Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

New Milford 8 Miler and 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5337/AWARDS8M
                                                                      Page 1

                       New Milford 8 Mile Road Race
                     LOCATION: New Milford Town Green
                                07/30/2022
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
         ********** TOP FEMALE OVERALL 8 MILE RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    60 Brooke Mora Morabit F  21 New Milford     CT   50:58   50:58  6:32 
    2   110 Rachel Mitchell     F  30 Flagstaff       AZ   52:48   52:49  6:46 
    3    46 Zoie Lamanna        F  16 Forest          VA   53:41   53:45  6:53 
    4   147 Alexa Ciccone       F  16 Cheshire        CT   55:35   55:36  7:08 
    5   120 Tracy Rossitto      F  36 Southbury       CT   55:54   55:56  7:10 
                                      
                                      
          ********** TOP MALE OVERALL 8 MILE RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   535 Craig Hunt          M  31 Flagstaff       AZ   44:20   44:20  5:41 
    2   589 Colin Walsh         M  16 New Milford     CT   44:43   44:44  5:44 
    3    41 Alex Jordan         M  17 Forest          VA   45:00   45:02  5:46 
    4   566 Reed McGrath        M  33 Pawling         NY   45:09   45:09  5:47 
    5    87 A.J. Taborsak       M  17 New Milford     CT   46:33   46:34  5:58 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    44 Chloe Keith         F  14 Forest          VA 1:26:16 1:26:25 11:04 
    2    25 Julianne Gibbs      F  14 Lynchburg       VA 1:46:25 1:46:34 13:39 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    85 Macon Smith         M  14 Goode           VA   51:55   51:58  6:40 
    2    37 David Hiss          M  14 Forest          VA   55:54   55:59  7:10 
    3    34 Gavin Harrington    M  14 Forest          VA   58:02   58:07  7:27 
    4   574 Ryan Scelia         M  13 Brookfield      CT 1:02:12 1:02:12  7:58 
    5    59 Jeremiah Milhorn    M  13 Forest          VA 1:03:04 1:03:10  8:06 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    68 Alexis Plaster      F  15 Forest          VA   58:36   58:41  7:31 
    2    74 Beall Roberts       F  17 Forest          VA   58:51   58:57  7:33 
    3   124 Izzy Greene         F  16 Sherman         CT   59:27   59:30  7:38 
    4    62 Mya Morabito        F  17 New Milford     CT 1:01:46 1:01:49  7:55 
    5    14 Gabby Carroll       F  15 Southbury       CT 1:06:13 1:06:25  8:31 

                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    15 Caleb Cerra         M  15 New Milford     CT   48:45   48:45  6:15 
    2    23 Luke Gaylor         M  16 Goode           VA   49:22   49:25  6:20 
    3    73 Seamus Reidy        M  17 Sandy Hook      CT   49:25   49:28  6:20 
    4   150 Benjamin Daniels    M  15 New Milford     CT   49:54   49:55  6:24 
    5   526 Jackson Sobelman    M  15 Danbury         CT   50:44   50:47  6:31 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   102 Molly Lynch         F  27 New Haven       CT   59:17   59:28  7:37 
    2   130 Kayla Cohen         F  20 New Fairfield   CT   59:55 1:00:05  7:42 
    3   522 Stephanie Mittaz    F  21 Needham         MA 1:01:46 1:01:58  7:57 
    4   570 Kate Mullen         F  23 New York        NY 1:02:25 1:02:37  8:01 
    5   121 Mia Terracino       F  25 Newtown         CT 1:13:12 1:13:28  9:25 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   122 Billy Hunt          M  27 Brookfield      CT   50:03   50:04  6:25 
    2   563 Richard Grudzwick   M  26 New Milford     CT   50:43   50:43  6:30 
    3   106 Kevin Ortega        M  29 New Milford     CT   53:22   53:25  6:51 
    4   101 Donovan Lynch       M  23 New Haven       CT   57:54   58:05  7:27 
    5   584 Aidan Mullen        M  20 Bridgewater     CT   59:31   59:45  7:40 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   503 Christine Murphy    F  32 New Milford     CT 1:02:53 1:02:56  8:04 
    2    65 Julia Neff          F  39 Kent            CT 1:07:34 1:07:49  8:41 
    3   504 Danielle Gagnon     F  35 Torrington      CT 1:12:26 1:12:48  9:20 
    4   107 Lourdes Guaman-Card F  37 New Milford     CT 1:18:32 1:18:38 10:04 
    5    42 Katherine Jugler    F  33 New Milford     CT 1:18:52 1:19:23 10:10 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   558 Steven Gooler       M  31 New Milford     CT   54:37   54:38  7:00 
    2   546 Colby Delbene       M  32 Lynchburg       VA   56:14   56:20  7:13 
    3    29 Chad Greiter        M  32 Bethel          CT 1:01:00 1:01:04  7:50 
    4   512 Juan Arevalo        M  39 New Milford     CT 1:01:28 1:01:34  7:53 
    5   539 Forest Robertson    M  37 Danbury         CT 1:02:30 1:02:48  8:03 

