Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Pat Griskus Sprint Triathlon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/5013/AWARDS
                       PAT GRISKUS SPRINT TRIATHLON
                Location: LAKE QUASSAPAUG - MIDDLEBURY, CT
                          DIRECTED BY TOM WILKAS
                           Race Date: 07/07/2021
                                      
                            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Cassandra Maximenko  38 Watertown       NA 1:07:34 
    2   126 Jess Davis           29 Bethlehem       NA 1:17:14 
    3    37 Riann Duffy          43 Watertown       NA 1:17:50 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   103 Owen Rowlands        20 Campbell Hall   NA 1:01:09 
    2   128 Chris Solarz         43 New York        NA 1:01:16 
    3    85 Dylan McMurrer       26 Kinnelon        NA 1:02:44 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   115   100 Grace Rubacha       F  13 F0114           1:42:55 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   106    61 Greta Parkes        F  17 F1519           1:37:49 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    89   119 Lilian Senich       F  20 F2024           1:33:43 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    53    99 Stephanie Ard       F  31 F3034           1:24:40 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   113   142 Julia Gregoire      F  36 F3539           1:41:13 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    74    20 Noelani Eichner     F  44 F4044           1:30:34 
    2    90   111 Jessie Lynch        F  43 F4044           1:33:57 
    3   126   145 Kate Jerome         F  42 F4044           1:48:03 
    4   144     3 Emily Hansen        F  43 F4044           2:13:40 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    57    13 Lori Vickers        F  45 F4549           1:25:50 
    2    81    36 Anna Klecha         F  47 F4549           1:31:16 
    3    84    96 Margaret Kalamaras  F  48 F4549           1:32:32 
    4   129    11 Katharine Falotico  F  47 F4549           1:54:13 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    59    76 Leah Begg           F  52 F5054           1:27:27 
    2    70    59 Christine Asaro     F  53 F5054           1:29:55 
    3    80    98 Erin Bennett        F  53 F5054           1:31:12 
    4    85   130 Jennifer Robinson   F  51 F5054           1:32:40 
    5   100   155 Maureen Carleton    F  52 F5054           1:35:57 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    67    70 Andrea Weingard     F  55 F5559           1:28:55 
    2    92    39 Kim Hooker          F  57 F5559           1:34:52 
    3   110    45 Colleen D'Amico     F  57 F5559           1:38:57 
    4   124    81 Melissa Landau      F  58 F5559           1:47:18 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    95   129 Joyce Allen         F  60 F6064           1:35:02 
    2    97    27 Catherine Koehler   F  64 F6064           1:35:43 
    3   116    95 Bernadette Hebert   F  62 F6064           1:42:56 
    4   128    62 Kim Theleen         F  63 F6064           1:51:33 
    5   142    19 Erica Igielski      F  60 F6064           2:09:20 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    93    10 Abigail Scudder     F  68 F6569           1:34:54 
    2   105   107 Vianna Zimbel       F  69 F6569           1:37:34 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    55   127 Andrew Clark        M  16 M1519           1:25:01 
    2    64   113 William Post        M  15 M1519           1:28:22 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     9   152 Jack McCarron       M  22 M2024           1:08:47 
    2    28    71 Ryan Lynch          M  21 M2024           1:16:22 
    3    48    90 Jason Boyko         M  22 M2024           1:22:05 
    4    68   137 Kris Whelan         M  23 M2024           1:29:05 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    15   148 Chris Mulhall       M  27 M2529           1:12:43 
    2    29    18 Evan Oemcke         M  27 M2529           1:16:43 
    3    37    48 Domenic Roy         M  28 M2529           1:18:10 
    4    62    75 Billy Begg          M  26 M2529           1:28:08 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     5   112 Jj Zapata           M  31 M3034           1:05:58 
    2    13   124 Andrew Conlan       M  32 M3034           1:11:07 
