Responsive image
Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Hope After Loss 5K

                            Hope After Loss 5K
                                Meriden, CT
                             DATE: 09/30/2018
                                      
                           The EMPIRE Timing Co.
                            www.theempiretc.com
                                      


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** Female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1712 Dana Bogan          F  30 Brighton        MA   17:58  5:00 
    2  1744 Erika Flynn         F  39 South Windsor   CT   21:06  5:52 
    3  1823 Barbara Pearce      F  63 Guilford        CT   22:01  6:07 
                                      
                                      
                ********** Male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1815 Orkan Olgac         M  19 Storrs          CT   18:56  5:16 
    2  1937 Bradford Buchta     M  39 Bethany         CT   19:07  5:19 
    3  1947 Ryan Francis        M  36 Guilford        CT   19:27  5:25 
                                      
                                      
                      FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1778 Madison Luntta      F   8 Plainville      CT   32:12 10:22 
    2  1834 McKenzie Ricci      F   9 Storrs Mansfiel CT   32:23 10:26 
                                      
                                      EZE
                       MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      EZE
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1767 Kayla Johnson       F  10 Milford         CT   28:44  9:15 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1941 Henry Adams         M  10 Glastonbury     CT   24:12  7:48 
    2  1811 J.T. Nelly          M  12 Milford         CT   24:25  7:52 

                                      
                                      er
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1830 Loren Ricci         F  19 Chaplin         CO   22:47  7:20 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1793 Blake McLeod        M  15 Ledyard         CT   21:02  6:46 
    2  1784 Richie Mailhos      M  15 Willington      CT   21:14  6:51 
                                      
                                      er
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1761 Jolee Iannantuoni   F  20 Naugatuck       CT   26:12  8:26 
    2  1954 Genaya Loftis       F  22 Gales Ferry     CT   27:39  8:54 
                                      
                                      ER
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1752 Austin Hackett      M  24 Branford        CT   21:06  6:48 
    2  1753 Tyler Hackett       M  21 Branford        CT   23:01  7:25 
                                      
                                      er
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1933 Amanda White        F  37 Windsor Locks   CT   24:40  7:57 
    2  1774 Bettina Lightlehern F  37 Hamden          CT   26:02  8:23 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1943 Mark Oeding         M  34 Branford        CT   19:42  6:21 
    2  1923 Rob Theiaque        M  36 Somers          CT   21:23  6:53 
                                      
                                       
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1732 Kinga Decsy         F  46 Bolton          CT   27:35  8:53 
    2  1944 Rachel Stanley      F  40 Bolton          CT   27:35  8:53 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1810 Joseph Nelly        M  41 Milford         CT   21:03  6:47 
    2  1864 Brian Williams      M  40 Middletown      CT   21:19  6:52 

                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1716 Lisa Buchta         F  51 Branford        CT   26:42  8:36 
    2  1709 Brenda Berky        F  52 Madison         CT   27:29  8:51 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1938 Thomas Fischer      M  52 Branford        CT   21:58  7:04 
    2  1859 Brian Wall          M  56 Shelton         CT   25:55  8:21 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1818 Debra Palmese       F  62 East Haven      CO   37:02 11:56 
    2  1768 Karen Jurczyk       F  63 Wallinford      CT   42:32 13:42 
                                      
                                      rd
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1858 Robert Tosiello     M  61 Madison         CT   22:25  7:13 
    2  1817 Louis Palmese       M  67 East Haven      CO   37:03 11:56 
                                      
                                      er
                     FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
                                      
                                      er
                      MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Finish  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1  1939 Richard Zbrozek     M  71 Berlin          CT   32:26 10:27