                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1     2 Libby Metcalf       F  41 Missoula        MT   56:43   56:45  7:16 
    2   111 Kelly Lang          F  41 West Hartford   CT   56:48   56:58  7:18 
    3   578 Heather Fink        F  46 New York        NY   58:30   58:40  7:31 
    4    56 Rina McNamara       F  44 Kent            CT 1:02:26 1:02:30  8:01 
    5   534 Rachel Weiss        F  47 Brookfield      CT 1:04:39 1:04:41  8:17 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   581 Jeffrey Sheldon     M  42 Southbury       CT   50:36   50:37  6:29 
    2   628 Erik Kastner        M  42 Southington     CT   53:26   53:31  6:52 
    3   128 Tim Dowling         M  40 Scarsdale       NY   53:42   53:52  6:54 
    4   554 Rick Shoup          M  47 Naugatuck       CT   54:01   54:05  6:56 
    5   137 Teodulo Najera      M  49 New Milford     CT   57:51   57:57  7:26 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   532 Michelle Nahom      F  53 New Milford     CT 1:02:16 1:02:25  8:00 
    2   520 Marybeth Mittaz     F  56 Needham         MA 1:04:58 1:05:14  8:22 
    3   529 Gwynne Seufert      F  53 South Kent      CT 1:10:33 1:10:37  9:03 
    4   561 Marla Rycerz        F  53 Windsor         CT 1:12:11 1:12:19  9:16 
    5   509 Kerry Schur         F  54 Bridgewater     CT 1:12:05 1:12:24  9:17 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   530 Mike Nahom          M  54 New Milford     CT   49:59   50:01  6:25 
    2   502 Chris Deming        M  55 Danbury         CT   57:35   57:37  7:23 
    3    21 Daniel Foster       M  53 Sharon          CT   59:13   59:19  7:36 
    4    64 Paul Mullen         M  52 Newtown         PA   59:12   59:20  7:36 
    5   585 John Mullen         M  55 Bridgewater     CT 1:00:29 1:00:34  7:46 
                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   583 Elizabeth Chandler  F  60 Warren          CT 1:14:19 1:14:41  9:34 
    2   112 Karen Gereg         F  64 Brookfield      CT 1:21:29 1:21:46 10:29 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   141 Richard Tullock     M  63 Torrington      CT 1:02:27 1:02:39  8:02 
    2    32 David Hansen        M  64 Danbury         CT 1:11:24 1:11:37  9:11 
    3    91 Paul Violante       M  69 Waterbury       CT 1:14:53 1:15:06  9:37 
    4   594 Carlos H Santivanez M  67 New Milford     CT 1:17:06 1:17:08  9:53 
    5   109 Paul Butler         M  64 Southbury       CT 1:17:10 1:17:24  9:55 

                                      
                                      
                     FEMALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1   542 Rebecca Withers     F  74 Wallkill        NY 1:31:03 1:31:17 11:42 
    2    16 Ginny Chambers      F  73 Oakville        CT 1:53:32 1:54:05 14:37 
    3    47 Mary Landry         F  71 Waterbury       CT 2:06:57 2:07:30 16:20 
                                      
                                      
                      MALE 8 MILE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Nettime Guntime Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1    51 Ross Levy           M  71 Chappaqua       NY 1:13:16 1:13:19  9:24 
    2    45 John Kiselak        M  72 Danbury         CT 1:16:25 1:16:38  9:49 
    3   540 Willliam Rosenberg  M  81 Wallkill        NY 1:27:31 1:27:46 11:15 
    4   511 Marty Smith         M  71 New York        NY 1:38:27 1:38:34 12:38