 CONCORD         MA   25:16 
    2       Mark Marlow                  57 62 BOXBOROUGH      MA   25:20 
    3       Steve Ledoux                  1 66 CONCORD         MA   31:02 


       ------------ FEMALE SIXTIES+ (60 - 99) CATEGORY ------------

Place       Name                        Bib Age   City         St   Chip Time
    1       Carol Kyte                   34 64 MAYNARD         MA   50:43 
    2       Randi Levine                 69 63 LEXINGTON       MA   51:36 
    3       Therese Melvin              134 71 LOWELL          MA   59:04