Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Westport Kiwanis Triathlon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4444/AWARDS
                   TRIFITNESS KIWANIS WESTPORT TRIATHLON
                   Location: COMPO BEACH - WESTPORT, CT
                          DIRECTED BY TRIFITNESS
                           Race Date: 09/09/2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                       

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.     Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ======= =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     108 Meghan Lynch         16 Stamford        CT   43:01 
    2      29 Flo Chretien         45 South Salem     NY   45:10 
    3     134 Chloe Nahon          16 Westport        CT   51:09 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.     Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ======= =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1      22 Krzysztof Bury       32 Ridgefield      CT   40:55 
    2       2 Shane Meehan         50 New York        NY   41:09 
    3      46 Kevin Ehrlich        30 East Hartford   CT   42:15 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   106     136 Abigail O'Neil        8 Unknown            NA 1:03:29 
    2   172     235 Sophia Hatvani        8 Unknown            NA 1:17:06 
    3   182     117 Claire McInerney     10 Unknown            NA 1:21:26 
    4   194     182 Emilia Veroude       10 New Canaan         CT 1:29:23 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    31      79 Katie Hsu            12 New York           NY   52:26 
    2   114     180 Laura Veroude        12 New Canaan         CT 1:04:39 
    3   121     187 Teagan Waaler        11 Unknown            NA 1:06:25 
    4   160      65 Alexandra Hackett    12 Unknown            NA 1:13:19 
    5   164      71 Jane Hall            11 Unknown            NA 1:15:04 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    52     202 Jordyn Yee           14 Wilton             CT   55:45 
    2    59       1 Emma O'Neil          14 Unknown            NA   56:33 
    3    75     217 Olivia Flatt         14 Wilton             CT   58:37 
    4   135     181 Sienna Veroude       14 New Canaan         CT 1:08:24 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    28     169 Julia Shatalov       16 Cheshire           CT   52:00 
    2   142     152 Avery Rice           16 Unknown            NA 1:10:00 
    3   143      69 Grace Hall           16 Unknown            NA 1:10:01 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   115     228 Evi Tarshis          19 Westport           CT 1:04:42 
    2   151     221 Megan Zappulla       17 Unknown            NA 1:11:36 
    3   152     135 Dawson Norris        18 Westport           CT 1:11:57 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    50     203 Brianna Zappulla     22 Easton             CT   55:18 
    2    83     198 Katie Whyte          21 Bethany            CT   59:48 
    3    87     147 Lauren Puskar        24 Trumbull           CT 1:00:23 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   108      44 Michaela Donohue     25 Bronxville         NY 1:03:30 
    2   110     131 Kellie Morrissey     28 Westport           CT 1:03:49 
    3   118      73 Stephanie Hannibal   28 Westport           CT 1:05:48 
    4   127      64 Emily Greene         25 Unknown            NA 1:07:31 
    5   133      68 Colleen Haggarty     29 Valley Cottage     NY 1:08:21 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    73     110 Jill Mackey          32 Hawthorne          NJ   58:27 
    2    86      83 Sarah Janisch        34 Fairfield          CT 1:00:07 
    3    91      43 Jai Dobreski         34 Bethel             CT 1:00:45 
    4   103      47 Roxanne Fabrizio     32 New Haven          CT 1:03:02 
    5   116      54 Shira Gabry-Kalikow  30 Brooklyn           NY 1:04:51 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    61      50 Courtney Fandrick    37 Ridgefield         CT   56:50 
    2    69     119 Nancy McKenzie       39 Wilton             CT   57:54 
    3    71      62 Amy Grace            36 Bridgeport         CT   58:17 
    4    72     114 Beth Matonak         38 East Hartford      CT   58:20 
    5    88      24 Laura Carraway       35 Fairfield          CT 1:00:25 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    33     199 Lauren Wiggins       41 Branford           CT   52:32 
    2    45     150 Naoemi Raimondi      42 Southington        CT   54:05 
    3    46     161 Kassandra Savicki    43 Fairfield          CT   54:29 
    4    57     142 Karina Parr          43 Weston             CT   56:08 
    5    82     233 Wendy Bass           43 Unknown            NA   59:31 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    48      37 Marybeth Crupi       48 Bethel             CT   54:34 
    2    77     111 Sarah Madson         49 Darien             CT   58:48 
    3    78     189 Carly Walker         45 Westport           CT   58:55 
    4   176      57 Tamara Gibb          45 Chappaqua          NY 1:18:53 
    5   190     121 Kerry McTigue-Ryan   48 Holmes             NY 1:25:11 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    70     174 Virginia Somma Guid  54 Paramus            NJ   58:07 
    2   112     171 Jerre Skeats         52 Darien             CT 1:03:58 
    3   132     151 Beth Reilly          54 Norwalk            CT 1:08:12 
    4   174      52 Susanne Forsyth      51 Chappaqua          NY 1:17:24 
    5   181     127 Maria Monaco         53 Mahopac            NY 1:20:54 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   104      40 Sharon Dauk          58 Ridgefield         CT 1:03:13 
    2   123     143 Pam Petro            55 Shelton            CT 1:06:27 
