Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

NVL XC Championships

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4549/AWARDS
                                      
                             MALE ALL NVL TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Nicholas Bendtsen   Wolcott                                             Iron 15:59.1 
    2 Colin Slavin        Woodland                                          Copper 17:29.6 
    3 Brendon Soubannarat Naugatuck                                           Iron 17:29.9 
    4 Matthew Solerti     Seymour                                           Copper 17:34.7 
    5 Charles Marenghi    Naugatuck                                           Iron 17:39.9 
    6 Jonathan Volpe      Naugatuck                                           Iron 17:45.0 
    7 Joseph Dane         Holy Cross                                         Brass 17:59.6 
    8 Fujie Lan           Sacred Heart                                       Brass 18:03.8 
                                      
                            FEMALE ALL NVL TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Kathryn Rodrigues   Wolcott                                             Iron 18:27.7 
    2 Cassidy Ngaopraseut Derby                                             Copper 19:52.0 
    3 Emma Slavin         Woodland                                          Copper 20:02.4 
    4 Sabrina Hanock      Derby                                             Copper 20:13.4 
    5 Calisa Costanzo     Woodland                                          Copper 20:13.5 
    6 Chloe Poulos        Woodland                                          Copper 20:21.8 
    7 Annaly Khanthaphixa Derby                                             Copper 21:18.1 
    8 Jaden Young         Woodland                                          Copper 21:18.2 
                                      
                                      
                           MALE ALL COPPER TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Martin Swercewski   Woodland                                          Copper 18:12.7 
    2 Chase Young         Woodland                                          Copper 18:37.4 
    3 Colin Czuchra       Oxford                                            Copper 18:50.5 
    4 Chris Soto          Derby                                             Copper 19:04.1 
    5 Elias Sturdevant    Woodland                                          Copper 19:12.0 
    6 Eric Meade          Woodland                                          Copper 19:33.7 
                                      
                                      
                            MALE ALL BRASS TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Alexander Brites    Kennedy                                            Brass 18:13.6 
    2 Jesse Breidenbach   Sacred Heart                                       Brass 18:52.4 
    3 James Bona          Sacred Heart                                       Brass 18:52.4 
    4 Matthew Pang        Holy Cross                                         Brass 19:09.2 
    5 Alex Valente        Sacred Heart                                       Brass 19:17.9 
    6 Diego Cabrera       Crosby                                             Brass 19:43.7 
                                      
                                      
                            MALE ALL IRON TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Matthew Nofri       Naugatuck                                           Iron 18:09.9 
    2 Bryce Cegielski     Naugatuck                                           Iron 18:13.6 
    3 Aidan Reilly        St. Paul Catholic                                   Iron 18:25.9 
    4 Dan Ottowitz        Watertown                                           Iron 18:31.5 
    5 Tim Heroux          Watertown                                           Iron 18:33.5 
    6 Christopher Cook    Naugatuck                                           Iron 18:35.2 

                                      
                                      
                          FEMALE ALL COPPER TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Brooke Iannone      Woodland                                          Copper 21:47.1 
    2 Kendra Grillo       Oxford                                            Copper 21:50.1 
    3 Izzy Chevarella     Derby                                             Copper 21:53.5 
    4 Jill Brotherton     Woodland                                          Copper 21:58.5 
    5 Arya Patel          Derby                                             Copper 22:18.5 
    6 Kayla Drmic         Woodland                                          Copper 22:23.0 
                                      
                                      
                           FEMALE ALL BRASS TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Cayla Howard        Holy Cross                                         Brass 22:47.0 
    2 Angelica Pena       Kennedy                                            Brass 22:57.5 
    3 Hailey Vasas        Kennedy                                            Brass 24:12.5 
    4 Raquel Rosa         Holy Cross                                         Brass 24:40.6 
    5 Marnie De La Rosa   Crosby                                             Brass 25:00.6 
    6 Alyssa Sarracco     Holy Cross                                         Brass 25:06.3 
                                      
                                      
                           FEMALE ALL IRON TEAM
                                      
Place Name                School                                   Race            Finish     
===== =================== ======================================== =============== ======= 
    1 Kailyn Bielecki     St. Paul Catholic                                   Iron 21:29.6 
    2 Rebekah Holmes      Watertown                                           Iron 21:40.7 
    3 Veranika Hyrn       Wolcott                                             Iron 21:50.0 
    4 Emma Gallagher      Watertown                                           Iron 22:07.0 
    5 Julia Kropo         Naugatuck                                           Iron 22:13.7 
    6 Catherine Wootton   St. Paul Catholic                                   Iron 22:54.2