Responsive image
Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2019 Cupid Made Me Do It 2M

                          Cupid Made Me Do It 2M
                              Willimantic, CT
                              DATE: 2/9/2019
                                  2 Miles
                         The EMPIRE Timing Co. LLC
                            www.theempiretc.com
                                      


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   569 Cara Riley          F  29 Manchester      CT   13:54.0  6:57 
                                      
                                      
                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   203 Jake Haddad         M  16 Vernon Rockvill CT   12:03.5  6:02 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   620 Jenna Vanryn        F  12 Granby          CT   15:08.8  7:35 
    2   238 Lauren Lee          F  12 Avon            CT   16:50.3  8:26 
    3   613 Marie Smith         F  12 Baltic          CT   20:30.8 10:16 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   181 Kaleb Espinosa      M   8 Lebanon         CT   16:10.2  8:06 
    2   176 Brayden Dunn        M  11 Coventry        CT   16:29.9  8:15 
    3   566 Kingston Rhodes     M  10 Dayville        CT   16:44.2  8:23 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   621 Bridget Olson       F  14 Mansfield       CT   14:33.2  7:17 
    2   589 Jayden Stygar       F  15 Columbia        CT   17:08.5  8:35 
    3   170 Mary Jasmin Devivo  F  14 Mansfield Cente CT   17:09.6  8:35 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   642 Sam Lymati          M  19 Scotland        NA   17:40.0  8:50 
    2   427 Kaden Morton        M  13 Gales Ferry     CT   23:59.7 12:00 



                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   449 Jennifer Mouland    F  26 Mansfield Cente CT   15:59.6  8:00 
    2   232 Julia Lachut        F  25 Ellington       CT   16:39.1  8:20 
    3   649 Lisa Halpin         F  28 Glastonbury     CT   17:01.3  8:31 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   225 Joseph Klar         M  28 Chaplin         CT   14:36.9  7:19 
    2   222 Gregory King        M  26 Groton          CT   14:49.6  7:25 
    3   611 Michael Fenn        M  22 Unknown         NA   16:17.9  8:09 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   160 Guadalupe Crowley   F  35 Brookfield      CT   16:52.3  8:27 
    2   645 Kate Callahan       F  30 Willimantic     NA   17:01.2  8:31 
    3   646 Maggie Ferron       F  38 Storrs          CT   17:52.4  8:57 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   561 Ryan Powers         M  31 Lebanon         CT   12:40.7  6:21 
    2   177 Kevin Ehrlich       M  30 East Hartford   CT   12:58.8  6:30 
    3   551 Juan Perez          M  35 North Windham   CT   14:27.2  7:14 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   577 Marla Rycerz        F  49 Windsor         CT   16:07.3  8:04 
    2   168 Molly Depaiva       F  40 Waterbury       CT   16:46.9  8:24 
    3   219 Jennifer Kelley     F  44 East Hampton    CT   17:27.3  8:44 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   166 Frederick Day-Lewis M  47 Storrs Mansfiel CT   12:16.4  6:09 
    2   237 Peter Lee           M  43 Avon            CT   12:31.8  6:16 
    3   628 Eric Ciolla         M  41 Northamton      MA   12:50.3  6:26 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   633 Lori Riley          F  54 Storrs          CT   16:06.9  8:04 
    2   554 Tammy Perrotta      F  54 Middletown      CT   16:45.4  8:23 
    3   242 Stacy Levy          F  51 Wilton          CT   16:45.4  8:23 



                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   634 Timothy Beach       M  58 Prospect        CT   14:10.4  7:06 
    2   625 John Kennelly       M  55 Cheshire        CT   15:18.5  7:40 
    3   122 Michael Adams       M  52 Chester         CT   15:48.7  7:55 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   608 Kathy Manizza       F  61 Lebanon         CT   15:05.6  7:33 
    2   616 Michele Stefanov    F  62 Valhalla        NY   16:48.4  8:25 
    3   547 Deborah Olsen       F  60 Haddam Neck     CT   17:57.7  8:59 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   568 John Riley          M  63 Berlin          CT   15:09.8  7:35 
    2   618 Mark Stefanov       M  61 Valhalla        NY   15:27.4  7:44 
    3   212 Hedley Freake       M  67 Willimantic     CT   15:44.5  7:53 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   234 Raymonde Lambert    F  71 Willimantic     CT   35:14.9 17:38 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   587 Tim Smith           M  70 Norwich         CT   15:29.0  7:45 
    2   626 Tim Henderson       M  72 Manchester      CT   17:48.0  8:54 
    3   594 Stephen Tolman      M  73 Vernon Rockvill CT   20:14.9 10:08 


                     FEMALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 


                      MALE 2M RUN AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ========= ===== 
    1   247 Thomas A McIntosh J M  81 Coventry        CT   25:23.3 12:42