    3    47   114 Kevin Richard       M  32 M3034           1:21:24 
    4    54    12 William Miller      M  34 M3034           1:24:57 
    5    61    21 Robert Wojciechowsk M  33 M3034           1:27:37 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    14   154 John O'Brien        M  39 M3539           1:11:43 
    2    17   102 Alexei Bachuretz    M  36 M3539           1:13:51 
    3    58   252 Nicholas Canzano    M  35 M3539           1:26:45 
    4   108   141 Joseph Gregoire     M  38 M3539           1:38:14 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    10   156 Sean Mehner         M  43 M4044           1:09:53 
    2    33    64 Eric Terchila       M  44 M4044           1:17:40 
    3    36    34 Paul Rosenberg      M  42 M4044           1:18:05 
    4    41    77 John Spear          M  43 M4044           1:19:27 
    5    96   132 Robert Marucci      M  40 M4044           1:35:24 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     8    32 Barry McMaster      M  49 M4549           1:07:36 
    2    12   157 Sam Hamilton        M  46 M4549           1:10:46 
    3    21     1 Ken Clark           M  49 M4549           1:14:35 
    4    30    43 Brian Stiewing      M  48 M4549           1:16:48 
    5    34   101 Nathan Wright       M  46 M4549           1:17:46 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    18    87 Rob Justo           M  52 M5054           1:13:55 
    2    23   153 Stephen Carleton    M  51 M5054           1:15:04 
    3    26    93 David Ricciuti      M  53 M5054           1:15:58 
    4    40    66 Chris Pollack       M  51 M5054           1:19:02 
    5    44   136 Brian Wheeler       M  52 M5054           1:20:33 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     6    63 David Giampietro    M  57 M5559           1:07:14 
    2    11    89 Arthur Boyko        M  55 M5559           1:10:23 
    3    16   123 Barry Horn          M  57 M5559           1:13:24 
    4    20   110 John McFarland      M  57 M5559           1:14:20 
    5    22   135 Maximino Veiga      M  55 M5559           1:14:51 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    19    52 Ned Daily           M  64 M6064           1:14:12 
    2    24    97 Glen Malings        M  63 M6064           1:15:35 
    3    25   138 Brian Dwyer         M  61 M6064           1:15:53 
    4    27    35 Dan Germain         M  60 M6064           1:16:17 
    5    39    15 Doug Landau         M  61 M6064           1:18:58 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    60    14 Michael Barry       M  66 M6569           1:27:36 
    2    69    83 Bruce Hume          M  65 M6569           1:29:27 
    3    73    86 Steven Jaroszewski  M  65 M6569           1:30:30 
    4    75   104 Paul Rabenold       M  69 M6569           1:30:41 
    5   101   106 Russell Gold        M  65 M6569           1:36:13 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   122    73 Bruce Goulart       M  71 M7074           1:46:21 
    2   123    78 Jorge Jaramillo     M  73 M7074           1:47:12 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   132    79 Peter Madden        M  82 M8084           1:55:08 
                                      
                           ATHENA AWARD WINNERS
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== =============== ======= 
    1    78   143 Kate Tiedemann      ATHENA          1:30:55 

                                      
                         CLYDESDALE AWARD WINNERS
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Div             Age Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== =============== === ======= 
    1    65    57 Peter Dewitt        CLYDESDALE       29 1:28:32 
    2    66     8 Sean Brady          CLYDESDALE       44 1:28:40 
    3    82   133 Ray Savner          CLYDESDALE       35 1:32:19 
    4    87   161 Eric Giampietro     CLYDESDALE       26 1:33:36 
    5    94    56 Steven Scalora      CLYDESDALE       39 1:34:58 
    6   131    17 Curvie McMurray     CLYDESDALE       56 1:54:54 
    7   134    50 Owen Sandoval       CLYDESDALE       30 1:55:36 
    8   137     4 Gary Reola          CLYDESDALE       52 1:59:51 
    9   141   116 Julio Campo         CLYDESDALE       47 2:08:27 
   10   143    54 Paul Morgan         CLYDESDALE       52 2:11:58 
   11   145   144 Art Tiedemann       CLYDESDALE       56 2:14:05