    3   138      51 Eileen Flug          56 Westport           CT 1:09:30 
    4   161      32 Claudia Connor       57 Norwalk            CT 1:14:42 
    5   185      75 Penny Hart           59 New York           NY 1:22:18 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   178     231 Carolyn Frzop        63 Unknown            NA 1:19:03 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   119     157 Janit Romayko        74 East Hartford      CT 1:05:58 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  0 - 10
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   198     194 Charlie Westphal      8 Port Chester       NY 1:33:44 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    76      21 Connor Buchichio     12 Wilton             CT   58:39 
    2   100     201 Aj Yee               11 Wilton             CT 1:01:59 
    3   117     163 Tanner Schmauch      11 Unknown            NA 1:05:40 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    54      89 Fox Kloske           14 Brooklyn           NY   55:50 
    2    79     122 Brady Melnick        14 Westport           CT   59:16 
    3   101      70 Finn Hall            14 Unknown            NA 1:02:02 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 16
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     9     167 Jack Sendek          16 Unknown            NA   45:43 
    2    14      35 Michael Cowenhoven   16 Fairfield          CT   46:37 
    3    29     128 Aidan Morgan         15 White Plains       NY   52:01 
    4    74     158 Daniel Rosenkranz    16 Westport           CT   58:31 
    5   111      81 Cole Iannuzzi        16 Unknown            NA 1:03:52 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    47      19 Corry Brinken        18 Franklin Square    NY   54:33 
    2    62     223 Tyler Lindemann      18 Briarcliff Manor   NY   57:05 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    38     107 Alex Ludel           24 Westport           CT   53:11 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1     7     219 Paul Sikora          25 Fairfield          CT   44:46 
    2    19     165 Ian Schwartz         29 Stamford           CT   49:02 
    3    41     124 Adam Messina         28 Stamford           CT   53:23 
    4    95      87 John Kennard         25 Wilton             CT 1:01:15 
    5   134      67 Brian Haggarty       29 Valley Cottage     NY 1:08:21 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    32     145 John Puskar          30 Shelton            CT   52:27 
    2   102     130 James Morrissey      32 North Haven        CT 1:02:20 
    3   166     100 Benjamin Levites     30 New York           NY 1:15:39 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    21      74 Michael Hannon       36 Trumbull           CT   50:26 
    2    30      98 Luke Levey           39 Wilton             CT   52:18 
    3   203     103 Timothy Ley          35 Fairfield          CT 1:37:51 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    17     159 Gerald Ruggieri      40 Southport          CT   48:16 
    2    20     179 Michael Van Emmenes  40 Guilford           CT   49:15 
    3    34      95 Jonathan Leach       41 Old Greenwich      CT   52:39 
    4    37     230 Stephen Catherwood   40 Unknown            NA   53:10 
    5    40      90 Kevin Knupp          40 Darien             CT   53:12 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    11     106 David Lorenz         48 Westport           CT   46:06 
    2    12      61 Jonathan Goodman     49 Westport           CT   46:27 
    3    15      60 Eric Goodman         49 Weston             CT   47:33 
    4    18     255 John Muir            46 Old Greenwich      CT   48:49 
    5    22      58 Marc Gold            48 Westport           CT   50:56 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    10     160 Terry Rychlik        52 Ridgefield         CT   46:05 
    2    27      15 Ed Banks             52 Darien             CT   51:50 
    3    35     190 Colin Walker         51 Westport           CT   52:53 
    4    49     225 Matthew McGlynn      54 Weston             CT   54:49 
    5    65     170 Ronald Sinacore      51 Westport           CT   57:23 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    36     155 Julian Robins        56 Westport           CT   53:07 
    2    43     113 Charlie Mason        55 Westport           CT   53:49 
    3    81     227 Trevor Fellows       56 Unknown            NA   59:30 
    4    85     213 John Felter          56 Hoboken            NJ 1:00:05 
    5    98       9 Peter Allen          55 Westport           CT 1:01:38 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    24      72 Windsor Hall         60 Darien             CT   51:10 
    2    44      80 Bruce Hume           62 Wilton             CT   53:51 
    3   124     196 John Weyrauch        60 Weston             CT 1:07:00 
    4   145     197 Scott Whyte          60 Bethany            CT 1:10:19 
    5   158      42 Armand Del Medico    61 Fairfield          CT 1:13:01 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1    55     176 Dwight Stephens      65 Scarsdale          NY   55:51 
    2    56     220 Michael Pitzer       65 East Meadow        NY   56:06 
    3   129     105 John Lopat           68 Darien             CT 1:07:51 
    4   137      77 Ted Heckel           67 Fairfield          CT 1:09:13 
    5   180     229 Bruce Goulart        69 Unknown            NA 1:19:20 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
    1   155      31 John Connolly        76 Fairfield          CT 1:12:18 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.     Name                Age City               St Finish     
===== ===== ======= =================== === ================== == =======